NCRA 1-Day 2-Stage Road Race

Road , Northamptonshire – Saturday, 18 Jun 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

Preference will be given to teams of three or four riders.

Stage 1 TTT 10km 

Stage 2 110km RR

Points given on GC only.

Event Details

Event URN:

397742

Start Date:

Sat, 18th Jun 2016

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Southwick Village Hall, Main Street, Southwick, Northamptonshire, PE8 5BL

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 12th Jun 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Thomas Scott-Collins Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  William Scott Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Richard Jones Renvale RT Finished 3rd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Peter Cocker Giant Store Rutland / Wattbike Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Robert Moore Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Paul Cox Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ollie Taylor Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Harry Paine PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Peter Medhurst Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Jonathon Unwin Welland Valley CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Michael Cowland Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Jamie Scott Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Matthew Barrett Renvale RT Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  James Hyde Renvale RT Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Matthew Senter Peterborough Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

The TTT will be standard road bikes with the clothing and helmets that you will ride the RR later.

The time for the team will be taken on the third rider across the line.

There will be no feeding during the RR Stage

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/16 09:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 120km / 75 miles
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sat 18/06/16 – 09:30
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
120km / 75 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Preference will be given to teams of three or four riders.

Stage 1 TTT 10km 

Stage 2 110km RR

Points given on GC only.

Event Details

Event URN:

397742

Start Date:

Sat, 18th Jun 2016

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Southwick Village Hall, Main Street, Southwick, Northamptonshire, PE8 5BL

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 12th Jun 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Thomas Scott-Collins Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  William Scott Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Richard Jones Renvale RT Finished 3rd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Peter Cocker Giant Store Rutland / Wattbike Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Robert Moore Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Paul Cox Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ollie Taylor Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Harry Paine PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Peter Medhurst Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Jonathon Unwin Welland Valley CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Michael Cowland Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Jamie Scott Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Matthew Barrett Renvale RT Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  James Hyde Renvale RT Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Matthew Senter Peterborough Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

The TTT will be standard road bikes with the clothing and helmets that you will ride the RR later.

The time for the team will be taken on the third rider across the line.

There will be no feeding during the RR Stage

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/16 09:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 120km / 75 miles
Entry: On Day: (£35.00)
Sat 18/06/16 – 09:30
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
120km / 75 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk