46th Grand Prix of Essex

Road – Sunday, 19 Mar 2000

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

82000004

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Mar 2000

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1 - Results
1.  Russell Downing Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Mark Lovatt Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Kevin Dawson Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Mike Jones Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Andy Lyons Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Aaron McCaffrey Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Paul Crook Angliasport Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Anthony Malarczyk Team Fujibikes UK Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  James Alberts CC Etupes Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Keith Haddon Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Neil Swithenbank MK Cycles Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Christopher Anelay Triangle RT Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Huw Pritchard Unknown N/A 16

13. Huw Pritchard -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Stephen Cummings Landbouwkredit- Tonnisteiner Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Roderick Riddle Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Daniel Bridges GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Mark Kelly City of Edinburgh RC Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Andrew Parsons Team Endurasport.com - Princip... Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Roger Morgan Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Grant Bayton Angliasport Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

Info for Riders

Premier Calendar Event. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/03/00 00:00 --- --- 164km / 102 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/03/00 – 00:00
164km / 102 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

82000004

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Mar 2000

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1 - Results
1.  Russell Downing Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Mark Lovatt Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Kevin Dawson Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Mike Jones Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Andy Lyons Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Aaron McCaffrey Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Paul Crook Angliasport Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Anthony Malarczyk Team Fujibikes UK Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  James Alberts CC Etupes Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Keith Haddon Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Neil Swithenbank MK Cycles Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Christopher Anelay Triangle RT Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Huw Pritchard Unknown N/A 16

13. Huw Pritchard -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Stephen Cummings Landbouwkredit- Tonnisteiner Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Roderick Riddle Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Daniel Bridges GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Mark Kelly City of Edinburgh RC Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Andrew Parsons Team Endurasport.com - Princip... Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Roger Morgan Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Grant Bayton Angliasport Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

Info for Riders

Premier Calendar Event. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/03/00 00:00 --- --- 164km / 102 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 19/03/00 – 00:00
164km / 102 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk