NACC MTB Summer Series DH - Round 7

MTB DH – Saturday, 22 Sep 2001

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

52001034

Start Date:

Sat, 22nd Sep 2001

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Dan Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
3.  Ben Umfreville Unknown Junior 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Aaron Dobbs Unknown Junior 9

5. Aaron Dobbs -

Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
2.  Stephen Folland Unknown Master 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Simon Ring Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Ian Bray Unknown N/A 7

7. Ian Bray -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Darren Wainwright Unknown Sport 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Craig Sheffield EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Sport 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Tom Tuckey Unknown Sport 4

10. Tom Tuckey -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Jason Gidney Unknown Sport 3

11. Jason Gidney -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Liam Plowright Somerset Bike Centre Unknown Sport 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
5.  Nicholas Strachan Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Ronnie Rennoldson Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Gee Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Youth 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Sammy Cotton Unknown Youth 13

2. Sammy Cotton -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Daniel Stanbridge Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Philip Shucksmith Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Aaron Frost Somerset Bike Centre Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Adam Ager Unknown Youth 1

13. Adam Ager -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Mike Baker Team Ralphies Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 22/09/01 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 22/09/01 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 22/09/01 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 22/09/01 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 22/09/01 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 22/09/01 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

52001034

Start Date:

Sat, 22nd Sep 2001

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Dan Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
3.  Ben Umfreville Unknown Junior 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Aaron Dobbs Unknown Junior 9

5. Aaron Dobbs -

Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
2.  Stephen Folland Unknown Master 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Simon Ring Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Ian Bray Unknown N/A 7

7. Ian Bray -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Darren Wainwright Unknown Sport 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Craig Sheffield EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Sport 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Tom Tuckey Unknown Sport 4

10. Tom Tuckey -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Jason Gidney Unknown Sport 3

11. Jason Gidney -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Liam Plowright Somerset Bike Centre Unknown Sport 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
5.  Nicholas Strachan Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Ronnie Rennoldson Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Gee Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Youth 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Sammy Cotton Unknown Youth 13

2. Sammy Cotton -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Daniel Stanbridge Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Philip Shucksmith Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Aaron Frost Somerset Bike Centre Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Adam Ager Unknown Youth 1

13. Adam Ager -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Mike Baker Team Ralphies Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 22/09/01 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 22/09/01 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 22/09/01 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 22/09/01 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 22/09/01 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 22/09/01 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk