BWA West Midlands League Round 6

Cyclo-Cross , Lutterworth – Sunday, 23 Oct 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

398268

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Oct 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Misterton Hall, Misterton, Lutterworth, LE17 4JP

View map

Series:

West Midlands League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Richard Jones Renvale RT Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  James Hyde Renvale RT Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Daniel Booth Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Matthew Dennis Renvale RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Ryan Henry Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Matthew Garthwaite Rhino Velo Race Team Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Daniel Harris Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  James Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Samuel Morris Revolutions Racing Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Jordan Peacock Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Oliver Cox Finished Senior 0

12. Oliver Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Shaun Brassington Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Darren Atkins Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Matthew Humpage Trek Bicycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Oliver Hayward Rhino Velo Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Matthew Barrett Renvale RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Torquil Hall University of Birmingham CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Matthew Smith Stourbridge Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Dave Saunders Finished Senior 0

22. Dave Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Oliver Snodden SF Racing Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
24.  Robert Grimes Wyre Forest CRC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Ben McCabe Finished Senior 0

25. Ben McCabe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Daniel Goode Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Daniel Watts Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Richard Atkins Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  James Paradine Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Gareth Scott Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Mariusz Jaskolski Stourbridge Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Phillip Glaze Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Alfie Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
34.  Gareth Vickers Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  John Darroch Finished Vet 40-49 0

35. John Darroch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Jacob Tresham Team Corley Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
37.  Sean Byatt Revolutions Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Ben Piringer Naked Bikes Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Martyn Vickers Lichfield City CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Elliott Packham BRAT Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Benjamin Goddard Revolutions Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Gary Howard Naked Bikes Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Nathan Smith Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Benjamin Caine Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Robert Weingart Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Xavier Sullivan-Touye Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Unknown Rider Finished Vet 40-49 0

48. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Mark Tickner Cambridge CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Philip Hughes Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Joshua Van Nierop Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
53.  Freddie Paling Club Corley Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Graeme Davidson Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  John Chesney Stratford CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
56.  Alex Moore Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
57.  Fraser Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
58.  David Pugh Finished Senior 0

58. David Pugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
60.  Ian Watts Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
61.  Mark Prinsloo Leicester Forest CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
62.  James Griffiths Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Roel Driesen Finished N/A 0

63. Roel Driesen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Luke Bonnett Beeston RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
65.  Hans van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  David Smith Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
67.  Kyle Martin Finished N/A 0

67. Kyle Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Stuart Smith Finished Vet 40-49 0

68. Stuart Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
69.  Lee Marshall VC Long Eaton Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
70.  Mark White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  David Reilly Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
72.  Steven Chapman Islabikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
73.  John Dyer Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
74.  Stuart White Beacon Roads CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
75.  Andy Ward Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Gary Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
77.  Stephen Handley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Richard Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  John Buchan Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
80.  Joshua Cartwright Leicestershire Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
81.  Philip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Gareth Evans Revolutions Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Andy Collins Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
84.  Chester Powell Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
85.  Russell Williams BRAT Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  Trevor Allt Velo CXC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  Andy Stevenson Finished 0

87. Andy Stevenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
88.  Darren Fearns GBC Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
89.  Nick Hammond Finished N/A 0

89. Nick Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
90.  James Duncan GBC Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
91.  Andrew Boon Finished 0

91. Andrew Boon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
92.  Austin Smith Velo Club Rutland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
93.  Kevin Ball Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
94.  Nick Riley Finished N/A 0

94. Nick Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
95.  Dave Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
96.  Will Brown Finished Senior 0

96. Will Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
97.  Steve Franklin Rugby Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
98.  Simon Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
99.  Nigel Hammond Finished Vet 40-49 0

99. Nigel Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
100.  Paul Shepherd Finished N/A 0

100. Paul Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
101.  James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
102.  Kevin Lister Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
103.  Alec Bond Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
104.  Russ Parker Finished N/A 0

104. Russ Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
105.  Garry Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
106.  Tom Wright Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
107.  Jess Elliott www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
108.  Stewart Ball Wyre Forest CRC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
109.  Richard Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
110.  Andrew Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
111.  Matthew Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
112.  Kevin Allt Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
113.  Kyle Hodson Revolutions Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
114.  Ian Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
115.  Paul Faulkner Stourbridge Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
116.  Dave Overton Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
117.  Matthew Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
118.  Hamish Low Finished Vet 40-49 0

118. Hamish Low -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
119.  David Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
120.  Paul Brown Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
121.  Michael Harrison Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
122.  Jack Bradley Beeston RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
123.  Andrew Hodge Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
124.  Philip Jevons Here Come The Belgians Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
125.  Neil Taylor Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
126.  Gareth Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
127.  Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
128.  Max Lloyd Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
129.  Tim Egan Beacon Roads CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
130.  Adam Aitken Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
131.  Daniel Galsby Finished 0

131. Daniel Galsby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
132.  James Gadd AeroCoach Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
133.  Danny Murphy Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
134.  Pete Matthews Team V-Sprint Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
135.  Andrew Taylor Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
136.  Mike Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
137.  Paul Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
138.  James Tate Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
139.  Steven Tampin Finished N/A 0

139. Steven Tampin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
140.  Thomas Ison Lichfield City CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
141.  Paul Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
142.  David Green Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
143.  Luke Twigg Finished N/A 0

143. Luke Twigg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
144.  Chris Lydall Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
145.  Chris Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
146.  Fergus Regan Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
147.  George Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
148.  Mike Hayward DMW - BRIDGTOWN Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
149.  Paul Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
150.  Paul Snell Red Kite Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
151.  John Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
152.  David Belcher Ratae RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
153.  Timothy Crone Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
154.  Paul Lucas Finished 0

154. Paul Lucas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
155.  David Cartwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
156.  Craig Whitehouse Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
157.  Mark Bingley Finished 0

157. Mark Bingley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
158.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
159.  Davis Mather Finished 0

159. Davis Mather -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
160.  Steve Noel Finished 0

160. Steve Noel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
161.  Tim Gordon Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
162.  Dean Holton Ambleside Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
163.  James Kendrick University of Birmingham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
164.  Andrew Merrick Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Chris Brookes Halesowen A & CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Ben Cartwright Did not finish 0

164. Ben Cartwright -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- James Cousins Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

164. James Cousins -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Craig Gough Did not finish 0

164. Craig Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Whls Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Colin Miller Ride Coventry Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Spencer Parker Did not finish N/A 0

164. Spencer Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Darren Atkins Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Matthew Barrett Renvale RT Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Gareth Scott Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Phillip Glaze Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  John Darroch Finished Vet 40-49 0

6. John Darroch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Gary Howard Naked Bikes Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Unknown Rider Finished Vet 40-49 0

9. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Philip Hughes Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Graeme Davidson Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Ian Watts Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  James Griffiths Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Roel Driesen Finished N/A 0

15. Roel Driesen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Hans van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Kyle Martin Finished N/A 0

17. Kyle Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Stuart Smith Finished Vet 40-49 0

18. Stuart Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  David Reilly Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Andy Ward Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Stephen Handley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Richard Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  John Buchan Islington Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Philip Bromwich Islington Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Gareth Evans Revolutions Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Andy Collins Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Russell Williams BRAT Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Andy Stevenson Finished 0

28. Andy Stevenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Darren Fearns GBC Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Austin Smith Velo Club Rutland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Kevin Ball Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Nick Riley Finished N/A 0

32. Nick Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Dave Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Nigel Hammond Finished Vet 40-49 0

34. Nigel Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Paul Shepherd Finished N/A 0

35. Paul Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Kevin Lister Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Garry Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Jess Elliott www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Stewart Ball Wyre Forest CRC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Richard Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Andrew Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Matthew Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Ian Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Paul Faulkner Stourbridge Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Dave Overton Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Matthew Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Hamish Low Finished Vet 40-49 0

48. Hamish Low -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  David Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Paul Brown Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Michael Harrison Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Neil Taylor Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Gareth Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Max Lloyd Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Danny Murphy Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Andrew Taylor Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Mike Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Paul Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  James Tate Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Paul Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  David Green Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Luke Twigg Finished N/A 0

63. Luke Twigg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Chris Lydall Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  Mike Hayward DMW - BRIDGTOWN Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  Paul Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Paul Snell Red Kite Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
68.  John Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  David Belcher Ratae RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Paul Lucas Finished 0

70. Paul Lucas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
71.  David Cartwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Craig Whitehouse Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Mark Bingley Finished 0

73. Mark Bingley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
74.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Steve Noel Finished 0

75. Steve Noel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
76.  Tim Gordon Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Dean Holton Ambleside Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
78.  Andrew Merrick Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Chris Brookes Halesowen A & CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- James Cousins Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

78. James Cousins -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Craig Gough Did not finish 0

78. Craig Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Spencer Parker Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Ian Wright Finished Vet 50+ 20

1. Ian Wright -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Lee Edmonds Mercedes AMG PETRONAS Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Stephen Whitehouse Bicicielo Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Neil Taylor Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Ian Watts Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Paul Caton TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Christopher Rowe www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Simon Hale Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Vince Page Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Gary Hipwell Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Nigel Jones Stratford CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Gregory Slater Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Jeff Farmer Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Mark Garrett Finished Vet 50+ 0

16. Mark Garrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Glenn Coltman Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Mike Welburn Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Terence Goodfellow EvoVelo Karbona Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Carl Max Taylor Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Richard Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Andrew Prince VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Carl McDonagh www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Peter Bromwich Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  John Byatt Revolutions Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Philip Evans Ride Coventry Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  John Wright VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Kevin Bodley Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Richard Graham Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Simon Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Wayne Henderson Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  Simon Jones Finished N/A 0

37. Simon Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Andrew Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
39.  David Bettridge Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Steven Deacon Finished N/A 0

40. Steven Deacon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Graham Atkins Finished Vet 50+ 0

41. Graham Atkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
42.  Michael Webb Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
43.  John Bayliss Bicicielo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Paul Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Paul Welsby Finished N/A 0

45. Paul Welsby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Philip Stokes Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
47.  Ian Spark Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
48.  Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
49.  Neville Gunn Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
50.  Keith Weavin Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Mike Snell Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Philip Richardson Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
53.  Jake Jakobson Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
54.  Bernard Wareing Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Nigel Barnes EvoVelo Karbona Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Barrie Mitchell Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
57.  Richard Oakes Beeston Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
58.  Phillip Edwards Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  David Mackey Finished N/A 0

59. David Mackey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Peter Varian Red Kite Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
61.  Peter Parkes Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  David Miller Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
63.  Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
64.  Peter Carman Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  David Hirons Tamworth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Robin Corder Stratford CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
67.  David Ross Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  John Baker Le Mons Du Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Greg Fitzpatrick Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Steve Lumley Brotherton Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Marc Henderson Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Steve Chapman Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Mike Bazeley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Phil Metcalfe Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Steve Loades VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Martin Tinsley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Stephen Elcocks Revolutions Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
78.  Michael Ives Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Gary Hodkinson Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
80.  Kevin Mills Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Adam Brennan Finished N/A 0

81. Adam Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Douglas McLellan Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Andrew Ronson Finished 0

83. Andrew Ronson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
84.  Ian Cadwallader Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Christopher Thacker Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  Derek Hill Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  Alastair Grant Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  Graham Ravenscroft Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
89.  Malcolm Lindsay Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
90.  Jeffrey Stone Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
91.  Robin Goundry Finished N/A 0

91. Robin Goundry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
92.  Stephen Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
93.  Stuart Walters Kettering CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
94.  Tim Bungay Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
95.  John Cole Finished N/A 0

95. John Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
96.  Paul Brown Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
97.  Alan Shiels R M Cycling (RMCC) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
98.  John Claydon Finished N/A 0

98. John Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
99.  Michael Cooper Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
100.  Phil Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
101.  Gordon Richards Finished Vet 50+ 0

101. Gordon Richards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
--- Shaun Campling Leicester Forest CC Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Carl Davis Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Robert Franks Redditch Road & Path CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Steven Howe Did not finish N/A 0

101. Steven Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Reid De Montfort Rage-ON Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- James Woodward Ride Coventry Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Jules Toone TORQ Performance Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Melissa Brand Team Ford Ecoboost Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Grace Garner Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Ceris Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Lauren Humphreys Bonito Squadra Corse Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Karen Summers Revolutions Racing Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Heulwen Gilbert Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Martine Verweij Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Claire Murphy Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Jade Mobbs Cycling Club Hackney Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Sally Hibberd Finished Veteran 0

11. Sally Hibberd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Annabel Lindsay Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Phoebe Martin Team 22 Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Jayne Cheslin Stourbridge CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Carol Powell Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Lindsay Newman Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Jessica Cobbe Leicestershire Road Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Enya Tabram Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Helen Pritchard Sytri - Shrewsbury Triathlon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Mary-Hannah Bonnett Beeston RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Nicola Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Sarah Vigrow Welland Valley CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
24.  Louise Brown Finished Vet 40-49 0

24. Louise Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Laura McCormack AeroCoach Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Carolyn Clegg Beacon Roads CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Roxanne Jevons Here Come The Belgians Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Rita Humphreys Coventry Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
29.  Charlatt Elliss Finished 0

29. Charlatt Elliss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Bridget Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
31.  Nicola Smith Finished N/A 0

31. Nicola Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Eleanor Mather Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Joanne Barnett Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Amanda Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
35.  Claire Clark Finished N/A 0

35. Claire Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Melissa Baker Wolverhampton Whls Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Samuel Morris Revolutions Racing Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Oliver Snodden SF Racing Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Alfie Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Jacob Tresham Team Corley Cycles Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Xavier Sullivan-Touye Solihull CC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Joshua Van Nierop Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Fraser Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Chester Powell Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Jack Bradley Beeston RC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Adam Aitken Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Fergus Regan Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  George Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Benjamin Cartwright Leicestershire Road Club Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Whls Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Edward Woodward The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Aran Martin Team Corley Cycles Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Hayden Norris Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Leo Bungay Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Cameron Macleod Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Scott Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  James Ralph Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Conor Murphy Stratford CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Harrison Bryan Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Sam Wainwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  James Whitehouse Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Hart Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Sophie White Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Codie Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Holly Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Bethany Harris Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Alex Thomson Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Oliver Baker Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  William Farmer Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Harrison Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Ryan Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Jacob Jones Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Joe Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Jude Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Edward Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Joshua Mitchell Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Christian Stevens Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Fred Shenton-McQueen Beeston RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Oliver Tandy Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Thomas Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Thomas Charles Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Matt Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Thomas Danvers Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Rory Bungay Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Benjamin Tomlinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Kian Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Oliver Cooke Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Matthew Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Byron Garvey Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  Louis Smith Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
27.  Joe Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
28.  Frederick Handley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
29.  Josh Wilkinson Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Benjamin Whitehouse Redditch Road & Path CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Isla Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Rhiannon Tansley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Eleanor Partridge Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Molly Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Daphne Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Holly Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Deyna Wilkinson Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Max Greensill Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Spencer Corder Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Joe Andrews Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Dominic Switzer Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ben Marsh Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Oscar Martin Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Huw Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Alexander Burden Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Adam Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ruben Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Daniel Van Aardt Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Rudy Killworth Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Tia Carr Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Max Saunders Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Samuel Tomlinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Fay Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Luke Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Will Lewis Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Thomas Prince Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Dan Hutchinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Daniel Henderson Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Trew Lucas Finished 0

26. Trew Lucas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Owen Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Luca Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Dominic Bell Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Joshua Darlow Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Cerys Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Alex Dalton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Tom Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Noah Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Billy Laight Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Florence Lissaman Rutland Rouleur Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Ellis Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Noah Harvey Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Ben Woodhouse Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Thomas Cartwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Ellis Brown Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Joel Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Grace Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Matthew Dalton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Bethany-Ann Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Caitlin Harvey Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Jessica Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Tom Lucas Finished 0

48. Tom Lucas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Joseph Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  Amelia Cebak Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
51.  Guy West Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
52.  Katie Schuck Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
53.  Mia Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
54.  Joshua Harffey Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
55.  Evie-Louise Fereday Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
56.  Jessica Marcroft Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
57.  Greg Mather Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
58.  Zack Parker Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jude Du Toit Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jake Deaner Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Tom Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jesse Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Daniel Ward Finished 0

6. Daniel Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Andrew Groves Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  George Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Sebastian Ball Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Ella Tandy Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  George Cooper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Thomas Hutchinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Fred Salcedo 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Charlie Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Jefferson Tear-Verweij Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Jake Gray Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Rebecca Van Aardt Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Jake Bazeley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Jamie Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Elana-Rose Fereday Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Callum Moss Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Rocco Schumacher Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  George Clark Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Ruby Isaac Fenland Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Holly Saunders Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Samuel Abbott Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Samuel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Murphy Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Daniel Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Luke Jones Finished Under 12 0

30. Luke Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Imogen McDonald Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Louis Stead-Brennan Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Ella Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Cole Locklin Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Luke Slinger Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Megan Cherry Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Brooke Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Patrick Neely Finished 0

38. Patrick Neely -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Lottie Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Sophie Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Joseph Mather Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Adam Bramford-Hale Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Zoe Parker Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Imogen Greaves Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Ollie Cramp Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Rose Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Corin Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jonah Hearn Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ruben Stringfellow Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Merle Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Louis Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Finley Child Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Lauren Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Caspar Schuck Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Henry Jenkin Market Drayton Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Daniel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Tamsin Moss Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Lottie Lissaman Finished 0

15. Lottie Lissaman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Ben Bramford-Hale Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Ewan Slinger Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Teddy Wright Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Rose Neely Finished 0

19. Rose Neely -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Holly Clark Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Marijke Tear-Verweij Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Sophie Smith-Jackson Lakeland Sprinters Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Eddy Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Harry Hughes Finished Vet 40-49 0

24. Harry Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Joshua Jons Finished 0

25. Joshua Jons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  . . Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Alex Bartaly Finished 0

27. Alex Bartaly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

£3 discount on Junior/Senior/Veteran/Women entry fees for West Midland league members. For details see league website http://www.wmccl.co.uk/index.html

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/16 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 23/10/16 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/16 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 23/10/16 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/16 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 23/10/16 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/16 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 23/10/16 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/16 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 23/10/16 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/16 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 23/10/16 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/16 13:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/10/16 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 23/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 23/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 23/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 23/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/16 10:50 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 23/10/16 – 10:50

U12

Go-Cross, None
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/16 10:35 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 23/10/16 – 10:35

U10

Go-Cross, None
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/16 10:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 23/10/16 – 10:15

U8

Go-Cross, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

398268

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Oct 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Misterton Hall, Misterton, Lutterworth, LE17 4JP

View map

Series:

West Midlands League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Richard Jones Renvale RT Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  James Hyde Renvale RT Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Daniel Booth Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Matthew Dennis Renvale RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Ryan Henry Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Matthew Garthwaite Rhino Velo Race Team Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Daniel Harris Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  James Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Samuel Morris Revolutions Racing Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Jordan Peacock Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Oliver Cox Finished Senior 0

12. Oliver Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Shaun Brassington Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Darren Atkins Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Matthew Humpage Trek Bicycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Oliver Hayward Rhino Velo Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Matthew Barrett Renvale RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Torquil Hall University of Birmingham CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Matthew Smith Stourbridge Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Dave Saunders Finished Senior 0

22. Dave Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Oliver Snodden SF Racing Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
24.  Robert Grimes Wyre Forest CRC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Ben McCabe Finished Senior 0

25. Ben McCabe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Daniel Goode Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Daniel Watts Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Richard Atkins Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  James Paradine Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Gareth Scott Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Mariusz Jaskolski Stourbridge Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Phillip Glaze Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Alfie Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
34.  Gareth Vickers Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  John Darroch Finished Vet 40-49 0

35. John Darroch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Jacob Tresham Team Corley Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
37.  Sean Byatt Revolutions Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Ben Piringer Naked Bikes Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Martyn Vickers Lichfield City CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Elliott Packham BRAT Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Benjamin Goddard Revolutions Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Gary Howard Naked Bikes Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Nathan Smith Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Benjamin Caine Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Robert Weingart Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Xavier Sullivan-Touye Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Unknown Rider Finished Vet 40-49 0

48. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Mark Tickner Cambridge CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Philip Hughes Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Joshua Van Nierop Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
53.  Freddie Paling Club Corley Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Graeme Davidson Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  John Chesney Stratford CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
56.  Alex Moore Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
57.  Fraser Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
58.  David Pugh Finished Senior 0

58. David Pugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
60.  Ian Watts Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
61.  Mark Prinsloo Leicester Forest CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
62.  James Griffiths Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Roel Driesen Finished N/A 0

63. Roel Driesen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Luke Bonnett Beeston RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
65.  Hans van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  David Smith Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
67.  Kyle Martin Finished N/A 0

67. Kyle Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Stuart Smith Finished Vet 40-49 0

68. Stuart Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
69.  Lee Marshall VC Long Eaton Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
70.  Mark White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  David Reilly Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
72.  Steven Chapman Islabikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
73.  John Dyer Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
74.  Stuart White Beacon Roads CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
75.  Andy Ward Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Gary Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
77.  Stephen Handley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Richard Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  John Buchan Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
80.  Joshua Cartwright Leicestershire Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
81.  Philip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Gareth Evans Revolutions Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Andy Collins Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
84.  Chester Powell Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
85.  Russell Williams BRAT Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  Trevor Allt Velo CXC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  Andy Stevenson Finished 0

87. Andy Stevenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
88.  Darren Fearns GBC Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
89.  Nick Hammond Finished N/A 0

89. Nick Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
90.  James Duncan GBC Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
91.  Andrew Boon Finished 0

91. Andrew Boon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
92.  Austin Smith Velo Club Rutland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
93.  Kevin Ball Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
94.  Nick Riley Finished N/A 0

94. Nick Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
95.  Dave Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
96.  Will Brown Finished Senior 0

96. Will Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
97.  Steve Franklin Rugby Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
98.  Simon Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
99.  Nigel Hammond Finished Vet 40-49 0

99. Nigel Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
100.  Paul Shepherd Finished N/A 0

100. Paul Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
101.  James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
102.  Kevin Lister Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
103.  Alec Bond Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
104.  Russ Parker Finished N/A 0

104. Russ Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
105.  Garry Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
106.  Tom Wright Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
107.  Jess Elliott www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
108.  Stewart Ball Wyre Forest CRC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
109.  Richard Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
110.  Andrew Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
111.  Matthew Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
112.  Kevin Allt Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
113.  Kyle Hodson Revolutions Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
114.  Ian Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
115.  Paul Faulkner Stourbridge Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
116.  Dave Overton Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
117.  Matthew Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
118.  Hamish Low Finished Vet 40-49 0

118. Hamish Low -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
119.  David Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
120.  Paul Brown Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
121.  Michael Harrison Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
122.  Jack Bradley Beeston RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
123.  Andrew Hodge Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
124.  Philip Jevons Here Come The Belgians Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
125.  Neil Taylor Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
126.  Gareth Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
127.  Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
128.  Max Lloyd Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
129.  Tim Egan Beacon Roads CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
130.  Adam Aitken Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
131.  Daniel Galsby Finished 0

131. Daniel Galsby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
132.  James Gadd AeroCoach Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
133.  Danny Murphy Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
134.  Pete Matthews Team V-Sprint Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
135.  Andrew Taylor Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
136.  Mike Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
137.  Paul Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
138.  James Tate Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
139.  Steven Tampin Finished N/A 0

139. Steven Tampin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
140.  Thomas Ison Lichfield City CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
141.  Paul Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
142.  David Green Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
143.  Luke Twigg Finished N/A 0

143. Luke Twigg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
144.  Chris Lydall Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
145.  Chris Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
146.  Fergus Regan Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
147.  George Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
148.  Mike Hayward DMW - BRIDGTOWN Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
149.  Paul Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
150.  Paul Snell Red Kite Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
151.  John Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
152.  David Belcher Ratae RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
153.  Timothy Crone Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
154.  Paul Lucas Finished 0

154. Paul Lucas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
155.  David Cartwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
156.  Craig Whitehouse Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
157.  Mark Bingley Finished 0

157. Mark Bingley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
158.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
159.  Davis Mather Finished 0

159. Davis Mather -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
160.  Steve Noel Finished 0

160. Steve Noel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
161.  Tim Gordon Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
162.  Dean Holton Ambleside Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
163.  James Kendrick University of Birmingham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
164.  Andrew Merrick Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Chris Brookes Halesowen A & CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Ben Cartwright Did not finish 0

164. Ben Cartwright -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- James Cousins Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

164. James Cousins -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Craig Gough Did not finish 0

164. Craig Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Whls Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Colin Miller Ride Coventry Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Spencer Parker Did not finish N/A 0

164. Spencer Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Darren Atkins Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Matthew Barrett Renvale RT Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Gareth Scott Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Phillip Glaze Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  John Darroch Finished Vet 40-49 0

6. John Darroch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Gary Howard Naked Bikes Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Unknown Rider Finished Vet 40-49 0

9. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Philip Hughes Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Graeme Davidson Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Ian Watts Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  James Griffiths Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Roel Driesen Finished N/A 0

15. Roel Driesen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Hans van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Kyle Martin Finished N/A 0

17. Kyle Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Stuart Smith Finished Vet 40-49 0

18. Stuart Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  David Reilly Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Andy Ward Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Stephen Handley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Richard Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  John Buchan Islington Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Philip Bromwich Islington Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Gareth Evans Revolutions Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Andy Collins Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Russell Williams BRAT Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Andy Stevenson Finished 0

28. Andy Stevenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Darren Fearns GBC Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Austin Smith Velo Club Rutland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Kevin Ball Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Nick Riley Finished N/A 0

32. Nick Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Dave Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Nigel Hammond Finished Vet 40-49 0

34. Nigel Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Paul Shepherd Finished N/A 0

35. Paul Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Kevin Lister Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Garry Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Jess Elliott www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Stewart Ball Wyre Forest CRC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Richard Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Andrew Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Matthew Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Ian Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Paul Faulkner Stourbridge Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Dave Overton Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Matthew Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Hamish Low Finished Vet 40-49 0

48. Hamish Low -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  David Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Paul Brown Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Michael Harrison Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Neil Taylor Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Gareth Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Max Lloyd Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Danny Murphy Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Andrew Taylor Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Mike Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Paul Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  James Tate Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Paul Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  David Green Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Luke Twigg Finished N/A 0

63. Luke Twigg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Chris Lydall Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  Mike Hayward DMW - BRIDGTOWN Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  Paul Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Paul Snell Red Kite Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
68.  John Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  David Belcher Ratae RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Paul Lucas Finished 0

70. Paul Lucas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
71.  David Cartwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Craig Whitehouse Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Mark Bingley Finished 0

73. Mark Bingley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
74.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Steve Noel Finished 0

75. Steve Noel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
76.  Tim Gordon Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Dean Holton Ambleside Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
78.  Andrew Merrick Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Chris Brookes Halesowen A & CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- James Cousins Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

78. James Cousins -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Craig Gough Did not finish 0

78. Craig Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Spencer Parker Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Ian Wright Finished Vet 50+ 20

1. Ian Wright -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Lee Edmonds Mercedes AMG PETRONAS Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Stephen Whitehouse Bicicielo Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Neil Taylor Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Ian Watts Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Paul Caton TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Christopher Rowe www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Simon Hale Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Vince Page Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Gary Hipwell Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Nigel Jones Stratford CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Gregory Slater Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Jeff Farmer Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Mark Garrett Finished Vet 50+ 0

16. Mark Garrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Glenn Coltman Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Mike Welburn Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Terence Goodfellow EvoVelo Karbona Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Carl Max Taylor Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Richard Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Andrew Prince VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Carl McDonagh www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Peter Bromwich Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  John Byatt Revolutions Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Philip Evans Ride Coventry Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  John Wright VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Kevin Bodley Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Richard Graham Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Simon Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Wayne Henderson Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  Simon Jones Finished N/A 0

37. Simon Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Andrew Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
39.  David Bettridge Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Steven Deacon Finished N/A 0

40. Steven Deacon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Graham Atkins Finished Vet 50+ 0

41. Graham Atkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
42.  Michael Webb Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
43.  John Bayliss Bicicielo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Paul Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Paul Welsby Finished N/A 0

45. Paul Welsby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Philip Stokes Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
47.  Ian Spark Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
48.  Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
49.  Neville Gunn Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
50.  Keith Weavin Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Mike Snell Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Philip Richardson Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
53.  Jake Jakobson Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
54.  Bernard Wareing Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Nigel Barnes EvoVelo Karbona Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Barrie Mitchell Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
57.  Richard Oakes Beeston Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
58.  Phillip Edwards Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  David Mackey Finished N/A 0

59. David Mackey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Peter Varian Red Kite Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
61.  Peter Parkes Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  David Miller Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
63.  Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
64.  Peter Carman Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  David Hirons Tamworth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Robin Corder Stratford CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
67.  David Ross Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  John Baker Le Mons Du Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Greg Fitzpatrick Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Steve Lumley Brotherton Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Marc Henderson Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Steve Chapman Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Mike Bazeley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Phil Metcalfe Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Steve Loades VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Martin Tinsley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Stephen Elcocks Revolutions Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
78.  Michael Ives Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Gary Hodkinson Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
80.  Kevin Mills Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Adam Brennan Finished N/A 0

81. Adam Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Douglas McLellan Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Andrew Ronson Finished 0

83. Andrew Ronson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
84.  Ian Cadwallader Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Christopher Thacker Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  Derek Hill Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  Alastair Grant Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  Graham Ravenscroft Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
89.  Malcolm Lindsay Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
90.  Jeffrey Stone Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
91.  Robin Goundry Finished N/A 0

91. Robin Goundry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
92.  Stephen Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
93.  Stuart Walters Kettering CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
94.  Tim Bungay Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
95.  John Cole Finished N/A 0

95. John Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
96.  Paul Brown Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
97.  Alan Shiels R M Cycling (RMCC) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
98.  John Claydon Finished N/A 0

98. John Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
99.  Michael Cooper Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
100.  Phil Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
101.  Gordon Richards Finished Vet 50+ 0

101. Gordon Richards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
--- Shaun Campling Leicester Forest CC Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Carl Davis Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Robert Franks Redditch Road & Path CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Steven Howe Did not finish N/A 0

101. Steven Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Reid De Montfort Rage-ON Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- James Woodward Ride Coventry Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Jules Toone TORQ Performance Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Melissa Brand Team Ford Ecoboost Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Grace Garner Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Ceris Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Lauren Humphreys Bonito Squadra Corse Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Karen Summers Revolutions Racing Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Heulwen Gilbert Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Martine Verweij Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Claire Murphy Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Jade Mobbs Cycling Club Hackney Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Sally Hibberd Finished Veteran 0

11. Sally Hibberd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Annabel Lindsay Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Phoebe Martin Team 22 Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Jayne Cheslin Stourbridge CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Carol Powell Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Lindsay Newman Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Jessica Cobbe Leicestershire Road Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Enya Tabram Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Helen Pritchard Sytri - Shrewsbury Triathlon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Mary-Hannah Bonnett Beeston RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Nicola Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Sarah Vigrow Welland Valley CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
24.  Louise Brown Finished Vet 40-49 0

24. Louise Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Laura McCormack AeroCoach Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Carolyn Clegg Beacon Roads CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Roxanne Jevons Here Come The Belgians Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Rita Humphreys Coventry Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
29.  Charlatt Elliss Finished 0

29. Charlatt Elliss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Bridget Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
31.  Nicola Smith Finished N/A 0

31. Nicola Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Eleanor Mather Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Joanne Barnett Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Amanda Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
35.  Claire Clark Finished N/A 0

35. Claire Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Melissa Baker Wolverhampton Whls Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Samuel Morris Revolutions Racing Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Oliver Snodden SF Racing Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Alfie Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Jacob Tresham Team Corley Cycles Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Xavier Sullivan-Touye Solihull CC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Joshua Van Nierop Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Fraser Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Chester Powell Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Jack Bradley Beeston RC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Adam Aitken Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Fergus Regan Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  George Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Benjamin Cartwright Leicestershire Road Club Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Whls Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Edward Woodward The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Aran Martin Team Corley Cycles Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Hayden Norris Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Leo Bungay Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Cameron Macleod Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Scott Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  James Ralph Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Conor Murphy Stratford CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Harrison Bryan Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Sam Wainwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  James Whitehouse Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Hart Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Sophie White Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Codie Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Holly Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Bethany Harris Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Alex Thomson Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Oliver Baker Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  William Farmer Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Harrison Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Ryan Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Jacob Jones Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Joe Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Jude Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Edward Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Joshua Mitchell Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Christian Stevens Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Fred Shenton-McQueen Beeston RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Oliver Tandy Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Thomas Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Thomas Charles Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Matt Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Thomas Danvers Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Rory Bungay Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Benjamin Tomlinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Kian Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Oliver Cooke Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Matthew Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Byron Garvey Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  Louis Smith Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
27.  Joe Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
28.  Frederick Handley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
29.  Josh Wilkinson Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Benjamin Whitehouse Redditch Road & Path CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Isla Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Rhiannon Tansley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Eleanor Partridge Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Molly Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Daphne Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Holly Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Deyna Wilkinson Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Max Greensill Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Spencer Corder Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Joe Andrews Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Dominic Switzer Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ben Marsh Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Oscar Martin Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Huw Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Alexander Burden Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Adam Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ruben Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Daniel Van Aardt Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Rudy Killworth Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Tia Carr Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Max Saunders Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Samuel Tomlinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Fay Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Luke Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Will Lewis Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Thomas Prince Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Dan Hutchinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Daniel Henderson Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Trew Lucas Finished 0

26. Trew Lucas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Owen Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Luca Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Dominic Bell Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Joshua Darlow Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Cerys Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Alex Dalton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Tom Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Noah Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Billy Laight Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Florence Lissaman Rutland Rouleur Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Ellis Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Noah Harvey Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Ben Woodhouse Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Thomas Cartwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Ellis Brown Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Joel Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Grace Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Matthew Dalton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Bethany-Ann Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Caitlin Harvey Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Jessica Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Tom Lucas Finished 0

48. Tom Lucas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Joseph Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  Amelia Cebak Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
51.  Guy West Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
52.  Katie Schuck Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
53.  Mia Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
54.  Joshua Harffey Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
55.  Evie-Louise Fereday Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
56.  Jessica Marcroft Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
57.  Greg Mather Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
58.  Zack Parker Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jude Du Toit Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jake Deaner Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Tom Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jesse Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Daniel Ward Finished 0

6. Daniel Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Andrew Groves Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  George Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Sebastian Ball Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Ella Tandy Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  George Cooper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Thomas Hutchinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Fred Salcedo 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Charlie Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Jefferson Tear-Verweij Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Jake Gray Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Rebecca Van Aardt Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Jake Bazeley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Jamie Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Elana-Rose Fereday Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Callum Moss Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Rocco Schumacher Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  George Clark Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Ruby Isaac Fenland Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Holly Saunders Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Samuel Abbott Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Samuel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Murphy Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Daniel Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Luke Jones Finished Under 12 0

30. Luke Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Imogen McDonald Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Louis Stead-Brennan Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Ella Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Cole Locklin Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Luke Slinger Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Megan Cherry Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Brooke Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Patrick Neely Finished 0

38. Patrick Neely -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Lottie Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Sophie Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Joseph Mather Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Adam Bramford-Hale Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Zoe Parker Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Imogen Greaves Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Ollie Cramp Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Rose Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Corin Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jonah Hearn Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ruben Stringfellow Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Merle Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Louis Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Finley Child Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Lauren Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Caspar Schuck Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Henry Jenkin Market Drayton Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Daniel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Tamsin Moss Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Lottie Lissaman Finished 0

15. Lottie Lissaman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Ben Bramford-Hale Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Ewan Slinger Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Teddy Wright Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Rose Neely Finished 0

19. Rose Neely -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Holly Clark Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Marijke Tear-Verweij Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Sophie Smith-Jackson Lakeland Sprinters Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Eddy Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Harry Hughes Finished Vet 40-49 0

24. Harry Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Joshua Jons Finished 0

25. Joshua Jons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  . . Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Alex Bartaly Finished 0

27. Alex Bartaly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

£3 discount on Junior/Senior/Veteran/Women entry fees for West Midland league members. For details see league website http://www.wmccl.co.uk/index.html

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/16 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 23/10/16 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/16 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 23/10/16 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/16 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 23/10/16 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/16 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 23/10/16 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/16 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 23/10/16 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/16 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 23/10/16 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/16 13:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/10/16 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 23/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 23/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 23/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 23/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/16 10:50 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 23/10/16 – 10:50

U12

Go-Cross, None
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/16 10:35 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 23/10/16 – 10:35

U10

Go-Cross, None
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/16 10:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 23/10/16 – 10:15

U8

Go-Cross, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk