Foxley Cross/Welsh League Round 2

Cyclo-Cross , Hereford – Sunday, 25 Sep 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

396712

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Sep 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Foxley Estate, Mansell Lacy, Hereford, HR4 7HQ

View map

Series:

Welsh Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Matthew Fratesi Severn RC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jacob Phelps TORQ Performance Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Ben Nott Finished Senior 12

3.  Ben Nott -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Lewys Hobbs Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Craig Seaman Urban Cyclery Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Daniel Powell Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Max Gibbons Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Chris Roberts Hafren CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Ken Evans The Bulls Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Jason Killiner Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Ieuan Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Jon Dallimore Cheltenham & County Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Philip Thomas Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Iain Fairley Gower Riders Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Daniel Davies Alé DMT Cipollini UK Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Michael Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Evan Powell Pontypool RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Thomas Dye Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Brynley Smith Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Alex Powell Caerphilly Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Thomas Hadfield Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Adam Cole Pontypool RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Paul Hayward Cycle-Tec Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Keelan Powell Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  David Radcliffe Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Richard Lloyd Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Tyler Brennan The Bulls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
29.  Christopher Davies Port Talbot Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Richard Morgan Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Paul Lewis The Bulls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Ollie Masters Finished 0

32.  Ollie Masters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Jonny Williams Finished 0

33.  Jonny Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Lee Monks Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Paul Bufton Hafren CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Argo Bowsher Gateway Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Luke Bochocki Life Behind Bars Cardiff Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Craig Morgan Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Wayne Chance Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Gareth Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Simon Hodges Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Matthew Lloyd Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Justin Morden Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Benjamin Arroyo Guerrero Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Phil Davies Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Richard Edwards Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Richard Goldie Pontypool RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Richard Smith Bynea CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Daniel Daniel Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Gareth James Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Philip Morris Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40+ - Results
1.  Timothy Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Andrew Baum Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Matthew Lewis Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Arwel Davies Bynea CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Anthony Evans Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Keith Davies Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Lee Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Adrian Peall Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Nick Reese Finished Vet 40-49 1

10.  Nick Reese -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Owen Davies Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Hugh Lloyd The Bulls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Mark James Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Lee Truelove Climb On Bikes CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Paul Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Frazer White Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Simon James The Bulls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Ian Marshall Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Adam Tempest Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Kieron Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Wayne Thomas Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Christopher Blackmore Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Richie Johnson Finished 0

24.  Richie Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Ben Brook Finished Vet 40-49 0

25.  Ben Brook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Michael Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Michael Greaves Gannet CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Christopher Jones Ride Bikes Wales Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Matt Wood Monmouthshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Alan Cole Finished N/A 0

30.  Alan Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Adam Smith Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Gordon Park NFTO Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Ant Risdon Finished Vet 40-49 0

33.  Ant Risdon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Richard Murphy Finished 0

34.  Richard Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Steven Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Simon Madge Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Christopher Lee Merthyr Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Des Pugh Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Richard Corken Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Richard Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Gareth Davies Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Julian Bennett Finished 0

42.  Julian Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Stephen Davies Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Aled Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Paul Allen Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Elwyn Turner Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Mark Potter Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Steven Percey TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Grant Johnson Sunset Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Martyn Hughes-Dowdle Gower Riders Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Steve Smith Gower Riders Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Tim Hutchinson Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Justin Harrington Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Jeffrey Rees Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Adrian Brown Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Paul Gibbons Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Joseph Rowe Wyre Forest CRC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Kevin Rees Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Nick Dallimore Finished 0

14.  Nick Dallimore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Liam Hayward Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Kevin Dunster Brecon Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Iain Chamberlain Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Nigel Pitt Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Paul Harvey Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Philip Caunt Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Crad Lowe Finished N/A 0

21.  Crad Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  David Hart Backstedt Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Robert Brennan The Bulls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Brad Davies Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Mark Price Finished N/A 0

25.  Mark Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Timothy Jones Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Paul Jeffreys Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Michael Smith Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Mark Phelps Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Andrew Keward Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Nicolas Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Terry Osborn Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Clare Dallimore Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Clare Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Rebecca Richardson Hafren CC Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Christine James Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Julia Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Laura Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Katie Hesden Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Jemma Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Elizabeth Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Max Gibbons Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Ieuan Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Brynley Smith Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Tyler Brennan The Bulls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results
1.  Ruth Davies Finished 0

1.  Ruth Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jenny McAdie Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Kate Corken Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Caroline Bufton Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Jo Johnson Finished 0

5.  Jo Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Owain Roberts Backstedt Cycling Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Oliver Beere Maindy Flyers CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  William Truelove Climb On Bikes CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Jack Lee Maindy Flyers CC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jake Young Maindy Flyers CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Endaf Williams West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Sam Ryland The Bulls Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Owen Evans Finished Senior 0

9.  Owen Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Alexander Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Thomas Harrington Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Eluned King Towy Riders Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Josie Nelson Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Danielle Parker Cycle Specific Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Griff Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Spencer Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Jack Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Thomas Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Gethin Price Maindy Flyers CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  George Marshall Maindy Flyers CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Aled Trott Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Ayrton Smith Maindy Flyers CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Ethan Pratten Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Joel Maclean-Howell Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Morgan Lloyd Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Finley George Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Oliver Percey Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Rhys Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Macsen Harrington Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Madeleine Osborn Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Carys Jeffreys Gower Riders Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Ella Maclean-Howell Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Megan Wood Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Emyr Truelove Climb On Bikes CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Alfie Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Kieron Heuberger Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Felix Hodges Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Oscar Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Bethany Bennett Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Daniel Wylie-Morris MnD Fusion RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Evelyn Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Freya Evans The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Gareth Smith Finished 0

14.  Gareth Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Carwyn Hardiman The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Lowri Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Dafydd King Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Owen Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Finn Powell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Amelie Osborn Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Jessica Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Tilly Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Mali Wood Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Megan Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Zack Parker Stafford Road Club Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Cian Evans The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Rory Gravelle Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Finn Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Aelwen Davies The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Arthwr Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Gaian Hardiman The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Matthew Cleves Finished 0

7.  Matthew Cleves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Megan Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Rhys Percey Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Nate Corken Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Reggie Middleton Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Tomos Davies Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Ben Gillett Finished 0

13.  Ben Gillett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Zac Risdon Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Edward Davenport Finished 0

15.  Edward Davenport -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Evelyn Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Harriet Dale Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Efa Oliver Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Ioan Johnson Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Zoe Parker Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Louis Ansfield Finished 0

21.  Louis Ansfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Jessica Bufton Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Gwenno Wood Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Seth Moore Finished 0

24.  Seth Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Gwilym Rogers Finished 0

25.  Gwilym Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Holly Pitt Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Alice Potter Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Lucy Ashworth Did not finish 0

Lucy Ashworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Dylan Bowen Gateway Racing Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Tomos Jones Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Finlay Storrie Maindy Flyers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Oliver Bryan Climb On Bikes CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Robert Lewis Finished 0

4.  Robert Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Efanna Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Philippa Dale Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Sean Bevan Finished 0

7.  Sean Bevan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Elliot Turner Finished 0

8.  Elliot Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Imogen Mcadie Finished 0

9.  Imogen Mcadie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Meuryn Rees The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Huw Mosedale Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Sennen Brown Finished 0

12.  Sennen Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Rudy Crompton Finished 0

13.  Rudy Crompton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Jack Lewis Finished 0

14.  Jack Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Henry Masters Finished 0

15.  Henry Masters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Catie Bignell Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Amelie Madge Finished 0

17.  Amelie Madge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Kellan Heuberger Finished 0

18.  Kellan Heuberger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Tobias Powell Finished 0

19.  Tobias Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Holly Bevan Finished 0

20.  Holly Bevan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  James Townsend Finished 0

21.  James Townsend -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Isaac McAdie Finished 0

22.  Isaac McAdie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Lottie Ashworth Finished 0

23.  Lottie Ashworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Wilf Lewis Finished 0

24.  Wilf Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Golda Moore Did not start 0

Golda Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 25/09/16 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 25/09/16 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 25/09/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 25/09/16 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 13:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 25/09/16 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 6
01 hr
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 11:15 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 25/09/16 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 25/09/16 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 25/09/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 25/09/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 25/09/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 25/09/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 25/09/16 – 10:30
Go-Cross, None
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 10:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 25/09/16 – 10:15
Go-Cross, None
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 10:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 25/09/16 – 10:00
Go-Cross, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

396712

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Sep 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Foxley Estate, Mansell Lacy, Hereford, HR4 7HQ

View map

Series:

Welsh Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Matthew Fratesi Severn RC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jacob Phelps TORQ Performance Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Ben Nott Finished Senior 12

3.  Ben Nott -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Lewys Hobbs Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Craig Seaman Urban Cyclery Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Daniel Powell Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Max Gibbons Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Chris Roberts Hafren CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Ken Evans The Bulls Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Jason Killiner Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Ieuan Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Jon Dallimore Cheltenham & County Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Philip Thomas Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Iain Fairley Gower Riders Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Daniel Davies Alé DMT Cipollini UK Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Michael Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Evan Powell Pontypool RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Thomas Dye Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Brynley Smith Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Alex Powell Caerphilly Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Thomas Hadfield Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Adam Cole Pontypool RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Paul Hayward Cycle-Tec Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Keelan Powell Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  David Radcliffe Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Richard Lloyd Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Tyler Brennan The Bulls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
29.  Christopher Davies Port Talbot Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Richard Morgan Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Paul Lewis The Bulls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Ollie Masters Finished 0

32.  Ollie Masters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Jonny Williams Finished 0

33.  Jonny Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Lee Monks Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Paul Bufton Hafren CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Argo Bowsher Gateway Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Luke Bochocki Life Behind Bars Cardiff Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Craig Morgan Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Wayne Chance Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Gareth Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Simon Hodges Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Matthew Lloyd Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Justin Morden Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Benjamin Arroyo Guerrero Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Phil Davies Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Richard Edwards Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Richard Goldie Pontypool RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Richard Smith Bynea CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Daniel Daniel Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Gareth James Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Philip Morris Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40+ - Results
1.  Timothy Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Andrew Baum Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Matthew Lewis Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Arwel Davies Bynea CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Anthony Evans Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Keith Davies Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Lee Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Adrian Peall Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Nick Reese Finished Vet 40-49 1

10.  Nick Reese -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Owen Davies Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Hugh Lloyd The Bulls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Mark James Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Lee Truelove Climb On Bikes CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Paul Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Frazer White Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Simon James The Bulls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Ian Marshall Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Adam Tempest Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Kieron Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Wayne Thomas Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Christopher Blackmore Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Richie Johnson Finished 0

24.  Richie Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Ben Brook Finished Vet 40-49 0

25.  Ben Brook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Michael Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Michael Greaves Gannet CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Christopher Jones Ride Bikes Wales Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Matt Wood Monmouthshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Alan Cole Finished N/A 0

30.  Alan Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Adam Smith Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Gordon Park NFTO Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Ant Risdon Finished Vet 40-49 0

33.  Ant Risdon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Richard Murphy Finished 0

34.  Richard Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Steven Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Simon Madge Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Christopher Lee Merthyr Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Des Pugh Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Richard Corken Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Richard Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Gareth Davies Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Julian Bennett Finished 0

42.  Julian Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Stephen Davies Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Aled Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Paul Allen Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Elwyn Turner Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Mark Potter Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Steven Percey TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Grant Johnson Sunset Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Martyn Hughes-Dowdle Gower Riders Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Steve Smith Gower Riders Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Tim Hutchinson Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Justin Harrington Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Jeffrey Rees Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Adrian Brown Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Paul Gibbons Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Joseph Rowe Wyre Forest CRC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Kevin Rees Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Nick Dallimore Finished 0

14.  Nick Dallimore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Liam Hayward Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Kevin Dunster Brecon Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Iain Chamberlain Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Nigel Pitt Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Paul Harvey Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Philip Caunt Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Crad Lowe Finished N/A 0

21.  Crad Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  David Hart Backstedt Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Robert Brennan The Bulls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Brad Davies Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Mark Price Finished N/A 0

25.  Mark Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Timothy Jones Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Paul Jeffreys Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Michael Smith Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Mark Phelps Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Andrew Keward Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Nicolas Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Terry Osborn Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Clare Dallimore Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Clare Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Rebecca Richardson Hafren CC Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Christine James Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Julia Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Laura Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Katie Hesden Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Jemma Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Elizabeth Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Max Gibbons Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Ieuan Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Brynley Smith Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Tyler Brennan The Bulls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results
1.  Ruth Davies Finished 0

1.  Ruth Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jenny McAdie Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Kate Corken Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Caroline Bufton Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Jo Johnson Finished 0

5.  Jo Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Owain Roberts Backstedt Cycling Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Oliver Beere Maindy Flyers CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  William Truelove Climb On Bikes CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Jack Lee Maindy Flyers CC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jake Young Maindy Flyers CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Endaf Williams West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Sam Ryland The Bulls Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Owen Evans Finished Senior 0

9.  Owen Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Alexander Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Thomas Harrington Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Eluned King Towy Riders Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Josie Nelson Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Danielle Parker Cycle Specific Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Griff Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Spencer Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Jack Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Thomas Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Gethin Price Maindy Flyers CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  George Marshall Maindy Flyers CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Aled Trott Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Ayrton Smith Maindy Flyers CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Ethan Pratten Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Joel Maclean-Howell Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Morgan Lloyd Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Finley George Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Oliver Percey Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Rhys Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Macsen Harrington Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Madeleine Osborn Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Carys Jeffreys Gower Riders Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Ella Maclean-Howell Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Megan Wood Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Emyr Truelove Climb On Bikes CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Alfie Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Kieron Heuberger Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Felix Hodges Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Oscar Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Bethany Bennett Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Daniel Wylie-Morris MnD Fusion RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Evelyn Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Freya Evans The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Gareth Smith Finished 0

14.  Gareth Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Carwyn Hardiman The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Lowri Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Dafydd King Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Owen Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Finn Powell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Amelie Osborn Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Jessica Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Tilly Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Mali Wood Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Megan Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Zack Parker Stafford Road Club Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Cian Evans The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Rory Gravelle Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Finn Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Aelwen Davies The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Arthwr Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Gaian Hardiman The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Matthew Cleves Finished 0

7.  Matthew Cleves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Megan Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Rhys Percey Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Nate Corken Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Reggie Middleton Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Tomos Davies Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Ben Gillett Finished 0

13.  Ben Gillett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Zac Risdon Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Edward Davenport Finished 0

15.  Edward Davenport -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Evelyn Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Harriet Dale Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Efa Oliver Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Ioan Johnson Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Zoe Parker Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Louis Ansfield Finished 0

21.  Louis Ansfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Jessica Bufton Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Gwenno Wood Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Seth Moore Finished 0

24.  Seth Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Gwilym Rogers Finished 0

25.  Gwilym Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Holly Pitt Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Alice Potter Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Lucy Ashworth Did not finish 0

Lucy Ashworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Dylan Bowen Gateway Racing Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Tomos Jones Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Finlay Storrie Maindy Flyers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Oliver Bryan Climb On Bikes CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Robert Lewis Finished 0

4.  Robert Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Efanna Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Philippa Dale Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Sean Bevan Finished 0

7.  Sean Bevan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Elliot Turner Finished 0

8.  Elliot Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Imogen Mcadie Finished 0

9.  Imogen Mcadie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Meuryn Rees The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Huw Mosedale Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Sennen Brown Finished 0

12.  Sennen Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Rudy Crompton Finished 0

13.  Rudy Crompton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Jack Lewis Finished 0

14.  Jack Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Henry Masters Finished 0

15.  Henry Masters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Catie Bignell Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Amelie Madge Finished 0

17.  Amelie Madge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Kellan Heuberger Finished 0

18.  Kellan Heuberger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Tobias Powell Finished 0

19.  Tobias Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Holly Bevan Finished 0

20.  Holly Bevan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  James Townsend Finished 0

21.  James Townsend -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Isaac McAdie Finished 0

22.  Isaac McAdie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Lottie Ashworth Finished 0

23.  Lottie Ashworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Wilf Lewis Finished 0

24.  Wilf Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Golda Moore Did not start 0

Golda Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 25/09/16 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 25/09/16 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 25/09/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 25/09/16 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 13:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 25/09/16 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 6
01 hr
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 11:15 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 25/09/16 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 25/09/16 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 25/09/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 25/09/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 25/09/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 25/09/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 25/09/16 – 10:30
Go-Cross, None
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 10:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 25/09/16 – 10:15
Go-Cross, None
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 10:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 25/09/16 – 10:00
Go-Cross, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk