BWA West Midlands League Round 11

Cyclo-Cross , Leicester – Sunday, 18 Dec 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

398273

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Dec 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Mallory Park Circuit, Church Road, Kirkby Mallory, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE9 7QE

View map

Series:

West Midlands League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Liam Killeen Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Robert Burns Islabikes Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  James Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Jacob Knight Solihull CC Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Matthew Garthwaite Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Philip Hinch Brotherton Cycles Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Samuel Morris Revolutions Racing Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Colin Miller Ride Coventry Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Jason McNulty Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Dave Saunders Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Nicholas Popham Naked Bikes Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Philip Hughes Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Graeme Davidson Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Russell Jelly Team Bottrill Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Benjamin Goddard Revolutions Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Gary Howard Naked Bikes Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  John Polak Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  David Smith Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  John Darroch Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  James Paradine Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
27.  Andy Ward Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  David Reilly Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Andy Collins Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Ben Beauchamp Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Stuart Ream Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Reece Lowe Brotherton Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Kyle Martin Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Iain Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Gary Price Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Robert Weingart Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Max Sillifant Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
38.  Sam Chatwin Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Ian Carter Tamworth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Stephen Jefferies Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Xavier Sullivan-Touye Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Kevin Ball Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  David Pugh Finished Senior 0

43.  David Pugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Roel Driesen Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Spencer Parker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Andrew Stevenson Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Philip Richards Leicestershire Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  David Wilcock Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Matthew Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Nick Riley Finished N/A 0

51.  Nick Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Mark Woodward Saint Piran Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Darren Fearns GBC Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Philip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  James Duncan Wyre Forest CRC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
57.  Matt Dowler Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Chester Powell Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
59.  James Gadd AeroCoach Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
60.  Kevin Lister Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Jonathan Cottingham Rugby Racing Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Martin Donald Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Ewan Grey Finished N/A 0

63.  Ewan Grey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Michael Harrison Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Max Lloyd Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Stewart Ball Wyre Forest CRC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
67.  Gareth Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
68.  Matt Edwards Finished 0

68.  Matt Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
69.  Tim Mason Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Paul Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Dave Overton Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
72.  Keith Jones Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Mark Cole Finished N/A 0

73.  Mark Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Dave Cherry Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
75.  Andrew Taylor Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Craig Whitehouse Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Paul Hancher Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Dylan Hall Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Paul Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
80.  Chris Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Phillip Evans Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  John Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Paul Snell Red Kite Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
84.  George Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Jack Corah Dynamic Rides CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Gareth Highley Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Oliver Snodden SF Racing Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Nicholas Popham Naked Bikes Race Team Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Philip Hughes Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Graeme Davidson Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Gary Howard Naked Bikes Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  John Polak Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  John Darroch Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Andy Ward Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  David Reilly Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Andy Collins Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Stuart Ream Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Reece Lowe Brotherton Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Kyle Martin Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Iain Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Stephen Jefferies Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Kevin Ball Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Roel Driesen Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Spencer Parker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Andrew Stevenson Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Philip Richards Leicestershire Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  David Wilcock Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Matthew Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Nick Riley Finished N/A 0

24.  Nick Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Mark Woodward Saint Piran Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Darren Fearns GBC Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Philip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Kevin Lister Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Jonathan Cottingham Rugby Racing Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Martin Donald Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Michael Harrison Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Max Lloyd Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Stewart Ball Wyre Forest CRC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Gareth Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Tim Mason Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Paul Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Dave Overton Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Keith Jones Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Mark Cole Finished N/A 0

40.  Mark Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Dave Cherry Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Andrew Taylor Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Craig Whitehouse Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Paul Hancher Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Paul Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  John Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Paul Snell Red Kite Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Gareth Highley Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Kirby Bennett Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Stephen Whitehouse Bicicielo Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Ian Wright Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Glenn Coltman Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Christopher Rowe www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Gregory Slater Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Nigel Jones Stratford CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Gary Hipwell Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Jeff Farmer Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Mark Garrett Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Carl Max Taylor Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Shaun Campling Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Peter Bromwich Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Kevin Bodley Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Wayne Henderson Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  John Byatt Revolutions Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Ian Spark Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  James Woodward Ride Coventry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  John Wright VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Michael Webb Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Robert Burns Islabikes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  Denis Smith Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Mike Snell Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Dave Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Steven Jenkyn Team PB Performance Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
35.  Steven Deacon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Philip Mitchell Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  Robin Corder Stratford CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  Stephen Elcocks Revolutions Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
39.  Adrian Ravenscroft Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  Marc Henderson Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Nicholas Green Team Swift Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Garry Townsend Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
43.  Peter Carman Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Steve Chapman Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Ian Morris Finished N/A 0

45.  Ian Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Phil Metcalfe Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Mike Bazeley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
48.  Steve Loades VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Andrew McGowan Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Derek Hill Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Peter Ward Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
52.  Alastair Grant Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Michael Ives Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
54.  Mark Wheeler Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Christopher Thacker Ashfield RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
56.  Ian Forrester Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
57.  Ian Cadwallader Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Paul Brown Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
59.  Michael Cooper Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  John Claydon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Bernard Wareing Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Phil Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

63.  Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Bethany Crumpton Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Verity Appleyard Brotherton Cycles Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Karen Summers Revolutions Racing Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Sally Hibberd Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Lindsay Newman Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Amanda Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Claire Murphy Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Enya Tabram Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Carol Powell Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Linda Whitelegg Finished 0

11.  Linda Whitelegg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jessica Cobbe Leicestershire Road Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Laura McCormack AeroCoach Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Nicola Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Alison Bagnall Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Charlotte Elliss Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Rita Humphreys Coventry Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Jacob Knight Solihull CC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Samuel Morris Revolutions Racing Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Max Sillifant Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Xavier Sullivan-Touye Solihull CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Chester Powell Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Dylan Hall Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  George Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Oliver Snodden SF Racing Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Lewis Askey Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Marcus Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Edward Woodward The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Matthew Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  David Hird Stratford CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  James Ralph Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Joshua Popham Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Thomas Green Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Alex Hall Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  James Whitehouse Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Hart Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Bethany Harris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Askey Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Jude Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Maximus Walling Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Alex Thomson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Joshua Mitchell Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  William Farmer Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Joe Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Ryan Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Conor Jones Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Jacob Jones Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  William Ryan Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Samuel Hancher Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Rory Knowles The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Baden Green Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Sam Marsh Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Thomas Charles Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Thomas Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Louis Smith Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Kian Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Matthew Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Byron Garvey Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Oliver Tandy Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Joe Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  Benjamin Whitehouse Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
27.  Edward Undrell Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Kinga Ingram Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Isla Mason Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Daphne Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Molly Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Aleksandra Salter Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Spencer Corder Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Lewis Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Zak Machin Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Luca Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Max Saunders Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Libby Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Tia Carr Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ben Marsh Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Alexander Burden Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ben Lucas Finished 0

13.  Ben Lucas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Noah Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Ruben Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Luke Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Thomas Dixon Leicestershire Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Alex Dalton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Tom Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Daniel Henderson Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Tom Lucas Finished 0

22.  Tom Lucas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Cerys Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Thomas Cartwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Will Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Harriet Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Ben Woodhouse Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Ellis Brown Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Oliver Hancher Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Matthew Dalton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Guy West Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Joseph Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Mari Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Zack Parker Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Jude Du Toit Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  George Cooper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Alex Hart Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jake Deaner Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Charlie Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Daniel Ward Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Jesse Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Andrew Groves Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  George Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Callum Moss Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Jake Bazeley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Holly Saunders Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Cole Locklin Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Ella Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Megan Cherry Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Samuel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Zoe Parker Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Brooke Traynor Welland Valley CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Merle Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Corin Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Louis Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Rose Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ruben Stringfellow Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Matthew Hitchmough Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Henry Jenkin Market Drayton Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Tamsin Moss Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Eddy Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Alex Bartlam Finished 0

12.  Alex Bartlam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Teddy Wright Solihull CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

U6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U6 - Results
1.  Arly Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Andrew Deathridge Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jude White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Shauna Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

£3 discount on Junior/Senior/Veteran/Women entry fees for West Midland league members. For details see league website http://www.wmccl.co.uk/index.html

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/16 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 18/12/16 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/16 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 18/12/16 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/16 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 18/12/16 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/16 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 18/12/16 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/16 14:15 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 18/12/16 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/16 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 18/12/16 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/16 13:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 18/12/16 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/12/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/12/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/12/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/12/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/16 10:50 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 18/12/16 – 10:50

U12

Go-Cross, None
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/16 10:35 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 18/12/16 – 10:35

U10

Go-Cross, None
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/16 10:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 18/12/16 – 10:15

U8

Go-Cross, None
U6 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/16 01:00 Go-Cross ---
Entry:
Sun 18/12/16 – 01:00

U6

Go-Cross,

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

398273

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Dec 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Mallory Park Circuit, Church Road, Kirkby Mallory, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE9 7QE

View map

Series:

West Midlands League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Liam Killeen Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Robert Burns Islabikes Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  James Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Jacob Knight Solihull CC Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Matthew Garthwaite Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Philip Hinch Brotherton Cycles Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Samuel Morris Revolutions Racing Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Colin Miller Ride Coventry Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Jason McNulty Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Dave Saunders Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Nicholas Popham Naked Bikes Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Philip Hughes Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Graeme Davidson Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Russell Jelly Team Bottrill Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Benjamin Goddard Revolutions Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Gary Howard Naked Bikes Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  John Polak Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  David Smith Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  John Darroch Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  James Paradine Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
27.  Andy Ward Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  David Reilly Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Andy Collins Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Ben Beauchamp Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Stuart Ream Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Reece Lowe Brotherton Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Kyle Martin Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Iain Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Gary Price Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Robert Weingart Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Max Sillifant Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
38.  Sam Chatwin Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Ian Carter Tamworth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Stephen Jefferies Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Xavier Sullivan-Touye Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Kevin Ball Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  David Pugh Finished Senior 0

43.  David Pugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Roel Driesen Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Spencer Parker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Andrew Stevenson Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Philip Richards Leicestershire Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  David Wilcock Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Matthew Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Nick Riley Finished N/A 0

51.  Nick Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Mark Woodward Saint Piran Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Darren Fearns GBC Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Philip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  James Duncan Wyre Forest CRC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
57.  Matt Dowler Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Chester Powell Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
59.  James Gadd AeroCoach Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
60.  Kevin Lister Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Jonathan Cottingham Rugby Racing Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Martin Donald Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Ewan Grey Finished N/A 0

63.  Ewan Grey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Michael Harrison Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Max Lloyd Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Stewart Ball Wyre Forest CRC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
67.  Gareth Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
68.  Matt Edwards Finished 0

68.  Matt Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
69.  Tim Mason Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Paul Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Dave Overton Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
72.  Keith Jones Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Mark Cole Finished N/A 0

73.  Mark Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Dave Cherry Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
75.  Andrew Taylor Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Craig Whitehouse Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Paul Hancher Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Dylan Hall Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Paul Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
80.  Chris Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Phillip Evans Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  John Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Paul Snell Red Kite Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
84.  George Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Jack Corah Dynamic Rides CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Gareth Highley Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Oliver Snodden SF Racing Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Nicholas Popham Naked Bikes Race Team Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Philip Hughes Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Graeme Davidson Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Gary Howard Naked Bikes Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  John Polak Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  John Darroch Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Andy Ward Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  David Reilly Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Andy Collins Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Stuart Ream Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Reece Lowe Brotherton Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Kyle Martin Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Iain Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Stephen Jefferies Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Kevin Ball Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Roel Driesen Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Spencer Parker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Andrew Stevenson Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Philip Richards Leicestershire Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  David Wilcock Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Matthew Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Nick Riley Finished N/A 0

24.  Nick Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Mark Woodward Saint Piran Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Darren Fearns GBC Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Philip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Kevin Lister Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Jonathan Cottingham Rugby Racing Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Martin Donald Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Michael Harrison Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Max Lloyd Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Stewart Ball Wyre Forest CRC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Gareth Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Tim Mason Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Paul Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Dave Overton Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Keith Jones Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Mark Cole Finished N/A 0

40.  Mark Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Dave Cherry Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Andrew Taylor Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Craig Whitehouse Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Paul Hancher Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Paul Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  John Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Paul Snell Red Kite Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Gareth Highley Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Kirby Bennett Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Stephen Whitehouse Bicicielo Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Ian Wright Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Glenn Coltman Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Christopher Rowe www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Gregory Slater Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Nigel Jones Stratford CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Gary Hipwell Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Jeff Farmer Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Mark Garrett Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Carl Max Taylor Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Shaun Campling Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Peter Bromwich Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Kevin Bodley Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Wayne Henderson Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  John Byatt Revolutions Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Ian Spark Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  James Woodward Ride Coventry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  John Wright VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Michael Webb Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Robert Burns Islabikes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  Denis Smith Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Mike Snell Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Dave Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Steven Jenkyn Team PB Performance Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
35.  Steven Deacon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Philip Mitchell Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  Robin Corder Stratford CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  Stephen Elcocks Revolutions Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
39.  Adrian Ravenscroft Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  Marc Henderson Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Nicholas Green Team Swift Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Garry Townsend Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
43.  Peter Carman Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Steve Chapman Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Ian Morris Finished N/A 0

45.  Ian Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Phil Metcalfe Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Mike Bazeley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
48.  Steve Loades VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Andrew McGowan Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Derek Hill Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Peter Ward Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
52.  Alastair Grant Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Michael Ives Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
54.  Mark Wheeler Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Christopher Thacker Ashfield RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
56.  Ian Forrester Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
57.  Ian Cadwallader Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Paul Brown Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
59.  Michael Cooper Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  John Claydon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Bernard Wareing Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Phil Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

63.  Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Bethany Crumpton Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Verity Appleyard Brotherton Cycles Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Karen Summers Revolutions Racing Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Sally Hibberd Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Lindsay Newman Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Amanda Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Claire Murphy Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Enya Tabram Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Carol Powell Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Linda Whitelegg Finished 0

11.  Linda Whitelegg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jessica Cobbe Leicestershire Road Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Laura McCormack AeroCoach Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Nicola Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Alison Bagnall Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Charlotte Elliss Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Rita Humphreys Coventry Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Jacob Knight Solihull CC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Samuel Morris Revolutions Racing Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Max Sillifant Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Xavier Sullivan-Touye Solihull CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Chester Powell Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Dylan Hall Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  George Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Oliver Snodden SF Racing Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Lewis Askey Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Marcus Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Edward Woodward The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Matthew Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  David Hird Stratford CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  James Ralph Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Joshua Popham Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Thomas Green Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Alex Hall Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  James Whitehouse Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Hart Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Bethany Harris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Askey Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Jude Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Maximus Walling Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Alex Thomson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Joshua Mitchell Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  William Farmer Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Joe Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Ryan Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Conor Jones Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Jacob Jones Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  William Ryan Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Samuel Hancher Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Rory Knowles The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Baden Green Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Sam Marsh Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Thomas Charles Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Thomas Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Louis Smith Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Kian Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Matthew Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Byron Garvey Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Oliver Tandy Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Joe Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  Benjamin Whitehouse Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
27.  Edward Undrell Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Kinga Ingram Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Isla Mason Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Daphne Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Molly Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Aleksandra Salter Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Spencer Corder Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Lewis Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Zak Machin Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Luca Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Max Saunders Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Libby Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Tia Carr Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ben Marsh Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Alexander Burden Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ben Lucas Finished 0

13.  Ben Lucas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Noah Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Ruben Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Luke Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Thomas Dixon Leicestershire Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Alex Dalton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Tom Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Daniel Henderson Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Tom Lucas Finished 0

22.  Tom Lucas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Cerys Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Thomas Cartwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Will Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Harriet Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Ben Woodhouse Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Ellis Brown Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Oliver Hancher Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Matthew Dalton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Guy West Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Joseph Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Mari Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Zack Parker Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Jude Du Toit Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  George Cooper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Alex Hart Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jake Deaner Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Charlie Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Daniel Ward Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Jesse Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Andrew Groves Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  George Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Callum Moss Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Jake Bazeley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Holly Saunders Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Cole Locklin Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Ella Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Megan Cherry Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Samuel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Zoe Parker Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Brooke Traynor Welland Valley CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Merle Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Corin Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Louis Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Rose Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ruben Stringfellow Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Matthew Hitchmough Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Henry Jenkin Market Drayton Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Tamsin Moss Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Eddy Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Alex Bartlam Finished 0

12.  Alex Bartlam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Teddy Wright Solihull CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

U6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U6 - Results
1.  Arly Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Andrew Deathridge Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jude White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Shauna Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

£3 discount on Junior/Senior/Veteran/Women entry fees for West Midland league members. For details see league website http://www.wmccl.co.uk/index.html

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/16 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 18/12/16 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/16 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 18/12/16 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/16 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 18/12/16 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/16 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 18/12/16 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/16 14:15 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 18/12/16 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/16 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 18/12/16 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/16 13:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 18/12/16 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/12/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/12/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/12/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/12/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/16 10:50 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 18/12/16 – 10:50

U12

Go-Cross, None
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/16 10:35 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 18/12/16 – 10:35

U10

Go-Cross, None
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/16 10:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 18/12/16 – 10:15

U8

Go-Cross, None
U6 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/16 01:00 Go-Cross ---
Entry:
Sun 18/12/16 – 01:00

U6

Go-Cross,

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk