Dune Cross/Welsh League Round 3

Cyclo-Cross , Llanelli – Sunday, 02 Oct 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

396713

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Oct 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Pembrey Country Park, Llanelli, SA16 0EJ

View map

Series:

Welsh Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Matthew Fratesi Severn RC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jacob Phelps TORQ Performance Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Daniel Powell Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Chris Roberts Hafren CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Thomas Halhead Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Tomos Nesham Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jason Killiner Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  David Jarrom Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Max Gibbons Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Bevan Humphreys Urban Cyclery Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Evan Powell Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Iain Fairley Gower Riders Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Daniel Davies Alé DMT Cipollini UK Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Hefin Evans NFTO Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Richard Lloyd Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Jakub Pietrzyk County Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Adam Cole Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Christopher Gibbard Bynea CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Keelan Powell Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Paul Hayward Cycle-Tec Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Argo Bowsher Gateway Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Carwyn Williams Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Richard Morgan Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Wayne Chance Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Christopher Davies Port Talbot Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Bryn Bloodworth Abergavenny Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Luke Cornish Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Paul Bufton Hafren CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Craig Morgan Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Justin Morden Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Dewi Gibbon Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
33.  Grant Arnold Pembrokeshire Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Mark Harrison Finished 0

34.  Mark Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Eifion Richards Finished 0

35.  Eifion Richards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  James Hedges Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Simon Hodges Finished 0

37.  Simon Hodges -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Charles Solomon Urban Cyclery Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Phil Walton Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Ben Greenaway Gower Riders Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Daniel Maclean-Howell Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
42.  David Breese Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Richard Goldie Pontypool RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Matthew Woodiwiss Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Ben Evans Finished 0

45.  Ben Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Gareth Fenn Cardiff University Marmots Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Simon Bevan West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Richard Smith Bynea CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Andrew Corp Kellett Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Lewys Hobbs Forza Cycles Racing Team Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Matthew Lloyd Pontypool RCC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Craig Seaman Urban Cyclery Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40+ - Results
1.  Timothy Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Andrew Parry Urban Cyclery Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Matthew Lewis Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Matthew Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Arwel Davies Bynea CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Lee Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Keith Davies Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Adrian Peall Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Anthony Evans Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Owen Davies Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Simon Hinchliffe Lyme RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Robyn Davies TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Michael Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Kieron Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Hugh Lloyd The Bulls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Ian Marshall Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Gordon Park NFTO Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Lee Truelove Climb On Bikes CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Christopher Blackmore Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Paul Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Michael Greaves Gannet CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Simon James The Bulls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Wayne Thomas Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Will Jenkins West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Ben Brook Finished Vet 40-49 0

27.  Ben Brook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Matt J Smith Port Talbot Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Gareth Chislett Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Mike Wray Finished 0

30.  Mike Wray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Richie Johnson Finished 0

31.  Richie Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Stephen Gordon Purbeck Peloton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Mark Bowen Bynea CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Adam Smith Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Ant Risdon Finished Vet 40-49 0

35.  Ant Risdon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Christopher Lee Merthyr Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Alan Cole Finished N/A 0

37.  Alan Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Steven Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Michael Holwill Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Matt Wood Monmouthshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Lee Watts Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Craig Jones Finished 0

42.  Craig Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Rhys Thomas TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Steven Percey TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Sam Charrington Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Nick Cole Finished 0

46.  Nick Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Christan Fishbourne Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Richard Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Marcus Williamson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Paul Allen Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Stephen Davies Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Des Pugh Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Jonathan Lepetit Finished 0

53.  Jonathan Lepetit -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Jason Mees Finished 0

54.  Jason Mees -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Aled Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Julian Bennett Finished 0

56.  Julian Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Mark Potter Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Kevin Thomas Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Gareth Dunn Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Phil Ransome Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Gareth Govier Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Hadyn Boyce Finished 0

62.  Hadyn Boyce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Michael Rees Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Wayne Evans Finished 0

64.  Wayne Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  William Silverstone Finished 0

65.  William Silverstone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  David Wright West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Brian Parker Abercynon Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Wayne Davies Did not finish 0

Wayne Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Rhys Lewis Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Michael Oakley Vegetarian C & AC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Roger Thomas Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Grant Johnson Sunset Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Tim Hutchinson Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Martyn Hughes-Dowdle Gower Riders Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Steve Smith Gower Riders Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Jeffrey Rees Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Paul Gibbons Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Justin Harrington Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Ned Potter Climb On Bikes CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Liam Hayward Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Clive Powell KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Stephen Hall KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Adrian Brown Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Paul Colman West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Nigel Pitt Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Paul Harvey Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  David Hart Backstedt Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Andy Firman Cycle-Tec Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Philip Caunt Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Timothy Jones Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Brad Davies Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Paul Jeffreys Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Austin Heath Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Terry Osborn Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Andrew Rustage Bynea CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Andrew Keward Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Alan Morgan Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Gareth Price Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Sophie Halhead Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Clare Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Julia Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Emma Osenton Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Sarah Mee Finished 0

6.  Sarah Mee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Claire Bowen Gateway Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Alexandra Thomas Port Talbot Wheelers Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Judith Oakley Vegetarian C & AC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Jemma Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Joy Bringer Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Daisy Williams Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Charlotte Jennings Bynea CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Elizabeth Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Kay Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Nia Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Jill Colman West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Sian Williams Finished 0

18.  Sian Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Tomos Nesham Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Max Gibbons Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Dewi Gibbon Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Daniel Maclean-Howell Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Ben Evans Finished 0

6.  Ben Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results
1.  Ruth Davies Finished 0

1.  Ruth Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Clair Owen Finished 0

2.  Clair Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jenny McAdie Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jane Poulter Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Mariko Boyce Finished 0

5.  Mariko Boyce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Guto Dafydd Towy Riders Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Bryn Davies Towy Riders Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Oliver Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Iwan Evans The Bulls Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Jack Lee Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  William Truelove Climb On Bikes CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Zach Bridges Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Jake Young Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Cian Roberts Towy Riders Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  James Codd Backstedt Cycling Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Gethin Owen Evans Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Endaf Williams West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Samuel Reakes Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Rhys Davies Finished 0

15.  Rhys Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Thomas Harrington Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Tomas Griffiths Finished 0

17.  Tomas Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Samuel Beckett Cardiff JIF Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16
--- Sam Ryland The Bulls Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Eluned King Towy Riders Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Elynor Backstedt Backstedt Cycling Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Griff Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Spencer Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Jack Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Thomas Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Iolo Dafydd Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Ayrton Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Sam Holwill Hafren CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  George Marshall Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Liam Edwards Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Aled Trott Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Jack Ramsbottom West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Sam Smith West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Morgan Lloyd Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Ethan Pratten Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Dafydd Wright West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Joel Maclean-Howell Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Benjamin Pearce Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Oliver Percey Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Rhys Thomas Gower Riders Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Benjamin Fox Gower Riders Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Macsen Harrington Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Madeleine Osborn Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Ella Maclean-Howell Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Shannon Haird West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Carys Jeffreys Gower Riders Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Rosie Finucane Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Megan Wood Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Isabella Flynn Gower Riders Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Ella Roberts Hayamizu Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Emyr Truelove Climb On Bikes CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Kieron Heuberger Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Alfie Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Daniel Wylie-Morris MnD Fusion RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Oscar Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Bethany Bennett Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Evelyn Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Felix Hodges Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Gareth Smith Finished 0

14.  Gareth Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Ryu Roberts Hayamizu Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Lowri Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Anwen Nesham Finished 0

17.  Anwen Nesham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Carwyn Hardiman The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Harry Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Ifan Bowen Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Sion Jones Finished 0

21.  Sion Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Cai Owen Finished 0

22.  Cai Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Harry Newton Finished 0

23.  Harry Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Sion Evans Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Dafydd King Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Amelie Osborn Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Imogen Morris Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Rebecca Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Jessica Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Megan Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Gerwyn Humphreys Finished 0

31.  Gerwyn Humphreys -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Tilly Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Tomos Allen Finished 0

33.  Tomos Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Mali Wood Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Aled Davies Finished 0

35.  Aled Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Owain Williams Did not finish 0

Owain Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Cian Evans The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Rory Gravelle Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Aelwen Davies The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Arthwr Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Finn Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Gaian Hardiman The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Matthew Cleves Finished 0

7.  Matthew Cleves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Charlie Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Evelyn Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Megan Lewis Finished 0

10.  Megan Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Zac Risdon Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ilan Dafydd Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Rhys Percey Finished 0

13.  Rhys Percey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Ioan Jones Finished 0

14.  Ioan Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Aron Bowen Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Gwion Humphrey Finished 0

16.  Gwion Humphrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Reggie Middleton Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Efa Oliver Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Florence Tovey Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Owain Gravell Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Tomos Davies Finished 0

21.  Tomos Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Scott Thomas Finished 0

22.  Scott Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Dewi Thomas Finished 0

23.  Dewi Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Ioan Johnson Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Alice Potter Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Lois Jones Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Ioan Tilke Finished 0

27.  Ioan Tilke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  George Price Finished 0

28.  George Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Gwenno Wood Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Ffion Hill Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Holly Pitt Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Kitty Walton Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Oliver Charrington Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Bethan Craig Finished 0

34.  Bethan Craig -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Elain Jenkins Finished 0

35.  Elain Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Elen Govier Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Liam Phillips Finished 0

37.  Liam Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Hawys Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Jessica Bufton Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Rhiannon Evans Finished 0

40.  Rhiannon Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Finlay Storrie Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Tomos Jones Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Meuryn Rees The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Cameron Reeves Finished 0

4.  Cameron Reeves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Robert Lewis Finished 0

5.  Robert Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Charlie Baxter Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Efanna Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Kellan Heuberger Finished 0

8.  Kellan Heuberger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Sean Bevan Finished 0

9.  Sean Bevan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Imogen Mcadie Finished 0

10.  Imogen Mcadie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Arne King-smith Finished 0

11.  Arne King-smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Joseph Newton Finished 0

12.  Joseph Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Stuart Roberts Finished 0

13.  Stuart Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Solomon Silverstone Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Sion Thomas Finished 0

15.  Sion Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Rudy Crompton Finished 0

16.  Rudy Crompton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Rebecca Clarke Finished 0

17.  Rebecca Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Poppy Haynes Finished 0

18.  Poppy Haynes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Tomos Williams Finished 0

19.  Tomos Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Harri Burgess Finished 0

20.  Harri Burgess -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Seren Roberts Finished 0

21.  Seren Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Dylan Wright Finished 0

22.  Dylan Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Catie Bignell Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Ffion Davies Finished 0

24.  Ffion Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Wilf Tovey Finished 0

25.  Wilf Tovey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Hannah Hill Finished 0

26.  Hannah Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Eimear Morgan Pontyclun Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Jac Gravell Sosban Riders Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
29.  Hollie Bevan West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Hugo Boyce Finished 0

30.  Hugo Boyce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Manon Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Seren Bowen Finished 0

32.  Seren Bowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Liv Walton Finished 0

33.  Liv Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Isaac McAdie Finished 0

34.  Isaac McAdie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Sara Jenkins Did not finish 0

Sara Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Freddie King-Smith Did not finish 0

Freddie King-Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/16 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 02/10/16 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/16 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 02/10/16 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 02/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/16 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 02/10/16 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/16 13:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 02/10/16 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/16 11:15 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 02/10/16 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/16 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 02/10/16 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 02/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 02/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 02/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 02/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/16 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 02/10/16 – 10:30
Go-Cross, None
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/16 10:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 02/10/16 – 10:15
Go-Cross, None
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/16 10:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 02/10/16 – 10:00
Go-Cross, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

396713

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Oct 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Pembrey Country Park, Llanelli, SA16 0EJ

View map

Series:

Welsh Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Matthew Fratesi Severn RC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jacob Phelps TORQ Performance Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Daniel Powell Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Chris Roberts Hafren CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Thomas Halhead Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Tomos Nesham Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jason Killiner Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  David Jarrom Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Max Gibbons Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Bevan Humphreys Urban Cyclery Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Evan Powell Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Iain Fairley Gower Riders Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Daniel Davies Alé DMT Cipollini UK Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Hefin Evans NFTO Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Richard Lloyd Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Jakub Pietrzyk County Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Adam Cole Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Christopher Gibbard Bynea CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Keelan Powell Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Paul Hayward Cycle-Tec Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Argo Bowsher Gateway Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Carwyn Williams Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Richard Morgan Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Wayne Chance Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Christopher Davies Port Talbot Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Bryn Bloodworth Abergavenny Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Luke Cornish Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Paul Bufton Hafren CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Craig Morgan Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Justin Morden Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Dewi Gibbon Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
33.  Grant Arnold Pembrokeshire Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Mark Harrison Finished 0

34.  Mark Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Eifion Richards Finished 0

35.  Eifion Richards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  James Hedges Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Simon Hodges Finished 0

37.  Simon Hodges -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Charles Solomon Urban Cyclery Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Phil Walton Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Ben Greenaway Gower Riders Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Daniel Maclean-Howell Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
42.  David Breese Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Richard Goldie Pontypool RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Matthew Woodiwiss Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Ben Evans Finished 0

45.  Ben Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Gareth Fenn Cardiff University Marmots Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Simon Bevan West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Richard Smith Bynea CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Andrew Corp Kellett Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Lewys Hobbs Forza Cycles Racing Team Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Matthew Lloyd Pontypool RCC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Craig Seaman Urban Cyclery Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40+ - Results
1.  Timothy Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Andrew Parry Urban Cyclery Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Matthew Lewis Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Matthew Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Arwel Davies Bynea CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Lee Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Keith Davies Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Adrian Peall Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Anthony Evans Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Owen Davies Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Simon Hinchliffe Lyme RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Robyn Davies TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Michael Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Kieron Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Hugh Lloyd The Bulls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Ian Marshall Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Gordon Park NFTO Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Lee Truelove Climb On Bikes CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Christopher Blackmore Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Paul Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Michael Greaves Gannet CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Simon James The Bulls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Wayne Thomas Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Will Jenkins West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Ben Brook Finished Vet 40-49 0

27.  Ben Brook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Matt J Smith Port Talbot Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Gareth Chislett Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Mike Wray Finished 0

30.  Mike Wray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Richie Johnson Finished 0

31.  Richie Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Stephen Gordon Purbeck Peloton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Mark Bowen Bynea CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Adam Smith Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Ant Risdon Finished Vet 40-49 0

35.  Ant Risdon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Christopher Lee Merthyr Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Alan Cole Finished N/A 0

37.  Alan Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Steven Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Michael Holwill Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Matt Wood Monmouthshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Lee Watts Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Craig Jones Finished 0

42.  Craig Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Rhys Thomas TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Steven Percey TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Sam Charrington Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Nick Cole Finished 0

46.  Nick Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Christan Fishbourne Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Richard Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Marcus Williamson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Paul Allen Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Stephen Davies Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Des Pugh Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Jonathan Lepetit Finished 0

53.  Jonathan Lepetit -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Jason Mees Finished 0

54.  Jason Mees -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Aled Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Julian Bennett Finished 0

56.  Julian Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Mark Potter Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Kevin Thomas Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Gareth Dunn Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Phil Ransome Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Gareth Govier Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Hadyn Boyce Finished 0

62.  Hadyn Boyce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Michael Rees Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Wayne Evans Finished 0

64.  Wayne Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  William Silverstone Finished 0

65.  William Silverstone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  David Wright West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Brian Parker Abercynon Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Wayne Davies Did not finish 0

Wayne Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Rhys Lewis Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Michael Oakley Vegetarian C & AC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Roger Thomas Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Grant Johnson Sunset Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Tim Hutchinson Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Martyn Hughes-Dowdle Gower Riders Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Steve Smith Gower Riders Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Jeffrey Rees Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Paul Gibbons Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Justin Harrington Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Ned Potter Climb On Bikes CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Liam Hayward Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Clive Powell KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Stephen Hall KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Adrian Brown Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Paul Colman West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Nigel Pitt Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Paul Harvey Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  David Hart Backstedt Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Andy Firman Cycle-Tec Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Philip Caunt Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Timothy Jones Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Brad Davies Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Paul Jeffreys Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Austin Heath Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Terry Osborn Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Andrew Rustage Bynea CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Andrew Keward Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Alan Morgan Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Gareth Price Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Sophie Halhead Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Clare Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Julia Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Emma Osenton Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Sarah Mee Finished 0

6.  Sarah Mee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Claire Bowen Gateway Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Alexandra Thomas Port Talbot Wheelers Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Judith Oakley Vegetarian C & AC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Jemma Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Joy Bringer Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Daisy Williams Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Charlotte Jennings Bynea CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Elizabeth Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Kay Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Nia Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Jill Colman West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Sian Williams Finished 0

18.  Sian Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Tomos Nesham Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Max Gibbons Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Dewi Gibbon Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Daniel Maclean-Howell Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Ben Evans Finished 0

6.  Ben Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results
1.  Ruth Davies Finished 0

1.  Ruth Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Clair Owen Finished 0

2.  Clair Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jenny McAdie Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jane Poulter Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Mariko Boyce Finished 0

5.  Mariko Boyce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Guto Dafydd Towy Riders Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Bryn Davies Towy Riders Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Oliver Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Iwan Evans The Bulls Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Jack Lee Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  William Truelove Climb On Bikes CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Zach Bridges Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Jake Young Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Cian Roberts Towy Riders Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  James Codd Backstedt Cycling Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Gethin Owen Evans Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Endaf Williams West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Samuel Reakes Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Rhys Davies Finished 0

15.  Rhys Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Thomas Harrington Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Tomas Griffiths Finished 0

17.  Tomas Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Samuel Beckett Cardiff JIF Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16
--- Sam Ryland The Bulls Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Eluned King Towy Riders Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Elynor Backstedt Backstedt Cycling Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Griff Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Spencer Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Jack Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Thomas Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Iolo Dafydd Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Ayrton Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Sam Holwill Hafren CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  George Marshall Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Liam Edwards Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Aled Trott Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Jack Ramsbottom West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Sam Smith West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Morgan Lloyd Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Ethan Pratten Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Dafydd Wright West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Joel Maclean-Howell Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Benjamin Pearce Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Oliver Percey Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Rhys Thomas Gower Riders Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Benjamin Fox Gower Riders Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Macsen Harrington Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Madeleine Osborn Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Ella Maclean-Howell Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Shannon Haird West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Carys Jeffreys Gower Riders Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Rosie Finucane Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Megan Wood Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Isabella Flynn Gower Riders Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Ella Roberts Hayamizu Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Emyr Truelove Climb On Bikes CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Kieron Heuberger Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Alfie Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Daniel Wylie-Morris MnD Fusion RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Oscar Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Bethany Bennett Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Evelyn Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Felix Hodges Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Gareth Smith Finished 0

14.  Gareth Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Ryu Roberts Hayamizu Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Lowri Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Anwen Nesham Finished 0

17.  Anwen Nesham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Carwyn Hardiman The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Harry Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Ifan Bowen Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Sion Jones Finished 0

21.  Sion Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Cai Owen Finished 0

22.  Cai Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Harry Newton Finished 0

23.  Harry Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Sion Evans Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Dafydd King Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Amelie Osborn Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Imogen Morris Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Rebecca Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Jessica Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Megan Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Gerwyn Humphreys Finished 0

31.  Gerwyn Humphreys -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Tilly Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Tomos Allen Finished 0

33.  Tomos Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Mali Wood Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Aled Davies Finished 0

35.  Aled Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Owain Williams Did not finish 0

Owain Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Cian Evans The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Rory Gravelle Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Aelwen Davies The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Arthwr Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Finn Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Gaian Hardiman The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Matthew Cleves Finished 0

7.  Matthew Cleves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Charlie Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Evelyn Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Megan Lewis Finished 0

10.  Megan Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Zac Risdon Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ilan Dafydd Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Rhys Percey Finished 0

13.  Rhys Percey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Ioan Jones Finished 0

14.  Ioan Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Aron Bowen Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Gwion Humphrey Finished 0

16.  Gwion Humphrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Reggie Middleton Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Efa Oliver Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Florence Tovey Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Owain Gravell Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Tomos Davies Finished 0

21.  Tomos Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Scott Thomas Finished 0

22.  Scott Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Dewi Thomas Finished 0

23.  Dewi Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Ioan Johnson Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Alice Potter Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Lois Jones Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Ioan Tilke Finished 0

27.  Ioan Tilke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  George Price Finished 0

28.  George Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Gwenno Wood Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Ffion Hill Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Holly Pitt Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Kitty Walton Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Oliver Charrington Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Bethan Craig Finished 0

34.  Bethan Craig -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Elain Jenkins Finished 0

35.  Elain Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Elen Govier Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Liam Phillips Finished 0

37.  Liam Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Hawys Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Jessica Bufton Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Rhiannon Evans Finished 0

40.  Rhiannon Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Finlay Storrie Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Tomos Jones Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Meuryn Rees The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Cameron Reeves Finished 0

4.  Cameron Reeves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Robert Lewis Finished 0

5.  Robert Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Charlie Baxter Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Efanna Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Kellan Heuberger Finished 0

8.  Kellan Heuberger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Sean Bevan Finished 0

9.  Sean Bevan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Imogen Mcadie Finished 0

10.  Imogen Mcadie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Arne King-smith Finished 0

11.  Arne King-smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Joseph Newton Finished 0

12.  Joseph Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Stuart Roberts Finished 0

13.  Stuart Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Solomon Silverstone Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Sion Thomas Finished 0

15.  Sion Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Rudy Crompton Finished 0

16.  Rudy Crompton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Rebecca Clarke Finished 0

17.  Rebecca Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Poppy Haynes Finished 0

18.  Poppy Haynes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Tomos Williams Finished 0

19.  Tomos Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Harri Burgess Finished 0

20.  Harri Burgess -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Seren Roberts Finished 0

21.  Seren Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Dylan Wright Finished 0

22.  Dylan Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Catie Bignell Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Ffion Davies Finished 0

24.  Ffion Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Wilf Tovey Finished 0

25.  Wilf Tovey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Hannah Hill Finished 0

26.  Hannah Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Eimear Morgan Pontyclun Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Jac Gravell Sosban Riders Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
29.  Hollie Bevan West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Hugo Boyce Finished 0

30.  Hugo Boyce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Manon Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Seren Bowen Finished 0

32.  Seren Bowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Liv Walton Finished 0

33.  Liv Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Isaac McAdie Finished 0

34.  Isaac McAdie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Sara Jenkins Did not finish 0

Sara Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Freddie King-Smith Did not finish 0

Freddie King-Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/16 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 02/10/16 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/16 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 02/10/16 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 02/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/16 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 02/10/16 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/16 13:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 02/10/16 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/16 11:15 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 02/10/16 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/16 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 02/10/16 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 02/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 02/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 02/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 02/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/16 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 02/10/16 – 10:30
Go-Cross, None
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/16 10:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 02/10/16 – 10:15
Go-Cross, None
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/16 10:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 02/10/16 – 10:00
Go-Cross, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk