Revolution 21

Track , Manchester – Saturday, 15 Nov 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

328/EN/003/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 15th Nov 2008

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men's Motor Paced Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men's Motor Paced Scratch Race - Results
1.  Geraint Thomas Barloworld Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jonathan McEvoy 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Steven Burke MBE 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Luke Rowe Unknown 1st 0

4. Luke Rowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

DHL Future Stars Girls Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
DHL Future Stars Girls Points Race - Results
1.  Ruby Miller Unknown 2nd 0

1. Ruby Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Harriet Owen Bicester Millennium CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Hannah Layland Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Hannah Walker Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Hannah Barnes Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Laura Kenny CBE VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Revolution Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Revolution Sprint - Results
1.  Matthew Crampton Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Ross Edgar Sky Track Cycling Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jason Kenny CBE Spokes BPC Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  David Daniell Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Christian Lyte Sportcity Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Elite Women Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women Points Race - Results
1.  Alex Greenfield Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Lucy Martin Unknown 1st 0

2. Lucy Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Kacey Manderfield Unknown 0

3. Kacey Manderfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Hannah Mayho Team Longstaff Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

DHL Future Stars Boys - 6 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
DHL Future Stars Boys - 6 lap Dash - Results
1.  Samuel Harrison Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Chris Nicholson Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Adam Yates Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Joshua Papworth Wyre Forest CRC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Elite Men's Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men's Scratch Race - Results
1.  Bradley McGee Unknown 0

1. Bradley McGee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

DHL Future Stars Girls - 5km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
DHL Future Stars Girls - 5km Scratch - Results
1.  Harriet Owen Bicester Millennium CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Ruby Miller Unknown 2nd 0

2. Ruby Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Hannah Walker Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Laura Kenny CBE VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Jessica Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

DHL Future Stars Boys - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
DHL Future Stars Boys - Points Race - Results
1.  Samuel Harrison Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Mark Baxter WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Owain Doull MBE Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Chris Nicholson Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Simon Yates Unknown A 0

5. Simon Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  John Paul Unknown A 0

6. John Paul -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Jordan Hargreaves Wills Bros Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Adam Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Patrick Galbraith Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Benjamin Dunn Velosport GCM Landscape Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Alexander Murison Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Greg Brown Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Felix English Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Sam Matthews The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  Paul Fostun Sherwood CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Joshua Papworth Wyre Forest CRC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
20.  Martin Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
21.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
22.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
23.  Jim Lewis Glendene CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
24.  Lewis Balyckyi Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
25.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
26.  Jonathan Dibben Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Flying 750m Sprint Challenge - Sprint vs Endurance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Flying 750m Sprint Challenge - Sprint vs Endurance - Results
1.  Edward Clancy OBE Landbouwkredit- Tonnisteiner Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Steven Burke MBE 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Geraint Thomas Barloworld Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jason Kenny CBE Sky Track Cycling Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Jamie Staff MBE Sky Track Cycling Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ross Edgar Sky Track Cycling Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Elite Women - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Scratch Race - Results
1.  Rebecca James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Danielle Rowe MBE I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Alex Greenfield Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Kacey Manderfield Unknown 0

4. Kacey Manderfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

DHL Future Stars Girls - 6 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
DHL Future Stars Girls - 6 lap Dash - Results
1.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Hannah Barnes Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Laura Kenny CBE VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Ruby Miller Unknown 2nd 0

4. Ruby Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Jessica Anderson Sportcity Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Jessica Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

1km Madison Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1km Madison Time Trial - Results
1.  Edward Clancy OBE Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Steven Burke MBE 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Robert Hayles Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Chris Newton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Elite Women - Devil Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Devil Scratch - Results
1.  Rebecca James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Lucy Martin Unknown 1st 0

2. Lucy Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Kacey Manderfield Unknown 0

3. Kacey Manderfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

DHL Future Stars Boys - 5km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
DHL Future Stars Boys - 5km Scratch - Results
1.  Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Adam Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Chris Nicholson Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Samuel Harrison Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Revolution Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Revolution Keirin - Results
1.  Matthew Crampton Science In Sport.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Elite Mens Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Mens Points Race - Results
1.  Chris Newton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Stuart O'Grady Unknown 0

2. Stuart O'Grady -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Steven Burke MBE 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

Info for Riders

INVITATION ONLY.

The Races

Elite Men's Motor Paced Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/11/08 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 15/11/08 – 19:00
DHL Future Stars Girls Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/11/08 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 15/11/08 – 19:01
Revolution Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/11/08 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 15/11/08 – 19:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Elite Women Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/11/08 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 15/11/08 – 19:03
Regional C, MTB IA
DHL Future Stars Boys - 6 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/11/08 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 15/11/08 – 19:04
Elite Men's Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/11/08 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 15/11/08 – 19:05
Regional C, MTB IA
DHL Future Stars Girls - 5km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/11/08 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 15/11/08 – 19:06
DHL Future Stars Boys - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/11/08 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 15/11/08 – 19:07
Flying 750m Sprint Challenge - Sprint vs Endurance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/11/08 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 15/11/08 – 19:08
Elite Women - Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/11/08 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 15/11/08 – 19:09
Regional C, MTB IA
DHL Future Stars Girls - 6 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/11/08 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 15/11/08 – 19:10
1km Madison Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/11/08 19:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 15/11/08 – 19:11
Regional C, MTB IA
Elite Women - Devil Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/11/08 19:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 15/11/08 – 19:12
Regional C, MTB IA
DHL Future Stars Boys - 5km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/11/08 19:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 15/11/08 – 19:13
Revolution Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/11/08 19:14 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 15/11/08 – 19:14
Regional C, MTB IA
Elite Mens Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/11/08 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 15/11/08 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

328/EN/003/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 15th Nov 2008

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men's Motor Paced Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men's Motor Paced Scratch Race - Results
1.  Geraint Thomas Barloworld Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jonathan McEvoy 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Steven Burke MBE 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Luke Rowe Unknown 1st 0

4. Luke Rowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

DHL Future Stars Girls Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
DHL Future Stars Girls Points Race - Results
1.  Ruby Miller Unknown 2nd 0

1. Ruby Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Harriet Owen Bicester Millennium CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Hannah Layland Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Hannah Walker Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Hannah Barnes Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Laura Kenny CBE VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Revolution Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Revolution Sprint - Results
1.  Matthew Crampton Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Ross Edgar Sky Track Cycling Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jason Kenny CBE Spokes BPC Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  David Daniell Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Christian Lyte Sportcity Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Elite Women Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women Points Race - Results
1.  Alex Greenfield Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Lucy Martin Unknown 1st 0

2. Lucy Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Kacey Manderfield Unknown 0

3. Kacey Manderfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Hannah Mayho Team Longstaff Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

DHL Future Stars Boys - 6 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
DHL Future Stars Boys - 6 lap Dash - Results
1.  Samuel Harrison Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Chris Nicholson Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Adam Yates Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Joshua Papworth Wyre Forest CRC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Elite Men's Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men's Scratch Race - Results
1.  Bradley McGee Unknown 0

1. Bradley McGee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

DHL Future Stars Girls - 5km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
DHL Future Stars Girls - 5km Scratch - Results
1.  Harriet Owen Bicester Millennium CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Ruby Miller Unknown 2nd 0

2. Ruby Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Hannah Walker Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Laura Kenny CBE VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Jessica Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

DHL Future Stars Boys - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
DHL Future Stars Boys - Points Race - Results
1.  Samuel Harrison Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Mark Baxter WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Owain Doull MBE Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Chris Nicholson Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Simon Yates Unknown A 0

5. Simon Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  John Paul Unknown A 0

6. John Paul -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Jordan Hargreaves Wills Bros Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Adam Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Patrick Galbraith Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Benjamin Dunn Velosport GCM Landscape Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Alexander Murison Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Greg Brown Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Felix English Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Sam Matthews The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  Paul Fostun Sherwood CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Joshua Papworth Wyre Forest CRC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
20.  Martin Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
21.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
22.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
23.  Jim Lewis Glendene CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
24.  Lewis Balyckyi Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
25.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
26.  Jonathan Dibben Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Flying 750m Sprint Challenge - Sprint vs Endurance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Flying 750m Sprint Challenge - Sprint vs Endurance - Results
1.  Edward Clancy OBE Landbouwkredit- Tonnisteiner Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Steven Burke MBE 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Geraint Thomas Barloworld Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jason Kenny CBE Sky Track Cycling Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Jamie Staff MBE Sky Track Cycling Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ross Edgar Sky Track Cycling Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Elite Women - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Scratch Race - Results
1.  Rebecca James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Danielle Rowe MBE I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Alex Greenfield Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Kacey Manderfield Unknown 0

4. Kacey Manderfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

DHL Future Stars Girls - 6 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
DHL Future Stars Girls - 6 lap Dash - Results
1.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Hannah Barnes Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Laura Kenny CBE VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Ruby Miller Unknown 2nd 0

4. Ruby Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Jessica Anderson Sportcity Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Jessica Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

1km Madison Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1km Madison Time Trial - Results
1.  Edward Clancy OBE Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Steven Burke MBE 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Robert Hayles Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Chris Newton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Elite Women - Devil Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Devil Scratch - Results
1.  Rebecca James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Lucy Martin Unknown 1st 0

2. Lucy Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Kacey Manderfield Unknown 0

3. Kacey Manderfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

DHL Future Stars Boys - 5km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
DHL Future Stars Boys - 5km Scratch - Results
1.  Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Adam Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Chris Nicholson Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Samuel Harrison Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Revolution Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Revolution Keirin - Results
1.  Matthew Crampton Science In Sport.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Elite Mens Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Mens Points Race - Results
1.  Chris Newton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Stuart O'Grady Unknown 0

2. Stuart O'Grady -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Steven Burke MBE 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

Info for Riders

INVITATION ONLY.

The Races

Elite Men's Motor Paced Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/11/08 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 15/11/08 – 19:00
DHL Future Stars Girls Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/11/08 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 15/11/08 – 19:01
Revolution Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/11/08 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 15/11/08 – 19:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Elite Women Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/11/08 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 15/11/08 – 19:03
Regional C, MTB IA
DHL Future Stars Boys - 6 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/11/08 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 15/11/08 – 19:04
Elite Men's Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/11/08 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 15/11/08 – 19:05
Regional C, MTB IA
DHL Future Stars Girls - 5km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/11/08 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 15/11/08 – 19:06
DHL Future Stars Boys - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/11/08 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 15/11/08 – 19:07
Flying 750m Sprint Challenge - Sprint vs Endurance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/11/08 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 15/11/08 – 19:08
Elite Women - Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/11/08 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 15/11/08 – 19:09
Regional C, MTB IA
DHL Future Stars Girls - 6 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/11/08 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 15/11/08 – 19:10
1km Madison Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/11/08 19:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 15/11/08 – 19:11
Regional C, MTB IA
Elite Women - Devil Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/11/08 19:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 15/11/08 – 19:12
Regional C, MTB IA
DHL Future Stars Boys - 5km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/11/08 19:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 15/11/08 – 19:13
Revolution Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/11/08 19:14 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 15/11/08 – 19:14
Regional C, MTB IA
Elite Mens Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/11/08 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 15/11/08 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk