Eastway Supporters League 12

Closed Circuit , London – Thursday, 13 Jul 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

194/EN/008/2006

Start Date:

Thu, 13th Jul 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Eastway Cycle Circuit, Site Office, Temple Mill Lane, London, E15 2EN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

"A" Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
"A" Race - Results
1.  Jamie Higgins Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Diego Garavito Unknown 0

2. Diego Garavito -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ben Pochee JLT Condor Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Henry Furniss Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Ben Thompson Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Joseph Perrett Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Richard Sykes-Popham Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Adam Norris Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  James Jackson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Dean Wakelin Unknown 2nd 0

11. Dean Wakelin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Steven Griffiths Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Guy Andrews JLT Condor Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Kirk Jenns Ciclos Uno Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Robin Basford Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Adam Dawson Crest Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Dan Fentiman East London Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Max McCalla VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  James Wilson Unknown 3rd 0

19. James Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Ronald Crawley Crest Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  David Farrow Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Barry Neal API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Daniel Rudd De Laune CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
24.  Nathaniel Spurling Finsbury Park CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
25.  Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Mark Porter Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Julian Newton Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Matthew Rugman Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
29.  Spencer Kirkham Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

"B" Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
"B" Race - Results
1.  Graham Galvin East London Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Daniel Kogan Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Gardner London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Sean Wright Heron Cyclesport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Alan Lovegrove North Road CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Trevor Whittock Lea Valley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Adri Rouco JLT Condor Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Alan Norris Crest Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Thomas Burman East London Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Ben Wright Unknown 0

10. Ben Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Savas Anibal East London Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Michael Crockford Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Mark Careless Angliasport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Mark Walter Unknown 3rd 0

14. Mark Walter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Nick Symes Unknown 4th 0

15. Nick Symes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  David Walls Unknown N/A 0

16. David Walls -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Sean McDougall Finsbury Park CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  David Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Greg Conti Eastway Supporters Lge Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Jason Pidd Unknown 4th 0

21. Jason Pidd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Dean Wilson Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Chris Jones Bynea CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Roger Molinari East London Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Robert Dyke OVB Unknown 4th 0

25. Robert Dyke - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Simon Bateson Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Phil Coutier Unknown 0

27. Phil Coutier -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Damien Foy Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Steve Chiswell Unknown 0

29. Steve Chiswell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

"A" Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 13/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 13/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
"B" Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 13/07/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA --- 1 hour + 1 lap
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Thu 13/07/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
1 hour + 1 lap

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

194/EN/008/2006

Start Date:

Thu, 13th Jul 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Eastway Cycle Circuit, Site Office, Temple Mill Lane, London, E15 2EN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

"A" Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
"A" Race - Results
1.  Jamie Higgins Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Diego Garavito Unknown 0

2. Diego Garavito -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ben Pochee JLT Condor Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Henry Furniss Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Ben Thompson Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Joseph Perrett Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Richard Sykes-Popham Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Adam Norris Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  James Jackson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Dean Wakelin Unknown 2nd 0

11. Dean Wakelin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Steven Griffiths Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Guy Andrews JLT Condor Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Kirk Jenns Ciclos Uno Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Robin Basford Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Adam Dawson Crest Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Dan Fentiman East London Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Max McCalla VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  James Wilson Unknown 3rd 0

19. James Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Ronald Crawley Crest Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  David Farrow Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Barry Neal API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Daniel Rudd De Laune CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
24.  Nathaniel Spurling Finsbury Park CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
25.  Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Mark Porter Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Julian Newton Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Matthew Rugman Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
29.  Spencer Kirkham Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

"B" Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
"B" Race - Results
1.  Graham Galvin East London Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Daniel Kogan Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Gardner London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Sean Wright Heron Cyclesport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Alan Lovegrove North Road CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Trevor Whittock Lea Valley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Adri Rouco JLT Condor Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Alan Norris Crest Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Thomas Burman East London Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Ben Wright Unknown 0

10. Ben Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Savas Anibal East London Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Michael Crockford Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Mark Careless Angliasport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Mark Walter Unknown 3rd 0

14. Mark Walter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Nick Symes Unknown 4th 0

15. Nick Symes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  David Walls Unknown N/A 0

16. David Walls -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Sean McDougall Finsbury Park CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  David Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Greg Conti Eastway Supporters Lge Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Jason Pidd Unknown 4th 0

21. Jason Pidd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Dean Wilson Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Chris Jones Bynea CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Roger Molinari East London Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Robert Dyke OVB Unknown 4th 0

25. Robert Dyke - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Simon Bateson Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Phil Coutier Unknown 0

27. Phil Coutier -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Damien Foy Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Steve Chiswell Unknown 0

29. Steve Chiswell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

"A" Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 13/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 13/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
"B" Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 13/07/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA --- 1 hour + 1 lap
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Thu 13/07/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
1 hour + 1 lap

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk