BWA West Midlands League Round 10

Cyclo-Cross , Wolverhampton – Sunday, 20 Nov 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

398272

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Nov 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW

View map

Series:

West Midlands League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Cameron Biddle Solihull CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Robert Burns Islabikes Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Daniel Harris Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Jacob Knight Solihull CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Matthew Garthwaite Rhino Velo Race Team Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Jordan Peacock Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Philip Hinch Brotherton Cycles Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Oliver Snodden SF Racing Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Samuel Morris Revolutions Racing Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Matthew Crouch Fossa Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Matthew Humpage Trek Bicycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Neil Donoghue Finished Senior 0

17. Neil Donoghue -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Jason McNulty Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  David Griffiths Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
22.  Richard Atkins Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Dave Saunders Finished Senior 0

23. Dave Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Phillip Glaze Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Nick Morris Clee Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Gareth Scott Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Jonathan Williams Fred Williams Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Andy Jones Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Andy Collis Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Robert Grimes Wyre Forest CRC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Mariusz Jaskolski Stourbridge Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Alfie Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
33.  Nicholas Popham Naked Bikes Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Ben Yarnold Islabikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Xavier Sullivan-Touye Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Gary Howard Naked Bikes Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Max Sillifant Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
38.  Sean Byatt Revolutions Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Stuart Smith Finished Vet 40-49 0

39. Stuart Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Philip Hughes Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  David Smith Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Daniel Goode Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  David Pugh Finished Senior 0

43. David Pugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Reece Lowe Brotherton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  James Paradine Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  David Reilly Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Graeme Davidson Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Jonathan Brain Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Kyle Martin Finished N/A 0

50. Kyle Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Fraser Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  William Booth Congleton CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Gareth Highley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Benjamin Goddard Revolutions Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  Andy Collins Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  John Dyer Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
57.  Roel Driesen Finished N/A 0

57. Roel Driesen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Gareth Evans Revolutions Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Iain Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Andrew Riley Langdale Lightweights Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Stuart Ream Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Benjamin Caine Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
63.  Stephen Jefferies Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  James Griffiths Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  Sam Chatwin Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
66.  Charlie Fisher Newport Shropshire CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
67.  Joshua Cartwright Leicestershire Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
68.  Nick Riley Finished N/A 0

68. Nick Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Matt Dowler Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
70.  Spencer Parker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Stephen Handley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Kevin Lister Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
74.  Richard Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Tom Colley Finished 0

75. Tom Colley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
76.  James Duncan GBC Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
77.  Andrew Owen Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
78.  Mike Buntin Finished 0

78. Mike Buntin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
79.  Gareth Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
80.  Donatas Askola Avicius Finished 0

80. Donatas Askola Avicius -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
81.  Lee Monks Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
82.  Nick Huntley Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Richard Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Ewan Grey Finished N/A 0

84. Ewan Grey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Andrew Hodge Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  Darren Fearns GBC Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
87.  Pete Matthews Team V-Sprint Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
88.  Steven White Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
89.  Andrew Merrick Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
90.  Paul Ingram Finished 0

90. Paul Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
91.  Michael Harrison Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
92.  Ben Beauchamp Finished N/A 0

92. Ben Beauchamp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
93.  Benjamin Cartwright Leicestershire Road Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
94.  Russ Parker Finished N/A 0

94. Russ Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
95.  Chester Powell Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
96.  Jonathan Perks CC Giro Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
97.  Paul Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
98.  Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
99.  Andrew Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
100.  Jack Hibberd Bromsgrove Olympique CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
101.  Andrew Taylor Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
102.  Matthew Cullis Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
103.  Neil Taylor Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
104.  Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
105.  David Green Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
106.  Joe Geehan Wolverhampton Whls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
107.  Tim Tansley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
108.  Danny Murphy Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
109.  Rob Jones Finished N/A 0

109. Rob Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
110.  Chris Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
111.  Andrew Kealy Finished N/A 0

111. Andrew Kealy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
112.  Daniel Reid Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
113.  Matt Bramford-Hale Newport Shropshire CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
114.  Keith Jones Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
115.  Neil Morgan Finished 0

115. Neil Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
116.  John Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
117.  Paul Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
118.  Craig Whitehouse Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
119.  Mike Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
120.  Julian Holt West Midlands Police CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
121.  Richard Swallow Stafford Triathlon Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Dylan Hall Wolverhampton Whls Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Matthew Larner Lichfield City CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Max Lloyd Rugby Velo Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Ville Tiitola Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Matthew Crouch Fossa Racing Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  David Griffiths Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Phillip Glaze Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Gareth Scott Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Andy Jones Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Andy Collis Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Nicholas Popham Naked Bikes Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Gary Howard Naked Bikes Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Stuart Smith Finished Vet 40-49 0

10. Stuart Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Philip Hughes Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Reece Lowe Brotherton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  David Reilly Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Graeme Davidson Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Kyle Martin Finished N/A 0

16. Kyle Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Fraser Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Gareth Highley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Andy Collins Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Roel Driesen Finished N/A 0

20. Roel Driesen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Gareth Evans Revolutions Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Iain Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Andrew Riley Langdale Lightweights Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Stuart Ream Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Stephen Jefferies Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  James Griffiths Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Nick Riley Finished N/A 0

27. Nick Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Spencer Parker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Stephen Handley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Kevin Lister Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Richard Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Andrew Owen Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Gareth Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Nick Huntley Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Richard Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Andrew Hodge Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Darren Fearns GBC Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Steven White Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Andrew Merrick Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Paul Ingram Finished 0

41. Paul Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Michael Harrison Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Russ Parker Finished N/A 0

43. Russ Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Jonathan Perks CC Giro Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Paul Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Andrew Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Andrew Taylor Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Neil Taylor Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  David Green Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Tim Tansley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Danny Murphy Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Rob Jones Finished N/A 0

53. Rob Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Daniel Reid Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Keith Jones Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Neil Morgan Finished 0

56. Neil Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  John Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Paul Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Craig Whitehouse Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Mike Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Julian Holt West Midlands Police CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Richard Swallow Stafford Triathlon Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Max Lloyd Rugby Velo Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Ville Tiitola Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Kirby Bennett Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Stephen Whitehouse Bicicielo Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Ian Wright Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Mike Welburn Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Neil Taylor Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Ian Watts Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Nigel Jones Stratford CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Mark Garrett Finished Vet 50+ 0

13. Mark Garrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Glenn Coltman Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Gregory Slater Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Shaun Campling Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Gary Hipwell Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  John Byatt Revolutions Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Peter Bromwich Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Simon Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Ian Spark Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Carl Max Taylor Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Richard Graham Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Michael Webb Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  John Bayliss Bicicielo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Jeff Farmer Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Andrew Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  Graham Atkins Finished Vet 50+ 0

30. Graham Atkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Ian Pollard Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Simon Jones Finished N/A 0

34. Simon Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Mike Snell Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  John Gabriel Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Robert Burns Islabikes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  Neville Gunn Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
39.  Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  Steven Deacon Finished N/A 0

40. Steven Deacon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Stephen Elcocks Revolutions Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
42.  Kevinn Korenn Finished Vet 50+ 0

42. Kevinn Korenn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
43.  Keith Weavin Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Dave Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Philip Mitchell Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
46.  Robin Corder Stratford CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
47.  Peter Varian Red Kite Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
48.  Steve Chapman Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Steven Howe Finished N/A 0

49. Steven Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
51.  Iain Chamberlain Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  David Miller Finished 0

52. David Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Steve Lumley Brotherton Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Phil Metcalfe Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Paul Cadman Finished 0

55. Paul Cadman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Alastair Grant Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Mark Deakin Finished 0

57. Mark Deakin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Mike Bazeley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Ian Morris Finished Vet 50+ 0

59. Ian Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
60.  Andrew McGowan Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Gary Hodkinson Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
62.  Ian Cadwallader Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Ian Forrester Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Michael Cooper Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Derek Hill Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  John Claydon Finished N/A 0

66. John Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Chris Worthy CC Giro Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Marc Henderson Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Michael Haddon Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Alan Shiels R M Cycling (RMCC) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Stephen Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Robin Goundry Finished N/A 0

72. Robin Goundry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  David Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
74.  Richard Tiaaffe Finished 0

74. Richard Tiaaffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
75.  Phil Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
--- Adam Brennan Did not finish N/A 0

75. Adam Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Carl Davis Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Clive Middleton Fred Williams Cycles Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Isla Rowntree Islabikes Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Karen Summers Revolutions Racing Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Ceris Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Lauren Humphreys Bonito Squadra Corse Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Verity Appleyard Brotherton Cycles Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Julie Caddick Brotherton Cycles Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Melissa Baker Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Claire Murphy Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Amanda Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Jayne Cheslin Stourbridge CC Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Lindsay Newman Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Carol Powell Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Enya Tabram Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Beckie Houston Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Jessica Cobbe Leicestershire Road Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Bridget Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Linda Whitelogg Finished 0

18. Linda Whitelogg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Carolyn Rowntree Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Rita Humphreys Coventry Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Jacob Knight Solihull CC Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Oliver Snodden SF Racing Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Samuel Morris Revolutions Racing Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Alfie Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Xavier Sullivan-Touye Solihull CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Max Sillifant Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Charlie Fisher Newport Shropshire CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Benjamin Cartwright Leicestershire Road Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Chester Powell Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Dylan Hall Wolverhampton Whls Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Emile Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Marcus Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Simon Wyllie Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin Fossa Racing Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Matthew Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Joshua Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Hayden Norris Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  James Ralph Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Joshua Popham Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Scott Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Cameron Macleod Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Sam Wainwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Harrison Bryan Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Thomas Green Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Conor Murphy Stratford CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  James Whitehouse Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
21.  Jonathan Cull Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
22.  Alex Hall Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
23.  Harrison Kennington Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Josie Nelson Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Lucy Hart Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Sophie White Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Bethany Harris Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Kieran Riley Langdale Lightweights Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Jude Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Maximus Walling Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Alex Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Joshua Mitchell Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Oliver Baker Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  William Farmer Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Ryan Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Joe Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Samuel Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Jacob Jones Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Matt Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Thomas Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Conor Jones Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Oliver Tandy Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Baden Green Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Ross Hooley Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  William Ryan Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Matthew Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Thomas Charles Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Kian Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Alexander Ward Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Jolyon Davis Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  Byron Garvey Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
27.  Louis Smith Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
28.  Joe Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
29.  Benjamin Whitehouse Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
30.  Frederick Handley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Kinga Ingram Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Isla Mason Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Isla Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Molly Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Daphne Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Rhiannon Tansley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Frances Connolly Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Eleanor Partridge Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Isabella Koren Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Spencer Corder Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Max Greensill Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Daniel Van Aardt Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Lewis Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ruben Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Tia Carr Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Max Saunders Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Zak Machin Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Alexander Burden Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Luca Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Tom Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Billy Laight Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Luke Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Huw Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Alex Dalton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Cerys Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Fay Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Noah Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Thomas Cartwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Joseph Gregg Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Harry Whitelogg Finished 0

24. Harry Whitelogg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Will Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Joshua Darlow Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Oliver Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Harriet Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Caitlin Harvey Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Ben Woodhouse Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Ellis Brown Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Matthew Dalton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Jack Alexander Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Bethany-Ann Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Alex Hart Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  George Cooper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jude Du Toit Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Charlie Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Daniel Ward Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Jesse Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Andrew Groves Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  George Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Ella Tandy Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Jake Bazeley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ethan Stainke Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Daniel Van Aardt Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Louis Stead-Brennan Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Charlie Colley Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Cole Locklin Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Luke Slinger Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Murphy Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Jasmine Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Holly Saunders Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Samuel Abbott Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Megan Cherry Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Samuel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Imogen McDonald Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Oliver Ward Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Katie Morgan Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Patrick Neely Finished 0

27. Patrick Neely -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Henry Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Adam Bramford-Hale Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Remi Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Brooke Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jonah Hearn Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Merle Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Finley Child Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ruben Stringfellow Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Rose Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Corin Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Oliver Larner Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Ozzy Beswick Finished Under 12 0

10. Ozzy Beswick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Louis Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Lauren Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Henry Jenkin Market Drayton Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Teddy Wright Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Toby Middleton GS Avanti Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Ben Bramford-Hale Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Samuel Bishop Finished 0

17. Samuel Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Ewan Slinger Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Eddy Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Rose Neely Finished 0

20. Rose Neely -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Daniel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  . . Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U6 - Results
1.  Jude White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Arly Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Reuben Child Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Shauna Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Reports

Payton secures consecutive victories in West Midlands League

Posted 20/11/2016 - Andy Jones

Written by: Snowdon Sports

After his first win of the season last...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

£3 discount on Junior/Senior/Veteran/Women entry fees for West Midland league members. For details see league website http://www.wmccl.co.uk/index.html

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 20/11/16 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 20/11/16 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 20/11/16 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 20/11/16 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 20/11/16 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 20/11/16 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 13:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 20/11/16 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 10:50 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 20/11/16 – 10:50

U12

Go-Cross, None
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 10:35 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 20/11/16 – 10:35

U10

Go-Cross, None
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 10:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 20/11/16 – 10:15

U8

Go-Cross, None
U6 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 01:00 Go-Cross ---
Entry:
Sun 20/11/16 – 01:00

U6

Go-Cross,

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

398272

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Nov 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW

View map

Series:

West Midlands League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Cameron Biddle Solihull CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Robert Burns Islabikes Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Daniel Harris Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Jacob Knight Solihull CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Matthew Garthwaite Rhino Velo Race Team Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Jordan Peacock Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Philip Hinch Brotherton Cycles Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Oliver Snodden SF Racing Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Samuel Morris Revolutions Racing Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Matthew Crouch Fossa Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Matthew Humpage Trek Bicycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Neil Donoghue Finished Senior 0

17. Neil Donoghue -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Jason McNulty Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  David Griffiths Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
22.  Richard Atkins Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Dave Saunders Finished Senior 0

23. Dave Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Phillip Glaze Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Nick Morris Clee Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Gareth Scott Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Jonathan Williams Fred Williams Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Andy Jones Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Andy Collis Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Robert Grimes Wyre Forest CRC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Mariusz Jaskolski Stourbridge Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Alfie Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
33.  Nicholas Popham Naked Bikes Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Ben Yarnold Islabikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Xavier Sullivan-Touye Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Gary Howard Naked Bikes Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Max Sillifant Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
38.  Sean Byatt Revolutions Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Stuart Smith Finished Vet 40-49 0

39. Stuart Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Philip Hughes Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  David Smith Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Daniel Goode Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  David Pugh Finished Senior 0

43. David Pugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Reece Lowe Brotherton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  James Paradine Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  David Reilly Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Graeme Davidson Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Jonathan Brain Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Kyle Martin Finished N/A 0

50. Kyle Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Fraser Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  William Booth Congleton CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Gareth Highley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Benjamin Goddard Revolutions Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  Andy Collins Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  John Dyer Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
57.  Roel Driesen Finished N/A 0

57. Roel Driesen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Gareth Evans Revolutions Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Iain Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Andrew Riley Langdale Lightweights Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Stuart Ream Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Benjamin Caine Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
63.  Stephen Jefferies Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  James Griffiths Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  Sam Chatwin Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
66.  Charlie Fisher Newport Shropshire CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
67.  Joshua Cartwright Leicestershire Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
68.  Nick Riley Finished N/A 0

68. Nick Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Matt Dowler Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
70.  Spencer Parker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Stephen Handley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Kevin Lister Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
74.  Richard Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Tom Colley Finished 0

75. Tom Colley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
76.  James Duncan GBC Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
77.  Andrew Owen Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
78.  Mike Buntin Finished 0

78. Mike Buntin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
79.  Gareth Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
80.  Donatas Askola Avicius Finished 0

80. Donatas Askola Avicius -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
81.  Lee Monks Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
82.  Nick Huntley Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Richard Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Ewan Grey Finished N/A 0

84. Ewan Grey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Andrew Hodge Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  Darren Fearns GBC Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
87.  Pete Matthews Team V-Sprint Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
88.  Steven White Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
89.  Andrew Merrick Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
90.  Paul Ingram Finished 0

90. Paul Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
91.  Michael Harrison Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
92.  Ben Beauchamp Finished N/A 0

92. Ben Beauchamp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
93.  Benjamin Cartwright Leicestershire Road Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
94.  Russ Parker Finished N/A 0

94. Russ Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
95.  Chester Powell Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
96.  Jonathan Perks CC Giro Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
97.  Paul Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
98.  Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
99.  Andrew Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
100.  Jack Hibberd Bromsgrove Olympique CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
101.  Andrew Taylor Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
102.  Matthew Cullis Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
103.  Neil Taylor Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
104.  Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
105.  David Green Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
106.  Joe Geehan Wolverhampton Whls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
107.  Tim Tansley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
108.  Danny Murphy Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
109.  Rob Jones Finished N/A 0

109. Rob Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
110.  Chris Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
111.  Andrew Kealy Finished N/A 0

111. Andrew Kealy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
112.  Daniel Reid Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
113.  Matt Bramford-Hale Newport Shropshire CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
114.  Keith Jones Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
115.  Neil Morgan Finished 0

115. Neil Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
116.  John Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
117.  Paul Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
118.  Craig Whitehouse Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
119.  Mike Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
120.  Julian Holt West Midlands Police CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
121.  Richard Swallow Stafford Triathlon Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Dylan Hall Wolverhampton Whls Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Matthew Larner Lichfield City CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Max Lloyd Rugby Velo Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Ville Tiitola Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Matthew Crouch Fossa Racing Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  David Griffiths Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Phillip Glaze Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Gareth Scott Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Andy Jones Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Andy Collis Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Nicholas Popham Naked Bikes Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Gary Howard Naked Bikes Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Stuart Smith Finished Vet 40-49 0

10. Stuart Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Philip Hughes Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Reece Lowe Brotherton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  David Reilly Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Graeme Davidson Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Kyle Martin Finished N/A 0

16. Kyle Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Fraser Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Gareth Highley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Andy Collins Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Roel Driesen Finished N/A 0

20. Roel Driesen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Gareth Evans Revolutions Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Iain Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Andrew Riley Langdale Lightweights Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Stuart Ream Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Stephen Jefferies Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  James Griffiths Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Nick Riley Finished N/A 0

27. Nick Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Spencer Parker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Stephen Handley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Kevin Lister Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Richard Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Andrew Owen Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Gareth Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Nick Huntley Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Richard Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Andrew Hodge Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Darren Fearns GBC Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Steven White Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Andrew Merrick Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Paul Ingram Finished 0

41. Paul Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Michael Harrison Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Russ Parker Finished N/A 0

43. Russ Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Jonathan Perks CC Giro Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Paul Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Andrew Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Andrew Taylor Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Neil Taylor Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  David Green Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Tim Tansley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Danny Murphy Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Rob Jones Finished N/A 0

53. Rob Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Daniel Reid Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Keith Jones Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Neil Morgan Finished 0

56. Neil Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  John Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Paul Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Craig Whitehouse Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Mike Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Julian Holt West Midlands Police CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Richard Swallow Stafford Triathlon Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Max Lloyd Rugby Velo Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Ville Tiitola Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Kirby Bennett Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Stephen Whitehouse Bicicielo Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Ian Wright Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Mike Welburn Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Neil Taylor Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Ian Watts Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Nigel Jones Stratford CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Mark Garrett Finished Vet 50+ 0

13. Mark Garrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Glenn Coltman Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Gregory Slater Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Shaun Campling Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Gary Hipwell Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  John Byatt Revolutions Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Peter Bromwich Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Simon Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Ian Spark Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Carl Max Taylor Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Richard Graham Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Michael Webb Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  John Bayliss Bicicielo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Jeff Farmer Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Andrew Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  Graham Atkins Finished Vet 50+ 0

30. Graham Atkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Ian Pollard Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Simon Jones Finished N/A 0

34. Simon Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Mike Snell Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  John Gabriel Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Robert Burns Islabikes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  Neville Gunn Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
39.  Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  Steven Deacon Finished N/A 0

40. Steven Deacon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Stephen Elcocks Revolutions Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
42.  Kevinn Korenn Finished Vet 50+ 0

42. Kevinn Korenn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
43.  Keith Weavin Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Dave Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Philip Mitchell Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
46.  Robin Corder Stratford CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
47.  Peter Varian Red Kite Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
48.  Steve Chapman Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Steven Howe Finished N/A 0

49. Steven Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
51.  Iain Chamberlain Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  David Miller Finished 0

52. David Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Steve Lumley Brotherton Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Phil Metcalfe Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Paul Cadman Finished 0

55. Paul Cadman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Alastair Grant Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Mark Deakin Finished 0

57. Mark Deakin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Mike Bazeley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Ian Morris Finished Vet 50+ 0

59. Ian Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
60.  Andrew McGowan Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Gary Hodkinson Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
62.  Ian Cadwallader Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Ian Forrester Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Michael Cooper Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Derek Hill Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  John Claydon Finished N/A 0

66. John Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Chris Worthy CC Giro Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Marc Henderson Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Michael Haddon Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Alan Shiels R M Cycling (RMCC) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Stephen Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Robin Goundry Finished N/A 0

72. Robin Goundry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  David Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
74.  Richard Tiaaffe Finished 0

74. Richard Tiaaffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
75.  Phil Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
--- Adam Brennan Did not finish N/A 0

75. Adam Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Carl Davis Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Clive Middleton Fred Williams Cycles Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Isla Rowntree Islabikes Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Karen Summers Revolutions Racing Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Ceris Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Lauren Humphreys Bonito Squadra Corse Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Verity Appleyard Brotherton Cycles Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Julie Caddick Brotherton Cycles Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Melissa Baker Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Claire Murphy Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Amanda Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Jayne Cheslin Stourbridge CC Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Lindsay Newman Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Carol Powell Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Enya Tabram Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Beckie Houston Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Jessica Cobbe Leicestershire Road Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Bridget Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Linda Whitelogg Finished 0

18. Linda Whitelogg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Carolyn Rowntree Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Rita Humphreys Coventry Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Jacob Knight Solihull CC Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Oliver Snodden SF Racing Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Samuel Morris Revolutions Racing Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Alfie Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Xavier Sullivan-Touye Solihull CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Max Sillifant Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Charlie Fisher Newport Shropshire CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Benjamin Cartwright Leicestershire Road Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Chester Powell Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Dylan Hall Wolverhampton Whls Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Emile Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Marcus Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Simon Wyllie Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin Fossa Racing Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Matthew Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Joshua Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Hayden Norris Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  James Ralph Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Joshua Popham Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Scott Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Cameron Macleod Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Sam Wainwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Harrison Bryan Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Thomas Green Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Conor Murphy Stratford CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  James Whitehouse Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
21.  Jonathan Cull Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
22.  Alex Hall Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
23.  Harrison Kennington Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Josie Nelson Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Lucy Hart Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Sophie White Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Bethany Harris Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Kieran Riley Langdale Lightweights Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Jude Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Maximus Walling Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Alex Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Joshua Mitchell Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Oliver Baker Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  William Farmer Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Ryan Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Joe Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Samuel Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Jacob Jones Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Matt Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Thomas Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Conor Jones Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Oliver Tandy Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Baden Green Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Ross Hooley Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  William Ryan Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Matthew Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Thomas Charles Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Kian Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Alexander Ward Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Jolyon Davis Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  Byron Garvey Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
27.  Louis Smith Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
28.  Joe Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
29.  Benjamin Whitehouse Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
30.  Frederick Handley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Kinga Ingram Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Isla Mason Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Isla Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Molly Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Daphne Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Rhiannon Tansley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Frances Connolly Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Eleanor Partridge Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Isabella Koren Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Spencer Corder Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Max Greensill Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Daniel Van Aardt Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Lewis Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ruben Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Tia Carr Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Max Saunders Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Zak Machin Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Alexander Burden Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Luca Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Tom Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Billy Laight Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Luke Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Huw Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Alex Dalton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Cerys Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Fay Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Noah Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Thomas Cartwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Joseph Gregg Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Harry Whitelogg Finished 0

24. Harry Whitelogg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Will Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Joshua Darlow Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Oliver Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Harriet Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Caitlin Harvey Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Ben Woodhouse Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Ellis Brown Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Matthew Dalton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Jack Alexander Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Bethany-Ann Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Alex Hart Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  George Cooper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jude Du Toit Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Charlie Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Daniel Ward Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Jesse Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Andrew Groves Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  George Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Ella Tandy Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Jake Bazeley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ethan Stainke Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Daniel Van Aardt Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Louis Stead-Brennan Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Charlie Colley Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Cole Locklin Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Luke Slinger Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Murphy Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Jasmine Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Holly Saunders Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Samuel Abbott Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Megan Cherry Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Samuel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Imogen McDonald Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Oliver Ward Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Katie Morgan Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Patrick Neely Finished 0

27. Patrick Neely -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Henry Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Adam Bramford-Hale Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Remi Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Brooke Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jonah Hearn Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Merle Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Finley Child Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ruben Stringfellow Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Rose Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Corin Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Oliver Larner Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Ozzy Beswick Finished Under 12 0

10. Ozzy Beswick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Louis Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Lauren Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Henry Jenkin Market Drayton Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Teddy Wright Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Toby Middleton GS Avanti Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Ben Bramford-Hale Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Samuel Bishop Finished 0

17. Samuel Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Ewan Slinger Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Eddy Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Rose Neely Finished 0

20. Rose Neely -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Daniel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  . . Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U6 - Results
1.  Jude White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Arly Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Reuben Child Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Shauna Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Reports

Payton secures consecutive victories in West Midlands League

Posted 20/11/2016 - Andy Jones

Written by: Snowdon Sports

After his first win of the season last...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

£3 discount on Junior/Senior/Veteran/Women entry fees for West Midland league members. For details see league website http://www.wmccl.co.uk/index.html

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 20/11/16 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 20/11/16 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 20/11/16 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 20/11/16 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 20/11/16 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 20/11/16 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 13:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 20/11/16 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 10:50 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 20/11/16 – 10:50

U12

Go-Cross, None
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 10:35 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 20/11/16 – 10:35

U10

Go-Cross, None
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 10:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 20/11/16 – 10:15

U8

Go-Cross, None
U6 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/16 01:00 Go-Cross ---
Entry:
Sun 20/11/16 – 01:00

U6

Go-Cross,

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk