London League Round 6

Cyclo-Cross , PENSHURST – Sunday, 28 Oct 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

578/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Oct 2007

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Penshurst Off Road Club (PORC), Viceroy's Wood, Grove Road, Penshurst, Kent, TN11 8DU

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Toby Martin Unknown 0

1. Toby Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Daniel Tulett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Patrick Faint Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ben Tulett Unknown 0

4. Ben Tulett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  James Clark Unknown 0

5. James Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Jez McCann Unknown 0

1. Jez McCann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Gretel Warner Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Kimberley English Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Felix English Team Kontour Cycles Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Liam White VC Deal Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Sam Maslen Team Darenth Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Liam Cowell Team Darenth Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jack Spicer VC Deal Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Darren Pyke VC Deal Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Sara Gent Sussex Nomads CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Max Filleul Unknown Junior 3

1. Max Filleul -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Adam Gent VO2 Development Team Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors/J/V/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/J/V/W - Results
1.  Gareth Montgomerie Colnago/Ergon Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  William Bell Gemini BC Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Brian Curtis Team Corridori Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Christopher Ansell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Russell Short London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Benjamin Lockwood GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Nigel Ling Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Mark Field Unknown Senior 0

9. Mark Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  David Law Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Ian Cleverly Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  George Higgs Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Gary Lingard London Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Andrew Dilkes VC Meudon Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Jel Otley Unknown 0

16. Jel Otley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Stephen Blackmore Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  James Wilson JLT Condor Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Kevin Ball Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Max Filleul Unknown Junior 0

20. Max Filleul -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
21.  Edward Sneddon Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Nicky Hughes Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Paul Atkinson Gemini BC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Adam Gent VO2 Development Team Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
25.  Paul Buckley Unknown N/A 0

25. Paul Buckley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Patrick Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Raymond Coop VC Deal Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Mark Meacock Unknown Veteran 0

28. Mark Meacock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Alistair Brown Unknown 0

29. Alistair Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  James Drain Unknown 0

30. James Drain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Tony ?? Unknown 0

31. Tony ?? -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Peter McGuiness Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Graham Hart Unknown 0

33. Graham Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Martin Dawkins Unknown 0

34. Martin Dawkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Sarah Sutton San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Paul Warner Unknown 0

36. Paul Warner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Donald Francis Twickenham CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
38.  Chris Tree Unknown 0

38. Chris Tree -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Richard Morrison London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
40.  Michael Curtis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Luke Evans Unknown 0

41. Luke Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Imogen Cain Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Maria David Pearson Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
44.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
45.  John Filleul Unknown 0

45. John Filleul -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Hein Le Roux Unknown N/A 0

46. Hein Le Roux -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  James Smith Unknown N/A 0

47. James Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Richard McVey Unknown N/A 0

48. Richard McVey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Alex Tyrrell Old Portlians CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
50.  Anthony Rogers Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
51.  Alexander Murray London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
52.  Kimberly Kabatoff Here Come The Belgians Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
53.  Abigail Armstrong London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
54.  Barry Stewart Kent Cycles Road Club/Solo Sup... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Marco Faimali Unknown N/A 0

55. Marco Faimali -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Greg Blackwell Unknown 0

56. Greg Blackwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Ian Cleverly Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  George Higgs Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Jel Otley Unknown 0

4. Jel Otley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Stephen Blackmore Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Nicky Hughes Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Sarah Sutton San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Imogen Cain Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Maria David Pearson Cycling Club Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Kimberly Kabatoff London Dynamo Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/07 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 28/10/07 – 12:00
MTB IA
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/07 12:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 28/10/07 – 12:15
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/07 12:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 28/10/07 – 12:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/07 14:00 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 28/10/07 – 14:00
Category C, MTB IA
Seniors/J/V/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/07 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 28/10/07 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/07 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 28/10/07 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/07 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 28/10/07 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

578/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Oct 2007

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Penshurst Off Road Club (PORC), Viceroy's Wood, Grove Road, Penshurst, Kent, TN11 8DU

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Toby Martin Unknown 0

1. Toby Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Daniel Tulett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Patrick Faint Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ben Tulett Unknown 0

4. Ben Tulett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  James Clark Unknown 0

5. James Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Jez McCann Unknown 0

1. Jez McCann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Gretel Warner Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Kimberley English Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Felix English Team Kontour Cycles Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Liam White VC Deal Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Sam Maslen Team Darenth Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Liam Cowell Team Darenth Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jack Spicer VC Deal Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Darren Pyke VC Deal Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Sara Gent Sussex Nomads CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Max Filleul Unknown Junior 3

1. Max Filleul -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Adam Gent VO2 Development Team Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors/J/V/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/J/V/W - Results
1.  Gareth Montgomerie Colnago/Ergon Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  William Bell Gemini BC Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Brian Curtis Team Corridori Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Christopher Ansell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Russell Short London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Benjamin Lockwood GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Nigel Ling Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Mark Field Unknown Senior 0

9. Mark Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  David Law Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Ian Cleverly Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  George Higgs Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Gary Lingard London Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Andrew Dilkes VC Meudon Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Jel Otley Unknown 0

16. Jel Otley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Stephen Blackmore Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  James Wilson JLT Condor Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Kevin Ball Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Max Filleul Unknown Junior 0

20. Max Filleul -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
21.  Edward Sneddon Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Nicky Hughes Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Paul Atkinson Gemini BC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Adam Gent VO2 Development Team Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
25.  Paul Buckley Unknown N/A 0

25. Paul Buckley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Patrick Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Raymond Coop VC Deal Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Mark Meacock Unknown Veteran 0

28. Mark Meacock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Alistair Brown Unknown 0

29. Alistair Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  James Drain Unknown 0

30. James Drain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Tony ?? Unknown 0

31. Tony ?? -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Peter McGuiness Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Graham Hart Unknown 0

33. Graham Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Martin Dawkins Unknown 0

34. Martin Dawkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Sarah Sutton San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Paul Warner Unknown 0

36. Paul Warner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Donald Francis Twickenham CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
38.  Chris Tree Unknown 0

38. Chris Tree -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Richard Morrison London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
40.  Michael Curtis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Luke Evans Unknown 0

41. Luke Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Imogen Cain Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Maria David Pearson Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
44.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
45.  John Filleul Unknown 0

45. John Filleul -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Hein Le Roux Unknown N/A 0

46. Hein Le Roux -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  James Smith Unknown N/A 0

47. James Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Richard McVey Unknown N/A 0

48. Richard McVey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Alex Tyrrell Old Portlians CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
50.  Anthony Rogers Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
51.  Alexander Murray London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
52.  Kimberly Kabatoff Here Come The Belgians Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
53.  Abigail Armstrong London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
54.  Barry Stewart Kent Cycles Road Club/Solo Sup... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Marco Faimali Unknown N/A 0

55. Marco Faimali -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Greg Blackwell Unknown 0

56. Greg Blackwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Ian Cleverly Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  George Higgs Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Jel Otley Unknown 0

4. Jel Otley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Stephen Blackmore Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Nicky Hughes Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Sarah Sutton San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Imogen Cain Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Maria David Pearson Cycling Club Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Kimberly Kabatoff London Dynamo Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/07 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 28/10/07 – 12:00
MTB IA
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/07 12:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 28/10/07 – 12:15
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/07 12:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 28/10/07 – 12:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/07 14:00 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 28/10/07 – 14:00
Category C, MTB IA
Seniors/J/V/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/07 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 28/10/07 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/07 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 28/10/07 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/10/07 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 28/10/07 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk