Twickenham CC Winter Series 14

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Saturday, 18 Feb 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

144/EN/007/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 18th Feb 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Michael Hill Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Benjamin Cousins Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Gavin Spiers Reading CC Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Will Hayter London Dynamo Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Craig White London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Vaughan Luff Unknown 3rd 4

6. Vaughan Luff -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Abigail Dentus Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Lewis Hawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Simon Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Rory Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Sky Draper Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Stephanie May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Asa Jacobi Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  James Hobbs Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Oliver Newlan Twickenham CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Alexander King Twickenham CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  James Atkins Twickenham CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Nicholas Hawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Cedric Klassen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Paul Pickup Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Anders Christensen Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Vincent Halpern AW Cycles Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Lee Day Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Rafal Radziej East London Velo Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Roger Morgan ROGUE STATE Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Michael McManus Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Karl Freeman VC Pontivy Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Darren Morrissey Swindon RC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

Series affiliation fee of £5.00 per rider

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/02/06 00:00 Regional C+ Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sat 18/02/06 – 00:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 6
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/02/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 18/02/06 – 00:00

U10

Regional C+, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/02/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 18/02/06 – 00:00

U12

Regional C+, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/02/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 18/02/06 – 00:00

U14

Regional C+, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/02/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 18/02/06 – 00:00

U16

Regional C+, Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/02/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 18/02/06 – 00:00

U8

Regional C+, Youth
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/02/06 13:45 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 18/02/06 – 13:45
Regional C+, Band 6
55km / 34 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

144/EN/007/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 18th Feb 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Michael Hill Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Benjamin Cousins Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Gavin Spiers Reading CC Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Will Hayter London Dynamo Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Craig White London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Vaughan Luff Unknown 3rd 4

6. Vaughan Luff -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Abigail Dentus Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Lewis Hawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Simon Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Rory Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Sky Draper Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Stephanie May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Asa Jacobi Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  James Hobbs Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Oliver Newlan Twickenham CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Alexander King Twickenham CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  James Atkins Twickenham CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Nicholas Hawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Cedric Klassen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Paul Pickup Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Anders Christensen Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Vincent Halpern AW Cycles Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Lee Day Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Rafal Radziej East London Velo Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Roger Morgan ROGUE STATE Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Michael McManus Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Karl Freeman VC Pontivy Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Darren Morrissey Swindon RC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

Series affiliation fee of £5.00 per rider

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/02/06 00:00 Regional C+ Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sat 18/02/06 – 00:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 6
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/02/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 18/02/06 – 00:00

U10

Regional C+, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/02/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 18/02/06 – 00:00

U12

Regional C+, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/02/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 18/02/06 – 00:00

U14

Regional C+, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/02/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 18/02/06 – 00:00

U16

Regional C+, Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/02/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 18/02/06 – 00:00

U8

Regional C+, Youth
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/02/06 13:45 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 18/02/06 – 13:45
Regional C+, Band 6
55km / 34 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk