St Peters Cycles Summer Crits Round 1

Closed Circuit , Deal – Thursday, 09 Jun 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

397321

Start Date:

Thu, 9th Jun 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Betteshanger Country Park, Sandwich Road, Deal, Kent, CT14 0BF

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Women 2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women 2/3/4 - Results
1.  Emma Lewis Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joanna Smith Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Carla Button Medway Velo Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Sally Smith Medway Velo Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Matt Holmes Arctic Aircon RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tom Roberts-Smart VC Deal Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Oliver Robinson Thanet RC Race Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Michael Butler Montezuma's Hargroves Race Tea... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jason Oram Adalta Race Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ross Bryan Adalta Race Team Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Ross Fawcett Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Benjamin Bartlett Folkestone Velo Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Stuart Baldwin Adalta Race Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Robert Kennison Medway Velo Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Ian Tosh NFTO Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Piers Hazelgrove Adalta Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Dominic Campbell Medway Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Rob Milnes Thanet RC Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Andrew Hill VC Deal Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  David Fowler Deal Tri Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Thomas Kennison Medway Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Matt Selly Adalta Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Jeremy Edwards Thanet RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Lee Mills Adalta Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Women 2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/06/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Thu 09/06/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/06/16 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 09/06/16 – 18:30
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

397321

Start Date:

Thu, 9th Jun 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Betteshanger Country Park, Sandwich Road, Deal, Kent, CT14 0BF

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Women 2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women 2/3/4 - Results
1.  Emma Lewis Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joanna Smith Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Carla Button Medway Velo Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Sally Smith Medway Velo Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Matt Holmes Arctic Aircon RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tom Roberts-Smart VC Deal Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Oliver Robinson Thanet RC Race Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Michael Butler Montezuma's Hargroves Race Tea... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jason Oram Adalta Race Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ross Bryan Adalta Race Team Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Ross Fawcett Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Benjamin Bartlett Folkestone Velo Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Stuart Baldwin Adalta Race Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Robert Kennison Medway Velo Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Ian Tosh NFTO Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Piers Hazelgrove Adalta Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Dominic Campbell Medway Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Rob Milnes Thanet RC Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Andrew Hill VC Deal Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  David Fowler Deal Tri Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Thomas Kennison Medway Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Matt Selly Adalta Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Jeremy Edwards Thanet RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Lee Mills Adalta Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Women 2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/06/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Thu 09/06/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/06/16 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 09/06/16 – 18:30
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk