Scottish Cycling National Youth and Junior Track Championships 2016

Track , Glasgow – Friday, 24 Jun 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

The timetable of races is dependent on entries received for each competition and may be subject to change prior to the start of the event. Following the close on online entries on Sunday 12th June the timetable will be confirmed and issued to competitors with the race manual and published on the Scottish Cycling website. The below timetable gives the times of competition sessions and  the order of events but should be taken as a guide only as it may be subject to change.. 

Friday 1800-2200

Junior Women 500m Time Trial

Junior Men Kilometre Time Trial

Youth B Boys 8k Scratch Race

Junior Women and Youth A Girls 10k Scratch

Youth B Girls 8k Scratch Race

Youth A Boys 12k Scratch Race

Junior Men 3000m Individual Pursuit  Finals

Saturday 1000-1700

Junior Men Sprint 200m

Junior Women Sprint

Youth A Boys 500m Time Trial

Youth A Girls 500m Time Trial

Youth B Boys 1500m Pursuit (Omnium event 1)

Youth B Girls 1500m Pursuit (Omnium event 1)

Youth B Boys Sprint Final (Omnium event 2)

Youth B Girls Sprint Final (Omnium event 2)

Youth A Boys 15k Points Race

Youth B Boys 500m TT (Omnium event 3)

Youth B Girls 500m TT (Omnium event 3)

Youth A Girls & Junior Women 15k Points Race

Junior Men 25k Points Race

Sunday 1000-1700

 

Youth C Girls 1500m Pursuit (Omnium event 1)

Youth C Boys 1500m Pursuit (Omnium event 1)

Youth C Boys Sprint Round 1 (Omnium event 2)

Youth C Girls Sprint Round 1 (Omnium event 2)

Junior Women Keirin Finals

Junior Men Keirin Finals

Youth A Girls Sprint Semifinals Match B

Youth A Boys Sprint Semifinals Match B

Youth C Boys Sprint Final (Omnium event 2)

Youth C Girls Sprint Final (Omnium event 2)

Junior Men 20k Scratch Race

Youth C Girls 500m TT (Omnium event 3)

Youth C Boys 500m TT (Omnium event 3)

Junior Women 2000m Individual Pursuit Final

Youth A Girls 2000m Ind. Pursuit Finals

Youth A Boys 2000m Ind. Pursuit Finals

Spectator access - There will be a section of the track centre for spectators to access during competition.

Madison championships - will be scheduled in Nov/Dec time and run at the same time as the Senior Madison championships.

Event Details

Event URN:

397876

Start Date:

Fri, 24th Jun 2016

Finish date:

Sun, 26th Jun 2016

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome, 1000 London Road, Glasgow, G40 3HG

View map

Series:

Scottish Cycling National Track Championship Event

Entry close date

Sun, 12th Jun 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior Men 25KM Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men 25KM Points - Results
1.  Joseph Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Euan Sutherland Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Danny Hedley Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Danny Mulholland Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Alexander MacRae Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Joe Reilly Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Calum Johnston Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ewan Mathieson Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Andrew Vettraino Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Innes Johnston Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Matthew Devlin Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Junior Men 20KM Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men 20KM Scratch - Results
1.  Joseph Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Euan Sutherland Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Joe Reilly Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Danny Hedley Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Danny Mulholland Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Calum Johnston Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Andrew Vettraino Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Stuart Paterson Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Alexander MacRae Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Matthew Devlin Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Junior Men 3KM Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men 3KM Individual Pursuit - Results
1.  Joseph Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Euan Sutherland Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Danny Mulholland Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alexander MacRae Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Danny Hedley Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Matthew Devlin Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Joe Reilly Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Stuart Paterson Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Innes Johnston Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Ruairidh Brown Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Junior Men 1KM Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men 1KM Time Trial - Results
1.  Lewis Stewart Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joseph Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Matthew Devlin Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alexander MacRae Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Innes Johnston Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Joe Reilly Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Euan Sutherland Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Junior Men Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men Sprint - Results
1.  Lewis Stewart Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Danny Mulholland Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Junior Men Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men Keirin - Results
1.  Danny Mulholland Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lewis Stewart Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joseph Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Matthew Devlin Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Innes Johnston Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Junior Women 15KM Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women 15KM Points - Results
1.  Jenny Holl Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Rhona Callander Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lulu Bartlett The Racers Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Sarah Bradford Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Georgia Mansfield Forres CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Junior Women 10KM Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women 10KM Scratch - Results
1.  Jenny Holl Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Rhona Callander Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lulu Bartlett The Racers Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Rosa Martin Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Sarah Bradford Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Georgia Mansfield Forres CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Junior Women 2KM Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Women 2KM Individual Pursuit - Results
1.  Sarah Bradford Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 00:02:38:440 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:02:38:440
2.  Jenny Holl Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 00:02:38:790 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:02:38:790
3.  Lulu Bartlett The Racers Finished 3rd 00:02:40:650 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:40:650
4.  Rosa Martin Team 22 Finished 2nd 00:02:43:770 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:02:43:770
5.  Rhona Callander Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 00:02:44:850 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:02:44:850
6.  Georgia Mansfield Forres CC Finished 3rd 00:02:57:020 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:57:020

Junior Women 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women 500m Time Trial - Results
1.  Amber King Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jenny Holl Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lauryn Dawber Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Gemma Penman Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Sarah Bradford Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Rhona Callander Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Georgia Mansfield Forres CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Junior Women Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women Sprint - Results
1.  Amber King Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Lauryn Dawber Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Gemma Penman Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Georgia Mansfield Forres CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Junior Women Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women Keirin - Results
1.  Amber King Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Lauryn Dawber Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Rosa Martin Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Georgia Mansfield Forres CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth A Boys 15KM Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Boys 15KM Points - Results
1.  Jack Cruden Glasgow Riderz Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matti Dobbins Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Oran McConville East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jamie Penny Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Dylan Hughes Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Christopher Hordon West Lothian Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Callum Lyall Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth A Boys 12KM Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Boys 12KM Scratch - Results
1.  Jack Cruden Glasgow Riderz Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jamie Penny Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matti Dobbins Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Oran McConville East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jonathon Hilbourne Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Dylan Hughes Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Douglas Arthur Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Callum Lyall Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth A Boys 2KM Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Boys 2KM Individual Pursuit - Results
1.  Struan Pryde Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jack Cruden Glasgow Riderz Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Dylan Hughes Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jamie Penny Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Oran McConville East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Callum Lyall Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth A Boys 500M Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Boys 500M Time Trial - Results
1.  Jack Cruden Glasgow Riderz Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jamie Penny Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matti Dobbins Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jonathon Hilbourne Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Dylan Hughes Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Callum Lyall Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Douglas Arthur Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth A Boys Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Boys Sprint - Results
1.  Jack Cruden Glasgow Riderz Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Oran McConville East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Dylan Hughes Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jamie Penny Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Struan Pryde Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Matti Dobbins Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Callum Lyall Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Douglas Arthur Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth A Girls 15KM Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Girls 15KM Points - Results
1.  Lusia Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Georgia Speake East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Abby Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Eve Martin Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ellie Park Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth A/B Girls 10KM Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B Girls 10KM Scratch - Results
1.  Lusia Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ellie Park Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Georgia Speake East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Abby Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Eve Martin Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Eva Young Pedal Power RT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Daryl Jay Welsh Glasgow Riderz Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth A Girls 2KM Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Girls 2KM Individual Pursuit - Results
1.  Ellie Park Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Eve Martin Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lusia Steele Mid Lancs BMX Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth A Girls 500M Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Girls 500M Time Trial - Results
1.  Lusia Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ellie Park Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Georgia Speake East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Eve Martin Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Abby Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth A Girls Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Girls Sprint - Results
1.  Lusia Steele Mid Lancs BMX Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Eve Martin Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Georgia Speake East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Abby Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ellie Park Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth B Boys 8KM Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Boys 8KM Scratch - Results
1.  Hamish MacLaren Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Aaron King Stirling Bike Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Callum Reid Rock And Road Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Sorley Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Kyle Thomas Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Fraser Gault Ythan CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Alexander Gibb Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Keir Roberts East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Angus Mathews Glasgow Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth B Boys Omnium (1500M Individual Pursuit/Sprint/500M TT)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Boys Omnium (1500M Individual Pursuit/Sprint/500M TT) - Results
1.  Hamish MacLaren Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Aaron King Stirling Bike Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Kyle Thomas Edinburgh RC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Sorley Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Angus Mathews Glasgow Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Fraser Gault Ythan CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Alexander Gibb Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Murray Lawson Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Keir Roberts East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Callum Reid Rock And Road Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth B Girls Omnium (1500M Individual Pursuit/Sprint/500M TT)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Girls Omnium (1500M Individual Pursuit/Sprint/500M TT) - Results
1.  Eva Young Pedal Power RT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Daryl Jay Welsh Glasgow Riderz Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Sophie Dobbins Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth C Boys Omnium (Pursuit, Sprint, TT)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Boys Omnium (Pursuit, Sprint, TT) - Results
1.  Alfie Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Finn McHenry Glasgow Riderz Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Daniel Cutler Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Gordon Johnston East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Jamie Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Fraser Elsby Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Harvey Kay Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Ruairi Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Keir Gaffney Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth C Girls Omnium (Pursuit, Sprint, TT)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Girls Omnium (Pursuit, Sprint, TT) - Results
1.  Imani Pereira-James Glasgow Riderz Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Eilidh Shaw Stirling Bike Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

The final timetable published shortly after the close of online entries.

All competitors will be required to provide their own holder for Sprint and Keirin events

 

To contest the championship titles all competitors will need to meet the criteria of Scottish Cycling Regulation All SCU Championships shall be open to: -

a) SCU/BCF members (members of clubs affiliated to the SCU)

b) Scottish Nationals (persons born in Scotland)

c) Scottish Residents (persons who have lived in Scotland for three of the last five years)

d) Persons who have at least one parent who was born in Scotland.

e) Members of the armed forces who meet none of the above, but who by necessity are required to live in Scotland away from their normal residence. Persons in sections (b), (c), (d) and (e) must be members of an UCI recognised Cycling Federation

 

Please note regulation 18.1.5 regarding awarding of medals. In all individual Championships, awar

The Races

Junior Men 25KM Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/16 09:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 25km / 16 miles
Sat 25/06/16 – 09:45
Regional C+, Band 5
25km / 16 miles
Junior Men 20KM Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 09:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 80 laps / 20km / 12 miles
Sun 26/06/16 – 09:45
Regional C+, Band 5
80 laps / 20km / 12 miles
Junior Men 3KM Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/06/16 18:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 3km / 2 miles
Fri 24/06/16 – 18:00
Regional C+, Band 5
3km / 2 miles
Junior Men 1KM Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/06/16 18:00 Regional C None --- 4 laps / 1km / 1 mile
Fri 24/06/16 – 18:00
Regional C, None
4 laps / 1km / 1 mile
Junior Men Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/16 09:45 Regional C None ---
Sat 25/06/16 – 09:45
Regional C, None
Junior Men Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 09:45 Regional C None ---
Sun 26/06/16 – 09:45
Regional C, None
Junior Women 15KM Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/16 09:45 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Sat 25/06/16 – 09:45
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Junior Women 10KM Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/06/16 18:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 10km / 6 miles
Fri 24/06/16 – 18:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
10km / 6 miles
Junior Women 2KM Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 09:45 Regional C None --- 2km / 1 mile
Sun 26/06/16 – 09:45
Regional C, None
2km / 1 mile
Junior Women 500m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/06/16 18:00 Regional C None --- 2 laps / 1km / 0 mile
Fri 24/06/16 – 18:00
Regional C, None
2 laps / 1km / 0 mile
Junior Women Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/16 09:45 Regional C None ---
Sat 25/06/16 – 09:45
Regional C, None
Junior Women Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 09:45 Regional C None ---
Sun 26/06/16 – 09:45
Regional C, None
Youth A Boys 15KM Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/16 09:45 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Sat 25/06/16 – 09:45
Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
Youth A Boys 12KM Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/06/16 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Fri 24/06/16 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth A Boys 2KM Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 09:45 Youth Only Youth --- 2km / 1 mile
Sun 26/06/16 – 09:45
Youth Only, Youth
2km / 1 mile
Youth A Boys 500M Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/16 09:45 Youth Only Youth --- 1km / 0 mile
Sat 25/06/16 – 09:45
Youth Only, Youth
1km / 0 mile
Youth A Boys Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 09:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Sun 26/06/16 – 09:45
Youth Only, Youth
Youth A Girls 15KM Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/16 09:45 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Sat 25/06/16 – 09:45
Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
Youth A/B Girls 10KM Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/06/16 18:00 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Fri 24/06/16 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
Youth A Girls 2KM Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 09:45 Youth Only Youth --- 2km / 1 mile
Sun 26/06/16 – 09:45
Youth Only, Youth
2km / 1 mile
Youth A Girls 500M Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/16 09:45 Youth Only Youth --- 1km / 0 mile
Sat 25/06/16 – 09:45
Youth Only, Youth
1km / 0 mile
Youth A Girls Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 09:45 Youth Only Youth --- 0km / 0 mile
Sun 26/06/16 – 09:45
Youth Only, Youth
0km / 0 mile
Youth B Boys 8KM Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/06/16 18:00 Youth Only Youth --- 8km / 5 miles
Fri 24/06/16 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
8km / 5 miles
Youth B Boys Omnium (1500M Individual Pursuit/Sprint/500M TT) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/16 09:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 25/06/16 – 09:45
Youth B Girls 8KM Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/06/16 18:00 Youth Only Youth --- 8km / 5 miles
Fri 24/06/16 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
8km / 5 miles
Youth B Girls Omnium (1500M Individual Pursuit/Sprint/500M TT) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/16 09:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 25/06/16 – 09:45
Youth C Boys Omnium (Pursuit, Sprint, TT) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 10:00 Youth Only None ---
Sun 26/06/16 – 10:00
Youth C Girls Omnium (Pursuit, Sprint, TT) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 10:00 Youth Only None ---
Sun 26/06/16 – 10:00

Event Summary

Event Overview

The timetable of races is dependent on entries received for each competition and may be subject to change prior to the start of the event. Following the close on online entries on Sunday 12th June the timetable will be confirmed and issued to competitors with the race manual and published on the Scottish Cycling website. The below timetable gives the times of competition sessions and  the order of events but should be taken as a guide only as it may be subject to change.. 

Friday 1800-2200

Junior Women 500m Time Trial

Junior Men Kilometre Time Trial

Youth B Boys 8k Scratch Race

Junior Women and Youth A Girls 10k Scratch

Youth B Girls 8k Scratch Race

Youth A Boys 12k Scratch Race

Junior Men 3000m Individual Pursuit  Finals

Saturday 1000-1700

Junior Men Sprint 200m

Junior Women Sprint

Youth A Boys 500m Time Trial

Youth A Girls 500m Time Trial

Youth B Boys 1500m Pursuit (Omnium event 1)

Youth B Girls 1500m Pursuit (Omnium event 1)

Youth B Boys Sprint Final (Omnium event 2)

Youth B Girls Sprint Final (Omnium event 2)

Youth A Boys 15k Points Race

Youth B Boys 500m TT (Omnium event 3)

Youth B Girls 500m TT (Omnium event 3)

Youth A Girls & Junior Women 15k Points Race

Junior Men 25k Points Race

Sunday 1000-1700

 

Youth C Girls 1500m Pursuit (Omnium event 1)

Youth C Boys 1500m Pursuit (Omnium event 1)

Youth C Boys Sprint Round 1 (Omnium event 2)

Youth C Girls Sprint Round 1 (Omnium event 2)

Junior Women Keirin Finals

Junior Men Keirin Finals

Youth A Girls Sprint Semifinals Match B

Youth A Boys Sprint Semifinals Match B

Youth C Boys Sprint Final (Omnium event 2)

Youth C Girls Sprint Final (Omnium event 2)

Junior Men 20k Scratch Race

Youth C Girls 500m TT (Omnium event 3)

Youth C Boys 500m TT (Omnium event 3)

Junior Women 2000m Individual Pursuit Final

Youth A Girls 2000m Ind. Pursuit Finals

Youth A Boys 2000m Ind. Pursuit Finals

Spectator access - There will be a section of the track centre for spectators to access during competition.

Madison championships - will be scheduled in Nov/Dec time and run at the same time as the Senior Madison championships.

Event Details

Event URN:

397876

Start Date:

Fri, 24th Jun 2016

Finish date:

Sun, 26th Jun 2016

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome, 1000 London Road, Glasgow, G40 3HG

View map

Series:

Scottish Cycling National Track Championship Event

Entry close date

Sun, 12th Jun 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior Men 25KM Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men 25KM Points - Results
1.  Joseph Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Euan Sutherland Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Danny Hedley Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Danny Mulholland Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Alexander MacRae Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Joe Reilly Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Calum Johnston Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ewan Mathieson Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Andrew Vettraino Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Innes Johnston Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Matthew Devlin Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Junior Men 20KM Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men 20KM Scratch - Results
1.  Joseph Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Euan Sutherland Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Joe Reilly Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Danny Hedley Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Danny Mulholland Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Calum Johnston Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Andrew Vettraino Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Stuart Paterson Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Alexander MacRae Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Matthew Devlin Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Junior Men 3KM Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men 3KM Individual Pursuit - Results
1.  Joseph Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Euan Sutherland Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Danny Mulholland Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alexander MacRae Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Danny Hedley Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Matthew Devlin Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Joe Reilly Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Stuart Paterson Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Innes Johnston Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Ruairidh Brown Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Junior Men 1KM Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men 1KM Time Trial - Results
1.  Lewis Stewart Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joseph Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Matthew Devlin Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alexander MacRae Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Innes Johnston Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Joe Reilly Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Euan Sutherland Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Junior Men Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men Sprint - Results
1.  Lewis Stewart Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Danny Mulholland Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Junior Men Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men Keirin - Results
1.  Danny Mulholland Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lewis Stewart Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joseph Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Matthew Devlin Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Innes Johnston Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Junior Women 15KM Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women 15KM Points - Results
1.  Jenny Holl Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Rhona Callander Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lulu Bartlett The Racers Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Sarah Bradford Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Georgia Mansfield Forres CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Junior Women 10KM Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women 10KM Scratch - Results
1.  Jenny Holl Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Rhona Callander Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lulu Bartlett The Racers Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Rosa Martin Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Sarah Bradford Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Georgia Mansfield Forres CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Junior Women 2KM Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Women 2KM Individual Pursuit - Results
1.  Sarah Bradford Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 00:02:38:440 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:02:38:440
2.  Jenny Holl Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 00:02:38:790 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:02:38:790
3.  Lulu Bartlett The Racers Finished 3rd 00:02:40:650 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:40:650
4.  Rosa Martin Team 22 Finished 2nd 00:02:43:770 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:02:43:770
5.  Rhona Callander Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 00:02:44:850 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:02:44:850
6.  Georgia Mansfield Forres CC Finished 3rd 00:02:57:020 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:57:020

Junior Women 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women 500m Time Trial - Results
1.  Amber King Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jenny Holl Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lauryn Dawber Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Gemma Penman Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Sarah Bradford Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Rhona Callander Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Georgia Mansfield Forres CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Junior Women Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women Sprint - Results
1.  Amber King Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Lauryn Dawber Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Gemma Penman Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Georgia Mansfield Forres CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Junior Women Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women Keirin - Results
1.  Amber King Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Lauryn Dawber Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Rosa Martin Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Georgia Mansfield Forres CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth A Boys 15KM Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Boys 15KM Points - Results
1.  Jack Cruden Glasgow Riderz Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matti Dobbins Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Oran McConville East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jamie Penny Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Dylan Hughes Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Christopher Hordon West Lothian Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Callum Lyall Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth A Boys 12KM Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Boys 12KM Scratch - Results
1.  Jack Cruden Glasgow Riderz Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jamie Penny Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matti Dobbins Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Oran McConville East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jonathon Hilbourne Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Dylan Hughes Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Douglas Arthur Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Callum Lyall Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth A Boys 2KM Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Boys 2KM Individual Pursuit - Results
1.  Struan Pryde Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jack Cruden Glasgow Riderz Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Dylan Hughes Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jamie Penny Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Oran McConville East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Callum Lyall Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth A Boys 500M Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Boys 500M Time Trial - Results
1.  Jack Cruden Glasgow Riderz Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jamie Penny Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matti Dobbins Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jonathon Hilbourne Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Dylan Hughes Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Callum Lyall Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Douglas Arthur Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth A Boys Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Boys Sprint - Results
1.  Jack Cruden Glasgow Riderz Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Oran McConville East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Dylan Hughes Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jamie Penny Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Struan Pryde Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Matti Dobbins Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Callum Lyall Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Douglas Arthur Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth A Girls 15KM Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Girls 15KM Points - Results
1.  Lusia Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Georgia Speake East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Abby Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Eve Martin Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ellie Park Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth A/B Girls 10KM Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B Girls 10KM Scratch - Results
1.  Lusia Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ellie Park Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Georgia Speake East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Abby Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Eve Martin Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Eva Young Pedal Power RT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Daryl Jay Welsh Glasgow Riderz Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth A Girls 2KM Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Girls 2KM Individual Pursuit - Results
1.  Ellie Park Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Eve Martin Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lusia Steele Mid Lancs BMX Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth A Girls 500M Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Girls 500M Time Trial - Results
1.  Lusia Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ellie Park Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Georgia Speake East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Eve Martin Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Abby Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth A Girls Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Girls Sprint - Results
1.  Lusia Steele Mid Lancs BMX Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Eve Martin Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Georgia Speake East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Abby Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ellie Park Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth B Boys 8KM Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Boys 8KM Scratch - Results
1.  Hamish MacLaren Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Aaron King Stirling Bike Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Callum Reid Rock And Road Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Sorley Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Kyle Thomas Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Fraser Gault Ythan CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Alexander Gibb Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Keir Roberts East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Angus Mathews Glasgow Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth B Boys Omnium (1500M Individual Pursuit/Sprint/500M TT)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Boys Omnium (1500M Individual Pursuit/Sprint/500M TT) - Results
1.  Hamish MacLaren Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Aaron King Stirling Bike Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Kyle Thomas Edinburgh RC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Sorley Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Angus Mathews Glasgow Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Fraser Gault Ythan CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Alexander Gibb Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Murray Lawson Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Keir Roberts East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Callum Reid Rock And Road Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth B Girls Omnium (1500M Individual Pursuit/Sprint/500M TT)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Girls Omnium (1500M Individual Pursuit/Sprint/500M TT) - Results
1.  Eva Young Pedal Power RT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Daryl Jay Welsh Glasgow Riderz Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Sophie Dobbins Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth C Boys Omnium (Pursuit, Sprint, TT)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Boys Omnium (Pursuit, Sprint, TT) - Results
1.  Alfie Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Finn McHenry Glasgow Riderz Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Daniel Cutler Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Gordon Johnston East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Jamie Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Fraser Elsby Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Harvey Kay Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Ruairi Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Keir Gaffney Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth C Girls Omnium (Pursuit, Sprint, TT)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Girls Omnium (Pursuit, Sprint, TT) - Results
1.  Imani Pereira-James Glasgow Riderz Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Eilidh Shaw Stirling Bike Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

The final timetable published shortly after the close of online entries.

All competitors will be required to provide their own holder for Sprint and Keirin events

 

To contest the championship titles all competitors will need to meet the criteria of Scottish Cycling Regulation All SCU Championships shall be open to: -

a) SCU/BCF members (members of clubs affiliated to the SCU)

b) Scottish Nationals (persons born in Scotland)

c) Scottish Residents (persons who have lived in Scotland for three of the last five years)

d) Persons who have at least one parent who was born in Scotland.

e) Members of the armed forces who meet none of the above, but who by necessity are required to live in Scotland away from their normal residence. Persons in sections (b), (c), (d) and (e) must be members of an UCI recognised Cycling Federation

 

Please note regulation 18.1.5 regarding awarding of medals. In all individual Championships, awar

The Races

Junior Men 25KM Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/16 09:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 25km / 16 miles
Sat 25/06/16 – 09:45
Regional C+, Band 5
25km / 16 miles
Junior Men 20KM Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 09:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 80 laps / 20km / 12 miles
Sun 26/06/16 – 09:45
Regional C+, Band 5
80 laps / 20km / 12 miles
Junior Men 3KM Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/06/16 18:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 3km / 2 miles
Fri 24/06/16 – 18:00
Regional C+, Band 5
3km / 2 miles
Junior Men 1KM Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/06/16 18:00 Regional C None --- 4 laps / 1km / 1 mile
Fri 24/06/16 – 18:00
Regional C, None
4 laps / 1km / 1 mile
Junior Men Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/16 09:45 Regional C None ---
Sat 25/06/16 – 09:45
Regional C, None
Junior Men Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 09:45 Regional C None ---
Sun 26/06/16 – 09:45
Regional C, None
Junior Women 15KM Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/16 09:45 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Sat 25/06/16 – 09:45
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Junior Women 10KM Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/06/16 18:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 10km / 6 miles
Fri 24/06/16 – 18:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
10km / 6 miles
Junior Women 2KM Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 09:45 Regional C None --- 2km / 1 mile
Sun 26/06/16 – 09:45
Regional C, None
2km / 1 mile
Junior Women 500m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/06/16 18:00 Regional C None --- 2 laps / 1km / 0 mile
Fri 24/06/16 – 18:00
Regional C, None
2 laps / 1km / 0 mile
Junior Women Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/16 09:45 Regional C None ---
Sat 25/06/16 – 09:45
Regional C, None
Junior Women Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 09:45 Regional C None ---
Sun 26/06/16 – 09:45
Regional C, None
Youth A Boys 15KM Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/16 09:45 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Sat 25/06/16 – 09:45
Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
Youth A Boys 12KM Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/06/16 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Fri 24/06/16 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth A Boys 2KM Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 09:45 Youth Only Youth --- 2km / 1 mile
Sun 26/06/16 – 09:45
Youth Only, Youth
2km / 1 mile
Youth A Boys 500M Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/16 09:45 Youth Only Youth --- 1km / 0 mile
Sat 25/06/16 – 09:45
Youth Only, Youth
1km / 0 mile
Youth A Boys Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 09:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Sun 26/06/16 – 09:45
Youth Only, Youth
Youth A Girls 15KM Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/16 09:45 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Sat 25/06/16 – 09:45
Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
Youth A/B Girls 10KM Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/06/16 18:00 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Fri 24/06/16 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
Youth A Girls 2KM Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 09:45 Youth Only Youth --- 2km / 1 mile
Sun 26/06/16 – 09:45
Youth Only, Youth
2km / 1 mile
Youth A Girls 500M Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/16 09:45 Youth Only Youth --- 1km / 0 mile
Sat 25/06/16 – 09:45
Youth Only, Youth
1km / 0 mile
Youth A Girls Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 09:45 Youth Only Youth --- 0km / 0 mile
Sun 26/06/16 – 09:45
Youth Only, Youth
0km / 0 mile
Youth B Boys 8KM Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/06/16 18:00 Youth Only Youth --- 8km / 5 miles
Fri 24/06/16 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
8km / 5 miles
Youth B Boys Omnium (1500M Individual Pursuit/Sprint/500M TT) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/16 09:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 25/06/16 – 09:45
Youth B Girls 8KM Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/06/16 18:00 Youth Only Youth --- 8km / 5 miles
Fri 24/06/16 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
8km / 5 miles
Youth B Girls Omnium (1500M Individual Pursuit/Sprint/500M TT) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/16 09:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 25/06/16 – 09:45
Youth C Boys Omnium (Pursuit, Sprint, TT) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 10:00 Youth Only None ---
Sun 26/06/16 – 10:00
Youth C Girls Omnium (Pursuit, Sprint, TT) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/16 10:00 Youth Only None ---
Sun 26/06/16 – 10:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk