Eastern Youth Circuit Series 2016 - Alconbury Weald

Closed Circuit , Huntingdon – Saturday, 30 Jul 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

ERYCS - Eastern Region Youth Circuit Series 2016 Round 6

Keep track of all the Erycs information on http://erycs.wordpress.com. Race results and series standings will also be posted here.

Event Details

Event URN:

397455

Start Date:

Sat, 30th Jul 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Alconbury Weald, 4107 N Gate, Alconbury, Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire, PE28 4WX

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Abbey Thompson Ipswich Velo Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Ruby O'Dell St Ives CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Cora Wood Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Eva Thompson Ipswich Velo Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  James Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Evander Wishart Fenland Clarion CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Raphael Buchallet Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Edie Palfreyman Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Ethan McCloy Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Lewis Buchallet Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Leo Bass Newark Castle CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Liam Conway St Ives CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Dominic Pauley St Ives CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Sterling Smith Kings Lynn CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Jacob Wood Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Leah Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Beatrice Pauley St Ives CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Paige Elding Boston Whls CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Sapphire Curtis St Ives CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Nathan Hardy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Mark Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Calum Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Ralf Falkner St Ives CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Finley Bass Newark Castle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Oliver Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Alex Cutmore Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Josh Palfreyman Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Oliver Carter Mildenhall CC Did not finish C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Melissa Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Iona Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Klaidas Lazickas Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Reuben Smith Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ben Hall St Ives CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Adam Allen Strada 2020 Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Max Falkner St Ives CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Joslin Carter Mildenhall CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Felix Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Sophie Holmes Team Terminator Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Cecilia Hime St Ives CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Kate Wootton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Molly Cutmore Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Samantha Harding St Ives CC Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Asker VC Londres Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Oliver Knight Team Corley Cycles Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Alexander Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Erin Baker Team Milton Keynes Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Rowan Ellis 1st Chard Whls Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Milo Chapman Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Freddie Grover Stowmarket & District CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Fraser Elsworth West Suffolk Wheelers Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Finn Mulleague Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  David Norman Fenland Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Jake Norton SF Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Alfie Kennard Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Jack Rive Jersey Youth Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Nicholas Hall St Ives CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Jamie Lloyd Team Corley Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Noah Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Ollie Hennessey Finished 0

19.  Ollie Hennessey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Jude Dodd Finished N/A 0

20.  Jude Dodd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Marcus Burnett Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Zak Coleman Strada 2020 Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Kieran Jarvis St Ives CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jamie Lloyd Team Corley Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Travis Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Alexander Cross Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Hector Corey Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Matthew Baker VC Norwich Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Charlie Smith Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Christopher Cure Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Prizes awarded on the day Sign in from 9.00am on the day Online closing date Wednesday 27 July 2016

The Races

U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/07/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 30/07/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/07/16 10:00 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 30/07/16 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/07/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 30/07/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/07/16 10:25 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 30/07/16 – 10:25
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/07/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 30/07/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/07/16 10:50 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 30/07/16 – 10:50
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/07/16 11:20 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 30/07/16 – 11:20
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/07/16 11:20 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 30/07/16 – 11:20
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/07/16 11:20 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 30/07/16 – 11:20
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/07/16 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 30/07/16 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/07/16 12:50 Regional Junior Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 30/07/16 – 12:50
Regional Junior Only, Band 5
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/07/16 14:00 Regional Junior Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 30/07/16 – 14:00
Regional Junior Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

ERYCS - Eastern Region Youth Circuit Series 2016 Round 6

Keep track of all the Erycs information on http://erycs.wordpress.com. Race results and series standings will also be posted here.

Event Details

Event URN:

397455

Start Date:

Sat, 30th Jul 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Alconbury Weald, 4107 N Gate, Alconbury, Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire, PE28 4WX

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Abbey Thompson Ipswich Velo Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Ruby O'Dell St Ives CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Cora Wood Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Eva Thompson Ipswich Velo Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  James Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Evander Wishart Fenland Clarion CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Raphael Buchallet Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Edie Palfreyman Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Ethan McCloy Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Lewis Buchallet Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Leo Bass Newark Castle CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Liam Conway St Ives CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Dominic Pauley St Ives CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Sterling Smith Kings Lynn CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Jacob Wood Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Leah Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Beatrice Pauley St Ives CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Paige Elding Boston Whls CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Sapphire Curtis St Ives CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Nathan Hardy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Mark Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Calum Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Ralf Falkner St Ives CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Finley Bass Newark Castle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Oliver Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Alex Cutmore Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Josh Palfreyman Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Oliver Carter Mildenhall CC Did not finish C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Melissa Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Iona Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Klaidas Lazickas Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Reuben Smith Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ben Hall St Ives CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Adam Allen Strada 2020 Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Max Falkner St Ives CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Joslin Carter Mildenhall CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Felix Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Sophie Holmes Team Terminator Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Cecilia Hime St Ives CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Kate Wootton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Molly Cutmore Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Samantha Harding St Ives CC Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Asker VC Londres Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Oliver Knight Team Corley Cycles Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Alexander Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Erin Baker Team Milton Keynes Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Rowan Ellis 1st Chard Whls Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Milo Chapman Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Freddie Grover Stowmarket & District CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Fraser Elsworth West Suffolk Wheelers Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Finn Mulleague Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  David Norman Fenland Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Jake Norton SF Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Alfie Kennard Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Jack Rive Jersey Youth Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Nicholas Hall St Ives CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Jamie Lloyd Team Corley Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Noah Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Ollie Hennessey Finished 0

19.  Ollie Hennessey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Jude Dodd Finished N/A 0

20.  Jude Dodd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Marcus Burnett Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Zak Coleman Strada 2020 Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Kieran Jarvis St Ives CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jamie Lloyd Team Corley Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Travis Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Alexander Cross Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Hector Corey Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Matthew Baker VC Norwich Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Charlie Smith Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Christopher Cure Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Prizes awarded on the day Sign in from 9.00am on the day Online closing date Wednesday 27 July 2016

The Races

U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/07/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 30/07/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/07/16 10:00 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 30/07/16 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/07/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 30/07/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/07/16 10:25 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 30/07/16 – 10:25
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/07/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 30/07/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/07/16 10:50 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 30/07/16 – 10:50
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/07/16 11:20 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 30/07/16 – 11:20
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/07/16 11:20 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 30/07/16 – 11:20
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/07/16 11:20 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 30/07/16 – 11:20
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/07/16 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 30/07/16 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/07/16 12:50 Regional Junior Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 30/07/16 – 12:50
Regional Junior Only, Band 5
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/07/16 14:00 Regional Junior Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 30/07/16 – 14:00
Regional Junior Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk