BWA West Midlands League Round 4

Cyclo-Cross , Coventry – Sunday, 25 Sep 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

398266

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Sep 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Heart of England Conference and Events Centre, Meriden Road, Fillongley, Coventry, CV7 8DX

View map

Series:

West Midlands League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Harry Yates Montezuma's Hargroves Race Tea... Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Cameron Biddle Solihull CC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  George Moore Bicicielo Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Harrison Knight Solihull CC Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Philip Hinch Brotherton Cycles Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Matthew Garthwaite Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Jordan Peacock Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  James Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Jacob Knight Solihull CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Daniel Watts Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Darren Atkins Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  David Griffiths Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Jason McNulty Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Daniel Harris Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Dave Saunders Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Daniel Goode Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Robert Grimes Wyre Forest CRC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Jason Hales Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Jonathan Williams Fred Williams Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Torquil Hall University of Birmingham CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Matthew Smith Stourbridge Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Mariusz Jaskolski Stourbridge Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Gareth Scott Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Phillip Glaze Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Alfie Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
31.  Richard Atkins Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Andy Collis Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  John Darroch Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Andy Jones Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Sean Byatt Revolutions Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Benjamin Goddard Revolutions Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Martyn Vickers Lichfield City CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Roel Driesen Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Graeme Davidson Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Philip Hughes Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Michael Bromich Finished 0

41.  Michael Bromich -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Ben Yarnold Islabikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Nicholas Popham Naked Bikes Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Iain Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Robert Weingart Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Reece Lowe Brotherton Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
48.  Gareth Evans Revolutions Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Ben Andrews Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Gary Howard Naked Bikes Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Gareth Brookes Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Thomas Clark Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Andrew Shipton Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Scott Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Ben Lain Stafford Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
57.  James Griffiths Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Andrew Riley Langdale Lightweights Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Luke Bonnett Beeston RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
60.  Xavier Sullivan-Touye Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  David Pugh Finished Senior 0

61.  David Pugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
62.  John Dyer Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
63.  Jonathan Perks CC Giro Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  Martyn Gall Royal Sutton CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
65.  Chris Horsfield Revolutions Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  Fraser Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
67.  Mark White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Chester Powell Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
69.  Chris Corbett Revolutions Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Stephen Handley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Elliott Packham BRAT Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Spencer Parker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Paul Nicholas Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
74.  Andy Collins Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
75.  David Perry Royal Sutton CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Nicholas Vipond Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
77.  Philip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Steve Walker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Darren Fearns GBC Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
80.  OJ Borg Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
81.  Nick Riley Finished N/A 0

81.  Nick Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Jason Hawkins Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
84.  Darren Shaw Stourbridge Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
85.  Russell Williams BRAT Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  Ian Grant Finished N/A 0

86.  Ian Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  Matthew Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  Andrew Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Neil Taylor Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
90.  Kevin Lister Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
91.  Alec Bond Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
92.  Christopher Coombs Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
93.  David Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
94.  Matthew Newman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
95.  James Gadd AeroCoach Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
96.  Kyle Martin Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
97.  Paul Milner Worcester St Johns CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
98.  Stewart Ball Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
99.  Michael Harrison Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
100.  Richard Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
101.  Ewan Grey Finished N/A 0

101.  Ewan Grey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
102.  Stacey Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
103.  Ian Carter Tamworth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
104.  Andy Nicholas Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
105.  Andrew Hodge Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
106.  Paul Hancher Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
107.  Dean Masters Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
108.  Dave Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
109.  Luke Twigg Finished N/A 0

109.  Luke Twigg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
110.  David Green Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
111.  Gareth Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
112.  Michael Langley Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
113.  Dave Overton Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
114.  Alexander Whiting Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
115.  Chris Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
116.  Daniel Reid Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
117.  Daniel Tomlinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
118.  Keith Jones Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
119.  Paul Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
120.  Christopher Hinchliffe Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
121.  John Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
122.  Chris Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
123.  Julian Holt West Midlands Police CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
124.  Mike Hayward DMW - BRIDGTOWN Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
125.  Fergus Regan Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
126.  Paul Snell Red Kite Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
127.  Paul Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
128.  Emerson Graham Ride Coventry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
129.  Alex Teagle Finished N/A 0

129.  Alex Teagle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Ian Critchley Lichfield City CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Philip Hitchmough Solihull CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- James Paradine Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- George Richardson NFTO Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Darren Atkins Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  David Griffiths Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Gareth Scott Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Phillip Glaze Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Andy Collis Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  John Darroch Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Andy Jones Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Roel Driesen Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Graeme Davidson Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Philip Hughes Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Nicholas Popham Naked Bikes Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Iain Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Reece Lowe Brotherton Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Gareth Evans Revolutions Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Ben Andrews Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Gary Howard Naked Bikes Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Andrew Shipton Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Scott Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  James Griffiths Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Andrew Riley Langdale Lightweights Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Jonathan Perks CC Giro Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Chris Horsfield Revolutions Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Fraser Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Stephen Handley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Spencer Parker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Paul Nicholas Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Andy Collins Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Nicholas Vipond Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Philip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Steve Walker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Darren Fearns GBC Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Nick Riley Finished N/A 0

33.  Nick Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Jason Hawkins Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Darren Shaw Stourbridge Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Russell Williams BRAT Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Matthew Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Andrew Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Neil Taylor Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Kevin Lister Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Christopher Coombs Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  David Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Matthew Newman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Kyle Martin Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Paul Milner Worcester St Johns CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Stewart Ball Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Michael Harrison Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Richard Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Stacey Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Andy Nicholas Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Andrew Hodge Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Paul Hancher Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Dean Masters Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Dave Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Luke Twigg Finished N/A 0

56.  Luke Twigg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  David Green Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Gareth Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Dave Overton Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Daniel Reid Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Daniel Tomlinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Keith Jones Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Paul Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Christopher Hinchliffe Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  John Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Chris Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Julian Holt West Midlands Police CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Mike Hayward DMW - BRIDGTOWN Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Paul Snell Red Kite Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
70.  Paul Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
71.  Emerson Graham Ride Coventry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Philip Hitchmough Solihull CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- George Richardson NFTO Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Stephen Whitehouse Bicicielo Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Vince Page Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Neil Taylor Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Mike Welburn Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Ian Wright Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Ian Watts Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Nigel Jones Stratford CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Gary Hipwell Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Carl Davis Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Carl Max Taylor Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Jeff Farmer Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Richard Graham Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Simon Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Philip Evans Ride Coventry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Terence Goodfellow EvoVelo Karbona Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Shaun Campling Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Kevin Bodley Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  David Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Andrew Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Peter Bromwich Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Steven Howe Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Nicholas Green Team Swift Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  John Bayliss Bicicielo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  John Gabriel Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Jonathan Todd Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Michael Webb Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Neville Gunn Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Paul Welsby Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Steven Deacon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Kevinn Korenn Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Phillip Edwards Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Philip Stokes Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  Stephen Elcocks Revolutions Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
39.  Dave Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
41.  Graham Atkins Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
42.  Paul Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Philip Mitchell Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
44.  Nigel Barnes EvoVelo Karbona Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Peter Hall Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
46.  Simon Jones Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
47.  Peter Varian Red Kite Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
48.  Philip Richardson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Peter Parkes Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Adrian Ravenscroft Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
51.  David Mackey Finished 0

51.  David Mackey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Steve Chapman Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Bernard Wareing Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Phil Metcalfe Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  David Miller Finished 0

55.  David Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Steve Lumley Brotherton Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Martin Tinsley Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
58.  David Hirons Tamworth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Peter Carman Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Derek Hill Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Ian Cadwallader Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Nik Bettam Finished N/A 0

62.  Nik Bettam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Michael Haddon Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Alastair Grant Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Steve Large Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
66.  Peter Ward Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
67.  Gary Hodkinson Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
68.  Malcolm Lindsay Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Andrew McGowan Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Ian Forrester Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
71.  Mike Bazeley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
72.  Mark Wheeler Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Robin Goundry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Graham Ravenscroft Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
75.  John Claydon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Alan Shiels R M Cycling (RMCC) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Michael Cooper Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Phil Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Barry Roberts Finished 0

79.  Barry Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Hannah Payton Team Kinesis UK Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Charlotte Broughton Team Ford Ecoboost Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Ceris Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Julie Caddick Brotherton Cycles Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Lauren Humphreys Bonito Squadra Corse Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Melissa Baker Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Claire Murphy Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Annie Lindsay Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Beckie Houston Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Amanda Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Lindsay Newman Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Carol Powell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Kimberly Creamer Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Alison Bagnall Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Nicola Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Jessica Cobbe Leicestershire Road Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Rebecca Simmons Clee Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Laura McCormack AeroCoach Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Lindsey Ackland Zappi Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Megan Lloyd Finished 0

21.  Megan Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Sarah Vigrow Welland Valley CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  Mary Bonnett Finished 0

23.  Mary Bonnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Jo Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Ruth Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Bridget Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
27.  Rita Humphreys Coventry Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
28.  Hannah Dale Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Louise Baker Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Lauren Hirons Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Harry Yates Montezuma's Hargroves Race Tea... Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Harrison Knight Solihull CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Jacob Knight Solihull CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Alfie Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Xavier Sullivan-Touye Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Chester Powell Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Fergus Regan Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Lewis Askey Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Marcus Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Simon Wyllie Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Emile Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Matthew Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Joshua Popham Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Joshua Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Cameron Macleod Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Hayden Norris Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Joshua Pell Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Scott Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  James Ralph Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Conor Murphy Stratford CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Thomas Green Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Charlie Stenson Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Alexander Harper Solihull CC Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Hart Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Zara Knowles Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Bethany Harris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Kieran Riley Langdale Lightweights Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Ben Askey Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Alex Thomson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  William Farmer Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Alex Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Oliver Baker Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Baden Green Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Christian Stevens Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Ryan Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Nathan Burns Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Matt Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Joe Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  William Ryan Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Samuel Hancher Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Thomas Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Ross Hooley Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Conor Jones Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Thomas Charles Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Rory Knowles Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Benjamin Tomlinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Oliver Cooke Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Byron Garvey Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Alexander Ward Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Oliver Tandy Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  Louis Smith Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
27.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
28.  Kian Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
29.  Thomas Danvers Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
30.  Joe Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
31.  Kyde Webb Finished Youth U14 0

31.  Kyde Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
32.  Frederick Handley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Josh Wilkinson Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
34.  Edward Undrell Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Isla Mason Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Isla Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Kinga Ingram Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Daisy Khan Solihull CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Molly Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Rhiannon Tansley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Daphne Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Holly Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Eleanor Partridge Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Deyna Wilkinson Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Hannah Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Ella-Mae Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Isabella Koren Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Aleksandra Salter Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Spencer Corder Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Lewis Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Joe Andrews Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Alexander Burden Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Tia Carr Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ellis Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Joseph Gregg Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Noah Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Cerys Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Max Saunders Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Fay Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Joshua Darlow Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Alex Dalton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Daniel Van Aardt Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Will Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Tom Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Huw Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Luke Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Billy Wright Finished 0

23.  Billy Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Ben Woodhouse Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Grace Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Ellis Brown Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Jack Alexander Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Joe Chandler Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Matthew Dalton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Bethany-Ann Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Joseph Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Dan Hutchinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Oliver Hancher Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Harriet Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Evie Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Joe Lorenz Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Elliot Roberts Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Caitlin Harvey Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Katie Schuck Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Guy West Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Evie-Louise Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Amelia Doudican Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Charlie Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  George Cooper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jude Du Toit Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jake Deaner Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jacob Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Tom Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Andrew Groves Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Jesse Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Sebastian Ball Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Ella Tandy Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Alex Hart Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  George Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Jake Bazeley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Reuben Phillips Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Callum Moss Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Jake Gray Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Elana-Rose Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Rocco Schumacher Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Holly Saunders Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Murphy Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Cole Locklin Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Samuel Abbott Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Samuel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Luke Slinger Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Imogen McDonald Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Rebecca Van Aardt Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Oliver Ward Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Lottie Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Sophie Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Phoebe Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Patrick Neely Finished 0

31.  Patrick Neely -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Morgan Leask Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Danielle Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Rose Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Corin Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ruben Stringfellow Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jonah Hearn Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Daniel Charlton Finished 0

6.  Daniel Charlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Louis Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Lauren Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Finley Child Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Caspar Schuck Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Merle Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Tamsin Moss Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Matthew Hitchmough Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Ewan Slinger Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Amy Hughes Finished 0

16.  Amy Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Harry Hughes Finished 0

17.  Harry Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Daniel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Eddy Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  . . Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Rose Neely Finished 0

21.  Rose Neely -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Henry Doudican Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Teddy Wright Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

£3 discount on Junior/Senior/Veteran/Women entry fees for West Midland league members. For details see league website http://www.wmccl.co.uk/index.html

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 25/09/16 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 25/09/16 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 25/09/16 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 25/09/16 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 14:15 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 25/09/16 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 25/09/16 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 13:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 25/09/16 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 25/09/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 25/09/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 25/09/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 25/09/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 10:50 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 25/09/16 – 10:50

U12

Go-Cross, None
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 10:35 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 25/09/16 – 10:35

U10

Go-Cross, None
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 10:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 25/09/16 – 10:15

U8

Go-Cross, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

398266

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Sep 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Heart of England Conference and Events Centre, Meriden Road, Fillongley, Coventry, CV7 8DX

View map

Series:

West Midlands League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Harry Yates Montezuma's Hargroves Race Tea... Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Cameron Biddle Solihull CC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  George Moore Bicicielo Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Harrison Knight Solihull CC Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Philip Hinch Brotherton Cycles Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Matthew Garthwaite Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Jordan Peacock Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  James Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Jacob Knight Solihull CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Daniel Watts Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Darren Atkins Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  David Griffiths Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Jason McNulty Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Daniel Harris Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Dave Saunders Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Daniel Goode Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Robert Grimes Wyre Forest CRC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Jason Hales Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Jonathan Williams Fred Williams Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Torquil Hall University of Birmingham CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Matthew Smith Stourbridge Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Mariusz Jaskolski Stourbridge Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Gareth Scott Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Phillip Glaze Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Alfie Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
31.  Richard Atkins Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Andy Collis Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  John Darroch Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Andy Jones Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Sean Byatt Revolutions Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Benjamin Goddard Revolutions Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Martyn Vickers Lichfield City CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Roel Driesen Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Graeme Davidson Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Philip Hughes Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Michael Bromich Finished 0

41.  Michael Bromich -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Ben Yarnold Islabikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Nicholas Popham Naked Bikes Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Iain Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Robert Weingart Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Reece Lowe Brotherton Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
48.  Gareth Evans Revolutions Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Ben Andrews Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Gary Howard Naked Bikes Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Gareth Brookes Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Thomas Clark Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Andrew Shipton Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Scott Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Ben Lain Stafford Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
57.  James Griffiths Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Andrew Riley Langdale Lightweights Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Luke Bonnett Beeston RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
60.  Xavier Sullivan-Touye Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  David Pugh Finished Senior 0

61.  David Pugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
62.  John Dyer Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
63.  Jonathan Perks CC Giro Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  Martyn Gall Royal Sutton CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
65.  Chris Horsfield Revolutions Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  Fraser Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
67.  Mark White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Chester Powell Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
69.  Chris Corbett Revolutions Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Stephen Handley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Elliott Packham BRAT Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Spencer Parker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Paul Nicholas Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
74.  Andy Collins Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
75.  David Perry Royal Sutton CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Nicholas Vipond Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
77.  Philip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Steve Walker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Darren Fearns GBC Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
80.  OJ Borg Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
81.  Nick Riley Finished N/A 0

81.  Nick Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Jason Hawkins Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
84.  Darren Shaw Stourbridge Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
85.  Russell Williams BRAT Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  Ian Grant Finished N/A 0

86.  Ian Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  Matthew Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  Andrew Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Neil Taylor Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
90.  Kevin Lister Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
91.  Alec Bond Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
92.  Christopher Coombs Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
93.  David Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
94.  Matthew Newman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
95.  James Gadd AeroCoach Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
96.  Kyle Martin Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
97.  Paul Milner Worcester St Johns CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
98.  Stewart Ball Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
99.  Michael Harrison Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
100.  Richard Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
101.  Ewan Grey Finished N/A 0

101.  Ewan Grey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
102.  Stacey Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
103.  Ian Carter Tamworth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
104.  Andy Nicholas Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
105.  Andrew Hodge Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
106.  Paul Hancher Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
107.  Dean Masters Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
108.  Dave Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
109.  Luke Twigg Finished N/A 0

109.  Luke Twigg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
110.  David Green Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
111.  Gareth Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
112.  Michael Langley Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
113.  Dave Overton Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
114.  Alexander Whiting Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
115.  Chris Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
116.  Daniel Reid Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
117.  Daniel Tomlinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
118.  Keith Jones Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
119.  Paul Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
120.  Christopher Hinchliffe Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
121.  John Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
122.  Chris Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
123.  Julian Holt West Midlands Police CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
124.  Mike Hayward DMW - BRIDGTOWN Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
125.  Fergus Regan Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
126.  Paul Snell Red Kite Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
127.  Paul Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
128.  Emerson Graham Ride Coventry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
129.  Alex Teagle Finished N/A 0

129.  Alex Teagle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Ian Critchley Lichfield City CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Philip Hitchmough Solihull CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- James Paradine Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- George Richardson NFTO Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Darren Atkins Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  David Griffiths Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Gareth Scott Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Phillip Glaze Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Andy Collis Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  John Darroch Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Andy Jones Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Roel Driesen Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Graeme Davidson Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Philip Hughes Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Nicholas Popham Naked Bikes Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Iain Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Reece Lowe Brotherton Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Gareth Evans Revolutions Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Ben Andrews Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Gary Howard Naked Bikes Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Andrew Shipton Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Scott Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  James Griffiths Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Andrew Riley Langdale Lightweights Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Jonathan Perks CC Giro Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Chris Horsfield Revolutions Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Fraser Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Stephen Handley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Spencer Parker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Paul Nicholas Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Andy Collins Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Nicholas Vipond Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Philip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Steve Walker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Darren Fearns GBC Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Nick Riley Finished N/A 0

33.  Nick Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Jason Hawkins Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Darren Shaw Stourbridge Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Russell Williams BRAT Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Matthew Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Andrew Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Neil Taylor Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Kevin Lister Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Christopher Coombs Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  David Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Matthew Newman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Kyle Martin Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Paul Milner Worcester St Johns CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Stewart Ball Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Michael Harrison Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Richard Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Stacey Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Andy Nicholas Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Andrew Hodge Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Paul Hancher Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Dean Masters Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Dave Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Luke Twigg Finished N/A 0

56.  Luke Twigg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  David Green Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Gareth Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Dave Overton Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Daniel Reid Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Daniel Tomlinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Keith Jones Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Paul Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Christopher Hinchliffe Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  John Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Chris Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Julian Holt West Midlands Police CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Mike Hayward DMW - BRIDGTOWN Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Paul Snell Red Kite Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
70.  Paul Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
71.  Emerson Graham Ride Coventry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Philip Hitchmough Solihull CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- George Richardson NFTO Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Stephen Whitehouse Bicicielo Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Vince Page Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Neil Taylor Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Mike Welburn Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Ian Wright Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Ian Watts Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Nigel Jones Stratford CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Gary Hipwell Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Carl Davis Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Carl Max Taylor Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Jeff Farmer Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Richard Graham Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Simon Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Philip Evans Ride Coventry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Terence Goodfellow EvoVelo Karbona Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Shaun Campling Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Kevin Bodley Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  David Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Andrew Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Peter Bromwich Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Steven Howe Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Nicholas Green Team Swift Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  John Bayliss Bicicielo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  John Gabriel Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Jonathan Todd Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Michael Webb Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Neville Gunn Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Paul Welsby Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Steven Deacon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Kevinn Korenn Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Phillip Edwards Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Philip Stokes Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  Stephen Elcocks Revolutions Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
39.  Dave Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
41.  Graham Atkins Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
42.  Paul Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Philip Mitchell Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
44.  Nigel Barnes EvoVelo Karbona Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Peter Hall Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
46.  Simon Jones Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
47.  Peter Varian Red Kite Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
48.  Philip Richardson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Peter Parkes Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Adrian Ravenscroft Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
51.  David Mackey Finished 0

51.  David Mackey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Steve Chapman Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Bernard Wareing Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Phil Metcalfe Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  David Miller Finished 0

55.  David Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Steve Lumley Brotherton Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Martin Tinsley Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
58.  David Hirons Tamworth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Peter Carman Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Derek Hill Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Ian Cadwallader Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Nik Bettam Finished N/A 0

62.  Nik Bettam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Michael Haddon Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Alastair Grant Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Steve Large Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
66.  Peter Ward Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
67.  Gary Hodkinson Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
68.  Malcolm Lindsay Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Andrew McGowan Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Ian Forrester Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
71.  Mike Bazeley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
72.  Mark Wheeler Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Robin Goundry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Graham Ravenscroft Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
75.  John Claydon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Alan Shiels R M Cycling (RMCC) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Michael Cooper Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Phil Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Barry Roberts Finished 0

79.  Barry Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Hannah Payton Team Kinesis UK Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Charlotte Broughton Team Ford Ecoboost Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Ceris Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Julie Caddick Brotherton Cycles Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Lauren Humphreys Bonito Squadra Corse Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Melissa Baker Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Claire Murphy Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Annie Lindsay Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Beckie Houston Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Amanda Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Lindsay Newman Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Carol Powell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Kimberly Creamer Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Alison Bagnall Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Nicola Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Jessica Cobbe Leicestershire Road Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Rebecca Simmons Clee Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Laura McCormack AeroCoach Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Lindsey Ackland Zappi Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Megan Lloyd Finished 0

21.  Megan Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Sarah Vigrow Welland Valley CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  Mary Bonnett Finished 0

23.  Mary Bonnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Jo Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Ruth Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Bridget Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
27.  Rita Humphreys Coventry Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
28.  Hannah Dale Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Louise Baker Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Lauren Hirons Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Harry Yates Montezuma's Hargroves Race Tea... Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Harrison Knight Solihull CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Jacob Knight Solihull CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Alfie Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Xavier Sullivan-Touye Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Chester Powell Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Fergus Regan Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Lewis Askey Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Marcus Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Simon Wyllie Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Emile Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Matthew Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Joshua Popham Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Joshua Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Cameron Macleod Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Hayden Norris Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Joshua Pell Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Scott Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  James Ralph Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Conor Murphy Stratford CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Thomas Green Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Charlie Stenson Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Alexander Harper Solihull CC Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Hart Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Zara Knowles Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Bethany Harris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Kieran Riley Langdale Lightweights Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Ben Askey Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Alex Thomson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  William Farmer Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Alex Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Oliver Baker Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Baden Green Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Christian Stevens Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Ryan Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Nathan Burns Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Matt Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Joe Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  William Ryan Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Samuel Hancher Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Thomas Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Ross Hooley Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Conor Jones Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Thomas Charles Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Rory Knowles Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Benjamin Tomlinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Oliver Cooke Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Byron Garvey Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Alexander Ward Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Oliver Tandy Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  Louis Smith Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
27.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
28.  Kian Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
29.  Thomas Danvers Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
30.  Joe Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
31.  Kyde Webb Finished Youth U14 0

31.  Kyde Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
32.  Frederick Handley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Josh Wilkinson Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
34.  Edward Undrell Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Isla Mason Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Isla Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Kinga Ingram Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Daisy Khan Solihull CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Molly Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Rhiannon Tansley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Daphne Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Holly Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Eleanor Partridge Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Deyna Wilkinson Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Hannah Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Ella-Mae Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Isabella Koren Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Aleksandra Salter Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Spencer Corder Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Lewis Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Joe Andrews Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Alexander Burden Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Tia Carr Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ellis Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Joseph Gregg Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Noah Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Cerys Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Max Saunders Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Fay Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Joshua Darlow Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Alex Dalton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Daniel Van Aardt Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Will Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Tom Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Huw Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Luke Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Billy Wright Finished 0

23.  Billy Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Ben Woodhouse Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Grace Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Ellis Brown Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Jack Alexander Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Joe Chandler Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Matthew Dalton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Bethany-Ann Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Joseph Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Dan Hutchinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Oliver Hancher Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Harriet Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Evie Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Joe Lorenz Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Elliot Roberts Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Caitlin Harvey Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Katie Schuck Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Guy West Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Evie-Louise Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Amelia Doudican Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Charlie Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  George Cooper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jude Du Toit Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jake Deaner Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jacob Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Tom Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Andrew Groves Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Jesse Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Sebastian Ball Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Ella Tandy Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Alex Hart Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  George Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Jake Bazeley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Reuben Phillips Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Callum Moss Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Jake Gray Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Elana-Rose Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Rocco Schumacher Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Holly Saunders Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Murphy Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Cole Locklin Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Samuel Abbott Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Samuel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Luke Slinger Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Imogen McDonald Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Rebecca Van Aardt Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Oliver Ward Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Lottie Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Sophie Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Phoebe Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Patrick Neely Finished 0

31.  Patrick Neely -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Morgan Leask Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Danielle Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Rose Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Corin Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ruben Stringfellow Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jonah Hearn Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Daniel Charlton Finished 0

6.  Daniel Charlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Louis Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Lauren Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Finley Child Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Caspar Schuck Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Merle Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Tamsin Moss Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Matthew Hitchmough Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Ewan Slinger Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Amy Hughes Finished 0

16.  Amy Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Harry Hughes Finished 0

17.  Harry Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Daniel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Eddy Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  . . Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Rose Neely Finished 0

21.  Rose Neely -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Henry Doudican Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Teddy Wright Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

£3 discount on Junior/Senior/Veteran/Women entry fees for West Midland league members. For details see league website http://www.wmccl.co.uk/index.html

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 25/09/16 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 25/09/16 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 25/09/16 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 25/09/16 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 14:15 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 25/09/16 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 25/09/16 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 13:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 25/09/16 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 25/09/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 25/09/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 25/09/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 25/09/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 10:50 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 25/09/16 – 10:50

U12

Go-Cross, None
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 10:35 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 25/09/16 – 10:35

U10

Go-Cross, None
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 10:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 25/09/16 – 10:15

U8

Go-Cross, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk