BWA West Midlands League Round 13

Cyclo-Cross , Studley – Sunday, 22 Jan 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

398275

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Jan 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Middle Spernal, Spernal Lane, Studley, B49 6JE

View map

Series:

West Midlands League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Ben Wadey Clee Cycles Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Robert Burns Islabikes Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Harrison Knight Solihull CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  James Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Jacob Knight Solihull CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Oliver Snodden SF Racing Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Phillip Glaze Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  John Darroch Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Colin Miller Ride Coventry Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Gareth Scott Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Andy Collis Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Gareth Vickers Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Ben Yarnold Islabikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Jason McNulty Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Nicholas Popham Naked Bikes Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Philip Hinch Brotherton Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Robert Grimes Wyre Forest CRC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  John Buchan Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Graeme Davidson Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  James Paradine Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Andy Collins Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Sam Chatwin Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
31.  James Griffiths Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  David Smith Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Ben Beauchamp Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Gareth Highley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Reece Lowe Brotherton Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Spencer Parker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Darren Fearns Worcester St Johns CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Roel Driesen Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Xavier Sullivan-Touye Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Fraser Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Elliot Packham Finished 0

41.  Elliot Packham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Martyn Gall Royal Sutton CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Mark White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Matthew Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Philip Bromwich Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Chris Corbett Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Andrew Owen Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  James Duncan Finished 0

50.  James Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  John Dyer Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Oliver Cheshire Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Garry Bolton Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Samuel Morris Revolutions Racing Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
55.  Nick Riley Finished N/A 0

55.  Nick Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Sean Byatt Finished Senior 0

56.  Sean Byatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
57.  Matthew Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Ewan Grey Finished N/A 0

58.  Ewan Grey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Matt Newman BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Dave Cherry Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  David Green Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Chester Powell Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
63.  Daniel Reid Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Michael Harrison Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Paul Hancher Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Ian Warr Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Matthew Boazman Wyre Forest CRC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
68.  Keith Jones Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Craig Whitehouse Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Craig Gough Finished 0

70.  Craig Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
71.  Kristian Bennet Finished 0

71.  Kristian Bennet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
72.  Chris Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Tim Mason Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Dylan Hall Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Paul Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
76.  Paul Snell Red Kite Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
77.  John Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  David Belcher Ratae RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Peter Bishop Redditch Road & Path CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Wheelers Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- James Gadd AeroCoach Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Richard Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Pete Matthews Team V-Sprint Racing Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Russ Parker Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Fergus Regan Redditch Road & Path CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Phillip Glaze Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  John Darroch Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Gareth Scott Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Andy Collis Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Nicholas Popham Naked Bikes Race Team Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  John Buchan Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Graeme Davidson Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Andy Collins Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  James Griffiths Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Gareth Highley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Reece Lowe Brotherton Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Spencer Parker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Darren Fearns Worcester St Johns CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Roel Driesen Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Fraser Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Matthew Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Philip Bromwich Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Andrew Owen Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Garry Bolton Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Nick Riley Finished N/A 0

23.  Nick Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Matthew Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Matt Newman BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Dave Cherry Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  David Green Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Daniel Reid Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Michael Harrison Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Paul Hancher Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Keith Jones Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Craig Whitehouse Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Craig Gough Finished 0

33.  Craig Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Tim Mason Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Paul Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Paul Snell Red Kite Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  John Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  David Belcher Ratae RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Peter Bishop Redditch Road & Path CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Richard Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Russ Parker Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Kirby Bennett Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Stephen Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Ian Wright Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Gary Hipwell Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Nigel Jones Stratford CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Mark Garrett Ride Coventry Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Shaun Campling Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Peter Bromwich Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  John Byatt Finished N/A 0

13.  John Byatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Ian Spark Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Philip Richardson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  John Wright VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Michael Webb Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  James Woodward Ride Coventry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Philip Mitchell Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Simon Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Dave Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Carl Max Taylor Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Graham Atkins Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Robert Burns Islabikes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Mike Snell Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Peter Varian Birmingham Midland Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Iain Chamberlain Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Stephen Elcocks Revolutions Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Steven Howes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Steven Deacon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Steve Chapman Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Robert Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Nik Bettam Finished N/A 0

37.  Nik Bettam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Peter Carman Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Mark Deakin Finished 0

39.  Mark Deakin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Peter Parkes Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Bernard Wareing Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Peter Ward Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
43.  Andrew McGowan Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Phillip Edwards Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Ian Forrester Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
46.  Alastair Grant Finished 0

46.  Alastair Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Derek Hill Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Mick Peakman VC Sevale (Malvern) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  John Claydon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Ian Cadwallader Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Nicholas Selibas Karbona UK Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
52.  Richard Taaffe Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Michael Haddon Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Frederick Browning Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Phil Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Ian Pollard Nova Raiders Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Neil Taylor Coalville Wheelers CC Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Melissa Baker Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Ceris Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Karen Summers Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Lindsay Newman Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Lauren Humphreys Bonito Squadra Corse Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Amanda Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Annie Lindsay Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Amy Selibas Naked Bikes Race Team Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Christie Jones Hereford & District Wheelers Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Ella Roper Newport Shropshire CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Carol Powell Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Sarah Jones Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Laura McCormack AeroCoach Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Jessica Cobbe Leicestershire Road Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Enya Tabram Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Rebecca Simmons Clee Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Bridget Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Rita Humphreys Coventry Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Harrison Knight Solihull CC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Jacob Knight Solihull CC Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Oliver Snodden SF Racing Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Xavier Sullivan-Touye Solihull CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Samuel Morris Revolutions Racing Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Chester Powell Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Dylan Hall Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Wheelers Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Fergus Regan Redditch Road & Path CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Marcus Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Edward Woodward The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Simon Wyllie Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Matthew Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  David Hird Stratford CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  James Whitehouse Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Scott Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Cameron Macleod Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  James Ralph Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Thomas Green Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Sam Wainwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Alex Hall Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Charlie Newman Finished 0

18.  Charlie Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Hart Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Sophie White Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Bethany Harris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Kieran Riley Langdale Lightweights Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Alex Thomson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Oliver Baker Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Joe Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Joshua Mitchell Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Ryan Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Conor Jones Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  William Ryan Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Jacob Jones Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Thomas Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Jack Newman Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Oliver Cooke Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Samuel Hancher Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Alexander Ward Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Joe Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Matthew Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Byron Garvey Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Benjamin Whitehouse Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

21.  Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Edward Undrell Redditch Road & Path CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Kinga Ingram Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Isla Mason Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Isla Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Daphne Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Molly Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Eleanor Partridge Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Abigail Lowe Finished 0

7.  Abigail Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Frances Connolly Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Aleksandra Salter Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Spencer Corder Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Lewis Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ruben Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Zak Machin Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Alexander Burden Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Max Saunders Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ben Lucas Finished 0

8.  Ben Lucas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Luca Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Alex Dalton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Billy Laight Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Joshua Darlow Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Tia Carr Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Queta Taylor Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Noah Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Tom Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Dan Hutchinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Luke Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Cerys Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Thomas Cartwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Ellis Brown Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Will Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Harriet Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Joe Lorenz Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Grace Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Tom Lucas Finished 0

26.  Tom Lucas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Oliver Hancher Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Jack Bristow Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Mari Porton Finished 0

29.  Mari Porton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Guy West Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Matthew Dalton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Zack Parker Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Joseph Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Thomas White Wolverhampton Wheelers Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  George Cooper Finished 0

1.  George Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Charlie Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Alex Hart Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jude Toit Finished 0

5.  Jude Toit -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Aelwen Davies The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Tom Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Jake Deaner Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Andrew Groves Finished 0

9.  Andrew Groves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Daniel Ward Finished 0

10.  Daniel Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Sebastian Ball Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Callum Moss Finished 0

12.  Callum Moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Samuel Abbott Finished 0

13.  Samuel Abbott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Zoe Parker Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Megan Cherry Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  George Lewis Finished 0

16.  George Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Holly Saunders Finished 0

17.  Holly Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Cole Locklin Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Jesse Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Lottie Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Samuel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Ella Harris Finished 0

22.  Ella Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Sophie Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Imogen Mcdonald Finished 0

24.  Imogen Mcdonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Patrick Neely Finished 0

25.  Patrick Neely -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Oliver Ward Finished 0

26.  Oliver Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Adam Bramford-Hale Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Corin Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Merle Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jonah Hearn Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Rose Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Tom Bristow Finished 0

6.  Tom Bristow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ruben Stringfellow Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Henry Jenkin Market Drayton Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Lauren Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Teddy Wright Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Louis Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Tamsin Moss Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Matthew Hitchmough Finished 0

14.  Matthew Hitchmough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Ben Bramford-Hale Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  James Robinson Finished 0

16.  James Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Eddy Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Rose Neely Finished 0

18.  Rose Neely -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Samuel Bishop Did not finish 0

Samuel Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

U6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U6 - Results
1.  Jude White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Sam Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Emmie Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

£3 discount on Junior/Senior/Veteran/Women entry fees for West Midland league members. For details see league website http://www.wmccl.co.uk/index.html

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/01/17 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 22/01/17 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/01/17 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 22/01/17 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/01/17 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 22/01/17 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/01/17 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 22/01/17 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/01/17 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 22/01/17 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/01/17 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 22/01/17 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/01/17 13:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 22/01/17 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/01/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 22/01/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/01/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 22/01/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/01/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 22/01/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/01/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 22/01/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/01/17 10:50 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 22/01/17 – 10:50

U12

Go-Cross, None
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/01/17 10:35 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 22/01/17 – 10:35

U10

Go-Cross, None
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/01/17 10:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 22/01/17 – 10:15

U8

Go-Cross, None
U6 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/01/17 01:00 Go-Cross ---
Entry:
Sun 22/01/17 – 01:00

U6

Go-Cross,

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

398275

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Jan 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Middle Spernal, Spernal Lane, Studley, B49 6JE

View map

Series:

West Midlands League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Ben Wadey Clee Cycles Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Robert Burns Islabikes Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Harrison Knight Solihull CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  James Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Jacob Knight Solihull CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Oliver Snodden SF Racing Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Phillip Glaze Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  John Darroch Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Colin Miller Ride Coventry Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Gareth Scott Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Andy Collis Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Gareth Vickers Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Ben Yarnold Islabikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Jason McNulty Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Nicholas Popham Naked Bikes Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Philip Hinch Brotherton Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Robert Grimes Wyre Forest CRC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  John Buchan Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Graeme Davidson Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  James Paradine Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Andy Collins Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Sam Chatwin Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
31.  James Griffiths Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  David Smith Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Ben Beauchamp Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Gareth Highley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Reece Lowe Brotherton Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Spencer Parker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Darren Fearns Worcester St Johns CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Roel Driesen Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Xavier Sullivan-Touye Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Fraser Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Elliot Packham Finished 0

41.  Elliot Packham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Martyn Gall Royal Sutton CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Mark White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Matthew Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Philip Bromwich Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Chris Corbett Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Andrew Owen Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  James Duncan Finished 0

50.  James Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  John Dyer Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Oliver Cheshire Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Garry Bolton Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Samuel Morris Revolutions Racing Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
55.  Nick Riley Finished N/A 0

55.  Nick Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Sean Byatt Finished Senior 0

56.  Sean Byatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
57.  Matthew Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Ewan Grey Finished N/A 0

58.  Ewan Grey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Matt Newman BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Dave Cherry Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  David Green Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Chester Powell Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
63.  Daniel Reid Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Michael Harrison Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Paul Hancher Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Ian Warr Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Matthew Boazman Wyre Forest CRC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
68.  Keith Jones Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Craig Whitehouse Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Craig Gough Finished 0

70.  Craig Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
71.  Kristian Bennet Finished 0

71.  Kristian Bennet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
72.  Chris Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Tim Mason Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Dylan Hall Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Paul Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
76.  Paul Snell Red Kite Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
77.  John Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  David Belcher Ratae RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Peter Bishop Redditch Road & Path CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Wheelers Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- James Gadd AeroCoach Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Richard Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Pete Matthews Team V-Sprint Racing Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Russ Parker Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Fergus Regan Redditch Road & Path CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Phillip Glaze Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  John Darroch Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Gareth Scott Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Andy Collis Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Nicholas Popham Naked Bikes Race Team Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  John Buchan Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Graeme Davidson Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Andy Collins Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  James Griffiths Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Gareth Highley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Reece Lowe Brotherton Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Spencer Parker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Darren Fearns Worcester St Johns CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Roel Driesen Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Fraser Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Matthew Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Philip Bromwich Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Andrew Owen Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Garry Bolton Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Nick Riley Finished N/A 0

23.  Nick Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Matthew Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Matt Newman BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Dave Cherry Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  David Green Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Daniel Reid Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Michael Harrison Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Paul Hancher Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Keith Jones Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Craig Whitehouse Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Craig Gough Finished 0

33.  Craig Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Tim Mason Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Paul Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Paul Snell Red Kite Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  John Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  David Belcher Ratae RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Peter Bishop Redditch Road & Path CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Richard Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Russ Parker Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Kirby Bennett Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Stephen Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Ian Wright Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Gary Hipwell Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Nigel Jones Stratford CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Mark Garrett Ride Coventry Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Shaun Campling Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Peter Bromwich Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  John Byatt Finished N/A 0

13.  John Byatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Ian Spark Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Philip Richardson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  John Wright VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Michael Webb Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  James Woodward Ride Coventry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Philip Mitchell Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Simon Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Dave Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Carl Max Taylor Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Graham Atkins Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Robert Burns Islabikes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Mike Snell Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Peter Varian Birmingham Midland Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Iain Chamberlain Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Stephen Elcocks Revolutions Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Steven Howes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Steven Deacon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Steve Chapman Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Robert Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Nik Bettam Finished N/A 0

37.  Nik Bettam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Peter Carman Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Mark Deakin Finished 0

39.  Mark Deakin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Peter Parkes Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Bernard Wareing Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Peter Ward Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
43.  Andrew McGowan Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Phillip Edwards Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Ian Forrester Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
46.  Alastair Grant Finished 0

46.  Alastair Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Derek Hill Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Mick Peakman VC Sevale (Malvern) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  John Claydon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Ian Cadwallader Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Nicholas Selibas Karbona UK Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
52.  Richard Taaffe Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Michael Haddon Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Frederick Browning Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Phil Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Ian Pollard Nova Raiders Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Neil Taylor Coalville Wheelers CC Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Melissa Baker Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Ceris Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Karen Summers Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Lindsay Newman Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Lauren Humphreys Bonito Squadra Corse Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Amanda Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Annie Lindsay Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Amy Selibas Naked Bikes Race Team Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Christie Jones Hereford & District Wheelers Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Ella Roper Newport Shropshire CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Carol Powell Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Sarah Jones Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Laura McCormack AeroCoach Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Jessica Cobbe Leicestershire Road Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Enya Tabram Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Rebecca Simmons Clee Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Bridget Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Rita Humphreys Coventry Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Harrison Knight Solihull CC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Jacob Knight Solihull CC Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Oliver Snodden SF Racing Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Xavier Sullivan-Touye Solihull CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Samuel Morris Revolutions Racing Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Chester Powell Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Dylan Hall Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Wheelers Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Fergus Regan Redditch Road & Path CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Marcus Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Edward Woodward The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Simon Wyllie Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Matthew Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  David Hird Stratford CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  James Whitehouse Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Scott Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Cameron Macleod Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  James Ralph Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Thomas Green Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Sam Wainwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Alex Hall Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Charlie Newman Finished 0

18.  Charlie Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Hart Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Sophie White Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Bethany Harris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Kieran Riley Langdale Lightweights Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Alex Thomson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Oliver Baker Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Joe Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Joshua Mitchell Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Ryan Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Conor Jones Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  William Ryan Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Jacob Jones Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Thomas Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Jack Newman Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Oliver Cooke Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Samuel Hancher Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Alexander Ward Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Joe Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Matthew Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Byron Garvey Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Benjamin Whitehouse Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

21.  Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Edward Undrell Redditch Road & Path CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Kinga Ingram Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Isla Mason Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Isla Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Daphne Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Molly Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Eleanor Partridge Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Abigail Lowe Finished 0

7.  Abigail Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Frances Connolly Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Aleksandra Salter Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Spencer Corder Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Lewis Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ruben Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Zak Machin Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Alexander Burden Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Max Saunders Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ben Lucas Finished 0

8.  Ben Lucas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Luca Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Alex Dalton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Billy Laight Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Joshua Darlow Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Tia Carr Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Queta Taylor Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Noah Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Tom Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Dan Hutchinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Luke Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Cerys Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Thomas Cartwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Ellis Brown Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Will Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Harriet Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Joe Lorenz Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Grace Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Tom Lucas Finished 0

26.  Tom Lucas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Oliver Hancher Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Jack Bristow Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Mari Porton Finished 0

29.  Mari Porton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Guy West Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Matthew Dalton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Zack Parker Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Joseph Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Thomas White Wolverhampton Wheelers Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  George Cooper Finished 0

1.  George Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Charlie Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Alex Hart Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jude Toit Finished 0

5.  Jude Toit -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Aelwen Davies The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Tom Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Jake Deaner Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Andrew Groves Finished 0

9.  Andrew Groves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Daniel Ward Finished 0

10.  Daniel Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Sebastian Ball Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Callum Moss Finished 0

12.  Callum Moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Samuel Abbott Finished 0

13.  Samuel Abbott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Zoe Parker Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Megan Cherry Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  George Lewis Finished 0

16.  George Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Holly Saunders Finished 0

17.  Holly Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Cole Locklin Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Jesse Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Lottie Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Samuel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Ella Harris Finished 0

22.  Ella Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Sophie Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Imogen Mcdonald Finished 0

24.  Imogen Mcdonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Patrick Neely Finished 0

25.  Patrick Neely -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Oliver Ward Finished 0

26.  Oliver Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Adam Bramford-Hale Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Corin Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Merle Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jonah Hearn Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Rose Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Tom Bristow Finished 0

6.  Tom Bristow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ruben Stringfellow Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Henry Jenkin Market Drayton Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Lauren Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Teddy Wright Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Louis Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Tamsin Moss Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Matthew Hitchmough Finished 0

14.  Matthew Hitchmough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Ben Bramford-Hale Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  James Robinson Finished 0

16.  James Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Eddy Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Rose Neely Finished 0

18.  Rose Neely -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Samuel Bishop Did not finish 0

Samuel Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

U6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U6 - Results
1.  Jude White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Sam Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Emmie Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

£3 discount on Junior/Senior/Veteran/Women entry fees for West Midland league members. For details see league website http://www.wmccl.co.uk/index.html

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/01/17 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 22/01/17 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/01/17 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 22/01/17 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/01/17 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 22/01/17 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/01/17 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 22/01/17 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/01/17 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 22/01/17 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/01/17 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 22/01/17 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/01/17 13:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 22/01/17 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/01/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 22/01/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/01/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 22/01/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/01/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 22/01/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/01/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 22/01/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/01/17 10:50 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 22/01/17 – 10:50

U12

Go-Cross, None
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/01/17 10:35 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 22/01/17 – 10:35

U10

Go-Cross, None
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/01/17 10:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 22/01/17 – 10:15

U8

Go-Cross, None
U6 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/01/17 01:00 Go-Cross ---
Entry:
Sun 22/01/17 – 01:00

U6

Go-Cross,

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk