Shaftesbury CC Road Race (ERRL)

Road – Sunday, 20 Jul 2003

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

8082003065

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Jul 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Timothy Bayley Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Michael Merralls Angliasport Unknown 1st 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Steve Dring Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Martin Smith Team Milton Keynes Unknown 1st 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Nathaniel Spurling Finsbury Park CC Unknown 1st 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Vince Divine CC Luton Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Paul Dring Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Thomas Randall TORQ Performance Unknown 2nd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Julian Newton Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Shawn Blakey Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  John Ireland Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Martin Meades API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Simon Lawn Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Sean Sumner Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Alan Flight GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Hayden Groves North Road CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Hugo Hocknell Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Brett Travers Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Tim Williams Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Kevin Chambers API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/07/03 00:00 --- --- 132km / 82 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 20/07/03 – 00:00
132km / 82 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

8082003065

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Jul 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Timothy Bayley Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Michael Merralls Angliasport Unknown 1st 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Steve Dring Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Martin Smith Team Milton Keynes Unknown 1st 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Nathaniel Spurling Finsbury Park CC Unknown 1st 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Vince Divine CC Luton Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Paul Dring Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Thomas Randall TORQ Performance Unknown 2nd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Julian Newton Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Shawn Blakey Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  John Ireland Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Martin Meades API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Simon Lawn Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Sean Sumner Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Alan Flight GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Hayden Groves North Road CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Hugo Hocknell Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Brett Travers Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Tim Williams Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Kevin Chambers API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/07/03 00:00 --- --- 132km / 82 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 20/07/03 – 00:00
132km / 82 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk