Mount Kelly Cross - South West Championship

Cyclo-Cross , Tavistock – Sunday, 18 Dec 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

396733

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Dec 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Mount Kelly School, Parkwood Road, Tavistock, Devon, PL19 0HZ

View map

Series:

South West Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Wed, 14th Dec 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Seniors/Vets/Women/Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/Vets/Women/Juniors - Results
1.  Alexander Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Matthew Noble Specialized Racing Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Steven Davies Montezuma's Race Team Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Daniel Wellings Somerset Road Club Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Richard Long Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Matthew Loake Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Pete Dawe Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  James Bovey Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  George Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Paddy Scullion Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Roy Wyle Smith Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  John Peters Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Martin Lenney Kernow Riders Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Dan Vockins Bridport CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Lee Adams Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Harry Hunter Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Marcus Durant Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Stephen Hodge Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  James Chapman Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Richard House Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Stuart Brereton Finished Senior 0

22.  Stuart Brereton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Nick Robson Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Nick Blight Scuderia RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Rob Burnham Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Lucy Allan TORQ Performance Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Matthew Hewis Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Leigh Mahoney Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Adam Forrest Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Martin Smith Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Tom Blease Finished N/A 0

32.  Tom Blease -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Darren Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Andrew Bingham YOGi Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Luke Craddock St Austell Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Alan Drury Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Vin Cox Finished 0

37.  Vin Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Neil Minion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Helen Barron Pilgrim Flyers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
40.  Adam Gazeley Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Paul Davies One and All Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Steve Whitehouse Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
43.  Tim Styles St Austell Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
44.  Andy Collins Team Blood Glucose Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Andrew Wellings Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
46.  Catherine Kilburn Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
47.  Corey Bale Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
48.  Ian Dabbs Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Alice Staniford Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Nigel Worsey Finished Vet 50+ 0

50.  Nigel Worsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
51.  Sam Whitehead Finished 0

51.  Sam Whitehead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Michael Alexander Launceston Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Gary Webber Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Josh Priest Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Ian Lewis YOGi Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Chris Slough Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Paul Broom Somerset Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Evie Lane Complete Cycle Works Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
59.  Antony Jenkins Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Jennifer Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
61.  Jackie Shute Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
62.  Matthew Allott Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Rebecca Cornwell Taw Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
64.  Callum Walker St Austell Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Lester Young Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Matt Parsons Finished 0

66.  Matt Parsons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
67.  Rachel Jameson Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Liz Tier Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
69.  Callum Harris Furness Flyers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
70.  David Wilson Finished Senior 0

70.  David Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
71.  Penny Allan MazingTree IT Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Mark Deakin Somerset Road Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Steve Harris St Austell Wheelers CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Peter Moyse Gawton Gravity Hub Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Mark Rockett Plymouth Corinthian CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Pete Dawe Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  James Bovey Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  John Peters Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Marcus Durant Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  James Chapman Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Rob Burnham Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Adam Forrest Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Martin Smith Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Tom Blease Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Darren Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Alan Drury Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Vin Cox Finished 0

12.  Vin Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Adam Gazeley Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Paul Davies One and All Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Andy Collins Team Blood Glucose Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Ian Dabbs Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Sam Whitehead Finished 0

17.  Sam Whitehead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Gary Webber Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Chris Slough Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Paul Broom Somerset Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Antony Jenkins Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Matt Parsons Finished 0

22.  Matt Parsons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Steven Davies Montezuma's Race Team Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Richard House Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Neil Minion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Steve Whitehouse Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Tim Styles St Austell Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Andrew Wellings Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Nigel Worsey Finished 0

9.  Nigel Worsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Michael Alexander Launceston Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Ian Lewis YOGi Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Lester Young Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Lucy Allan TORQ Performance Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Helen Barron Pilgrim Flyers Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Catherine Kilburn Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Alice Staniford Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Evie Lane Complete Cycle Works Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Jennifer Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Jackie Shute Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Rebecca Cornwell Taw Velo Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Rachel Jameson Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Liz Tier Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Penny Allan MazingTree IT Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  George Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Corey Bale Brother UK-Orientation marketi... Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Callum Harris Finished 0

3.  Callum Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Dan Murphy Finished 0

1.  Dan Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jenna Murphy Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Adrian Wilson Finished 0

3.  Adrian Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Andy White Finished 0

4.  Andy White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Kath Fletcher Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 16 Youth Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Youth Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Allen Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Tristan Davies One and All Cycling Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Alex Whitemore Pilgrim Flyers Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  George Greensmith Taw Velo Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Jack Forrest Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Christopher Milligan Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Ethan Jones Quantock Quickriders Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Under 14 Youth Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Youth Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Medlyn One and All Cycling Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Leon Dawes Complete Cycle Works Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Jack Southcott Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Edward Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Joe Dix Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Ben Rowell Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Chuck Harmer Propello Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  James Pearcy Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Dan Luckham Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Leo White Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Finlay Maddock Finished 0

11.  Finlay Maddock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Koben Triggs Finished 0

12.  Koben Triggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 14 Youth Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Youth Girls - Results
1.  Rosie Andrews Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Grace Whitehouse Kernow Riders Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Ellen Webber Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Jasmine Mulkerrin Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Dylan Gorrin Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Edward Selwood Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Sol Drury Finished 0

3.  Sol Drury -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jacob Blease North Devon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ewan Dix Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Felix Faun Quantock Quickriders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ellen Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Toby Murphy Finished 0

8.  Toby Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ryan Kingdom Finished 0

9.  Ryan Kingdom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Tom Brown Finished 0

10.  Tom Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Daniel Adams Finished 0

11.  Daniel Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Brandon Hunt Finished 0

12.  Brandon Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Theo Marshall Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Emma Luckham Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Orla Maguire Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Aaron Webber Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Henry Fletcher Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Ash Allott Finished 0

18.  Ash Allott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Josh Jago Finished 0

19.  Josh Jago -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Eva Brown Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Oliver Jones Quantock Quickriders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Kitty Callard Finished 0

22.  Kitty Callard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Luke Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Robyn Callard Finished 0

24.  Robyn Callard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s - Results
1.  Max Standen Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Louis Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Toby Murphy Finished 0

3.  Toby Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Kodie Harmer Propello Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Finn Ross Finished 0

5.  Finn Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Georgia Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Eva Fox One and All Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Vinny Petrick Finished 0

8.  Vinny Petrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Charlie Tier Finished 0

9.  Charlie Tier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Lara Dix Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Sam Mulkerrin Finished 0

11.  Sam Mulkerrin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Lolie Murphy Finished 0

12.  Lolie Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Ethan Jones Finished 0

13.  Ethan Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Morgan Wilson Finished 0

14.  Morgan Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Douglas Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Molly Hunt Finished 0

16.  Molly Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Benjamin Creed Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Elsie Maguire Finished 0

18.  Elsie Maguire -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8s - Results
1.  Joey Williams Finished 0

1.  Joey Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Oliver Riches Finished 0

2.  Oliver Riches -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jack Nixon Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jowan Chapman Finished 0

4.  Jowan Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Isla Peters Finished 0

5.  Isla Peters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Lucas Riches Finished 0

6.  Lucas Riches -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Bethany Coates Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Alexander Taylor Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Dominic Jones Finished 0

9.  Dominic Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Edolie Wilson Finished 0

10.  Edolie Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Lauren Fox One and All Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Freddie Herridge Finished 0

12.  Freddie Herridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Freda Jameson Finished 0

13.  Freda Jameson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Willow Peters Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Alexander Pearcy Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Sam Tier Finished 0

16.  Sam Tier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Zach Ross Did not finish 0

Zach Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Reports

Alexander Forrester wins final round of South West League

Posted 18/12/2016 - Chris Mabey

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Alexander Forrester put in a commandin...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Seniors/Vets/Women/Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/16 13:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 18/12/16 – 13:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/12/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/12/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/12/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/12/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/16 12:01 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 18/12/16 – 12:01
Go-Cross, None
Under 16 Youth Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/16 12:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 18/12/16 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Under 16 Youth Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/16 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 18/12/16 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Under 14 Youth Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/16 12:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 18/12/16 – 12:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
30 mins
Under 14 Youth Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/16 12:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 18/12/16 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/16 11:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 18/12/16 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, None
Under 10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/16 11:00 Non-Ranking None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 18/12/16 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, None
15 mins
Under 8s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/16 10:30 Non-Ranking None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 18/12/16 – 10:30
Non-Ranking, None
15 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

396733

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Dec 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Mount Kelly School, Parkwood Road, Tavistock, Devon, PL19 0HZ

View map

Series:

South West Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Wed, 14th Dec 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Seniors/Vets/Women/Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/Vets/Women/Juniors - Results
1.  Alexander Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Matthew Noble Specialized Racing Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Steven Davies Montezuma's Race Team Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Daniel Wellings Somerset Road Club Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Richard Long Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Matthew Loake Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Pete Dawe Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  James Bovey Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  George Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Paddy Scullion Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Roy Wyle Smith Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  John Peters Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Martin Lenney Kernow Riders Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Dan Vockins Bridport CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Lee Adams Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Harry Hunter Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Marcus Durant Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Stephen Hodge Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  James Chapman Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Richard House Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Stuart Brereton Finished Senior 0

22.  Stuart Brereton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Nick Robson Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Nick Blight Scuderia RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Rob Burnham Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Lucy Allan TORQ Performance Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Matthew Hewis Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Leigh Mahoney Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Adam Forrest Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Martin Smith Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Tom Blease Finished N/A 0

32.  Tom Blease -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Darren Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Andrew Bingham YOGi Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Luke Craddock St Austell Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Alan Drury Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Vin Cox Finished 0

37.  Vin Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Neil Minion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Helen Barron Pilgrim Flyers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
40.  Adam Gazeley Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Paul Davies One and All Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Steve Whitehouse Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
43.  Tim Styles St Austell Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
44.  Andy Collins Team Blood Glucose Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Andrew Wellings Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
46.  Catherine Kilburn Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
47.  Corey Bale Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
48.  Ian Dabbs Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Alice Staniford Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Nigel Worsey Finished Vet 50+ 0

50.  Nigel Worsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
51.  Sam Whitehead Finished 0

51.  Sam Whitehead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Michael Alexander Launceston Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Gary Webber Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Josh Priest Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Ian Lewis YOGi Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Chris Slough Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Paul Broom Somerset Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Evie Lane Complete Cycle Works Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
59.  Antony Jenkins Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Jennifer Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
61.  Jackie Shute Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
62.  Matthew Allott Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Rebecca Cornwell Taw Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
64.  Callum Walker St Austell Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Lester Young Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Matt Parsons Finished 0

66.  Matt Parsons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
67.  Rachel Jameson Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Liz Tier Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
69.  Callum Harris Furness Flyers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
70.  David Wilson Finished Senior 0

70.  David Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
71.  Penny Allan MazingTree IT Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Mark Deakin Somerset Road Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Steve Harris St Austell Wheelers CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Peter Moyse Gawton Gravity Hub Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Mark Rockett Plymouth Corinthian CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Pete Dawe Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  James Bovey Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  John Peters Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Marcus Durant Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  James Chapman Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Rob Burnham Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Adam Forrest Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Martin Smith Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Tom Blease Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Darren Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Alan Drury Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Vin Cox Finished 0

12.  Vin Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Adam Gazeley Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Paul Davies One and All Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Andy Collins Team Blood Glucose Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Ian Dabbs Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Sam Whitehead Finished 0

17.  Sam Whitehead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Gary Webber Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Chris Slough Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Paul Broom Somerset Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Antony Jenkins Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Matt Parsons Finished 0

22.  Matt Parsons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Steven Davies Montezuma's Race Team Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Richard House Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Neil Minion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Steve Whitehouse Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Tim Styles St Austell Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Andrew Wellings Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Nigel Worsey Finished 0

9.  Nigel Worsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Michael Alexander Launceston Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Ian Lewis YOGi Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Lester Young Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Lucy Allan TORQ Performance Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Helen Barron Pilgrim Flyers Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Catherine Kilburn Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Alice Staniford Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Evie Lane Complete Cycle Works Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Jennifer Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Jackie Shute Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Rebecca Cornwell Taw Velo Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Rachel Jameson Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Liz Tier Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Penny Allan MazingTree IT Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  George Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Corey Bale Brother UK-Orientation marketi... Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Callum Harris Finished 0

3.  Callum Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Dan Murphy Finished 0

1.  Dan Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jenna Murphy Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Adrian Wilson Finished 0

3.  Adrian Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Andy White Finished 0

4.  Andy White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Kath Fletcher Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 16 Youth Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Youth Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Allen Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Tristan Davies One and All Cycling Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Alex Whitemore Pilgrim Flyers Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  George Greensmith Taw Velo Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Jack Forrest Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Christopher Milligan Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Ethan Jones Quantock Quickriders Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Under 14 Youth Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Youth Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Medlyn One and All Cycling Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Leon Dawes Complete Cycle Works Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Jack Southcott Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Edward Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Joe Dix Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Ben Rowell Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Chuck Harmer Propello Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  James Pearcy Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Dan Luckham Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Leo White Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Finlay Maddock Finished 0

11.  Finlay Maddock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Koben Triggs Finished 0

12.  Koben Triggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 14 Youth Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Youth Girls - Results
1.  Rosie Andrews Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Grace Whitehouse Kernow Riders Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Ellen Webber Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Jasmine Mulkerrin Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Dylan Gorrin Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Edward Selwood Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Sol Drury Finished 0

3.  Sol Drury -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jacob Blease North Devon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ewan Dix Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Felix Faun Quantock Quickriders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ellen Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Toby Murphy Finished 0

8.  Toby Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ryan Kingdom Finished 0

9.  Ryan Kingdom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Tom Brown Finished 0

10.  Tom Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Daniel Adams Finished 0

11.  Daniel Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Brandon Hunt Finished 0

12.  Brandon Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Theo Marshall Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Emma Luckham Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Orla Maguire Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Aaron Webber Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Henry Fletcher Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Ash Allott Finished 0

18.  Ash Allott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Josh Jago Finished 0

19.  Josh Jago -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Eva Brown Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Oliver Jones Quantock Quickriders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Kitty Callard Finished 0

22.  Kitty Callard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Luke Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Robyn Callard Finished 0

24.  Robyn Callard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s - Results
1.  Max Standen Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Louis Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Toby Murphy Finished 0

3.  Toby Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Kodie Harmer Propello Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Finn Ross Finished 0

5.  Finn Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Georgia Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Eva Fox One and All Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Vinny Petrick Finished 0

8.  Vinny Petrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Charlie Tier Finished 0

9.  Charlie Tier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Lara Dix Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Sam Mulkerrin Finished 0

11.  Sam Mulkerrin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Lolie Murphy Finished 0

12.  Lolie Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Ethan Jones Finished 0

13.  Ethan Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Morgan Wilson Finished 0

14.  Morgan Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Douglas Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Molly Hunt Finished 0

16.  Molly Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Benjamin Creed Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Elsie Maguire Finished 0

18.  Elsie Maguire -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8s - Results
1.  Joey Williams Finished 0

1.  Joey Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Oliver Riches Finished 0

2.  Oliver Riches -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jack Nixon Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jowan Chapman Finished 0

4.  Jowan Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Isla Peters Finished 0

5.  Isla Peters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Lucas Riches Finished 0

6.  Lucas Riches -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Bethany Coates Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Alexander Taylor Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Dominic Jones Finished 0

9.  Dominic Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Edolie Wilson Finished 0

10.  Edolie Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Lauren Fox One and All Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Freddie Herridge Finished 0

12.  Freddie Herridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Freda Jameson Finished 0

13.  Freda Jameson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Willow Peters Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Alexander Pearcy Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Sam Tier Finished 0

16.  Sam Tier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Zach Ross Did not finish 0

Zach Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Reports

Alexander Forrester wins final round of South West League

Posted 18/12/2016 - Chris Mabey

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Alexander Forrester put in a commandin...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Seniors/Vets/Women/Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/16 13:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 18/12/16 – 13:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/12/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/12/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/12/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/12/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/16 12:01 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 18/12/16 – 12:01
Go-Cross, None
Under 16 Youth Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/16 12:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 18/12/16 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Under 16 Youth Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/16 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 18/12/16 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Under 14 Youth Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/16 12:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 18/12/16 – 12:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
30 mins
Under 14 Youth Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/16 12:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 18/12/16 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/16 11:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 18/12/16 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, None
Under 10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/16 11:00 Non-Ranking None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 18/12/16 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, None
15 mins
Under 8s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/16 10:30 Non-Ranking None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 18/12/16 – 10:30
Non-Ranking, None
15 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk