SCX1 - Callender Park, Falkirk

Cyclo-Cross , Falkirk – Sunday, 09 Oct 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

Absolutely no entry on the day; strictly online only

Event Details

Event URN:

396920

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Oct 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Callendar Park, Falkirk, FK1 1YR
View map

Series:

Scottish Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Wed, 5th Oct 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Open

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Open - Results
1.  Harry Johnston Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Gary MacDonald Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Calum Magowan Peebles CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Allan Clark Velocity 44 RT Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  David Lines Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Charles Fletcher Cairngorm CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  David Duggan Finished Senior 4

7. David Duggan -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Gavin McDougall Gamma Racing Team Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Calum Kennedy Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  John Mackenzie SR Albannach Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Wayne Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Paul Carmichael TheBicycleWorks Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Eoghan Maguire SR Albannach Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Adam King Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Chris Buchan Scottish Downhill Association Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Neil Walker North Sports/Kinesis UK Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Brian Yates Carrick Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Stephen Couper Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Scott Logan Hart's Cyclery Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Addy Pope Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Sean Gordon East Kilbride Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  James Merry Finished Senior 0

22. James Merry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Brian Duncan Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Graeme Warren Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Tom Blankenstein SR Albannach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Colin Dunlop Finished Senior 0

26. Colin Dunlop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Craig Owen Hart's Cyclery Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Niall Shannon SR Albannach Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  John-Paul Baxter Ayr Burners Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Chris Main Ythan CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Richard McDonald Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Joseph Connell Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Callum Sharp Synergy Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Fergus Brown Finished N/A 0

34. Fergus Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Graeme Neagle dooleys cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Steven Turbitt Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Graeme Hart Hart's Cyclery Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Andrew Scouller Ythan CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Chris Barr SR Albannach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Ross Wood Ronde Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Tom Merry Edinburgh University CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Callum Ritchie Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Scott Smith Finished Senior 0

43. Scott Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Craig Hamilton Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Ian Dunlop Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Tim Dyer Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  David Hamill Pedal Power RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Neil Henderson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Kevin Pugh Ayr Burners Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Stephen Macdonald Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Colin Sergeant Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Euan Lindsay SR Albannach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Grant Fraser Finished Senior 0

53. Grant Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Ruaraidh Wells Finished Senior 0

54. Ruaraidh Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  Robbie Lyall Finished N/A 0

55. Robbie Lyall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Ryan Keir Synergy Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
57.  Marc Kelly Paisley Velo Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
58.  Darren Lindsay Berwick Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  Scott Kerr Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Derek Ditty Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Kevin Cannon Finished Senior 0

61. Kevin Cannon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
62.  John Fitzgerald Ronde Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
63.  Ross Johnstone Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Stephen Ryder Finished Vet 50+ 0

64. Stephen Ryder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
65.  Dave Walker Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Alan Ramsay Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
67.  Adam Wallace Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Greig Baird Finished Senior 0

68. Greig Baird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
69.  Chris Stewart Ronde Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Alex Robertson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
71.  David Murdoch Finished N/A 0

71. David Murdoch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Graham McKinley Finished Senior 0

72. Graham McKinley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
73.  Paul Noble East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Saul Ayton Finished Senior 0

74. Saul Ayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
75.  Aaron Outhwaite Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  John McCracken Loudoun RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
77.  Angus Wragg Hooked on Cycling RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
78.  Nico Anelli Angus Bike Chain Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
79.  David MacNeil Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Michael Gaddis Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
81.  Calum Simpson EH Star Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
82.  Mike Lauder Finished N/A 0

82. Mike Lauder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Bryan Hutton Two Wheel Army Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
84.  Allan Barr Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Keith Breckenridge Kinross CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  Barry Roberts Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Jim Cameron SR Albannach Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Russell Craig Ythan CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Karl Farmer VC Glasgow South Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Richard Foxley Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Ewen Macgillivray Sandy Wallace Cycles Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Michael Nicolson dooleys cycles Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Owen Philipson Stirling Bike Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Derek Russell Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

86. Derek Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Jimmy Storrar Perth United Cycling Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Kyle Watson Did not finish Senior 0

86. Kyle Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- James Wright SR Albannach Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran 40-49 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 40-49 Men - Results
1.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Hans Forhaug Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Stephen Jackson Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Graeme Cross TheBicycleWorks Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Colin Ash Cestria Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  John Woodrow Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Malcolm Bain Granite City RT Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Alister Watt Granite City RT Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Craig Kidd Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Paul Cooper Velocity 44 RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Douglas Cameron Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Alan Maxwell Pedal Power RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Franco Porco Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Colin Bain East Kilbride Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Steve Nicholson Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Barry McGuire Perth United Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Gordon Chisholm Perth United Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Keith Froude Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Alan Picken Hooked on Cycling RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Scott Anderson Pro-AM Racing Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Fraser Moore Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Matthew Smith Velo Club Moulin Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Malcolm Paterson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Kelvin White Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Dave Smeaton Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Jason Barnes Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Andrew Strathdee Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Robb Halley Finished Vet 40-49 0

29. Robb Halley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Jon Entwistle Team JMC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Fraser Waters Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Keith Mailer Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  John Owen Hart's Cyclery Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  George Stewart Gamma Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Andrew Isherwood Peebles CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Simon Muir Velo Club Moulin Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Ed Vickers SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Paul Anderson Perth City Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  David A Lindsay Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Stephen McDowall Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Jerome Finlayson Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Iain Macleod Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Malcolm Cooper Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Michael Walker Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Chris Allan Haddington Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Gary Johnstone Mukyriderz Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Stephen Wyatt Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Sam Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  John McLagan Perth City Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  David Borland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Robbie Brown Ythan CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Martin Steele Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Craig Barron Synergy Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Glenn Cooper Livingston Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Matthew Cutler Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Ross Hearty Glasgow Ivy CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Gareth Edwards Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Roddy Fawbert Finished N/A 0

58. Roddy Fawbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Peter Houston Finished 0

59. Peter Houston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Neil Brown Pedal Power RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Norman Gillan Finished Vet 40-49 0

61. Norman Gillan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Ronald Barker Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Kenneth Morrice VC Glasgow South Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  Andrew Birkett Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Mark Mcgivern Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  Paul Howieson Paisley Velo Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
67.  Andy Innes Finished Vet 40-49 0

67. Andy Innes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
68.  Simon Kenny West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
69.  David Lewis Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
70.  Bryan Donnelly Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
71.  Mike Warbeck Dumfries CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
72.  Ian Churcher Maestro-Uk.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
73.  Michael Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Graeme McBirnie Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Brian Mccutcheon Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Anthony Jones Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
77.  Craig Donagher Dumfries CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
78.  Danny Branston Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
79.  Donald Bisset Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Duncan Fortune EH Star Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Nick Rowan Kinross CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
82.  Sean Webster Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Craig Slicer Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Fraser Purves Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  John Archibald Haddington Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  Gordon McKenzie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  Scott Marriott Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
88.  Keith Morrison Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Stephen Gildea Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
90.  James Skinner Rockingham Forest Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
91.  David Tibbs Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
92.  Neal Padmanabhan Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
93.  Stuart Punton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
94.  Colin Moulson SR Albannach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
95.  Andy Brewster Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
96.  Alan Knox Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
97.  Neil McKenzie Finished N/A 0

97. Neil McKenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
98.  Matthew Magee Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
99.  Cameron Weir Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
100.  Scott-Alexander McKendrick Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
101.  David Hogg Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
102.  Gary Douglas Finished N/A 0

102. Gary Douglas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
103.  Calvin Price Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
104.  Graham Gillies Finished N/A 0

104. Graham Gillies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
105.  David Cathcart Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
106.  Marcus Kirkpatrick Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
107.  Ian Hepburn Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
108.  Stephen Birrell Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
109.  Robert Holmes Finished N/A 0

109. Robert Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
110.  Paul Fairbairn Gamma Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
111.  Paul Leavy Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
112.  Anthony Robson Finished N/A 0

112. Anthony Robson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
113.  Kyle Strachan Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
114.  Paul Freeman Hooked on Cycling RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
115.  Sandy Gibbons RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
116.  Gordon Dalglish Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
117.  Mark McCabe West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
118.  David Harcourt Finished 0

118. David Harcourt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
119.  Richard McLauchlan Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
120.  Neil Clyde Haddington Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
121.  Jason Terras Finished Vet 40-49 0

121. Jason Terras -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
122.  Iain McCafferty Finished N/A 0

122. Iain McCafferty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
123.  Scott Walkingshaw Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
124.  William Cameron Finished N/A 0

124. William Cameron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
125.  Graham McKendry Finished N/A 0

125. Graham McKendry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
126.  Bryan Tobyn Finished N/A 0

126. Bryan Tobyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
127.  Barry McCleery Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
128.  Neil Dymock RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
129.  Chris Bryson Finished Vet 40-49 0

129. Chris Bryson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
130.  Tom Barr Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
131.  Robert Bacon Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
132.  Gordon Watt Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
133.  Tim Fuller Finished N/A 0

133. Tim Fuller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
134.  David McGill RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
135.  Peter Ward Finished N/A 0

135. Peter Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
136.  Ian Broughton Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
137.  Lindsay McGarvie Ayr Burners Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
138.  Aurelien Thouard Paisley Velo Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
139.  Joseph Fee Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
140.  Brian Corr Mukyriderz Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
141.  Steven Rutherford North Sports/Kinesis UK Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
142.  Daniel Peoples Finished Vet 40-49 0

142. Daniel Peoples -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
143.  Eric Easton Haddington Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Paul Davies Dunfermline CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- James Picksley Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

143. James Picksley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- George Roberts Icarus Racing Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- James Ryan Did not finish N/A 0

143. James Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran 50 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 50 Men - Results
1.  Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Gary Beall Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Brian Nicholas Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Martin Ferry Scotia CC Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Kenny Kentley Velocity 44 RT Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Robert Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Malcolm Dunlop Veloclub Edinburgh Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Neil Raitt Angus Bike Chain Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Andrew Kitchin Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Euan Ritchie Angus Bike Chain Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Ian King Velocity 44 RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Alistair Dow Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Alan Mclean Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Adrian Wallis www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Colin Shearer Velo Club Moulin Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Allan James Mukyriderz Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Stephen Crawford Kinross CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Michael Giles Ythan CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Willie Webster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Derek Martin Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Julian Howell Kelso Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Davie Graham Velo Club Moulin Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Fraser Tait Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Colin Fergus Peebles CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Andrew Bothwell Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  David Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Alan Shanley West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Ronald Mill Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Jeremy Toy Dundee Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  Robert Regan Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  James Grant Ronde Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  David Anderson RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Graeme Scott Finished N/A 0

33. Graeme Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Jack Savage Glasgow Ivy CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Richard Docherty Livingston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Leo Friel Ronde Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  David Hordon West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Gordon Scott West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  James O'Kane West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Howard Perkins Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
41.  Scott Russell Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Duncan Warwick Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Colin Sutherland VC Astar Anderside Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
44.  Alan Wilson Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Andrew Martin Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Neil Mackay Finished N/A 0

46. Neil Mackay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  William Robertson Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
48.  David Swap Finished N/A 0

48. David Swap -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Chris Duncan Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Derek Forsyth Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Alan Boyd Perth City Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
52.  James Mccartney Velocity 44 RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Robin Orr Finished N/A 0

53. Robin Orr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Russell Mowat Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Charles Martin Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  William MacDonald Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
57.  Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Charles Gillies Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
59.  Sandy Wallace Fife Century RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
60.  Gary Smith Finished Vet 50+ 0

60. Gary Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
61.  David Brogan Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
62.  Duncan Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  James MacLaren Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Douglas Wood Finished N/A 0

64. Douglas Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  William Davies Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Stuart Green Finished N/A 0

66. Stuart Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Gerry Burke Arria Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Peter Forsythe Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Robert Clements Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Murray Ford Finished Vet 50+ 0

70. Murray Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
71.  Martin Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Chris Farrell Finished Vet 50+ 0

72. Chris Farrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
73.  Campbell Thomson Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
74.  Mark Picksley Finished Vet 50+ 0

74. Mark Picksley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
--- Jim Foulis Dundee Wheelers CC Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Billy Wilson Falkirk Bicycle Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Jane Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Kerry MacPhee Rock And Road Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Madeleine Robinson Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Morven Brown Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Joanne Thom Pedal Power RT Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Erika Allen Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Elizabeth Adams Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Kate Carmichael Hervelo Cycling Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Sian Tovey dooleys cycles Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Christine Fischer Stirling Bike Club Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Lindsay Branston RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Gillian Palmer Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Alicia Lawson Finished N/A 0

13. Alicia Lawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Megan Wilkinson Peebles CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Brenda Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Elizabeth Clayton Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Eleanor Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Caroline Harvey Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Anne Chisholm Perth United Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  Catriona MacGillivray Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Kirsten Cameron Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Margaret Normand Hervelo Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Lorna Sloan Walkers Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
24.  Susan Johnston Ronde Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
25.  Ashleigh Fraser Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Ailsa Curtis West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
27.  Catherine Logan Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
28.  Joanne Baxter Ayr Burners Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Katie Allen Velo Club Moulin Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
30.  Katie Newlands Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Jess Millar Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
32.  Sharon Oleary Finished 0

32. Sharon Oleary -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Fiona Paton East Sutherland Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
34.  Laura Fidao Finished 0

34. Laura Fidao -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Helen Gorman Stirling Bike Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Emily Holl Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
37.  Hazel Golda Mukyriderz Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Julie Nelson RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Joanne Gemmell Finished Senior 0

39. Joanne Gemmell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Anna Beck SR Albannach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Nicola Johnson Hervelo Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Michelle Kelly Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Carrie Leighton Midlothian Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Pamela Craig RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Zara Mair Pedal Power RT Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Isla Short Silverback OMX Pro Team Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Elisa Smith Velo Club Moulin Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Cameron Mason Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Conner Johnstone Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Craig Dobbins Synergy Cycles Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Lewis Gray Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Maximilian Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Finley Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Conor Stevenson Perth City Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Gregor Malcolm Synergy Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jamie Johnston Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Callum Cooper Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Rory McGuire Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Logan Maclean Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Christopher Hordon West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Oscar Onley Kelso Wheelers Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Scott Howieson Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Sandy Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Aaron King Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Harry McGarvie Walkers Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Alexander Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Hamish MacLaren Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Kyle Cartmell Forres CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Jay Doig West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Sorley Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  George Freeman West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Findlay Webster Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Lewis Kilgour West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Robbie Hearns Tay Titans Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Aiden Foulner Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Duncan Crawford Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
22.  Kyle Thomas Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
23.  Andrew Oxley West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
24.  Aidan Carlin Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
25.  Robert Brewer Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Anna McGorum Peebles CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Ishbel Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Georgia Ferry Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Estelle Fuller Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Alison Bryce West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Tea Jensen Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Emily Wilkinson Peebles CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Corran Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Frederick Fuller Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Ross Birrell Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Gregor Robb Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Ben McMullen Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Cole Nicholson Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Craig Paterson East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Andrew Turner West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Archie Ellen Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Alfie Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Louis Moore Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Finn McHenry Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Euan Walkingshaw Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Finton Price Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Ryan Brannen Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Cameron Brown Ythan CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Kristofer Bryce East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Calum Morrison Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Danny Low West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Keir Gaffney Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Jack McManus Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Daniel Cutler Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Peter Branston Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Harris Imlach Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

25. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Ruairi Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Eilidh Shaw Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Eva Young Pedal Power RT Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Elena McGorum Peebles CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Imani Pereira-James Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Katherine Macleod Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Abbie Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Skye Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Sophie Paterson Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Kirsty Hay East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Isla Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12's Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12's Race - Results
1.  Patrick Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Finlay Taylor East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jamie Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Elliot Rowe Ythan CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Luis Ryder Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Fraser Thomson Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Rhys Edwards Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Finlay Cooper Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Innes McDonald Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Emily Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Rory Laidlaw KICC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Christina Mcgorum Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Harvey Kay Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Cormac McConville East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Oliver Blyth Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Sam Kitchin Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Geoff Vera Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Rudie Shearer Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  James Foster Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Elliott Davies Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Struan Shaw Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Anna Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Archie McGhee Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Finlay Turner West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Ruby-Soho Smith Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Jake Speed Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Matthew McCleery Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Thomas Wisdish East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Alasdair Easton Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Nicholas Fawbert Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Finlay Barr Finished Under 12 0

31. Finlay Barr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Martha Cooper Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Rowan Buchanan Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Fraser Peters Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Una Morrice Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Fiona Hay East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Evan McKenzie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Cole McCann Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Andrew Brewer Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Alasdair Padmanabhan Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Ewan McCleery Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Anna Birrell Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Iain Carter Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Niamh Waters Finished Under 12 0

44. Niamh Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Angus Millar Finished Under 12 0

45. Angus Millar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Oliver Ngouajio Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Ailsa Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Millie Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Aidan Kenny Finished 0

49. Aidan Kenny -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Freya Gibson KICC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
51.  Finn Watt Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
52.  Joe Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
53.  Eva Shepherd Finished Under 12 0

53. Eva Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
54.  Lacey Holmes Finished Under 12 0

54. Lacey Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
55.  Oliver Bain Finished Under 12 0

55. Oliver Bain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
56.  Daisy Wilkinson Finished Under 12 0

56. Daisy Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
57.  Brodie Duncan West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
58.  Ewan Ramsay Beeston Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0

58. Ewan Ramsay - Beeston Cycling Club

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
59.  Bethan Kitchin Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
60.  Cammy Aitken Finished Under 12 0

60. Cammy Aitken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
61.  Edwyn Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
62.  Nina Padmanabhan Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
63.  Gareth Davies Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
64.  Sarah Aitken Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
65.  Charles Peoples Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
66.  Tom Ellaway Finished Under 12 0

66. Tom Ellaway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
67.  Gregor Campbell Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
68.  Caoimhe Imlach Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
69.  Holly Moore Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
70.  Rhiannon Gourlay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
71.  Milla French Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
72.  Grace Polwart West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
73.  Millie Jo Carroll Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
74.  Dominick Ngouajio Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
75.  Becky McManus Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
76.  Cayden Davidson Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
77.  Lachlan Freireich Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Katie Buchan Did not finish Under 12 0

77. Katie Buchan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Neal Mc Shane Royal Albert CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Cody McCann Did not finish Under 12 0

77. Cody McCann -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Ines Morrice Glasgow Riderz Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 8's Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8's Race - Results
1.  Finn Crowther Meedies Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Angus Fraser-Moodie Finished Under 12 0

2. Angus Fraser-Moodie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Melanie Rowe Ythan CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Conan Nicholson Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Innes Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Aidan Ryder Finished Under 12 0

6. Aidan Ryder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Jackson Carroll Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Joel Gillan Finished Under 12 0

8. Joel Gillan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Nathan Fawbert Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Charlie Ellaway Finished Under 12 0

10. Charlie Ellaway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Effie McGhee Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Georgina Bark Finished Under 12 0

12. Georgina Bark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Sarah Tait Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Tymek Chmielowski Finished Under 12 0

14. Tymek Chmielowski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Eilish Gaffney Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Katya Imlach Finished Under 12 0

16. Katya Imlach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Hollie Carroll Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Lyla Peoples Finished Under 12 0

18. Lyla Peoples -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Robbie Weir Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Josh Buchan Did not finish Under 12 0

19. Josh Buchan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Harris Holmes Did not finish Under 12 0

19. Harris Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Reports

Johnston wins in Scottish League opener

Posted 09/10/2016 - Franco Porco

Written by: James Thompson/Snowdon Sports

Harry Johnston claimed ...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Senior Open Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/16 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Sun 09/10/16 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran 40-49 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/16 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Sun 09/10/16 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran 50 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/16 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Sun 09/10/16 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/16 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Sun 09/10/16 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/16 11:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Sun 09/10/16 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/16 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Sun 09/10/16 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Sun 09/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Sun 09/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Sun 09/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Sun 09/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Under 12's Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/16 10:05 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sun 09/10/16 – 10:05
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 8's Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/16 09:45 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sun 09/10/16 – 09:45
Under 12, None
15 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Absolutely no entry on the day; strictly online only

Event Details

Event URN:

396920

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Oct 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Callendar Park, Falkirk, FK1 1YR
View map

Series:

Scottish Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Wed, 5th Oct 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Open

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Open - Results
1.  Harry Johnston Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Gary MacDonald Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Calum Magowan Peebles CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Allan Clark Velocity 44 RT Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  David Lines Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Charles Fletcher Cairngorm CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  David Duggan Finished Senior 4

7. David Duggan -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Gavin McDougall Gamma Racing Team Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Calum Kennedy Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  John Mackenzie SR Albannach Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Wayne Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Paul Carmichael TheBicycleWorks Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Eoghan Maguire SR Albannach Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Adam King Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Chris Buchan Scottish Downhill Association Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Neil Walker North Sports/Kinesis UK Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Brian Yates Carrick Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Stephen Couper Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Scott Logan Hart's Cyclery Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Addy Pope Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Sean Gordon East Kilbride Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  James Merry Finished Senior 0

22. James Merry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Brian Duncan Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Graeme Warren Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Tom Blankenstein SR Albannach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Colin Dunlop Finished Senior 0

26. Colin Dunlop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Craig Owen Hart's Cyclery Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Niall Shannon SR Albannach Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  John-Paul Baxter Ayr Burners Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Chris Main Ythan CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Richard McDonald Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Joseph Connell Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Callum Sharp Synergy Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Fergus Brown Finished N/A 0

34. Fergus Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Graeme Neagle dooleys cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Steven Turbitt Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Graeme Hart Hart's Cyclery Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Andrew Scouller Ythan CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Chris Barr SR Albannach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Ross Wood Ronde Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Tom Merry Edinburgh University CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Callum Ritchie Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Scott Smith Finished Senior 0

43. Scott Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Craig Hamilton Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Ian Dunlop Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Tim Dyer Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  David Hamill Pedal Power RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Neil Henderson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Kevin Pugh Ayr Burners Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Stephen Macdonald Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Colin Sergeant Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Euan Lindsay SR Albannach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Grant Fraser Finished Senior 0

53. Grant Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Ruaraidh Wells Finished Senior 0

54. Ruaraidh Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  Robbie Lyall Finished N/A 0

55. Robbie Lyall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Ryan Keir Synergy Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
57.  Marc Kelly Paisley Velo Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
58.  Darren Lindsay Berwick Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  Scott Kerr Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Derek Ditty Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Kevin Cannon Finished Senior 0

61. Kevin Cannon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
62.  John Fitzgerald Ronde Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
63.  Ross Johnstone Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Stephen Ryder Finished Vet 50+ 0

64. Stephen Ryder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
65.  Dave Walker Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Alan Ramsay Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
67.  Adam Wallace Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Greig Baird Finished Senior 0

68. Greig Baird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
69.  Chris Stewart Ronde Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Alex Robertson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
71.  David Murdoch Finished N/A 0

71. David Murdoch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Graham McKinley Finished Senior 0

72. Graham McKinley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
73.  Paul Noble East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Saul Ayton Finished Senior 0

74. Saul Ayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
75.  Aaron Outhwaite Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  John McCracken Loudoun RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
77.  Angus Wragg Hooked on Cycling RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
78.  Nico Anelli Angus Bike Chain Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
79.  David MacNeil Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Michael Gaddis Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
81.  Calum Simpson EH Star Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
82.  Mike Lauder Finished N/A 0

82. Mike Lauder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Bryan Hutton Two Wheel Army Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
84.  Allan Barr Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Keith Breckenridge Kinross CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  Barry Roberts Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Jim Cameron SR Albannach Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Russell Craig Ythan CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Karl Farmer VC Glasgow South Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Richard Foxley Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Ewen Macgillivray Sandy Wallace Cycles Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Michael Nicolson dooleys cycles Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Owen Philipson Stirling Bike Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Derek Russell Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

86. Derek Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Jimmy Storrar Perth United Cycling Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Kyle Watson Did not finish Senior 0

86. Kyle Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- James Wright SR Albannach Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran 40-49 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 40-49 Men - Results
1.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Hans Forhaug Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Stephen Jackson Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Graeme Cross TheBicycleWorks Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Colin Ash Cestria Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  John Woodrow Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Malcolm Bain Granite City RT Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Alister Watt Granite City RT Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Craig Kidd Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Paul Cooper Velocity 44 RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Douglas Cameron Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Alan Maxwell Pedal Power RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Franco Porco Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Colin Bain East Kilbride Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Steve Nicholson Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Barry McGuire Perth United Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Gordon Chisholm Perth United Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Keith Froude Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Alan Picken Hooked on Cycling RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Scott Anderson Pro-AM Racing Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Fraser Moore Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Matthew Smith Velo Club Moulin Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Malcolm Paterson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Kelvin White Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Dave Smeaton Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Jason Barnes Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Andrew Strathdee Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Robb Halley Finished Vet 40-49 0

29. Robb Halley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Jon Entwistle Team JMC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Fraser Waters Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Keith Mailer Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  John Owen Hart's Cyclery Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  George Stewart Gamma Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Andrew Isherwood Peebles CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Simon Muir Velo Club Moulin Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Ed Vickers SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Paul Anderson Perth City Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  David A Lindsay Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Stephen McDowall Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Jerome Finlayson Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Iain Macleod Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Malcolm Cooper Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Michael Walker Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Chris Allan Haddington Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Gary Johnstone Mukyriderz Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Stephen Wyatt Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Sam Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  John McLagan Perth City Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  David Borland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Robbie Brown Ythan CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Martin Steele Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Craig Barron Synergy Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Glenn Cooper Livingston Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Matthew Cutler Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Ross Hearty Glasgow Ivy CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Gareth Edwards Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Roddy Fawbert Finished N/A 0

58. Roddy Fawbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Peter Houston Finished 0

59. Peter Houston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Neil Brown Pedal Power RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Norman Gillan Finished Vet 40-49 0

61. Norman Gillan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Ronald Barker Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Kenneth Morrice VC Glasgow South Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  Andrew Birkett Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Mark Mcgivern Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  Paul Howieson Paisley Velo Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
67.  Andy Innes Finished Vet 40-49 0

67. Andy Innes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
68.  Simon Kenny West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
69.  David Lewis Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
70.  Bryan Donnelly Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
71.  Mike Warbeck Dumfries CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
72.  Ian Churcher Maestro-Uk.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
73.  Michael Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Graeme McBirnie Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Brian Mccutcheon Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Anthony Jones Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
77.  Craig Donagher Dumfries CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
78.  Danny Branston Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
79.  Donald Bisset Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Duncan Fortune EH Star Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Nick Rowan Kinross CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
82.  Sean Webster Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Craig Slicer Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Fraser Purves Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  John Archibald Haddington Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  Gordon McKenzie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  Scott Marriott Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
88.  Keith Morrison Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Stephen Gildea Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
90.  James Skinner Rockingham Forest Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
91.  David Tibbs Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
92.  Neal Padmanabhan Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
93.  Stuart Punton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
94.  Colin Moulson SR Albannach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
95.  Andy Brewster Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
96.  Alan Knox Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
97.  Neil McKenzie Finished N/A 0

97. Neil McKenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
98.  Matthew Magee Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
99.  Cameron Weir Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
100.  Scott-Alexander McKendrick Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
101.  David Hogg Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
102.  Gary Douglas Finished N/A 0

102. Gary Douglas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
103.  Calvin Price Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
104.  Graham Gillies Finished N/A 0

104. Graham Gillies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
105.  David Cathcart Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
106.  Marcus Kirkpatrick Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
107.  Ian Hepburn Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
108.  Stephen Birrell Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
109.  Robert Holmes Finished N/A 0

109. Robert Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
110.  Paul Fairbairn Gamma Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
111.  Paul Leavy Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
112.  Anthony Robson Finished N/A 0

112. Anthony Robson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
113.  Kyle Strachan Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
114.  Paul Freeman Hooked on Cycling RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
115.  Sandy Gibbons RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
116.  Gordon Dalglish Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
117.  Mark McCabe West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
118.  David Harcourt Finished 0

118. David Harcourt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
119.  Richard McLauchlan Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
120.  Neil Clyde Haddington Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
121.  Jason Terras Finished Vet 40-49 0

121. Jason Terras -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
122.  Iain McCafferty Finished N/A 0

122. Iain McCafferty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
123.  Scott Walkingshaw Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
124.  William Cameron Finished N/A 0

124. William Cameron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
125.  Graham McKendry Finished N/A 0

125. Graham McKendry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
126.  Bryan Tobyn Finished N/A 0

126. Bryan Tobyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
127.  Barry McCleery Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
128.  Neil Dymock RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
129.  Chris Bryson Finished Vet 40-49 0

129. Chris Bryson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
130.  Tom Barr Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
131.  Robert Bacon Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
132.  Gordon Watt Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
133.  Tim Fuller Finished N/A 0

133. Tim Fuller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
134.  David McGill RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
135.  Peter Ward Finished N/A 0

135. Peter Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
136.  Ian Broughton Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
137.  Lindsay McGarvie Ayr Burners Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
138.  Aurelien Thouard Paisley Velo Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
139.  Joseph Fee Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
140.  Brian Corr Mukyriderz Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
141.  Steven Rutherford North Sports/Kinesis UK Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
142.  Daniel Peoples Finished Vet 40-49 0

142. Daniel Peoples -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
143.  Eric Easton Haddington Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Paul Davies Dunfermline CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- James Picksley Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

143. James Picksley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- George Roberts Icarus Racing Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- James Ryan Did not finish N/A 0

143. James Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran 50 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 50 Men - Results
1.  Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Gary Beall Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Brian Nicholas Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Martin Ferry Scotia CC Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Kenny Kentley Velocity 44 RT Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Robert Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Malcolm Dunlop Veloclub Edinburgh Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Neil Raitt Angus Bike Chain Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Andrew Kitchin Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Euan Ritchie Angus Bike Chain Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Ian King Velocity 44 RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Alistair Dow Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Alan Mclean Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Adrian Wallis www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Colin Shearer Velo Club Moulin Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Allan James Mukyriderz Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Stephen Crawford Kinross CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Michael Giles Ythan CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Willie Webster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Derek Martin Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Julian Howell Kelso Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Davie Graham Velo Club Moulin Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Fraser Tait Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Colin Fergus Peebles CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Andrew Bothwell Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  David Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Alan Shanley West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Ronald Mill Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Jeremy Toy Dundee Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  Robert Regan Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  James Grant Ronde Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  David Anderson RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Graeme Scott Finished N/A 0

33. Graeme Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Jack Savage Glasgow Ivy CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Richard Docherty Livingston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Leo Friel Ronde Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  David Hordon West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Gordon Scott West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  James O'Kane West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Howard Perkins Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
41.  Scott Russell Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Duncan Warwick Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Colin Sutherland VC Astar Anderside Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
44.  Alan Wilson Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Andrew Martin Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Neil Mackay Finished N/A 0

46. Neil Mackay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  William Robertson Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
48.  David Swap Finished N/A 0

48. David Swap -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Chris Duncan Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Derek Forsyth Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Alan Boyd Perth City Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
52.  James Mccartney Velocity 44 RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Robin Orr Finished N/A 0

53. Robin Orr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Russell Mowat Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Charles Martin Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  William MacDonald Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
57.  Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Charles Gillies Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
59.  Sandy Wallace Fife Century RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
60.  Gary Smith Finished Vet 50+ 0

60. Gary Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
61.  David Brogan Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
62.  Duncan Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  James MacLaren Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Douglas Wood Finished N/A 0

64. Douglas Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  William Davies Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Stuart Green Finished N/A 0

66. Stuart Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Gerry Burke Arria Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Peter Forsythe Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Robert Clements Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Murray Ford Finished Vet 50+ 0

70. Murray Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
71.  Martin Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Chris Farrell Finished Vet 50+ 0

72. Chris Farrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
73.  Campbell Thomson Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
74.  Mark Picksley Finished Vet 50+ 0

74. Mark Picksley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
--- Jim Foulis Dundee Wheelers CC Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Billy Wilson Falkirk Bicycle Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Jane Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Kerry MacPhee Rock And Road Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Madeleine Robinson Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Morven Brown Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Joanne Thom Pedal Power RT Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Erika Allen Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Elizabeth Adams Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Kate Carmichael Hervelo Cycling Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Sian Tovey dooleys cycles Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Christine Fischer Stirling Bike Club Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Lindsay Branston RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Gillian Palmer Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Alicia Lawson Finished N/A 0

13. Alicia Lawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Megan Wilkinson Peebles CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Brenda Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Elizabeth Clayton Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Eleanor Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Caroline Harvey Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Anne Chisholm Perth United Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  Catriona MacGillivray Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Kirsten Cameron Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Margaret Normand Hervelo Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Lorna Sloan Walkers Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
24.  Susan Johnston Ronde Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
25.  Ashleigh Fraser Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Ailsa Curtis West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
27.  Catherine Logan Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
28.  Joanne Baxter Ayr Burners Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Katie Allen Velo Club Moulin Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
30.  Katie Newlands Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Jess Millar Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
32.  Sharon Oleary Finished 0

32. Sharon Oleary -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Fiona Paton East Sutherland Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
34.  Laura Fidao Finished 0

34. Laura Fidao -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Helen Gorman Stirling Bike Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Emily Holl Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
37.  Hazel Golda Mukyriderz Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Julie Nelson RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Joanne Gemmell Finished Senior 0

39. Joanne Gemmell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Anna Beck SR Albannach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Nicola Johnson Hervelo Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Michelle Kelly Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Carrie Leighton Midlothian Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Pamela Craig RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Zara Mair Pedal Power RT Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Isla Short Silverback OMX Pro Team Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Elisa Smith Velo Club Moulin Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Cameron Mason Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Conner Johnstone Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Craig Dobbins Synergy Cycles Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Lewis Gray Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Maximilian Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Finley Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Conor Stevenson Perth City Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Gregor Malcolm Synergy Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jamie Johnston Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Callum Cooper Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Rory McGuire Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Logan Maclean Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Christopher Hordon West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Oscar Onley Kelso Wheelers Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Scott Howieson Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Sandy Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Aaron King Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Harry McGarvie Walkers Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Alexander Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Hamish MacLaren Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Kyle Cartmell Forres CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Jay Doig West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Sorley Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  George Freeman West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Findlay Webster Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Lewis Kilgour West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Robbie Hearns Tay Titans Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Aiden Foulner Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Duncan Crawford Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
22.  Kyle Thomas Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
23.  Andrew Oxley West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
24.  Aidan Carlin Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
25.  Robert Brewer Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Anna McGorum Peebles CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Ishbel Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Georgia Ferry Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Estelle Fuller Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Alison Bryce West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Tea Jensen Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Emily Wilkinson Peebles CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Corran Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Frederick Fuller Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Ross Birrell Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Gregor Robb Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Ben McMullen Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Cole Nicholson Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Craig Paterson East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Andrew Turner West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Archie Ellen Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Alfie Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Louis Moore Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Finn McHenry Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Euan Walkingshaw Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Finton Price Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Ryan Brannen Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Cameron Brown Ythan CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Kristofer Bryce East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Calum Morrison Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Danny Low West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Keir Gaffney Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Jack McManus Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Daniel Cutler Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Peter Branston Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Harris Imlach Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

25. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Ruairi Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Eilidh Shaw Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Eva Young Pedal Power RT Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Elena McGorum Peebles CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Imani Pereira-James Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Katherine Macleod Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Abbie Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Skye Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Sophie Paterson Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Kirsty Hay East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Isla Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12's Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12's Race - Results
1.  Patrick Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Finlay Taylor East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jamie Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Elliot Rowe Ythan CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Luis Ryder Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Fraser Thomson Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Rhys Edwards Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Finlay Cooper Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Innes McDonald Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Emily Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Rory Laidlaw KICC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Christina Mcgorum Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Harvey Kay Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Cormac McConville East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Oliver Blyth Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Sam Kitchin Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Geoff Vera Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Rudie Shearer Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  James Foster Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Elliott Davies Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Struan Shaw Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Anna Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Archie McGhee Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Finlay Turner West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Ruby-Soho Smith Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Jake Speed Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Matthew McCleery Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Thomas Wisdish East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Alasdair Easton Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Nicholas Fawbert Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Finlay Barr Finished Under 12 0

31. Finlay Barr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Martha Cooper Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Rowan Buchanan Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Fraser Peters Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Una Morrice Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Fiona Hay East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Evan McKenzie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Cole McCann Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Andrew Brewer Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Alasdair Padmanabhan Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Ewan McCleery Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Anna Birrell Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Iain Carter Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Niamh Waters Finished Under 12 0

44. Niamh Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Angus Millar Finished Under 12 0

45. Angus Millar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Oliver Ngouajio Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Ailsa Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Millie Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Aidan Kenny Finished 0

49. Aidan Kenny -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Freya Gibson KICC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
51.  Finn Watt Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
52.  Joe Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
53.  Eva Shepherd Finished Under 12 0

53. Eva Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
54.  Lacey Holmes Finished Under 12 0

54. Lacey Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
55.  Oliver Bain Finished Under 12 0

55. Oliver Bain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
56.  Daisy Wilkinson Finished Under 12 0

56. Daisy Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
57.  Brodie Duncan West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
58.  Ewan Ramsay Beeston Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0

58. Ewan Ramsay - Beeston Cycling Club

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
59.  Bethan Kitchin Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
60.  Cammy Aitken Finished Under 12 0

60. Cammy Aitken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
61.  Edwyn Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
62.  Nina Padmanabhan Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
63.  Gareth Davies Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
64.  Sarah Aitken Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
65.  Charles Peoples Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
66.  Tom Ellaway Finished Under 12 0

66. Tom Ellaway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
67.  Gregor Campbell Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
68.  Caoimhe Imlach Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
69.  Holly Moore Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
70.  Rhiannon Gourlay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
71.  Milla French Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
72.  Grace Polwart West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
73.  Millie Jo Carroll Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
74.  Dominick Ngouajio Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
75.  Becky McManus Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
76.  Cayden Davidson Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
77.  Lachlan Freireich Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Katie Buchan Did not finish Under 12 0

77. Katie Buchan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Neal Mc Shane Royal Albert CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Cody McCann Did not finish Under 12 0

77. Cody McCann -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Ines Morrice Glasgow Riderz Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 8's Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8's Race - Results
1.  Finn Crowther Meedies Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Angus Fraser-Moodie Finished Under 12 0

2. Angus Fraser-Moodie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Melanie Rowe Ythan CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Conan Nicholson Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Innes Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Aidan Ryder Finished Under 12 0

6. Aidan Ryder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Jackson Carroll Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Joel Gillan Finished Under 12 0

8. Joel Gillan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Nathan Fawbert Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Charlie Ellaway Finished Under 12 0

10. Charlie Ellaway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Effie McGhee Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Georgina Bark Finished Under 12 0

12. Georgina Bark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Sarah Tait Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Tymek Chmielowski Finished Under 12 0

14. Tymek Chmielowski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Eilish Gaffney Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Katya Imlach Finished Under 12 0

16. Katya Imlach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Hollie Carroll Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Lyla Peoples Finished Under 12 0

18. Lyla Peoples -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Robbie Weir Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Josh Buchan Did not finish Under 12 0

19. Josh Buchan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Harris Holmes Did not finish Under 12 0

19. Harris Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Reports

Johnston wins in Scottish League opener

Posted 09/10/2016 - Franco Porco

Written by: James Thompson/Snowdon Sports

Harry Johnston claimed ...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Senior Open Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/16 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Sun 09/10/16 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran 40-49 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/16 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Sun 09/10/16 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran 50 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/16 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Sun 09/10/16 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/16 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Sun 09/10/16 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/16 11:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Sun 09/10/16 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/16 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Sun 09/10/16 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Sun 09/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Sun 09/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Sun 09/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Sun 09/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Under 12's Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/16 10:05 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sun 09/10/16 – 10:05
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 8's Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/16 09:45 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sun 09/10/16 – 09:45
Under 12, None
15 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk