Grampian Evening Series Road Race #6

Road , Aberdeenshire – Thursday, 14 Jul 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

Grampian Evening Road Race #6 - Kemnay

4 laps of the 13.5km Fetternear - Burnhervie - Woodend - Blairdaff route.

https://www.strava.com/routes/5484061

Event Details

Event URN:

396611

Start Date:

Thu, 14th Jul 2016

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Fetternear Hall, Fetternear, Aberdeenshire, AB51 5JX

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Calum Gibb Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Tim Mackley Deeside Thistle CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Dougie Young Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Brian Duncan Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  David Reed Granite City RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jonathan Hunter Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Danny Hedley Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Kenneth Riddle Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Andrew Hood Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Cristian Tudorache HC Cycling Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Jack Richards Deeside Thistle CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Donald MacRury Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  John Soutar Ythan CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Thomas Gelati Ythan CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Stuart Gray Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Francis Chesters Angus Bike Chain Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Richard Harris Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  John Gartland GJS Cruise Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Anthony French Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Benjamin Gifford Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Chris Petrie Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Malcolm Bain Granite City RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Greg Quinn Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  John Kent Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Neil Scott Deeside Thistle CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Jayson Weale Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Dan Saunders Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Andrew Scouller Ythan CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Austen Bodie Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Andrew Leith Ythan CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Victor Allan Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Neil Raitt Angus Bike Chain Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Gordon McKechnie Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Martin Reynolds Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Stuart Macleod Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  David Menzies Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Chris Williamson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Jonathan Cordiner Ythan CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Robbie Brown Ythan CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Rod Cowe Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Daniel Curran Spokes Racing Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Sean Delaney Deeside Thistle CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Simon Edmundson Deeside Thistle CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Euan Grant Stonehaven Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Martin Lonie Clay Cross Road Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Ross McMurtrie Spokes Racing Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- William Souter Deeside Thistle CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Michael Spalding Granite City RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Amanda Tweedie Velocity 44 RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Alick Watt Deeside Thistle CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Craig Wilson Ythan CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/07/16 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 55km / 34 miles
Thu 14/07/16 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
55km / 34 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Grampian Evening Road Race #6 - Kemnay

4 laps of the 13.5km Fetternear - Burnhervie - Woodend - Blairdaff route.

https://www.strava.com/routes/5484061

Event Details

Event URN:

396611

Start Date:

Thu, 14th Jul 2016

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Fetternear Hall, Fetternear, Aberdeenshire, AB51 5JX

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Calum Gibb Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Tim Mackley Deeside Thistle CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Dougie Young Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Brian Duncan Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  David Reed Granite City RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jonathan Hunter Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Danny Hedley Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Kenneth Riddle Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Andrew Hood Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Cristian Tudorache HC Cycling Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Jack Richards Deeside Thistle CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Donald MacRury Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  John Soutar Ythan CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Thomas Gelati Ythan CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Stuart Gray Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Francis Chesters Angus Bike Chain Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Richard Harris Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  John Gartland GJS Cruise Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Anthony French Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Benjamin Gifford Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Chris Petrie Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Malcolm Bain Granite City RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Greg Quinn Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  John Kent Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Neil Scott Deeside Thistle CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Jayson Weale Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Dan Saunders Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Andrew Scouller Ythan CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Austen Bodie Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Andrew Leith Ythan CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Victor Allan Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Neil Raitt Angus Bike Chain Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Gordon McKechnie Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Martin Reynolds Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Stuart Macleod Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  David Menzies Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Chris Williamson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Jonathan Cordiner Ythan CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Robbie Brown Ythan CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Rod Cowe Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Daniel Curran Spokes Racing Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Sean Delaney Deeside Thistle CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Simon Edmundson Deeside Thistle CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Euan Grant Stonehaven Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Martin Lonie Clay Cross Road Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Ross McMurtrie Spokes Racing Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- William Souter Deeside Thistle CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Michael Spalding Granite City RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Amanda Tweedie Velocity 44 RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Alick Watt Deeside Thistle CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Craig Wilson Ythan CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/07/16 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 55km / 34 miles
Thu 14/07/16 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
55km / 34 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk