Try Cycling Cross/Yorkshire Points Round 5

Cyclo-Cross , Huddersfield – Sunday, 16 Oct 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

398179

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Oct 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Huddersfield New College, New Hey Road, Huddersfield, Yorkshire, HD3 4GL
View map

Series:

Yorkshire Points

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Nicholas Barnes Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Ian Taylor C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Robin Short Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jacob Scott An Post - ChainReaction Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Ben Cooper Batley Cycling Club Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Matthew Taylor PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Sam Moses Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Joe Williams Prologue Racing Team Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Andrew Peace Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Ian Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Philip Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Thomas Randall Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Robert Watson Paceline Cycles North Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Nic Smith Moonglu CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  George Fox Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Stefan Macina Aurelius Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Graeme Bird Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Joe Howcroft PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
22.  Richard Middleton Batley Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Tony Mills York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Dave Wilby Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  David Morris Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Matthew Beaumont Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Ben Dransfield KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Daniel Clist Norton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Stephen Taylor Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Tim Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Paul Shears Moonglu CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Giles Dumont Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Paul Milsom Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Dermot Mckee Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Ivan Boyes Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Paul Smith Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Paul Nutton Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Conor Mckee Finished N/A 0

39. Conor Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Stuart McRink Paceline Cycles North Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Aaron Wilson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Gavin Chatterton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Louis Earnshaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  James Dyson 3RT Finished Vet 40-49 0

44. James Dyson - 3RT

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Andrew Carr Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Craig Gath York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Michael Hargreaves HD Revolutions (HDR) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Matthew King Finished N/A 0

48. Matthew King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Nick Ashmore Paceline Cycles North Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Matthew Lister Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
51.  Sam Streeton Finished N/A 0

51. Sam Streeton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Brent Carr Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Heath Ackroyd East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Richard Hamilton Beacon Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Simon Hartley Beacon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Richard Dearing Velo Club Beverley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Nick Hamilton Finished 0

57. Nick Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Avner Bordoley Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
59.  Martin Loveridge Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Robert Copeland Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
61.  Andrew Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Mark Pottinger Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Adam Pridmore East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Russell Gordon Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Ben Howe Paceline Cycles North Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
66.  Matthew Eastwood York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
67.  Daniel Lomas Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
68.  Chris Bairstow Ravensthorpe CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
69.  Neil Sinclair Finished N/A 0

69. Neil Sinclair -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Mark Holden Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  James Turner Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Gary Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
73.  Chris Worth Finished 0

73. Chris Worth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
74.  Louis Mason Harrogate Nova CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
75.  Paul Hughes Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Peter Young Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Tobias Edwards Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Craig Boggon Finished 0

78. Craig Boggon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
79.  William Jones Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  John Mcmanus Finished 0

80. John Mcmanus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
81.  Lee Wild Finished 0

81. Lee Wild -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
82.  Marcus Sutcliffe VS Cycles, Brighouse Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
83.  Mark Lazenby Finished 0

83. Mark Lazenby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
84.  Andrew Rodgers Finished 0

84. Andrew Rodgers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
85.  Sam Stead Finished 0

85. Sam Stead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
86.  Adrian Baxter Finished 0

86. Adrian Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
87.  David Sayles Finished 0

87. David Sayles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
88.  Owen Morris Finished 0

88. Owen Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
89.  David Mills Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
90.  James Penson Finished 0

90. James Penson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
91.  Oliver Crabtree East Bradford CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- David Beachill Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Ian Taylor C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Andrew Peace Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Ian Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Philip Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Stefan Macina Aurelius Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Graeme Bird Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Tony Mills York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  David Morris Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Tim Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Chris Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  John Wright Wakefield CC Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Richard Allen Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Wayne Nicholson York Cycleworks Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  John Wood Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Ian O'Brien RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Steve Shepherd Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  John Houlihan Finished 0

9. John Houlihan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  John Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  John Garnett Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Charles Warren Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  John Docker Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Nick Mason Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Kevin Holmes Finished N/A 0

15. Kevin Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Simon Pickard Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Timothy Beachill Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Andrew Tones Finished N/A 0

19. Andrew Tones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Richard Brewster Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Michael Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Edward Sarmiento www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Anthony Matthews Finished 0

23. Anthony Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Keith Mckay VC York Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Timothy Evans Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Andrew Simpson Doncaster Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Simon Wright York Cycleworks Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Jon Howard Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Adrian Speight Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Andrew Moxon Otley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Owen Henriksen Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Rod Dugher Doncaster Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Geoffrey Lofthouse Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Sean McKibben Skipton Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
35.  James Cullen Otley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Kenneth Wilby Jedi Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Paul Smith Finished 0

37. Paul Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Anthony Jones Knottingley Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
39.  Brian Crossley Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Andrew Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
41.  Christopher Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Ian Cooper Shibden Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  John Graveling Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
44.  Peter Dixon Finished 0

44. Peter Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Steve Webster Finished 0

45. Steve Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Graham Render Finished 0

46. Graham Render -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Richard Edwards Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Christopher Nunn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 45-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 45-49 - Results
1.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Noel Clough Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Mark Albone Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Carr Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  John Ellison Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  David Jennaway Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Brent Wilkinson Team Fulford Cycles Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Mark Mckie York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Steve Hodgson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Simon Wilson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Steve Robinson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Matthew Cox Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Jonathan Forey Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Julian Holroyd Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Paul Crabtree Shibden Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Nigel Hollyman Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Sean Rudge Finished N/A 0

19. Sean Rudge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Kevin Allen Scarborough Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  David Lester Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Mark Laughton York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Liam Ray Finished 0

23. Liam Ray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Richard Green Did not start 0

23. Richard Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Marie Jackson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Alison Kinloch PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Sinead Burke PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Emelia Clarke Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Virginia Roberts Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Andrea Rodgers Norton Wheelers Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Rebecca Longthorp Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Libby Greatorex Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Lily Greenhalgh Team 22 Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Joanne Worboys-Hodgson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Catherine Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Rachel Kendrick East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Lisa Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Kirsty Hamilton Finished 0

17. Kirsty Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Matthew Taylor PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Sam Moses Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Joe Howcroft PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Louis Earnshaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Matthew Lister Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Avner Bordoley Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Louis Mason Harrogate Nova CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Tobias Edwards Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Sam Stead Finished Youth U16 0

10. Sam Stead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Joseph Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Billy Lazenby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Samuel Watson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Ethan Whiteside East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Jonny Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Joe Coukham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Joshua Greenwood Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  William Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Tom Whitworth Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Joseph Law Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Jack Ackroyd East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Scott Wolfenden Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Ciaren Crabtree East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Johnny Thompson Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Joe Mitchell Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Reuben Mantle Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
21.  Michael Strange Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
22.  Hayden Brook Finished 0

22. Hayden Brook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Callum Wilson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
24.  Jamie Clifton Finished 0

24. Jamie Clifton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Jordan May Finished 0

25. Jordan May -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Elliot Brett Pedalsport Cycling Club Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16
--- Sam Howcroft Otley CC Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Whearty Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Millie Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Sophie Ramsden Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Jasmine Lomas Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Abi Smith Clifton CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Jade Newhall Finished 0

8. Jade Newhall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Amy Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Mollie Burrow Finished 0

10. Mollie Burrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Rebecca Dawes Clifton CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Riley Blackmore Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Marcus Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Finlay Pickering Hull Thursday RC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Ben Ramsden Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Owen Thompson Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Tom Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Bjoern Koerdt All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Harry Walshaw Finished Youth U16 0

10. Harry Walshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Seb Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Jath Lee Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Tom Blenkinsop Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Ben Houliham Finished 0

14. Ben Houliham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Daniel Hepton East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Sam Hollis Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Oliver Coughlan Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Sebastien Cuming East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Finlay Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Oscar Williams Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Toby Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Adam Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Dylan Kay Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Samuel Morris East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Matthew Homa Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  Aaron Dodd Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
27.  Lewis Smith Finished 0

27. Lewis Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Dylan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
29.  Spike Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- James Clark Did not finish 0

29. James Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Chloe Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Kayleigh Wells Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Amber Hull East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Ruby Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Madelaine Leech Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Elora Foley Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Harriet Breakey Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Isobelle Macina Finished 0

8. Isobelle Macina -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Hannah Whitworth Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Hermione Pickering Hull Thursday RC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Lily Young Finished Youth U14 0

11. Lily Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Frances Hodgson Did not start 0

11. Frances Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Under-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-12 - Results
1.  Oliver Akers Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Callum Watson East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Oliver Peace Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Finlay Ackroyd East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Harry Ellison Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ben Hodgson Finished 0

6. Ben Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Denholm Edwards Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Rowan Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ryan Thomas East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Jude Lomas Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Freya Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Tyler Green Doncaster Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Maddox Howe Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Thomas Hepton East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Imogen Wolff Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Callum Feather Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Amy Mourne Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Harry Wardle Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Alice Feetham Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Evie Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Florence Whitely Finished 0

22. Florence Whitely -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Evan Schofield Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Milo Hull East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Beth Howarth Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Matilda McKibben Skipton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Oliver Daniel Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Sammy Mills Finished 0

28. Sammy Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Kate Shaw Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Joe Wignall Finished 0

30. Joe Wignall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  James Roberts Finished 0

31. James Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  James Garnett Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Amy Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Amos Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Astrid Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Amelia Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Olivia Fox Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Annie Denton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  SANJITH MAGESH Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Callum Dodd Holmfirth Cycling Club Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Hannah Dove Did not start 0

39. Hannah Dove -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Danny Finnett Pedalsport Cycling Club Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

Under-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-10 - Results
1.  Noah Ellison Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jacob Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  George Cooper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jamie Stewart Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Archie Gill Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Oskar Wadsworth Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Jody Mills Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Dillon Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Oliver Barker Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Matthew Peace Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Guy Breakey Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Mark Ketteringham West Riding Track League Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Victoria Hodgson Finished 0

15. Victoria Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Harry Fox Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Thomas Mckee Finished 0

17. Thomas Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Ryden Hindle East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Harry Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Finley Wilkinson East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Lucas Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Evie Smith Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Milo Wood Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Evan Cook Finished 0

24. Evan Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Hugo Edwards Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Zayn Law Finished 0

26. Zayn Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Jack Edwards Finished 0

27. Jack Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Sian Thompson Finished 0

28. Sian Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Oscar Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Jack Kirby Finished 0

30. Jack Kirby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Evie Turner Finished 0

31. Evie Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Tilly Wadsworth Finished 0

32. Tilly Wadsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Wilf Wood Finished 0

33. Wilf Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Katherine Bucknell Finished 0

34. Katherine Bucknell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Magnus Denwood Finished 0

35. Magnus Denwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  George Cristie Finished 0

36. George Cristie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Francesca Macia Finished 0

37. Francesca Macia -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Sam Cooper Finished 0

38. Sam Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Luke Sayles East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Jude Stanton-spencer Finished 0

40. Jude Stanton-spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Harrison Worsnop Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Amelia Finnett Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Elena Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Nicholas Gill Finished 0

44. Nicholas Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Laureen Pritchard Finished 0

45. Laureen Pritchard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Ettie Howarth Finished 0

46. Ettie Howarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Bethany Charleton Finished 0

47. Bethany Charleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Adle Byrne Finished 0

48. Adle Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-8 - Results
1.  Ethan Geall Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  George Scholes Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  George Hughes Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Cormac Denwood Finished 0

4. Cormac Denwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Charlie Albone Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Rubien Lazenby Finished 0

6. Rubien Lazenby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Clara Mckee Finished 0

7. Clara Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Alfie Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Jacob Rook Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Casey Jackson Finished 0

10. Casey Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Jacob Harrison Finished 0

11. Jacob Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Max Hilton-green Finished 0

12. Max Hilton-green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Sienna Kilner Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Oliver Bennett Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Arther Bairstow Finished 0

15. Arther Bairstow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Rory Stanton-spencer Finished 0

16. Rory Stanton-spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Austin Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Flynn Howe Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Seth Metcalfe Finished 0

19. Seth Metcalfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  George Kidd Finished 0

20. George Kidd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Noah Scholes Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Grace Green Finished 0

22. Grace Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Noah Smith Finished 0

23. Noah Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Sofia Johnson Finished 0

24. Sofia Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Louis Stanton-spencer Finished 0

25. Louis Stanton-spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Elicia Spalding Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Elsie Hughes Finished 0

27. Elsie Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Tessa Kirby Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Joshua Fish Finished 0

29. Joshua Fish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Lucas Brrok Finished 0

30. Lucas Brrok -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Arthur Roberts Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Betheny Pritchard Finished 0

32. Betheny Pritchard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Alice Sobo-Allen Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Brodie Stewart Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Marcie Ford East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Ava Spalding Finished Under 12 0

36. Ava Spalding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Henry Bairstow Finished 0

37. Henry Bairstow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Seb Ford Finished 0

38. Seb Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Elodie Geall Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Felix Young Finished Senior 0

40. Felix Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Louis Lazenby Finished 0

41. Louis Lazenby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Ellis Geall Pedalsport Cycling Club Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Ben Hilton-green Did not start 0

41. Ben Hilton-green -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Lewis Kilner Kirklees Cycling Academy Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Maisie Sobo-allen Did not start 0

41. Maisie Sobo-allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Millie Turner Stockport (2006) CSC Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16
--- Noah Worsnop Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Katrina Adam Finished 0

1. Katrina Adam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jo Greenhalgh Finished 0

2. Jo Greenhalgh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Pete Culmer Finished 0

3. Pete Culmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Andrew Noble Finished 0

4. Andrew Noble -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Andrew Wood Finished 0

5. Andrew Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Simon Farrow Finished 0

6. Simon Farrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Lee Sobo-allen Did not finish 0

6. Lee Sobo-allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Reports

Barnes blasts to Yorkshire Series victory in Huddersfield

Posted 16/10/2016 - Andrew Whitworth

Written by: Clare Crabtree/Snowdon Sports

Nick Barnes (Hargroves ...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 45-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 14:00 Non-Ranking None --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 14:00
Non-Ranking, None
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Under-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 11:15 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 10:45 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 10:45
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 10:30 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 10:30
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 14:01 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 14:01
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

398179

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Oct 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Huddersfield New College, New Hey Road, Huddersfield, Yorkshire, HD3 4GL
View map

Series:

Yorkshire Points

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Nicholas Barnes Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Ian Taylor C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Robin Short Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jacob Scott An Post - ChainReaction Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Ben Cooper Batley Cycling Club Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Matthew Taylor PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Sam Moses Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Joe Williams Prologue Racing Team Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Andrew Peace Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Ian Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Philip Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Thomas Randall Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Robert Watson Paceline Cycles North Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Nic Smith Moonglu CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  George Fox Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Stefan Macina Aurelius Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Graeme Bird Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Joe Howcroft PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
22.  Richard Middleton Batley Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Tony Mills York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Dave Wilby Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  David Morris Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Matthew Beaumont Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Ben Dransfield KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Daniel Clist Norton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Stephen Taylor Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Tim Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Paul Shears Moonglu CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Giles Dumont Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Paul Milsom Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Dermot Mckee Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Ivan Boyes Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Paul Smith Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Paul Nutton Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Conor Mckee Finished N/A 0

39. Conor Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Stuart McRink Paceline Cycles North Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Aaron Wilson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Gavin Chatterton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Louis Earnshaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  James Dyson 3RT Finished Vet 40-49 0

44. James Dyson - 3RT

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Andrew Carr Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Craig Gath York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Michael Hargreaves HD Revolutions (HDR) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Matthew King Finished N/A 0

48. Matthew King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Nick Ashmore Paceline Cycles North Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Matthew Lister Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
51.  Sam Streeton Finished N/A 0

51. Sam Streeton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Brent Carr Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Heath Ackroyd East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Richard Hamilton Beacon Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Simon Hartley Beacon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Richard Dearing Velo Club Beverley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Nick Hamilton Finished 0

57. Nick Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Avner Bordoley Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
59.  Martin Loveridge Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Robert Copeland Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
61.  Andrew Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Mark Pottinger Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Adam Pridmore East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Russell Gordon Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Ben Howe Paceline Cycles North Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
66.  Matthew Eastwood York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
67.  Daniel Lomas Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
68.  Chris Bairstow Ravensthorpe CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
69.  Neil Sinclair Finished N/A 0

69. Neil Sinclair -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Mark Holden Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  James Turner Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Gary Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
73.  Chris Worth Finished 0

73. Chris Worth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
74.  Louis Mason Harrogate Nova CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
75.  Paul Hughes Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Peter Young Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Tobias Edwards Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Craig Boggon Finished 0

78. Craig Boggon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
79.  William Jones Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  John Mcmanus Finished 0

80. John Mcmanus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
81.  Lee Wild Finished 0

81. Lee Wild -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
82.  Marcus Sutcliffe VS Cycles, Brighouse Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
83.  Mark Lazenby Finished 0

83. Mark Lazenby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
84.  Andrew Rodgers Finished 0

84. Andrew Rodgers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
85.  Sam Stead Finished 0

85. Sam Stead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
86.  Adrian Baxter Finished 0

86. Adrian Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
87.  David Sayles Finished 0

87. David Sayles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
88.  Owen Morris Finished 0

88. Owen Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
89.  David Mills Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
90.  James Penson Finished 0

90. James Penson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
91.  Oliver Crabtree East Bradford CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- David Beachill Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Ian Taylor C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Andrew Peace Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Ian Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Philip Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Stefan Macina Aurelius Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Graeme Bird Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Tony Mills York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  David Morris Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Tim Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Chris Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  John Wright Wakefield CC Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Richard Allen Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Wayne Nicholson York Cycleworks Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  John Wood Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Ian O'Brien RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Steve Shepherd Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  John Houlihan Finished 0

9. John Houlihan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  John Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  John Garnett Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Charles Warren Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  John Docker Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Nick Mason Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Kevin Holmes Finished N/A 0

15. Kevin Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Simon Pickard Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Timothy Beachill Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Andrew Tones Finished N/A 0

19. Andrew Tones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Richard Brewster Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Michael Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Edward Sarmiento www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Anthony Matthews Finished 0

23. Anthony Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Keith Mckay VC York Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Timothy Evans Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Andrew Simpson Doncaster Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Simon Wright York Cycleworks Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Jon Howard Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Adrian Speight Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Andrew Moxon Otley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Owen Henriksen Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Rod Dugher Doncaster Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Geoffrey Lofthouse Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Sean McKibben Skipton Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
35.  James Cullen Otley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Kenneth Wilby Jedi Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Paul Smith Finished 0

37. Paul Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Anthony Jones Knottingley Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
39.  Brian Crossley Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Andrew Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
41.  Christopher Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Ian Cooper Shibden Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  John Graveling Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
44.  Peter Dixon Finished 0

44. Peter Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Steve Webster Finished 0

45. Steve Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Graham Render Finished 0

46. Graham Render -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Richard Edwards Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Christopher Nunn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 45-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 45-49 - Results
1.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Noel Clough Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Mark Albone Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Carr Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  John Ellison Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  David Jennaway Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Brent Wilkinson Team Fulford Cycles Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Mark Mckie York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Steve Hodgson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Simon Wilson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Steve Robinson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Matthew Cox Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Jonathan Forey Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Julian Holroyd Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Paul Crabtree Shibden Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Nigel Hollyman Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Sean Rudge Finished N/A 0

19. Sean Rudge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Kevin Allen Scarborough Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  David Lester Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Mark Laughton York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Liam Ray Finished 0

23. Liam Ray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Richard Green Did not start 0

23. Richard Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Marie Jackson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Alison Kinloch PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Sinead Burke PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Emelia Clarke Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Virginia Roberts Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Andrea Rodgers Norton Wheelers Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Rebecca Longthorp Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Libby Greatorex Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Lily Greenhalgh Team 22 Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Joanne Worboys-Hodgson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Catherine Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Rachel Kendrick East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Lisa Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Kirsty Hamilton Finished 0

17. Kirsty Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Matthew Taylor PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Sam Moses Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Joe Howcroft PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Louis Earnshaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Matthew Lister Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Avner Bordoley Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Louis Mason Harrogate Nova CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Tobias Edwards Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Sam Stead Finished Youth U16 0

10. Sam Stead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Joseph Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Billy Lazenby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Samuel Watson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Ethan Whiteside East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Jonny Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Joe Coukham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Joshua Greenwood Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  William Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Tom Whitworth Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Joseph Law Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Jack Ackroyd East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Scott Wolfenden Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Ciaren Crabtree East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Johnny Thompson Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Joe Mitchell Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Reuben Mantle Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
21.  Michael Strange Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
22.  Hayden Brook Finished 0

22. Hayden Brook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Callum Wilson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
24.  Jamie Clifton Finished 0

24. Jamie Clifton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Jordan May Finished 0

25. Jordan May -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Elliot Brett Pedalsport Cycling Club Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16
--- Sam Howcroft Otley CC Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Whearty Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Millie Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Sophie Ramsden Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Jasmine Lomas Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Abi Smith Clifton CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Jade Newhall Finished 0

8. Jade Newhall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Amy Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Mollie Burrow Finished 0

10. Mollie Burrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Rebecca Dawes Clifton CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Riley Blackmore Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Marcus Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Finlay Pickering Hull Thursday RC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Ben Ramsden Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Owen Thompson Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Tom Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Bjoern Koerdt All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Harry Walshaw Finished Youth U16 0

10. Harry Walshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Seb Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Jath Lee Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Tom Blenkinsop Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Ben Houliham Finished 0

14. Ben Houliham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Daniel Hepton East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Sam Hollis Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Oliver Coughlan Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Sebastien Cuming East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Finlay Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Oscar Williams Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Toby Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Adam Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Dylan Kay Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Samuel Morris East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Matthew Homa Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  Aaron Dodd Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
27.  Lewis Smith Finished 0

27. Lewis Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Dylan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
29.  Spike Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- James Clark Did not finish 0

29. James Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Chloe Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Kayleigh Wells Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Amber Hull East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Ruby Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Madelaine Leech Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Elora Foley Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Harriet Breakey Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Isobelle Macina Finished 0

8. Isobelle Macina -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Hannah Whitworth Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Hermione Pickering Hull Thursday RC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Lily Young Finished Youth U14 0

11. Lily Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Frances Hodgson Did not start 0

11. Frances Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Under-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-12 - Results
1.  Oliver Akers Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Callum Watson East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Oliver Peace Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Finlay Ackroyd East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Harry Ellison Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ben Hodgson Finished 0

6. Ben Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Denholm Edwards Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Rowan Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ryan Thomas East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Jude Lomas Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Freya Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Tyler Green Doncaster Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Maddox Howe Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Thomas Hepton East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Imogen Wolff Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Callum Feather Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Amy Mourne Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Harry Wardle Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Alice Feetham Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Evie Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Florence Whitely Finished 0

22. Florence Whitely -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Evan Schofield Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Milo Hull East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Beth Howarth Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Matilda McKibben Skipton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Oliver Daniel Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Sammy Mills Finished 0

28. Sammy Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Kate Shaw Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Joe Wignall Finished 0

30. Joe Wignall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  James Roberts Finished 0

31. James Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  James Garnett Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Amy Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Amos Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Astrid Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Amelia Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Olivia Fox Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Annie Denton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  SANJITH MAGESH Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Callum Dodd Holmfirth Cycling Club Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Hannah Dove Did not start 0

39. Hannah Dove -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Danny Finnett Pedalsport Cycling Club Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

Under-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-10 - Results
1.  Noah Ellison Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jacob Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  George Cooper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jamie Stewart Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Archie Gill Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Oskar Wadsworth Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Jody Mills Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Dillon Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Oliver Barker Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Matthew Peace Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Guy Breakey Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Mark Ketteringham West Riding Track League Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Victoria Hodgson Finished 0

15. Victoria Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Harry Fox Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Thomas Mckee Finished 0

17. Thomas Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Ryden Hindle East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Harry Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Finley Wilkinson East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Lucas Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Evie Smith Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Milo Wood Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Evan Cook Finished 0

24. Evan Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Hugo Edwards Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Zayn Law Finished 0

26. Zayn Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Jack Edwards Finished 0

27. Jack Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Sian Thompson Finished 0

28. Sian Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Oscar Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Jack Kirby Finished 0

30. Jack Kirby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Evie Turner Finished 0

31. Evie Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Tilly Wadsworth Finished 0

32. Tilly Wadsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Wilf Wood Finished 0

33. Wilf Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Katherine Bucknell Finished 0

34. Katherine Bucknell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Magnus Denwood Finished 0

35. Magnus Denwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  George Cristie Finished 0

36. George Cristie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Francesca Macia Finished 0

37. Francesca Macia -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Sam Cooper Finished 0

38. Sam Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Luke Sayles East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Jude Stanton-spencer Finished 0

40. Jude Stanton-spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Harrison Worsnop Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Amelia Finnett Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Elena Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Nicholas Gill Finished 0

44. Nicholas Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Laureen Pritchard Finished 0

45. Laureen Pritchard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Ettie Howarth Finished 0

46. Ettie Howarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Bethany Charleton Finished 0

47. Bethany Charleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Adle Byrne Finished 0

48. Adle Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-8 - Results
1.  Ethan Geall Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  George Scholes Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  George Hughes Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Cormac Denwood Finished 0

4. Cormac Denwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Charlie Albone Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Rubien Lazenby Finished 0

6. Rubien Lazenby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Clara Mckee Finished 0

7. Clara Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Alfie Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Jacob Rook Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Casey Jackson Finished 0

10. Casey Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Jacob Harrison Finished 0

11. Jacob Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Max Hilton-green Finished 0

12. Max Hilton-green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Sienna Kilner Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Oliver Bennett Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Arther Bairstow Finished 0

15. Arther Bairstow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Rory Stanton-spencer Finished 0

16. Rory Stanton-spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Austin Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Flynn Howe Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Seth Metcalfe Finished 0

19. Seth Metcalfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  George Kidd Finished 0

20. George Kidd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Noah Scholes Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Grace Green Finished 0

22. Grace Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Noah Smith Finished 0

23. Noah Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Sofia Johnson Finished 0

24. Sofia Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Louis Stanton-spencer Finished 0

25. Louis Stanton-spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Elicia Spalding Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Elsie Hughes Finished 0

27. Elsie Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Tessa Kirby Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Joshua Fish Finished 0

29. Joshua Fish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Lucas Brrok Finished 0

30. Lucas Brrok -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Arthur Roberts Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Betheny Pritchard Finished 0

32. Betheny Pritchard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Alice Sobo-Allen Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Brodie Stewart Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Marcie Ford East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Ava Spalding Finished Under 12 0

36. Ava Spalding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Henry Bairstow Finished 0

37. Henry Bairstow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Seb Ford Finished 0

38. Seb Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Elodie Geall Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Felix Young Finished Senior 0

40. Felix Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Louis Lazenby Finished 0

41. Louis Lazenby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Ellis Geall Pedalsport Cycling Club Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Ben Hilton-green Did not start 0

41. Ben Hilton-green -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Lewis Kilner Kirklees Cycling Academy Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Maisie Sobo-allen Did not start 0

41. Maisie Sobo-allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Millie Turner Stockport (2006) CSC Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16
--- Noah Worsnop Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Katrina Adam Finished 0

1. Katrina Adam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jo Greenhalgh Finished 0

2. Jo Greenhalgh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Pete Culmer Finished 0

3. Pete Culmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Andrew Noble Finished 0

4. Andrew Noble -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Andrew Wood Finished 0

5. Andrew Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Simon Farrow Finished 0

6. Simon Farrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Lee Sobo-allen Did not finish 0

6. Lee Sobo-allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Reports

Barnes blasts to Yorkshire Series victory in Huddersfield

Posted 16/10/2016 - Andrew Whitworth

Written by: Clare Crabtree/Snowdon Sports

Nick Barnes (Hargroves ...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 45-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 14:00 Non-Ranking None --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 14:00
Non-Ranking, None
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Under-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 11:15 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 10:45 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 10:45
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 10:30 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 10:30
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 14:01 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 14:01
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk