Stourport Circuit Summer Series Round 4 - GBC Racing Team

Closed Circuit , Stourport-On-Severn – Tuesday, 31 May 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

Circuit available for warm up from 6.30pm until racing commences.

This event is part of the Stourport Circuit Summer Series.

Event Details

Event URN:

398262

Start Date:

Tue, 31st May 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Stourport Sports Club, Kingsway, Stourport-On-Severn, Worcestershire, DY13 8BQ
View map

Series:

Stourport Circuit Summer Series

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Oliver Dighton Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Dan Cox Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Robert Telford Veloton Team Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Dave Tilling VeloVitesse Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Chris Froom NFTO Race Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Adam Holmes DMW - BRIDGTOWN Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Benjamin Goddard Revolutions Racing Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Nick Lelliott GBC Racing Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Elliott Joseph University of Warwick Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Owain Phillips NFTO Race Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Phoebe Davis VeloVitesse Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Charlotte Barnard VeloVitesse Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Isobel Whiteley Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Sean Townsend Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Charles Walker Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  James Walker DMW - BRIDGTOWN Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Joshua Thorman NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Rhys Phillips NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Peter Banham Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Alastair Kay VeloVitesse Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Neil Bond VeloVitesse Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jono Goulding GBC Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/05/16 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 31/05/16 – 19:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/05/16 19:45 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 31/05/16 – 19:45
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/05/16 20:20 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 31/05/16 – 20:20
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Circuit available for warm up from 6.30pm until racing commences.

This event is part of the Stourport Circuit Summer Series.

Event Details

Event URN:

398262

Start Date:

Tue, 31st May 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Stourport Sports Club, Kingsway, Stourport-On-Severn, Worcestershire, DY13 8BQ
View map

Series:

Stourport Circuit Summer Series

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Oliver Dighton Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Dan Cox Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Robert Telford Veloton Team Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Dave Tilling VeloVitesse Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Chris Froom NFTO Race Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Adam Holmes DMW - BRIDGTOWN Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Benjamin Goddard Revolutions Racing Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Nick Lelliott GBC Racing Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Elliott Joseph University of Warwick Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Owain Phillips NFTO Race Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Phoebe Davis VeloVitesse Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Charlotte Barnard VeloVitesse Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Isobel Whiteley Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Sean Townsend Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Charles Walker Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  James Walker DMW - BRIDGTOWN Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Joshua Thorman NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Rhys Phillips NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Peter Banham Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Alastair Kay VeloVitesse Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Neil Bond VeloVitesse Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jono Goulding GBC Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/05/16 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 31/05/16 – 19:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/05/16 19:45 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 31/05/16 – 19:45
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/05/16 20:20 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 31/05/16 – 20:20
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk