Hog Hill Winter Series 5

Closed Circuit , Ilford – Saturday, 10 Jan 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

190/EN/008/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 10th Jan 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Jamie Anderson North Road CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Jamie Anderson MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Jamie Anderson North Road CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Daniel Falconar Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Matthew Harper London Phoenix CC Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Matthew Harper London Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Wayne Crombie Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Glenn Carr Metropolitan Police CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Glenn Carr Metropolitan Police CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Glenn Carr Metropolitan Police CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Nick Calverey Finchley Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Nick Calverey Finchley Racing Team Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Nick Calverey Finchley Racing Team Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  James Conway Metropolitan Police CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Christopher Dick Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Stephen McKenzie Bike & Run London Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Samuel Parker Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  David Barnes East London Velo Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jonathan Appleby North Road CC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Scott Bentley Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Nick Sparks Unknown 4th 5

5. Nick Sparks -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Grant Venter Finchley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Henry Martin Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  James Cocker East London Velo Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Ian Coles North Road CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Daryl Gannon Finchley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  James Sale Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Lewin Chalkley Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Christian Spencer-Davies Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Dermot Kealey Finchley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Christopher Baldwin Eagle RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Nigel Stephens Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  John Shurmer Unknown 3rd 0

17. John Shurmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Sean Elliott Unknown 3rd 0

18. Sean Elliott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  J Paul Bird Club Corley Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Jennifer Hewitt Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Lyndall Newton-Early Finchley Racing Team Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ruth Middleton VC Londres Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Elizabeth Chittenden Eagle RC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Anna Grundy East London Velo Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Liz Rice London Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Stacey Cooley East London Velo Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Stacey Cooley East London Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Simon Bateson East London Velo Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Andy Davies Fit-For Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Ian Franklin Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Flavio Zappi Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Kevin Ibbetson Fietsen Tempo Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Richard Hoult London Dynamo Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Julian Bray Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Ishmael Burdeau Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Mark Perry Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Richard da Silva Stevenage CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  David Hutchison VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Ed Graefe East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Dexter Gardias Torq-Colnago Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Cosmo Kedros Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/01/09 12:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 10/01/09 – 12:30

4

Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/01/09 13:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 1 hour
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 10/01/09 – 13:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
1 hour
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/01/09 13:30 Women Only Band 4 --- 1 hour
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 10/01/09 – 13:30
Women Only, Band 4
1 hour
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/01/09 14:30 National B Band 3 --- 1 hour
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 10/01/09 – 14:30
National B, Band 3
1 hour

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

190/EN/008/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 10th Jan 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Jamie Anderson North Road CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Jamie Anderson MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Jamie Anderson North Road CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Daniel Falconar Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Matthew Harper London Phoenix CC Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Matthew Harper London Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Wayne Crombie Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Glenn Carr Metropolitan Police CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Glenn Carr Metropolitan Police CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Glenn Carr Metropolitan Police CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Nick Calverey Finchley Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Nick Calverey Finchley Racing Team Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Nick Calverey Finchley Racing Team Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  James Conway Metropolitan Police CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Christopher Dick Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Stephen McKenzie Bike & Run London Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Samuel Parker Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  David Barnes East London Velo Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jonathan Appleby North Road CC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Scott Bentley Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Nick Sparks Unknown 4th 5

5. Nick Sparks -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Grant Venter Finchley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Henry Martin Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  James Cocker East London Velo Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Ian Coles North Road CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Daryl Gannon Finchley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  James Sale Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Lewin Chalkley Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Christian Spencer-Davies Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Dermot Kealey Finchley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Christopher Baldwin Eagle RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Nigel Stephens Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  John Shurmer Unknown 3rd 0

17. John Shurmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Sean Elliott Unknown 3rd 0

18. Sean Elliott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  J Paul Bird Club Corley Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Jennifer Hewitt Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Lyndall Newton-Early Finchley Racing Team Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ruth Middleton VC Londres Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Elizabeth Chittenden Eagle RC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Anna Grundy East London Velo Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Liz Rice London Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Stacey Cooley East London Velo Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Stacey Cooley East London Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Simon Bateson East London Velo Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Andy Davies Fit-For Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Ian Franklin Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Flavio Zappi Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Kevin Ibbetson Fietsen Tempo Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Richard Hoult London Dynamo Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Julian Bray Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Ishmael Burdeau Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Mark Perry Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Richard da Silva Stevenage CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  David Hutchison VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Ed Graefe East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Dexter Gardias Torq-Colnago Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Cosmo Kedros Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/01/09 12:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 10/01/09 – 12:30

4

Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/01/09 13:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 1 hour
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 10/01/09 – 13:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
1 hour
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/01/09 13:30 Women Only Band 4 --- 1 hour
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 10/01/09 – 13:30
Women Only, Band 4
1 hour
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/01/09 14:30 National B Band 3 --- 1 hour
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 10/01/09 – 14:30
National B, Band 3
1 hour

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk