Banjo Cycles & Frog Bikes Summer Cyclocross Series Round 6

Cyclo-Cross , Newbury – Thursday, 16 Jun 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

6 rounds of Summer Cyclocross with fun twisting courses that are accessible to all. MTB's are more than welcome and are encouraged for new riders.

Central location in Newbury town centre with parking, changing and toilets on site.

Entry fees are:

£3.00 for the 10min U14's Race

£5.00 for the 20min U14's race

£10.00 for the 40min Over 14 race


Event Details

Event URN:

396599

Start Date:

Thu, 16th Jun 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Goldwell Park, Northcroft Lane, Newbury, Berkshire, RG14 1RS
Please use the pay and display parking (it's only £1.00) not the nearby leisure centre.
View map

Series:

Banjo Cycles & Frog Bikes Summer Cyclocross Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Men - Seniors/Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men - Seniors/Juniors - Results
1.  Sam Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Alexander Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Kean Wytrykowski Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jamie Smith Finished 0

6.  Jamie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Doug Myers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Chris Leith Finished 0

8.  Chris Leith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Julian Mann Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Matthew Parker Finished 0

10.  Matthew Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Matthew Cracknell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Brendan Schofield Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Tim Carlton Ride 24 - 7 Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Paul Crisford Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Matt Marshall Finished 0

15.  Matt Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Michael Holborow Swindon Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Men - Vets

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men - Vets - Results
1.  Crispin Doyle Montezuma's Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Andrew Cracknell Finished 0

3.  Andrew Cracknell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Alexander Johnson Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Andy Sykes Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Jamie Shearer Andover Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Craig Hay Sotonia CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Philip Wadge VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Dan Hayes VC Long Eaton Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Andrew Roberts VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Mike Richman VC Long Eaton Finished 0

11.  Mike Richman - VC Long Eaton

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Peter Hutchinson VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Christopher Clark VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Mitch Purvis VC Long Eaton Finished 0

14.  Mitch Purvis - VC Long Eaton

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Tyrone Miller VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Dave Phillips Finished 0

16.  Dave Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Jim Charlesworth Finished 0

17.  Jim Charlesworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Jason Painton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Kurt Wallin Newbury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Steve Robinson Finished 0

20.  Steve Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Richard Hillier Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Mark Letters Banjo Cycles - Raceware - Spec... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Gavin Law Finished 0

23.  Gavin Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Craige Goodson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Stephen Longman Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Richard Abbott Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Kim Burrows Banjo Cycles - Raceware - Spec... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Kim Lassiter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Mark Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Adam Frewin Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Christopher Saunders GS Henley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Nick Silcox Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Christopher Hobson Newbury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Keiron Ross Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Pete Aylward Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Daniel Bonner Finished 0

36.  Daniel Bonner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Chris Lowe Finished 0

37.  Chris Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Andy Gibbons Fenland Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Helen Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Tracy Bremner North Hampshire RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Emma Clarke Finished 0

3.  Emma Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Mandy Hibberd Pedalon.co.uk Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Lauren Cracknell Finished 0

5.  Lauren Cracknell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Caroline Stewart Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Christina Gustafson Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Under 16's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16's - Results
1.  Harry Dridge Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Liam Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Katie Scott Finished 0

3.  Katie Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Abbie Manley Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Jay Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Amy Perryman Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Arthur Boulton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Kyle Wallace Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Tom Clarke Finished 0

9.  Tom Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Amy Cantelo Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Bradley King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Poppy Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Connie Stevens Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Ed Fry Finished 0

14.  Ed Fry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Thomas Johnson Finished 0

15.  Thomas Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Tai Holloway Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Harrison West Finished 0

17.  Harrison West -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12's - Results
1.  Lewis Evans Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Nathan Cracknell Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Benjamin Woolhouse Newbury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Thomas Cracknell Finished 0

4.  Thomas Cracknell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Niamh Murphy Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Max Darnton Finished 0

6.  Max Darnton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  James Brown Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Arne Esslemont Andover BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  William Masson Finished 0

9.  William Masson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Ellen Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Georgina Pasmore Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Hal Morrison Finished 0

12.  Hal Morrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Charlie Pennicott Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Harry Clarke Finished 0

14.  Harry Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Natasha Hoare Finished 0

15.  Natasha Hoare -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  George Britton Finished 0

16.  George Britton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Oscar Pasmore Finished 0

17.  Oscar Pasmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Ollie Ryan Finished 0

18.  Ollie Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Arun Holloway Finished 0

19.  Arun Holloway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Chloe Simpson Finished 0

20.  Chloe Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Alfie Letters Finished 0

21.  Alfie Letters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Anna Patterson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Charlie Rosser Finished 0

23.  Charlie Rosser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Freddie Bonner Finished 0

24.  Freddie Bonner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Toby House Finished 0

25.  Toby House -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Caitlyn Davies Finished 0

26.  Caitlyn Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Max Charlton Finished 0

27.  Max Charlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Emma Davies Finished 0

28.  Emma Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Isobel Morrow Finished 0

29.  Isobel Morrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Grace Moore Ribble Valley Juniors CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
31.  Ashton Charlton Finished 0

31.  Ashton Charlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Isaac Mitcham Finished 0

32.  Isaac Mitcham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Herbie Bonner Finished 0

33.  Herbie Bonner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Katie Penicott Finished 0

34.  Katie Penicott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Amelia Johnson Finished 0

35.  Amelia Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Oliver Patterson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Arthur Bond Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Laurence Mann Finished 0

38.  Laurence Mann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Brendan Pennicott Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Jacob Smith Finished 0

40.  Jacob Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Lana Holloway Finished 0

41.  Lana Holloway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Eva Britton VC Long Eaton Finished 0

42.  Eva Britton - VC Long Eaton

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Jasmine Bond VC Long Eaton Finished 0

43.  Jasmine Bond - VC Long Eaton

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Conrad Bridge Finished 0

44.  Conrad Bridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Sebastian Bridge Finished 0

45.  Sebastian Bridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Georgie Ryan Finished 0

46.  Georgie Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Shivam Mathur Finished 0

47.  Shivam Mathur -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Lola Mitcham Finished 0

48.  Lola Mitcham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Kathryn Morrow Finished 0

49.  Kathryn Morrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Daniel Phillips Finished 0

50.  Daniel Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Finlay Saich Finished 0

51.  Finlay Saich -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Cubs Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cubs Race - Results
1.  Ethan Gidley-burch Finished 0

1.  Ethan Gidley-burch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ben Ashley Finished 0

2.  Ben Ashley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  William Markant Finished 0

3.  William Markant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Thomas Potts Finished 0

4.  Thomas Potts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jimi White Finished 0

5.  Jimi White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Taylor Brereton Finished 0

6.  Taylor Brereton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Thomas Oxley Finished 0

7.  Thomas Oxley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Aiden Soulby Finished 0

8.  Aiden Soulby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Fletcher Tunstall Finished 0

9.  Fletcher Tunstall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Finlay Moore Finished 0

10.  Finlay Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Theo Stewart Finished 0

11.  Theo Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Eve Herriman Finished 0

12.  Eve Herriman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Maisie Unwin Finished 0

13.  Maisie Unwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Harry Billet Finished 0

14.  Harry Billet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Ptolemy Faithfull Finished 0

15.  Ptolemy Faithfull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Leonardo Pereira Finished 0

16.  Leonardo Pereira -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Milla Brereton Finished 0

17.  Milla Brereton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Kyle Murphy Finished 0

18.  Kyle Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Adam Turner Finished 0

19.  Adam Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Thomas Bennett Finished 0

20.  Thomas Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Syke Buckland Finished 0

21.  Syke Buckland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Flo Buckland Finished 0

22.  Flo Buckland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please use the pay and display parking (it's only £1.00) not the nearby leisure centre.

Due to overwhelming attendance in previous years we have made a slight change to this years entry system; if you intend to join us for some racing this summer please can you complete the pre-entry page in the 'Summer CX 2016' tab at www.banjocycles.com. Pre-entry will be available from the Friday prior to each round, it will close again at 12 noon on the day of the race and payment will still be made at the event, this helps us get your information into the results system more quickly. Entry on the day will still be available but remember that we cannot guarantee you a space because we aren't able to have more than 100 people on the course at a time.

Please bring along an extra £1.00, this is the deposit fo

The Races

Men - Seniors/Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/06/16 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Thu 16/06/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Men - Vets Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/06/16 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Thu 16/06/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/06/16 19:15 Non-Ranking None --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 16/06/16 – 19:15
Non-Ranking, None
40 mins
Under 16's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/06/16 18:20 Non-Ranking None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 16/06/16 – 18:20
Non-Ranking, None
20 mins
Under 12's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/06/16 18:00 Non-Ranking None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 16/06/16 – 18:00
Non-Ranking, None
10 mins
Cubs Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/06/16 17:20 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Thu 16/06/16 – 17:20
Non-Ranking, None
Summer CX RD6 - Under 12's - 10min Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/06/16 18:00 Non-Ranking --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 16/06/16 – 18:00
Summer CX RD6 - Under 16's - 20min Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/06/16 18:20 Non-Ranking --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 16/06/16 – 18:20
Summer CX RD6 - Ladies, Juniors, Seniors and Vets - 40min Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/06/16 19:15 Non-Ranking --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 16/06/16 – 19:15

Event Summary

Event Overview

6 rounds of Summer Cyclocross with fun twisting courses that are accessible to all. MTB's are more than welcome and are encouraged for new riders.

Central location in Newbury town centre with parking, changing and toilets on site.

Entry fees are:

£3.00 for the 10min U14's Race

£5.00 for the 20min U14's race

£10.00 for the 40min Over 14 race


Event Details

Event URN:

396599

Start Date:

Thu, 16th Jun 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Goldwell Park, Northcroft Lane, Newbury, Berkshire, RG14 1RS
Please use the pay and display parking (it's only £1.00) not the nearby leisure centre.
View map

Series:

Banjo Cycles & Frog Bikes Summer Cyclocross Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Men - Seniors/Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men - Seniors/Juniors - Results
1.  Sam Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Alexander Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Kean Wytrykowski Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jamie Smith Finished 0

6.  Jamie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Doug Myers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Chris Leith Finished 0

8.  Chris Leith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Julian Mann Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Matthew Parker Finished 0

10.  Matthew Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Matthew Cracknell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Brendan Schofield Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Tim Carlton Ride 24 - 7 Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Paul Crisford Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Matt Marshall Finished 0

15.  Matt Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Michael Holborow Swindon Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Men - Vets

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men - Vets - Results
1.  Crispin Doyle Montezuma's Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Andrew Cracknell Finished 0

3.  Andrew Cracknell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Alexander Johnson Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Andy Sykes Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Jamie Shearer Andover Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Craig Hay Sotonia CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Philip Wadge VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Dan Hayes VC Long Eaton Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Andrew Roberts VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Mike Richman VC Long Eaton Finished 0

11.  Mike Richman - VC Long Eaton

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Peter Hutchinson VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Christopher Clark VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Mitch Purvis VC Long Eaton Finished 0

14.  Mitch Purvis - VC Long Eaton

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Tyrone Miller VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Dave Phillips Finished 0

16.  Dave Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Jim Charlesworth Finished 0

17.  Jim Charlesworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Jason Painton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Kurt Wallin Newbury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Steve Robinson Finished 0

20.  Steve Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Richard Hillier Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Mark Letters Banjo Cycles - Raceware - Spec... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Gavin Law Finished 0

23.  Gavin Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Craige Goodson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Stephen Longman Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Richard Abbott Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Kim Burrows Banjo Cycles - Raceware - Spec... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Kim Lassiter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Mark Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Adam Frewin Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Christopher Saunders GS Henley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Nick Silcox Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Christopher Hobson Newbury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Keiron Ross Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Pete Aylward Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Daniel Bonner Finished 0

36.  Daniel Bonner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Chris Lowe Finished 0

37.  Chris Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Andy Gibbons Fenland Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Helen Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Tracy Bremner North Hampshire RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Emma Clarke Finished 0

3.  Emma Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Mandy Hibberd Pedalon.co.uk Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Lauren Cracknell Finished 0

5.  Lauren Cracknell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Caroline Stewart Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Christina Gustafson Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Under 16's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16's - Results
1.  Harry Dridge Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Liam Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Katie Scott Finished 0

3.  Katie Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Abbie Manley Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Jay Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Amy Perryman Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Arthur Boulton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Kyle Wallace Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Tom Clarke Finished 0

9.  Tom Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Amy Cantelo Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Bradley King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Poppy Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Connie Stevens Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Ed Fry Finished 0

14.  Ed Fry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Thomas Johnson Finished 0

15.  Thomas Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Tai Holloway Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Harrison West Finished 0

17.  Harrison West -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12's - Results
1.  Lewis Evans Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Nathan Cracknell Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Benjamin Woolhouse Newbury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Thomas Cracknell Finished 0

4.  Thomas Cracknell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Niamh Murphy Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Max Darnton Finished 0

6.  Max Darnton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  James Brown Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Arne Esslemont Andover BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  William Masson Finished 0

9.  William Masson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Ellen Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Georgina Pasmore Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Hal Morrison Finished 0

12.  Hal Morrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Charlie Pennicott Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Harry Clarke Finished 0

14.  Harry Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Natasha Hoare Finished 0

15.  Natasha Hoare -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  George Britton Finished 0

16.  George Britton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Oscar Pasmore Finished 0

17.  Oscar Pasmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Ollie Ryan Finished 0

18.  Ollie Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Arun Holloway Finished 0

19.  Arun Holloway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Chloe Simpson Finished 0

20.  Chloe Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Alfie Letters Finished 0

21.  Alfie Letters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Anna Patterson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Charlie Rosser Finished 0

23.  Charlie Rosser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Freddie Bonner Finished 0

24.  Freddie Bonner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Toby House Finished 0

25.  Toby House -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Caitlyn Davies Finished 0

26.  Caitlyn Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Max Charlton Finished 0

27.  Max Charlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Emma Davies Finished 0

28.  Emma Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Isobel Morrow Finished 0

29.  Isobel Morrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Grace Moore Ribble Valley Juniors CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
31.  Ashton Charlton Finished 0

31.  Ashton Charlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Isaac Mitcham Finished 0

32.  Isaac Mitcham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Herbie Bonner Finished 0

33.  Herbie Bonner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Katie Penicott Finished 0

34.  Katie Penicott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Amelia Johnson Finished 0

35.  Amelia Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Oliver Patterson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Arthur Bond Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Laurence Mann Finished 0

38.  Laurence Mann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Brendan Pennicott Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Jacob Smith Finished 0

40.  Jacob Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Lana Holloway Finished 0

41.  Lana Holloway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Eva Britton VC Long Eaton Finished 0

42.  Eva Britton - VC Long Eaton

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Jasmine Bond VC Long Eaton Finished 0

43.  Jasmine Bond - VC Long Eaton

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Conrad Bridge Finished 0

44.  Conrad Bridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Sebastian Bridge Finished 0

45.  Sebastian Bridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Georgie Ryan Finished 0

46.  Georgie Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Shivam Mathur Finished 0

47.  Shivam Mathur -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Lola Mitcham Finished 0

48.  Lola Mitcham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Kathryn Morrow Finished 0

49.  Kathryn Morrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Daniel Phillips Finished 0

50.  Daniel Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Finlay Saich Finished 0

51.  Finlay Saich -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Cubs Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cubs Race - Results
1.  Ethan Gidley-burch Finished 0

1.  Ethan Gidley-burch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ben Ashley Finished 0

2.  Ben Ashley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  William Markant Finished 0

3.  William Markant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Thomas Potts Finished 0

4.  Thomas Potts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jimi White Finished 0

5.  Jimi White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Taylor Brereton Finished 0

6.  Taylor Brereton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Thomas Oxley Finished 0

7.  Thomas Oxley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Aiden Soulby Finished 0

8.  Aiden Soulby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Fletcher Tunstall Finished 0

9.  Fletcher Tunstall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Finlay Moore Finished 0

10.  Finlay Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Theo Stewart Finished 0

11.  Theo Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Eve Herriman Finished 0

12.  Eve Herriman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Maisie Unwin Finished 0

13.  Maisie Unwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Harry Billet Finished 0

14.  Harry Billet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Ptolemy Faithfull Finished 0

15.  Ptolemy Faithfull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Leonardo Pereira Finished 0

16.  Leonardo Pereira -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Milla Brereton Finished 0

17.  Milla Brereton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Kyle Murphy Finished 0

18.  Kyle Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Adam Turner Finished 0

19.  Adam Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Thomas Bennett Finished 0

20.  Thomas Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Syke Buckland Finished 0

21.  Syke Buckland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Flo Buckland Finished 0

22.  Flo Buckland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please use the pay and display parking (it's only £1.00) not the nearby leisure centre.

Due to overwhelming attendance in previous years we have made a slight change to this years entry system; if you intend to join us for some racing this summer please can you complete the pre-entry page in the 'Summer CX 2016' tab at www.banjocycles.com. Pre-entry will be available from the Friday prior to each round, it will close again at 12 noon on the day of the race and payment will still be made at the event, this helps us get your information into the results system more quickly. Entry on the day will still be available but remember that we cannot guarantee you a space because we aren't able to have more than 100 people on the course at a time.

Please bring along an extra £1.00, this is the deposit fo

The Races

Men - Seniors/Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/06/16 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Thu 16/06/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Men - Vets Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/06/16 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Thu 16/06/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/06/16 19:15 Non-Ranking None --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 16/06/16 – 19:15
Non-Ranking, None
40 mins
Under 16's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/06/16 18:20 Non-Ranking None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 16/06/16 – 18:20
Non-Ranking, None
20 mins
Under 12's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/06/16 18:00 Non-Ranking None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 16/06/16 – 18:00
Non-Ranking, None
10 mins
Cubs Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/06/16 17:20 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Thu 16/06/16 – 17:20
Non-Ranking, None
Summer CX RD6 - Under 12's - 10min Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/06/16 18:00 Non-Ranking --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 16/06/16 – 18:00
Summer CX RD6 - Under 16's - 20min Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/06/16 18:20 Non-Ranking --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 16/06/16 – 18:20
Summer CX RD6 - Ladies, Juniors, Seniors and Vets - 40min Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/06/16 19:15 Non-Ranking --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 16/06/16 – 19:15

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk