Jonathan Noble Memorial Cross/Yorkshire Points Round 3

Cyclo-Cross , Leeds – Sunday, 18 Sep 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

398175

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Sep 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Temple Newsam Park, Off A63, Leeds, LS15 0AD

View map

Series:

Yorkshire Points

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Nicholas Barnes Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Ben Turner HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  James Sharp Feather Cycles Racing Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Ian Taylor C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Billy Harding Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Robin Short Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Connor Swift Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Ben Cooper Batley Cycling Club Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Joe Williams Prologue Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Andrew Peace Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  David Beachill Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Ryan Middlemiss East Bradford CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  James Dalton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Joe Howcroft PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Sam Moses Finished Junior 0

19.  Sam Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Graeme Bird Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Stefan Macina Aurelius Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Thomas Randall Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Levi Moody Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Tony Mills York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Criag Gath Finished 0

26.  Criag Gath -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Richard Firth Team Scott UK Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
28.  Phil Hinchcliffe Finished 0

28.  Phil Hinchcliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Steve Wood Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Matthew Beaumont Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Giles Dumont Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Richard Middleton Batley Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Xavier Manel-la Pujol VC York Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Benjamin Lewis Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Mike Moss GS CREAZZO Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Ben Dransfield KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Ian Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Robert Watson Prologue Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Theo Hartley DFL In-Gear Development Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
40.  Stuart McRink Paceline Cycles North Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Andrew Johnson York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Paul Smith Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Dermot Mckee Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Dave Wilby Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Andrew Carr Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Paul Nutton Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Ian Garbett Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Conor Mckee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Andrew Johnston Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Adam Pridmore East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Matthew King Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Richard Hutchinson VC York Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Mark Rogers Velo Club Beverley Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Chris Bairstow Ravensthorpe CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  Matthew Eastwood York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Russell Gordon Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Tim Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Heath Ackroyd East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Jonny Croston Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Joseph Allen Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Luke O'Connell East Bradford CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
62.  Avner Bordoley Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
63.  Sam Streeton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Mark Richmond Ilkley Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Lee Wild Harworth & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Richard Dearing Velo Club Beverley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Gary Marks Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
68.  Michael Hargreaves HD Revolutions (HDR) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
69.  Liam Mealey Otley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
70.  Rob Clarkson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
71.  Gary Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
72.  Ben Howe Paceline Cycles North Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
73.  Mark Holden Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Daniel Lomas Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
75.  Matthew Lister Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
76.  Alex Foley Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
77.  Stephen Jones Knottingley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Darryl Stead Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Paul Hughes Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Alastair Yellup Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Keith Finnett Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  John McManus Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
83.  Neil Sinclair Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Louis Mason Harrogate Nova CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Jamie Taylor Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
86.  Owen Morris Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
87.  Elias Thorpe Valley Striders CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
88.  Thomas Steel Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Paul Nelson Finished 0

89.  Paul Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Carl Coughlan Pedalsport Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Ryan Manders Cyclefit RT Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Martin Turner Holmfirth Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  James Sharp Feather Cycles Racing Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Ian Taylor C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Andrew Peace Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Graeme Bird Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Stefan Macina Aurelius Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Tony Mills York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Craig Gath York Cycleworks Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Philip Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Steve Wood Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Giles Dumont Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Benjamin Lewis Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Mike Moss GS CREAZZO Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Ian Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Paul Smith Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Dermot Mckee Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Paul Nutton Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Ian Garbett Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Conor Mckee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Andrew Johnston Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Matthew King Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Richard Hutchinson VC York Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Matthew Eastwood York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Russell Gordon Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Tim Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Heath Ackroyd East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Sam Streeton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Lee Wild Harworth & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Gary Marks Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Rob Clarkson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Gary Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Daniel Lomas Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Darryl Stead Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Paul Hughes Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Alastair Yellup Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Keith Finnett Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Neil Sinclair Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Jamie Taylor Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Paul Nelson Finished 0

38.  Paul Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Carl Coughlan Pedalsport Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Martin Turner Holmfirth Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 45-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 45-49 - Results
1.  Richard Gate Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Noel Clough Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Mark Albone Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Carr Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Nick Nettleton Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Wainright Finished 0

7.  Andrew Wainright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  David Kinloch PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  David Jennaway Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Simon Beldon SSLL Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  John Ellison Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Paul Wilson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Brent Wilkinson Team Fulford Cycles Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Simon Wilson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Dean Smith Finished N/A 0

16.  Dean Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Steve Gelder Team Swift Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Mark Mckie York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Jonathan Watson Charge Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Steve Hodgson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Jamie Ramsden Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  David Lester Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Neil Kerry VC York Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Nigel Hollyman Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Graham Watson East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Sean Rudge Finished N/A 0

26.  Sean Rudge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Alun Powell Otley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Terry Lightfoot Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Martin Price Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Giles Bailey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Martin Kaye Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Darren Walker Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Paul Ball Finished 0

33.  Paul Ball -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Roger Rook Finished N/A 0

34.  Roger Rook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Andy Wigell Finished 0

35.  Andy Wigell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Jonathan Forey Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Jay Hudson Did not finish 0

Jay Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Chris Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Richard Binks PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  John Wright Wakefield CC Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  John Docker Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Wayne Nicholson York Cycleworks Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Steve Shepherd Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Andrew Whitworth Huddersfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Gareth Buddo Clifton CC Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Richard Allen Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Nick Mason Harrogate Nova CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  John Garnett Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Charles Warren Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  John Savage York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  John Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Darren Crowley Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Kevin Holmes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Adam Kent Finished 0

18.  Adam Kent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Simon Pickard Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Simon Wright York Cycleworks Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Stephen Coukham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Anthony Matthews Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Michael Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Edward Sarmiento www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Mark Dye Finished N/A 0

25.  Mark Dye -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Anthony Jones Knottingley Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Andrew Simpson Doncaster Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Adrian Speight Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Kevin Hickie Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Timothy Evans Harrogate Nova CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Tony Mawson Prologue Performance Cycling Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Jon Howard Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Sean McKibben Skipton Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Rod Dugher Doncaster Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Andrew Moxon Otley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  John Graveling Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
39.  Neil McLaughlin Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  Paul Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  David Young York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  David Green Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Ian O'Brien RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
44.  Andrew Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
45.  Philip Jones Crosstrax Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
46.  Anthony Wild Otley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Richard Edwards Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Peter Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
49.  Christopher Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Peter Dixon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Steve Webster Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
53.  Brian Crossley Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Christopher Beetham West Yorkshire Police CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Christopher Nunn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Gary Marsh Finished 0

56.  Gary Marsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- James Cullen Otley CC Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Kevin Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Keith Mckay VC York Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Graham Render Ilkley Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Paul Smith Did not finish 0

Paul Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- John Wood Ilkley Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Sophie Thackray Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Hannah Saville www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Alison Kinloch PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Marie Jackson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Libby Greatorex Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Karen Heppenstall Sportstest RT Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Sinead Burke PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Emelia Clarke Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Jessica Hobson-Taylor Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Suzanne Young Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Anna Hull East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Hannah Bayes Scarborough Paragon CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Alison Sarmiento Harrogate Nova CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Joanne Worboys-Hodgson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Nicky Hartle Finished 0

15.  Nicky Hartle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Rachel Lightfoot Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Carolyn Bell Selby CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Catherine Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Janine Pickard Ilkley Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Deb Ardron Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Ben Turner HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Ryan Middlemiss East Bradford CC Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Joe Howcroft PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Sam Moses Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Theo Hartley DFL In-Gear Development Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Luke O'Connell East Bradford CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Avner Bordoley Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Matthew Lister Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Stephen Jones Knottingley Velo Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Louis Mason Harrogate Nova CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Thomas Steel Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Lee Sobo'Allen Finished 0

1.  Lee Sobo'Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Richard Walker Finished 0

2.  Richard Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Gary Fretwell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Adam Robottom Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Simon Edwards Finished 0

5.  Simon Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Graham Allen Finished 0

6.  Graham Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ian Steel Finished 0

7.  Ian Steel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Jonny Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Charles Paige Green Jersey RT Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Ethan Whiteside East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Elliot Brett Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Joe Coukham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Tom Whitworth Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Joshua Greenwood Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Dylan Westley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  William Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Joseph Law Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Jack Ackroyd East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Sam Howcroft Otley CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Scott Wolfenden Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Johnny Thompson Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Callum Wilson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
21.  Ben Grantham Velo Club Melyd Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Joe Mitchell Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Hayden Brook Finished 0

23.  Hayden Brook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Will Thompson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
25.  Michael Strange Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
26.  Samuel Wood Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
27.  Jake Powell Otley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
28.  Adam Bailey Finished 0

28.  Adam Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  James Clifton Calder Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
30.  Jordan May Finished 0

30.  Jordan May -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Taylor Nunn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Abi Smith Clifton CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Sophie Ramsden Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Jace Newhall Finished 0

5.  Jace Newhall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Amy Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Jasmine Lomas Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Mollie Burrow Finished 0

8.  Mollie Burrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Finlay Pickering Hull Thursday RC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Bjoern Koerdt All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Riley Blackmore Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Seb Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Marcus Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Sebastien Cuming East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Ben Ramsden Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Owen Thompson Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Max Krasinski Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Daniel Hepton East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Oliver Coughlan Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Tom Blenkinsop Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Matthew Homa Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Aaron Dodd Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Joe Sarriento Finished 0

17.  Joe Sarriento -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Adam Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Toby Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Euen kerry Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Alex Kelly Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Dylan Kay Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Louis Audain Calder Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Chloe Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Kayleigh Wells Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Harriet Breakey Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Amber Hull East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Olivia Wolff Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Hermione Pickering Hull Thursday RC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Elora Foley Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Frances Hodgson Finished 0

8.  Frances Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Hannah Whitworth Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Isabel Macina Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Lily Young Finished Youth U14 0

11.  Lily Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-12 - Results
1.  Oliver Akers Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Harry Ellison Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Oliver Peace Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Callum Watson Finished 0

4.  Callum Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Denholm Edwards Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Sam Morris Finished 0

6.  Sam Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Callum  Feather Finished 0

7.  Callum  Feather -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Rowan Baxter Finished 0

8.  Rowan Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ben Hodgson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Ryan Thomas Finished 0

10.  Ryan Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Amy Mourne Finished 0

11.  Amy Mourne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jude Lomas Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Oliver Sibbald North Midlands Youth Squad Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Freya Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Finlay Ackroyd East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Florence Greenhalgh Finished 0

16.  Florence Greenhalgh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Douglas James Finished 0

17.  Douglas James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Imogen Wolff Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Thomas Hepton East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Milo Hull Finished 0

20.  Milo Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Alice Feetham Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Amy Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Sammy Mills Finished 0

23.  Sammy Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Henry Parkin Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  James Garnett Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Kate Shaw Finished 0

26.  Kate Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Joe Wignall Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Ellie Harrison Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Astrid Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Alice Feetham Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Megan Wilkinson Finished 0

31.  Megan Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Frankie Jaques Finished 0

32.  Frankie Jaques -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Charlie Macina Finished 0

33.  Charlie Macina -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Luke Meikle Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  James Clarke Finished 0

35.  James Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Efa Townend Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Jessica Egan Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Harriet Pask Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Hannah Jessop Finished 0

39.  Hannah Jessop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Ben White Finished 0

40.  Ben White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Max Budd Finished 0

41.  Max Budd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Danny Finnett Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Sophie Foulger Finished 0

43.  Sophie Foulger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Elizabeth Gilligan Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Rosa Fisher Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-10 - Results
1.  Noah Ellison Finished 0

1.  Noah Ellison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Archie Gill Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Mackenzie Rliley Finished 0

3.  Mackenzie Rliley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Oliver Barker Finished 0

4.  Oliver Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jamie Stewart Finished 0

5.  Jamie Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jody Mills Finished 0

6.  Jody Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Harry Gilligan Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Guy Breakey Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Oskar Wadsworth Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Matthew Peace Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Daniel James Finished 0

12.  Daniel James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Mark Ketteringham West Riding Track League Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Ben Mourne Finished 0

14.  Ben Mourne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Hugo Edwards Finished 0

15.  Hugo Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Victoria Hodgson Finished 0

16.  Victoria Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Evie Smith Finished 0

17.  Evie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Ewen Wolfetnson Finished 0

18.  Ewen Wolfetnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Ryden Hindle East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  James Harrison Finished 0

20.  James Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  James Homa Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Thomas McKee Finished 0

22.  Thomas McKee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Noah Slottwright Finished 0

23.  Noah Slottwright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Edward Wolff Finished 0

24.  Edward Wolff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Harry Scott Finished 0

25.  Harry Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Jack Edwards Finished 0

26.  Jack Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Luca Bednarek Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Sian Thompson Finished 0

28.  Sian Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Ashton Farline Finished 0

29.  Ashton Farline -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Wilf Wood East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Evie Turner Finished 0

31.  Evie Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Oscar Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Heidi Sibbard Finished 0

33.  Heidi Sibbard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

34.  Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Byron Jaques Finished 0

35.  Byron Jaques -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Tilly Wadsworth Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Katherine Bucknell Finished 0

37.  Katherine Bucknell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Luke Mcdonnell Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Alexander Gilligan Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Jacob Steenes Finished 0

40.  Jacob Steenes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Poppy Sharp Finished 0

41.  Poppy Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Nathaniel Foulger Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Hannah Shaw Finished 0

43.  Hannah Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Isobelle Hargreaes Finished 0

44.  Isobelle Hargreaes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Francesca Macia Finished 0

45.  Francesca Macia -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Amelia Finnett Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Anne Denton Finished 0

47.  Anne Denton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Samuel Egan Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Lennard Rost Finished 0

49.  Lennard Rost -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Freddie Kerry Finished 0

50.  Freddie Kerry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Lucy Bucknell Finished 0

51.  Lucy Bucknell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Joshua Steenes Finished 0

52.  Joshua Steenes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

53.  Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Laureen Pritchard Finished 0

54.  Laureen Pritchard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Zayn Law Did not finish 0

Zayn Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Under-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-8 - Results
1.  Ethan Geall Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jacob Rook Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Charlie Albone Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  George Scholes Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Clara McKee Finished 0

5.  Clara McKee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Thomas Walker Finished 0

6.  Thomas Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Stan Parkin Finished 0

7.  Stan Parkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  George Hughes Finished 0

8.  George Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ellis Geall Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Max Hilton-Green Finished 0

10.  Max Hilton-Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Zachary Hutchinson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Austin Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Brodie Stewart Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Tobin Clarke Finished 0

14.  Tobin Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Millie Turner Stockport (2006) CSC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Noah Smith Finished 0

16.  Noah Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Jacob Harrison Finished 0

17.  Jacob Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Toby Garrido Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Sofia Johnson Finished 0

19.  Sofia Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Oliver Sharp Finished 0

20.  Oliver Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Flynn Howe Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Joshua Turton Finished 0

22.  Joshua Turton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  James Galbert Finished 0

23.  James Galbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Arther Bairstow Finished 0

24.  Arther Bairstow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Molly Parker Finished 0

25.  Molly Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Mia Boes Finished 0

26.  Mia Boes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Elsie Hughes Finished 0

27.  Elsie Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Noah Scholes Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Alice Hargreeves Finished 0

29.  Alice Hargreeves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Sophie Warrior Finished 0

30.  Sophie Warrior -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Betheny Pritchard Finished 0

31.  Betheny Pritchard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Thomas Warrior Finished 0

32.  Thomas Warrior -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Henry Bairstow Finished 0

33.  Henry Bairstow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Ben Hilton-Green Finished 0

34.  Ben Hilton-Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Casey Jackson Did not finish 0

Casey Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Reports

Barnes and Thackray win at Yorkshire Points Series event

Posted 18/09/2016 - William Goddard

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Nick Barnes (Hargroves-Ridley) secured...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/16 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 18/09/16 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/16 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 18/09/16 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 45-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/16 14:00 Non-Ranking None --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 18/09/16 – 14:00
Non-Ranking, None
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/16 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 18/09/16 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/16 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 18/09/16 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/16 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 18/09/16 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/16 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 18/09/16 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/16 14:01 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 18/09/16 – 14:01
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/16 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 18/09/16 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/09/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/09/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/09/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/09/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Under-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/16 11:15 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 18/09/16 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/16 10:45 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 18/09/16 – 10:45
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/16 10:30 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 18/09/16 – 10:30
Go-Cross, None
10 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

398175

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Sep 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Temple Newsam Park, Off A63, Leeds, LS15 0AD

View map

Series:

Yorkshire Points

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Nicholas Barnes Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Ben Turner HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  James Sharp Feather Cycles Racing Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Ian Taylor C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Billy Harding Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Robin Short Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Connor Swift Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Ben Cooper Batley Cycling Club Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Joe Williams Prologue Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Andrew Peace Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  David Beachill Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Ryan Middlemiss East Bradford CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  James Dalton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Joe Howcroft PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Sam Moses Finished Junior 0

19.  Sam Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Graeme Bird Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Stefan Macina Aurelius Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Thomas Randall Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Levi Moody Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Tony Mills York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Criag Gath Finished 0

26.  Criag Gath -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Richard Firth Team Scott UK Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
28.  Phil Hinchcliffe Finished 0

28.  Phil Hinchcliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Steve Wood Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Matthew Beaumont Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Giles Dumont Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Richard Middleton Batley Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Xavier Manel-la Pujol VC York Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Benjamin Lewis Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Mike Moss GS CREAZZO Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Ben Dransfield KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Ian Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Robert Watson Prologue Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Theo Hartley DFL In-Gear Development Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
40.  Stuart McRink Paceline Cycles North Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Andrew Johnson York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Paul Smith Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Dermot Mckee Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Dave Wilby Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Andrew Carr Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Paul Nutton Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Ian Garbett Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Conor Mckee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Andrew Johnston Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Adam Pridmore East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Matthew King Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Richard Hutchinson VC York Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Mark Rogers Velo Club Beverley Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Chris Bairstow Ravensthorpe CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  Matthew Eastwood York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Russell Gordon Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Tim Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Heath Ackroyd East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Jonny Croston Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Joseph Allen Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Luke O'Connell East Bradford CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
62.  Avner Bordoley Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
63.  Sam Streeton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Mark Richmond Ilkley Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Lee Wild Harworth & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Richard Dearing Velo Club Beverley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Gary Marks Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
68.  Michael Hargreaves HD Revolutions (HDR) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
69.  Liam Mealey Otley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
70.  Rob Clarkson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
71.  Gary Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
72.  Ben Howe Paceline Cycles North Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
73.  Mark Holden Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Daniel Lomas Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
75.  Matthew Lister Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
76.  Alex Foley Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
77.  Stephen Jones Knottingley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Darryl Stead Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Paul Hughes Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Alastair Yellup Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Keith Finnett Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  John McManus Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
83.  Neil Sinclair Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Louis Mason Harrogate Nova CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Jamie Taylor Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
86.  Owen Morris Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
87.  Elias Thorpe Valley Striders CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
88.  Thomas Steel Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Paul Nelson Finished 0

89.  Paul Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Carl Coughlan Pedalsport Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Ryan Manders Cyclefit RT Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Martin Turner Holmfirth Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  James Sharp Feather Cycles Racing Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Ian Taylor C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Andrew Peace Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Graeme Bird Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Stefan Macina Aurelius Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Tony Mills York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Craig Gath York Cycleworks Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Philip Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Steve Wood Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Giles Dumont Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Benjamin Lewis Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Mike Moss GS CREAZZO Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Ian Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Paul Smith Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Dermot Mckee Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Paul Nutton Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Ian Garbett Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Conor Mckee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Andrew Johnston Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Matthew King Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Richard Hutchinson VC York Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Matthew Eastwood York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Russell Gordon Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Tim Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Heath Ackroyd East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Sam Streeton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Lee Wild Harworth & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Gary Marks Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Rob Clarkson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Gary Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Daniel Lomas Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Darryl Stead Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Paul Hughes Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Alastair Yellup Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Keith Finnett Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Neil Sinclair Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Jamie Taylor Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Paul Nelson Finished 0

38.  Paul Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Carl Coughlan Pedalsport Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Martin Turner Holmfirth Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 45-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 45-49 - Results
1.  Richard Gate Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Noel Clough Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Mark Albone Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Carr Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Nick Nettleton Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Wainright Finished 0

7.  Andrew Wainright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  David Kinloch PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  David Jennaway Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Simon Beldon SSLL Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  John Ellison Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Paul Wilson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Brent Wilkinson Team Fulford Cycles Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Simon Wilson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Dean Smith Finished N/A 0

16.  Dean Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Steve Gelder Team Swift Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Mark Mckie York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Jonathan Watson Charge Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Steve Hodgson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Jamie Ramsden Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  David Lester Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Neil Kerry VC York Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Nigel Hollyman Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Graham Watson East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Sean Rudge Finished N/A 0

26.  Sean Rudge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Alun Powell Otley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Terry Lightfoot Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Martin Price Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Giles Bailey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Martin Kaye Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Darren Walker Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Paul Ball Finished 0

33.  Paul Ball -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Roger Rook Finished N/A 0

34.  Roger Rook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Andy Wigell Finished 0

35.  Andy Wigell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Jonathan Forey Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Jay Hudson Did not finish 0

Jay Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Chris Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Richard Binks PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  John Wright Wakefield CC Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  John Docker Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Wayne Nicholson York Cycleworks Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Steve Shepherd Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Andrew Whitworth Huddersfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Gareth Buddo Clifton CC Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Richard Allen Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Nick Mason Harrogate Nova CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  John Garnett Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Charles Warren Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  John Savage York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  John Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Darren Crowley Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Kevin Holmes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Adam Kent Finished 0

18.  Adam Kent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Simon Pickard Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Simon Wright York Cycleworks Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Stephen Coukham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Anthony Matthews Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Michael Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Edward Sarmiento www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Mark Dye Finished N/A 0

25.  Mark Dye -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Anthony Jones Knottingley Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Andrew Simpson Doncaster Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Adrian Speight Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Kevin Hickie Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Timothy Evans Harrogate Nova CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Tony Mawson Prologue Performance Cycling Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Jon Howard Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Sean McKibben Skipton Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Rod Dugher Doncaster Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Andrew Moxon Otley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  John Graveling Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
39.  Neil McLaughlin Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  Paul Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  David Young York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  David Green Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Ian O'Brien RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
44.  Andrew Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
45.  Philip Jones Crosstrax Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
46.  Anthony Wild Otley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Richard Edwards Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Peter Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
49.  Christopher Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Peter Dixon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Steve Webster Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
53.  Brian Crossley Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Christopher Beetham West Yorkshire Police CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Christopher Nunn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Gary Marsh Finished 0

56.  Gary Marsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- James Cullen Otley CC Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Kevin Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Keith Mckay VC York Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Graham Render Ilkley Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Paul Smith Did not finish 0

Paul Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- John Wood Ilkley Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Sophie Thackray Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Hannah Saville www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Alison Kinloch PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Marie Jackson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Libby Greatorex Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Karen Heppenstall Sportstest RT Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Sinead Burke PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Emelia Clarke Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Jessica Hobson-Taylor Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Suzanne Young Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Anna Hull East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Hannah Bayes Scarborough Paragon CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Alison Sarmiento Harrogate Nova CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Joanne Worboys-Hodgson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Nicky Hartle Finished 0

15.  Nicky Hartle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Rachel Lightfoot Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Carolyn Bell Selby CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Catherine Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Janine Pickard Ilkley Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Deb Ardron Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Ben Turner HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Ryan Middlemiss East Bradford CC Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Joe Howcroft PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Sam Moses Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Theo Hartley DFL In-Gear Development Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Luke O'Connell East Bradford CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Avner Bordoley Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Matthew Lister Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Stephen Jones Knottingley Velo Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Louis Mason Harrogate Nova CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Thomas Steel Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Lee Sobo'Allen Finished 0

1.  Lee Sobo'Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Richard Walker Finished 0

2.  Richard Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Gary Fretwell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Adam Robottom Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Simon Edwards Finished 0

5.  Simon Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Graham Allen Finished 0

6.  Graham Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ian Steel Finished 0

7.  Ian Steel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Jonny Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Charles Paige Green Jersey RT Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Ethan Whiteside East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Elliot Brett Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Joe Coukham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Tom Whitworth Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Joshua Greenwood Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Dylan Westley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  William Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Joseph Law Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Jack Ackroyd East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Sam Howcroft Otley CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Scott Wolfenden Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Johnny Thompson Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Callum Wilson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
21.  Ben Grantham Velo Club Melyd Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Joe Mitchell Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Hayden Brook Finished 0

23.  Hayden Brook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Will Thompson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
25.  Michael Strange Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
26.  Samuel Wood Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
27.  Jake Powell Otley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
28.  Adam Bailey Finished 0

28.  Adam Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  James Clifton Calder Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
30.  Jordan May Finished 0

30.  Jordan May -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Taylor Nunn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Abi Smith Clifton CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Sophie Ramsden Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Jace Newhall Finished 0

5.  Jace Newhall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Amy Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Jasmine Lomas Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Mollie Burrow Finished 0

8.  Mollie Burrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Finlay Pickering Hull Thursday RC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Bjoern Koerdt All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Riley Blackmore Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Seb Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Marcus Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Sebastien Cuming East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Ben Ramsden Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Owen Thompson Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Max Krasinski Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Daniel Hepton East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Oliver Coughlan Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Tom Blenkinsop Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Matthew Homa Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Aaron Dodd Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Joe Sarriento Finished 0

17.  Joe Sarriento -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Adam Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Toby Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Euen kerry Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Alex Kelly Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Dylan Kay Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Louis Audain Calder Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Chloe Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Kayleigh Wells Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Harriet Breakey Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Amber Hull East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Olivia Wolff Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Hermione Pickering Hull Thursday RC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Elora Foley Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Frances Hodgson Finished 0

8.  Frances Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Hannah Whitworth Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Isabel Macina Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Lily Young Finished Youth U14 0

11.  Lily Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-12 - Results
1.  Oliver Akers Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Harry Ellison Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Oliver Peace Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Callum Watson Finished 0

4.  Callum Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Denholm Edwards Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Sam Morris Finished 0

6.  Sam Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Callum  Feather Finished 0

7.  Callum  Feather -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Rowan Baxter Finished 0

8.  Rowan Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ben Hodgson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Ryan Thomas Finished 0

10.  Ryan Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Amy Mourne Finished 0

11.  Amy Mourne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jude Lomas Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Oliver Sibbald North Midlands Youth Squad Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Freya Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Finlay Ackroyd East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Florence Greenhalgh Finished 0

16.  Florence Greenhalgh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Douglas James Finished 0

17.  Douglas James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Imogen Wolff Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Thomas Hepton East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Milo Hull Finished 0

20.  Milo Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Alice Feetham Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Amy Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Sammy Mills Finished 0

23.  Sammy Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Henry Parkin Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  James Garnett Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Kate Shaw Finished 0

26.  Kate Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Joe Wignall Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Ellie Harrison Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Astrid Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Alice Feetham Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Megan Wilkinson Finished 0

31.  Megan Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Frankie Jaques Finished 0

32.  Frankie Jaques -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Charlie Macina Finished 0

33.  Charlie Macina -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Luke Meikle Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  James Clarke Finished 0

35.  James Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Efa Townend Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Jessica Egan Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Harriet Pask Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Hannah Jessop Finished 0

39.  Hannah Jessop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Ben White Finished 0

40.  Ben White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Max Budd Finished 0

41.  Max Budd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Danny Finnett Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Sophie Foulger Finished 0

43.  Sophie Foulger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Elizabeth Gilligan Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Rosa Fisher Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-10 - Results
1.  Noah Ellison Finished 0

1.  Noah Ellison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Archie Gill Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Mackenzie Rliley Finished 0

3.  Mackenzie Rliley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Oliver Barker Finished 0

4.  Oliver Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jamie Stewart Finished 0

5.  Jamie Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jody Mills Finished 0

6.  Jody Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Harry Gilligan Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Guy Breakey Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Oskar Wadsworth Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Matthew Peace Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Daniel James Finished 0

12.  Daniel James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Mark Ketteringham West Riding Track League Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Ben Mourne Finished 0

14.  Ben Mourne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Hugo Edwards Finished 0

15.  Hugo Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Victoria Hodgson Finished 0

16.  Victoria Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Evie Smith Finished 0

17.  Evie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Ewen Wolfetnson Finished 0

18.  Ewen Wolfetnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Ryden Hindle East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  James Harrison Finished 0

20.  James Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  James Homa Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Thomas McKee Finished 0

22.  Thomas McKee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Noah Slottwright Finished 0

23.  Noah Slottwright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Edward Wolff Finished 0

24.  Edward Wolff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Harry Scott Finished 0

25.  Harry Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Jack Edwards Finished 0

26.  Jack Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Luca Bednarek Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Sian Thompson Finished 0

28.  Sian Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Ashton Farline Finished 0

29.  Ashton Farline -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Wilf Wood East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Evie Turner Finished 0

31.  Evie Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Oscar Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Heidi Sibbard Finished 0

33.  Heidi Sibbard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

34.  Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Byron Jaques Finished 0

35.  Byron Jaques -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Tilly Wadsworth Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Katherine Bucknell Finished 0

37.  Katherine Bucknell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Luke Mcdonnell Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Alexander Gilligan Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Jacob Steenes Finished 0

40.  Jacob Steenes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Poppy Sharp Finished 0

41.  Poppy Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Nathaniel Foulger Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Hannah Shaw Finished 0

43.  Hannah Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Isobelle Hargreaes Finished 0

44.  Isobelle Hargreaes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Francesca Macia Finished 0

45.  Francesca Macia -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Amelia Finnett Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Anne Denton Finished 0

47.  Anne Denton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Samuel Egan Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Lennard Rost Finished 0

49.  Lennard Rost -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Freddie Kerry Finished 0

50.  Freddie Kerry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Lucy Bucknell Finished 0

51.  Lucy Bucknell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Joshua Steenes Finished 0

52.  Joshua Steenes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

53.  Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Laureen Pritchard Finished 0

54.  Laureen Pritchard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Zayn Law Did not finish 0

Zayn Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Under-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-8 - Results
1.  Ethan Geall Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jacob Rook Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Charlie Albone Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  George Scholes Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Clara McKee Finished 0

5.  Clara McKee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Thomas Walker Finished 0

6.  Thomas Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Stan Parkin Finished 0

7.  Stan Parkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  George Hughes Finished 0

8.  George Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ellis Geall Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Max Hilton-Green Finished 0

10.  Max Hilton-Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Zachary Hutchinson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Austin Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Brodie Stewart Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Tobin Clarke Finished 0

14.  Tobin Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Millie Turner Stockport (2006) CSC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Noah Smith Finished 0

16.  Noah Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Jacob Harrison Finished 0

17.  Jacob Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Toby Garrido Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Sofia Johnson Finished 0

19.  Sofia Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Oliver Sharp Finished 0

20.  Oliver Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Flynn Howe Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Joshua Turton Finished 0

22.  Joshua Turton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  James Galbert Finished 0

23.  James Galbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Arther Bairstow Finished 0

24.  Arther Bairstow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Molly Parker Finished 0

25.  Molly Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Mia Boes Finished 0

26.  Mia Boes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Elsie Hughes Finished 0

27.  Elsie Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Noah Scholes Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Alice Hargreeves Finished 0

29.  Alice Hargreeves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Sophie Warrior Finished 0

30.  Sophie Warrior -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Betheny Pritchard Finished 0

31.  Betheny Pritchard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Thomas Warrior Finished 0

32.  Thomas Warrior -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Henry Bairstow Finished 0

33.  Henry Bairstow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Ben Hilton-Green Finished 0

34.  Ben Hilton-Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Casey Jackson Did not finish 0

Casey Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Reports

Barnes and Thackray win at Yorkshire Points Series event

Posted 18/09/2016 - William Goddard

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Nick Barnes (Hargroves-Ridley) secured...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/16 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 18/09/16 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/16 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 18/09/16 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 45-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/16 14:00 Non-Ranking None --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 18/09/16 – 14:00
Non-Ranking, None
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/16 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 18/09/16 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/16 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 18/09/16 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/16 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 18/09/16 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/16 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 18/09/16 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/16 14:01 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 18/09/16 – 14:01
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/16 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 18/09/16 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/09/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/09/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/09/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/09/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Under-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/16 11:15 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 18/09/16 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/16 10:45 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 18/09/16 – 10:45
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/16 10:30 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 18/09/16 – 10:30
Go-Cross, None
10 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk