Yorkshire Points Round 6

Cyclo-Cross , Wakefield – Sunday, 30 Oct 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

398180

Start Date:

Sun, 30th Oct 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Thornes Park, Denby Dale Road, Wakefield, WF2 8QE

View map

Series:

Yorkshire Points

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Billy Harding Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Nicholas Barnes Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Ian Taylor C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  William Lewis High Peak Cycles RT Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Sam Moses Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  James Sharp Feather Cycles Racing Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  James Bryan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Nic Smith Moonglu CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Joe Howcroft PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  James Dalton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Robin Short Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Thomas Randall Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  David Beachill Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Matthew Crouch Fossa Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Euan Cameron Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Ryan Manders Cyclefit RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Graeme Bird Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
23.  Tony Mills York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Stephen Bottomley Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Ben Dransfield KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Tim Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Richard Middleton Batley Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Steve Wood Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  George Fox Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  David Morris Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Fraser Rounds Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Ian Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Ben Cooper Batley Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Robin Bradbury Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Stefan Partridge Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Matthew Beaumont Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Stuart McRink Paceline Cycles North Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Dave Wilby Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Andrew Johnson York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Giles Dumont Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Paul Smith Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Phil Hinchcliffe Finished 0

42.  Phil Hinchcliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Peter Davies Finished 0

43.  Peter Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Ian Garbett Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Matthew Burt Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Ryan Middlemiss East Bradford CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
47.  Conor Mckee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Mark Holden Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Paul Nutton Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Ivan Boyes Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Matthew Lister Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
52.  Michael Hargreaves HD Revolutions (HDR) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Dermot Mckee Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Dean Hill Finished 0

54.  Dean Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Matthew King Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Avner Bordoley Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
57.  Alex Foley Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
58.  Sam Streeton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  William Jones Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Trevor Allt Velo CXC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Russell Gordon Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Carl Coughlan Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Louis Earnshaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Mark Pottinger Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Simon Hartley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Paul Milsom Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Ben Howe Paceline Cycles North Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
68.  Nick Hamilton Finished 0

68.  Nick Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
69.  Chris Bairstow Ravensthorpe CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
70.  Wil Barrett Finished 0

70.  Wil Barrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
72.  Neil Sinclair Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Tobias Edwards Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
74.  Craig Boggon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Richard Metcalf Finished 0

75.  Richard Metcalf -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
76.  James Oldroyd Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
77.  Paul Waters Finished 0

77.  Paul Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
78.  Michael Newton Finished 0

78.  Michael Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
79.  Andrew Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
80.  Simon Dongray-Burke Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
81.  Simon Wardle Finished 0

81.  Simon Wardle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
82.  Paul Hughes Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Louis Mason Harrogate Nova CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Mark Yale Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
85.  Daniel Lomas Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
86.  Matt Schofield Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
87.  John Mcmanus Finished 0

87.  John Mcmanus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
88.  Peter Young Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Neil Earnshaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
90.  Niel Harris Finished 0

90.  Niel Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
91.  Soan Armitage Finished 0

91.  Soan Armitage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
92.  Michael Burton Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
93.  Owen Morris Finished 0

93.  Owen Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
94.  Josh Decamps East Lancashire RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
95.  Sam Stead Finished Youth U16 0

95.  Sam Stead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
96.  Oliver Crabtree East Bradford CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
97.  Karl Speight Finished 0

97.  Karl Speight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
98.  Andrea Rodgers Norton Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
99.  Darren Blackburn Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- David Bough Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Peter Hook VC York Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Richard Morgan Calder Clarion CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Mike Moss GS CREAZZO Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Harry Streeton Clifton CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Ian Taylor C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  James Sharp Feather Cycles Racing Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  James Bryan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Matthew Crouch Fossa Racing Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Graeme Bird Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Tony Mills York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Stephen Bottomley Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Tim Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Steve Wood Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  David Morris Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Ian Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Robin Bradbury Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Giles Dumont Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Paul Smith Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Philip Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Ian Garbett Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Conor Mckee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Paul Nutton Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Ivan Boyes Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Dermot Mckee Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Matthew King Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Sam Streeton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Trevor Allt Velo CXC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Russell Gordon Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Carl Coughlan Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Paul Milsom Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Nick Hamilton Finished 0

28.  Nick Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Neil Sinclair Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Richard Metcalf Finished 0

30.  Richard Metcalf -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  James Oldroyd Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Paul Waters Finished 0

32.  Paul Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Andrew Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Simon Dongray-Burke Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Simon Wardle Finished 0

35.  Simon Wardle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Paul Hughes Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Daniel Lomas Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Peter Young Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Neil Earnshaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Andrea Rodgers Norton Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
41.  Darren Blackburn Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- David Bough Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Richard Morgan Calder Clarion CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Mike Moss GS CREAZZO Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 45-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 45-49 - Results
1.  Noel Clough Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Steven Henshall St Helens CRC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Andrew Carr Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Richard Gate Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Albone Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Michael Burdon PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Nick Nettleton Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Richard Dobson Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Paul Wilson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Brent Wilkinson Team Fulford Cycles Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  David Jennaway Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Timothy Bull Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Jamie Ramsden Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Tim Howcroft Otley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  James Bullivant Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Shawn Sykes Finished 0

19.  Shawn Sykes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  James Dyson 3RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Simon Wilson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Peter Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Mark Mckie York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  David Lester Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Neil Kerry VC York Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Matthew Cox Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Sean Rudge Finished N/A 0

27.  Sean Rudge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Julian Holroyd Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Steve Hodgson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Garreth Humphries Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Martin Sykes Finished 0

31.  Martin Sykes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Steve Robinson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Paul Crabtree Shibden Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Andrew Harwood High Peak Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Shaun Walker Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Martin Kaye Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Graham Watson East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Terry Lightfoot Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Martyn Finn Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Mark Laughton York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Chris Peacock Finished 0

41.  Chris Peacock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Stephen Bottomley Crosstrax Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  John Wright Wakefield CC Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Richard Binks PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  John Wood Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Wayne Nicholson York Cycleworks Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  John Docker Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Ian O'Brien RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Richard Allen Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Gareth Buddo Clifton CC Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Charles Warren Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Steve Shepherd Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  John Garnett Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Timothy Beachill Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  John Savage York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  John Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Mark Jacobi Peak Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Michael Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Kevin Holmes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Carl McDonagh www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Nick Mason Harrogate Nova CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Andrew Tones Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  David Headon Horwich CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Michael Speirs Horwich CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Simon Pickard Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Owen Henriksen Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Edward Sarmiento www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Timothy Evans Harrogate Nova CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Stephen Coukham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  Richard Brewster Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  John Graveling Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Anthony Matthews Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Jon Howard Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Simon Wright York Cycleworks Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
35.  James Cullen Otley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Keith Mckay VC York Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Rod Dugher Doncaster Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Adrian Speight Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  John Ginley Condor RC (Calderdale) Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  Andrew Simpson Doncaster Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Sean McKibben Skipton Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
42.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
43.  Stewart Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Geoffrey Lofthouse Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Kenneth Wilby Jedi Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Chris Roberts Finished 0

46.  Chris Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Michael Gilby Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Philip Jones Crosstrax Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
49.  Brian Crossley Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Ian Cooper Shibden Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Brian Clayton Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
52.  Anthony Wild Otley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  David Rowley Wetherby Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Steve Webster Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  John Simpson East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Graham Render Finished 0

56.  Graham Render -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Anthony Weston Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Christopher Nunn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Malcolm Harding Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Peter Martin Finished 0

61.  Peter Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Andrew Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Richard Edwards Huddersfield Star Wheelers Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Sophie Thackray Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Sarah Lomas Nutcracker Racing Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Alison Kinloch PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Hannah Saville www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Sinead Burke PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Karen Heppenstall Sportstest RT Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Marie Jackson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Virginia Roberts Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Hannah Drewit Finished 0

10.  Hannah Drewit -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Libby Greatorex Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Jessica Hobson-Taylor York Cycleworks Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Naomi Wright Finished 0

13.  Naomi Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Vicky Clark Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Andrea Rodgers Norton Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Emma Peasland The Racing Chance Foundation Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Katrina Adam Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Fiona Raby Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Kelly Wilby Finished 0

20.  Kelly Wilby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Catherine Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
22.  Rachel Lightfoot Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Rachel Kendrick East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Alison Caldwell Finished 0

24.  Alison Caldwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Sam Moses Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Joe Howcroft PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Euan Cameron Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Ryan Middlemiss East Bradford CC Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Matthew Lister Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Avner Bordoley Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Louis Earnshaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Tobias Edwards Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Louis Mason Harrogate Nova CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Josh Decamps East Lancashire RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Sam Stead Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Oliver Crabtree East Bradford CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Harry Streeton Clifton CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Joseph Law Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Joe Coukham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Ethan Whiteside East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Callum Wilson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Jonny Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  William Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Tom Whitworth Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Sam Howcroft Otley CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Scott Wolfenden Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Johnny Thompson Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Ciaren Crabtree East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Hayden Brook Finished 0

13.  Hayden Brook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Will Thompson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Ben Grantham Velo Club Melyd Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Michael Strange Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Adam Bailey Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  James Clifton Calder Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Matthew Hunter Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Jonathan Hepworth Finished 0

20.  Jonathan Hepworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Jordan May Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Whearty Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Millie Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Abi Smith Clifton CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Sophie Ramsden Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Jasmine Lomas Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Jade Newhall Finished 0

7.  Jade Newhall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Rebecca Dawes Clifton CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Mollie Burrow Finished 0

9.  Mollie Burrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Finlay Pickering Hull Thursday RC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Bjoern Koerdt All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Daniel Vincent Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Marcus Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Tom Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Riley Blackmore Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Seb Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Ben Ramsden Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Joshua Clough Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Daniel Hepton East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Owen Thompson Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Oliver Coughlan Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Tom Blenkinsop Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Harry Walshaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Toby Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Ethan Roberts-Cutts Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Oscar Williams Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Lewis Smith Finished 0

20.  Lewis Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Samuel Morris East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Spike Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Dylan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Dylan Kay Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Louis Audain Calder Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Chloe Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Kayleigh Wells Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Amber Hull East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Ruby Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Hermione Pickering Hull Thursday RC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Harriet Breakey Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Hannah Whitworth Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Elora Foley Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Lily Young Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-12 - Results
1.  Oliver Akers Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Oliver Peace Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Callum Watson East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Callum Feather Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Denholm Edwards Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Tyler Green Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Rowan Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Freya Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Imogen Wolff Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Milo Hull East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ryan Thomas East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Alice Feetham Finished 0

12.  Alice Feetham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Finlay Sykes Finished 0

13.  Finlay Sykes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Jude Lomas Finished 0

14.  Jude Lomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Amy Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Florence Whitely Finished 0

16.  Florence Whitely -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  James Garnett Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Matilda Mckibben Finished 0

18.  Matilda Mckibben -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Maddox Howe Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Evan Schofield Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Henry Parkin Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Astrid Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Jessica Egan Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Hariet Hepenstall Finished 0

24.  Hariet Hepenstall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Amelia Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  James Roberts Finished 0

26.  James Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Frankie Jaques Finished 0

27.  Frankie Jaques -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Hattie Armstrong Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Ryan Baddeley Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Harriet Pask Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Elizabeth Morgan Finished 0

31.  Elizabeth Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Hannah Jessop Finished 0

32.  Hannah Jessop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Annie Denton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-10 - Results
1.  Oliver Barker Finished 0

1.  Oliver Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Oskar Wadsworth Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jody Mills Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Mark Ketteringham West Riding Track League Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ryden Hindle East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Euan Cook Finished 0

6.  Euan Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Guy Breakey Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Hugo Edwards Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Finley Wilkinson Finished 0

9.  Finley Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Zayn Law Finished 0

10.  Zayn Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Oliver Moss Finished 0

11.  Oliver Moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Magnus Denwood Finished 0

12.  Magnus Denwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Sian Thompson Finished 0

13.  Sian Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Jack Edwards Finished 0

14.  Jack Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Lucas Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Ruaridh Aylward Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Thomas Mckee Finished 0

17.  Thomas Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Harry Scott Finished 0

18.  Harry Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Joel Couldwell Rotherham BMX Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Evie Smith Finished 0

20.  Evie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  George Cristie Finished 0

21.  George Cristie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Oscar Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Tilly Wadsworth Finished 0

23.  Tilly Wadsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Jude Stanton Spencer Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Byron Jaques Finished 0

25.  Byron Jaques -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Katherine Bucknell Finished 0

26.  Katherine Bucknell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Grace Blair Doncaster Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Jack Kirby Finished 0

28.  Jack Kirby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Samuel Egan Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Harrison Worsnop Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Sam Roberts Finished 0

31.  Sam Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Lydia Schofield Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Alice Kaye Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Luke Sayles East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Lucy Kaye Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Laureen Pritchard Finished 0

36.  Laureen Pritchard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Lucy Bucknell Finished 0

37.  Lucy Bucknell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Jarvis Critchley Finished 0

38.  Jarvis Critchley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-8 - Results
1.  Cormac Denwood Finished 0

1.  Cormac Denwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ethan Geall Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  George Scholes Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  George Hughes Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Josh Daly Finished 0

5.  Josh Daly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Stan Parkin Finished 0

6.  Stan Parkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Charlie Albone Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Clara Mckee Finished 0

8.  Clara Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Sofia Beonarek Finished 0

9.  Sofia Beonarek -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Sienna Kilner Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ruby Pool Finished 0

11.  Ruby Pool -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Austin Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Lucas Brrok Finished 0

13.  Lucas Brrok -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Casey Jackson Finished 0

14.  Casey Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Ellis Geall Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Rory Stanton-spencer Finished 0

16.  Rory Stanton-spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Joshua Turton Finished 0

17.  Joshua Turton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Jacob Harrison Finished 0

18.  Jacob Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Flynn Howe Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Arther Bairstow Finished 0

20.  Arther Bairstow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Zachary Hutchinson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Lucus Rolls Finished 0

22.  Lucus Rolls -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Louis Stanton Spencer Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Seth Metcalfe Finished 0

24.  Seth Metcalfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  William Armstrong Finished 0

25.  William Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Lewis Kilner Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Noah Smith Finished 0

27.  Noah Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  James Garbett Finished 0

28.  James Garbett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Sofia Johnson Finished 0

29.  Sofia Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Xandra Collins Finished 0

30.  Xandra Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Noah Scholes Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Noah Worsnop Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Elsie Hughes Finished 0

33.  Elsie Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Patrick Hardman Finished 0

34.  Patrick Hardman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Betheny Pritchard Finished 0

35.  Betheny Pritchard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Henry Bairstow Finished 0

36.  Henry Bairstow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Tessa Kirby Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Arthur Roberts Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Elodie Geall Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Amy Cooper Finished 0

40.  Amy Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Matthew Blair Doncaster Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Thea Hardman Finished 0

42.  Thea Hardman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Seb Ford Finished 0

43.  Seb Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Alys O'hara Finished 0

44.  Alys O'hara -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Marcie Ford East Bradford CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Reports

Harding holds off Barnes for Yorkshire victory

Posted 30/10/2016 - Ian O'Brien

Written by: Clare Crabtree/Snowdon Sports

Billy Harding (Oldfield...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/16 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 30/10/16 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/16 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 30/10/16 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 45-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/16 14:00 Non-Ranking None --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 30/10/16 – 14:00
Non-Ranking, None
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/16 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 30/10/16 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/16 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 30/10/16 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/16 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 30/10/16 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/16 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 30/10/16 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/16 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 30/10/16 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/16 14:01 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 30/10/16 – 14:01
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Under-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/16 11:15 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 30/10/16 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/16 10:45 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 30/10/16 – 10:45
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/16 10:30 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 30/10/16 – 10:30
Go-Cross, None
10 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

398180

Start Date:

Sun, 30th Oct 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Thornes Park, Denby Dale Road, Wakefield, WF2 8QE

View map

Series:

Yorkshire Points

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Billy Harding Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Nicholas Barnes Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Ian Taylor C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  William Lewis High Peak Cycles RT Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Sam Moses Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  James Sharp Feather Cycles Racing Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  James Bryan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Nic Smith Moonglu CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Joe Howcroft PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  James Dalton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Robin Short Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Thomas Randall Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  David Beachill Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Matthew Crouch Fossa Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Euan Cameron Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Ryan Manders Cyclefit RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Graeme Bird Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
23.  Tony Mills York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Stephen Bottomley Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Ben Dransfield KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Tim Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Richard Middleton Batley Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Steve Wood Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  George Fox Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  David Morris Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Fraser Rounds Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Ian Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Ben Cooper Batley Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Robin Bradbury Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Stefan Partridge Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Matthew Beaumont Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Stuart McRink Paceline Cycles North Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Dave Wilby Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Andrew Johnson York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Giles Dumont Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Paul Smith Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Phil Hinchcliffe Finished 0

42.  Phil Hinchcliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Peter Davies Finished 0

43.  Peter Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Ian Garbett Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Matthew Burt Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Ryan Middlemiss East Bradford CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
47.  Conor Mckee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Mark Holden Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Paul Nutton Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Ivan Boyes Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Matthew Lister Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
52.  Michael Hargreaves HD Revolutions (HDR) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Dermot Mckee Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Dean Hill Finished 0

54.  Dean Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Matthew King Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Avner Bordoley Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
57.  Alex Foley Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
58.  Sam Streeton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  William Jones Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Trevor Allt Velo CXC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Russell Gordon Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Carl Coughlan Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Louis Earnshaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Mark Pottinger Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Simon Hartley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Paul Milsom Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Ben Howe Paceline Cycles North Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
68.  Nick Hamilton Finished 0

68.  Nick Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
69.  Chris Bairstow Ravensthorpe CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
70.  Wil Barrett Finished 0

70.  Wil Barrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
72.  Neil Sinclair Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Tobias Edwards Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
74.  Craig Boggon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Richard Metcalf Finished 0

75.  Richard Metcalf -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
76.  James Oldroyd Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
77.  Paul Waters Finished 0

77.  Paul Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
78.  Michael Newton Finished 0

78.  Michael Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
79.  Andrew Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
80.  Simon Dongray-Burke Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
81.  Simon Wardle Finished 0

81.  Simon Wardle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
82.  Paul Hughes Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Louis Mason Harrogate Nova CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Mark Yale Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
85.  Daniel Lomas Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
86.  Matt Schofield Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
87.  John Mcmanus Finished 0

87.  John Mcmanus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
88.  Peter Young Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Neil Earnshaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
90.  Niel Harris Finished 0

90.  Niel Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
91.  Soan Armitage Finished 0

91.  Soan Armitage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
92.  Michael Burton Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
93.  Owen Morris Finished 0

93.  Owen Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
94.  Josh Decamps East Lancashire RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
95.  Sam Stead Finished Youth U16 0

95.  Sam Stead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
96.  Oliver Crabtree East Bradford CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
97.  Karl Speight Finished 0

97.  Karl Speight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
98.  Andrea Rodgers Norton Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
99.  Darren Blackburn Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- David Bough Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Peter Hook VC York Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Richard Morgan Calder Clarion CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Mike Moss GS CREAZZO Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Harry Streeton Clifton CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Ian Taylor C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  James Sharp Feather Cycles Racing Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  James Bryan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Matthew Crouch Fossa Racing Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Graeme Bird Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Tony Mills York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Stephen Bottomley Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Tim Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Steve Wood Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  David Morris Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Ian Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Robin Bradbury Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Giles Dumont Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Paul Smith Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Philip Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Ian Garbett Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Conor Mckee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Paul Nutton Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Ivan Boyes Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Dermot Mckee Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Matthew King Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Sam Streeton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Trevor Allt Velo CXC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Russell Gordon Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Carl Coughlan Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Paul Milsom Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Nick Hamilton Finished 0

28.  Nick Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Neil Sinclair Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Richard Metcalf Finished 0

30.  Richard Metcalf -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  James Oldroyd Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Paul Waters Finished 0

32.  Paul Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Andrew Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Simon Dongray-Burke Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Simon Wardle Finished 0

35.  Simon Wardle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Paul Hughes Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Daniel Lomas Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Peter Young Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Neil Earnshaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Andrea Rodgers Norton Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
41.  Darren Blackburn Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- David Bough Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Richard Morgan Calder Clarion CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Mike Moss GS CREAZZO Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 45-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 45-49 - Results
1.  Noel Clough Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Steven Henshall St Helens CRC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Andrew Carr Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Richard Gate Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Albone Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Michael Burdon PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Nick Nettleton Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Richard Dobson Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Paul Wilson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Brent Wilkinson Team Fulford Cycles Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  David Jennaway Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Timothy Bull Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Jamie Ramsden Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Tim Howcroft Otley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  James Bullivant Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Shawn Sykes Finished 0

19.  Shawn Sykes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  James Dyson 3RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Simon Wilson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Peter Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Mark Mckie York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  David Lester Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Neil Kerry VC York Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Matthew Cox Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Sean Rudge Finished N/A 0

27.  Sean Rudge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Julian Holroyd Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Steve Hodgson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Garreth Humphries Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Martin Sykes Finished 0

31.  Martin Sykes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Steve Robinson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Paul Crabtree Shibden Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Andrew Harwood High Peak Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Shaun Walker Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Martin Kaye Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Graham Watson East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Terry Lightfoot Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Martyn Finn Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Mark Laughton York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Chris Peacock Finished 0

41.  Chris Peacock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Stephen Bottomley Crosstrax Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  John Wright Wakefield CC Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Richard Binks PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  John Wood Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Wayne Nicholson York Cycleworks Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  John Docker Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Ian O'Brien RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Richard Allen Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Gareth Buddo Clifton CC Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Charles Warren Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Steve Shepherd Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  John Garnett Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Timothy Beachill Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  John Savage York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  John Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Mark Jacobi Peak Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Michael Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Kevin Holmes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Carl McDonagh www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Nick Mason Harrogate Nova CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Andrew Tones Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  David Headon Horwich CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Michael Speirs Horwich CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Simon Pickard Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Owen Henriksen Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Edward Sarmiento www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Timothy Evans Harrogate Nova CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Stephen Coukham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  Richard Brewster Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  John Graveling Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Anthony Matthews Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Jon Howard Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Simon Wright York Cycleworks Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
35.  James Cullen Otley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Keith Mckay VC York Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Rod Dugher Doncaster Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Adrian Speight Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  John Ginley Condor RC (Calderdale) Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  Andrew Simpson Doncaster Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Sean McKibben Skipton Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
42.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
43.  Stewart Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Geoffrey Lofthouse Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Kenneth Wilby Jedi Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Chris Roberts Finished 0

46.  Chris Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Michael Gilby Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Philip Jones Crosstrax Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
49.  Brian Crossley Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Ian Cooper Shibden Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Brian Clayton Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
52.  Anthony Wild Otley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  David Rowley Wetherby Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Steve Webster Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  John Simpson East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Graham Render Finished 0

56.  Graham Render -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Anthony Weston Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Christopher Nunn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Malcolm Harding Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Peter Martin Finished 0

61.  Peter Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Andrew Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Richard Edwards Huddersfield Star Wheelers Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Sophie Thackray Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Sarah Lomas Nutcracker Racing Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Alison Kinloch PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Hannah Saville www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Sinead Burke PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Karen Heppenstall Sportstest RT Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Marie Jackson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Virginia Roberts Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Hannah Drewit Finished 0

10.  Hannah Drewit -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Libby Greatorex Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Jessica Hobson-Taylor York Cycleworks Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Naomi Wright Finished 0

13.  Naomi Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Vicky Clark Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Andrea Rodgers Norton Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Emma Peasland The Racing Chance Foundation Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Katrina Adam Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Fiona Raby Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Kelly Wilby Finished 0

20.  Kelly Wilby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Catherine Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
22.  Rachel Lightfoot Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Rachel Kendrick East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Alison Caldwell Finished 0

24.  Alison Caldwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Sam Moses Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Joe Howcroft PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Euan Cameron Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Ryan Middlemiss East Bradford CC Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Matthew Lister Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Avner Bordoley Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Louis Earnshaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Tobias Edwards Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Louis Mason Harrogate Nova CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Josh Decamps East Lancashire RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Sam Stead Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Oliver Crabtree East Bradford CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Harry Streeton Clifton CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Joseph Law Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Joe Coukham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Ethan Whiteside East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Callum Wilson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Jonny Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  William Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Tom Whitworth Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Sam Howcroft Otley CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Scott Wolfenden Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Johnny Thompson Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Ciaren Crabtree East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Hayden Brook Finished 0

13.  Hayden Brook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Will Thompson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Ben Grantham Velo Club Melyd Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Michael Strange Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Adam Bailey Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  James Clifton Calder Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Matthew Hunter Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Jonathan Hepworth Finished 0

20.  Jonathan Hepworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Jordan May Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Whearty Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Millie Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Abi Smith Clifton CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Sophie Ramsden Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Jasmine Lomas Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Jade Newhall Finished 0

7.  Jade Newhall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Rebecca Dawes Clifton CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Mollie Burrow Finished 0

9.  Mollie Burrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Finlay Pickering Hull Thursday RC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Bjoern Koerdt All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Daniel Vincent Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Marcus Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Tom Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Riley Blackmore Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Seb Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Ben Ramsden Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Joshua Clough Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Daniel Hepton East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Owen Thompson Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Oliver Coughlan Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Tom Blenkinsop Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Harry Walshaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Toby Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Ethan Roberts-Cutts Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Oscar Williams Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Lewis Smith Finished 0

20.  Lewis Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Samuel Morris East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Spike Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Dylan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Dylan Kay Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Louis Audain Calder Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Chloe Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Kayleigh Wells Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Amber Hull East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Ruby Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Hermione Pickering Hull Thursday RC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Harriet Breakey Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Hannah Whitworth Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Elora Foley Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Lily Young Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-12 - Results
1.  Oliver Akers Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Oliver Peace Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Callum Watson East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Callum Feather Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Denholm Edwards Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Tyler Green Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Rowan Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Freya Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Imogen Wolff Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Milo Hull East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ryan Thomas East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Alice Feetham Finished 0

12.  Alice Feetham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Finlay Sykes Finished 0

13.  Finlay Sykes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Jude Lomas Finished 0

14.  Jude Lomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Amy Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Florence Whitely Finished 0

16.  Florence Whitely -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  James Garnett Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Matilda Mckibben Finished 0

18.  Matilda Mckibben -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Maddox Howe Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Evan Schofield Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Henry Parkin Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Astrid Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Jessica Egan Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Hariet Hepenstall Finished 0

24.  Hariet Hepenstall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Amelia Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  James Roberts Finished 0

26.  James Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Frankie Jaques Finished 0

27.  Frankie Jaques -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Hattie Armstrong Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Ryan Baddeley Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Harriet Pask Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Elizabeth Morgan Finished 0

31.  Elizabeth Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Hannah Jessop Finished 0

32.  Hannah Jessop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Annie Denton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-10 - Results
1.  Oliver Barker Finished 0

1.  Oliver Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Oskar Wadsworth Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jody Mills Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Mark Ketteringham West Riding Track League Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ryden Hindle East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Euan Cook Finished 0

6.  Euan Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Guy Breakey Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Hugo Edwards Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Finley Wilkinson Finished 0

9.  Finley Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Zayn Law Finished 0

10.  Zayn Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Oliver Moss Finished 0

11.  Oliver Moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Magnus Denwood Finished 0

12.  Magnus Denwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Sian Thompson Finished 0

13.  Sian Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Jack Edwards Finished 0

14.  Jack Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Lucas Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Ruaridh Aylward Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Thomas Mckee Finished 0

17.  Thomas Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Harry Scott Finished 0

18.  Harry Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Joel Couldwell Rotherham BMX Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Evie Smith Finished 0

20.  Evie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  George Cristie Finished 0

21.  George Cristie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Oscar Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Tilly Wadsworth Finished 0

23.  Tilly Wadsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Jude Stanton Spencer Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Byron Jaques Finished 0

25.  Byron Jaques -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Katherine Bucknell Finished 0

26.  Katherine Bucknell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Grace Blair Doncaster Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Jack Kirby Finished 0

28.  Jack Kirby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Samuel Egan Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Harrison Worsnop Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Sam Roberts Finished 0

31.  Sam Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Lydia Schofield Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Alice Kaye Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Luke Sayles East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Lucy Kaye Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Laureen Pritchard Finished 0

36.  Laureen Pritchard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Lucy Bucknell Finished 0

37.  Lucy Bucknell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Jarvis Critchley Finished 0

38.  Jarvis Critchley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-8 - Results
1.  Cormac Denwood Finished 0

1.  Cormac Denwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ethan Geall Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  George Scholes Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  George Hughes Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Josh Daly Finished 0

5.  Josh Daly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Stan Parkin Finished 0

6.  Stan Parkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Charlie Albone Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Clara Mckee Finished 0

8.  Clara Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Sofia Beonarek Finished 0

9.  Sofia Beonarek -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Sienna Kilner Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ruby Pool Finished 0

11.  Ruby Pool -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Austin Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Lucas Brrok Finished 0

13.  Lucas Brrok -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Casey Jackson Finished 0

14.  Casey Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Ellis Geall Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Rory Stanton-spencer Finished 0

16.  Rory Stanton-spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Joshua Turton Finished 0

17.  Joshua Turton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Jacob Harrison Finished 0

18.  Jacob Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Flynn Howe Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Arther Bairstow Finished 0

20.  Arther Bairstow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Zachary Hutchinson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Lucus Rolls Finished 0

22.  Lucus Rolls -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Louis Stanton Spencer Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Seth Metcalfe Finished 0

24.  Seth Metcalfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  William Armstrong Finished 0

25.  William Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Lewis Kilner Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Noah Smith Finished 0

27.  Noah Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  James Garbett Finished 0

28.  James Garbett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Sofia Johnson Finished 0

29.  Sofia Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Xandra Collins Finished 0

30.  Xandra Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Noah Scholes Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Noah Worsnop Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Elsie Hughes Finished 0

33.  Elsie Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Patrick Hardman Finished 0

34.  Patrick Hardman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Betheny Pritchard Finished 0

35.  Betheny Pritchard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Henry Bairstow Finished 0

36.  Henry Bairstow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Tessa Kirby Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Arthur Roberts Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Elodie Geall Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Amy Cooper Finished 0

40.  Amy Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Matthew Blair Doncaster Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Thea Hardman Finished 0

42.  Thea Hardman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Seb Ford Finished 0

43.  Seb Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Alys O'hara Finished 0

44.  Alys O'hara -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Marcie Ford East Bradford CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Reports

Harding holds off Barnes for Yorkshire victory

Posted 30/10/2016 - Ian O'Brien

Written by: Clare Crabtree/Snowdon Sports

Billy Harding (Oldfield...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/16 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 30/10/16 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/16 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 30/10/16 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 45-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/16 14:00 Non-Ranking None --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 30/10/16 – 14:00
Non-Ranking, None
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/16 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 30/10/16 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/16 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 30/10/16 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/16 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 30/10/16 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/16 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 30/10/16 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/16 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 30/10/16 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/16 14:01 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 30/10/16 – 14:01
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Under-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/16 11:15 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 30/10/16 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/16 10:45 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 30/10/16 – 10:45
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/16 10:30 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 30/10/16 – 10:30
Go-Cross, None
10 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk