Banjo Cycles & Frog Bikes Summer Cyclocross Series Round 4

Cyclo-Cross , Newbury – Thursday, 02 Jun 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

6 rounds of Summer Cyclocross with fun twisting courses that are accessible to all. MTB's are more than welcome and are encouraged for new riders.

Central location in Newbury town centre with parking, changing and toilets on site.

Entry fees are:

£3.00 for the 10min U14's Race

£5.00 for the 20min U14's race

£10.00 for the 40min Over 14 race


Event Details

Event URN:

396597

Start Date:

Thu, 2nd Jun 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Goldwell Park, Northcroft Lane, Newbury, Berkshire, RG14 1RS
Please use the pay and display parking (it's only £1.00) not the nearby leisure centre.
View map

Series:

Banjo Cycles & Frog Bikes Summer Cyclocross Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Men - Seniors/Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men - Seniors/Juniors - Results
1.  Thomas Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Kean Wytrykowski Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  James Wilson VC St Raphael Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Lawrence Walton Finished 0

5. Lawrence Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  James Evans Finished 0

6. James Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jamie Smith Finished 0

7. Jamie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Rory Fowler Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  David Billings Radeon-Cycology RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Chris Leith Finished 0

10. Chris Leith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Alex Watkins Sarum Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Brendogs Schofield Finished 0

12. Brendogs Schofield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Andrew Haines Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Saulius Vizbaras Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Matthew Cracknell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Jim Charlesworth Finished 0

16. Jim Charlesworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Paul Crisford Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Matt Marshall Finished 0

18. Matt Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Matt Lawson Finished 0

19. Matt Lawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Men - Vets

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men - Vets - Results
1.  Crispin Doyle Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Jason Painton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Kevin Holloway VC10 Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Tim Jones Finished 0

4. Tim Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Craig Hay Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Andrew Roberts GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Michael Miach Imperial Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Andy Sykes Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Andy Tucker Banjo Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Jamie Shearer Andover Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Christopher Clark Banjo Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Simon Tottle Festival RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Dan Hayes Finished Senior 0

13. Dan Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Richard Gostick Reading CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Simon Ansell Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Stephen Longman Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Steve Robinson Finished 0

17. Steve Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Stuart Gough Finished 0

18. Stuart Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Richard Bremner North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Dave Phillips Finished 0

20. Dave Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Nigel Pratt Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Mark Crawford Finished 0

22. Mark Crawford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Pete Aylward Finished N/A 0

23. Pete Aylward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Gavin Law Finished 0

24. Gavin Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Richard Abbott Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Mark Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Kim Lassiter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Chris Lowe Finished 0

28. Chris Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Keiron Ross Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Colin Houston Finished 0

30. Colin Houston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Steven Cooper Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Paul Devlin Finished 0

32. Paul Devlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Philip Siebert Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Steve Stroud Pro Bike Fit Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Paul Mcdowell Finished 0

35. Paul Mcdowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Andy Gibbons Fenland Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  Neil Bond Finished 0

37. Neil Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Nick O'connell Finished 0

38. Nick O'connell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Tony Dawson Finished 0

39. Tony Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Antony Brown Finished 0

40. Antony Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Tamina Oliver Wv Zeeuws-Vlaanderen - J F L F Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Helen Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Mandy Hibberd Pedalon.co.uk Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Emma Clarke Finished 0

4. Emma Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Caroline Stewart Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Christina Gustafson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Lauren Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Mandy Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 16's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16's - Results
1.  Will Cooper Team Montezuma's Hargroves Cyc... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Liam Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Archie Scott Finished 0

3. Archie Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Barney Clacy Spokes BPC Racing Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Abbie Manley Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Katie Scott Finished 0

6. Katie Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jay Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Fletcher Adams Team Montezuma's Hargroves Cyc... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Arthur Boulton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Felix Clacy Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Poppy Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Kyle Wallace Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Amy Cantelo Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Ella Lawrence Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Ed Fry Finished 0

15. Ed Fry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Sam Dawson Finished Senior 0

16. Sam Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Robert Letters Finished 0

17. Robert Letters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Harrison West Finished 0

18. Harrison West -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Tai Holloway Finished Youth U14 0

19. Tai Holloway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12's - Results
1.  Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  James Brown Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Drew Tucker Banjo Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Guy Hutchins Newbury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Niamh Murphy Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Max Johnson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ellen Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Daniel Phillips Finished 0

8. Daniel Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Harry Clarke Finished 0

9. Harry Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Natasha Hoare Finished 0

10. Natasha Hoare -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Arne Esslemont Andover BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  William Masson Finished 0

12. William Masson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Emily Morris Finished 0

13. Emily Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Finlay Davis Finished 0

14. Finlay Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Ollie Ryan Finished 0

15. Ollie Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Harry Davis London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Oscar Pasmore Finished 0

17. Oscar Pasmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Oscar Pasmore Finished 0

17. Oscar Pasmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Arthur Bond Finished Under 12 0

18. Arthur Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Arun Holloway Finished 0

19. Arun Holloway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Daisy Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Anna Patterson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Georgina Pasmore Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Charlie Rosser Finished 0

23. Charlie Rosser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Ned Carter Finished 0

24. Ned Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Aemon Letters Finished 0

25. Aemon Letters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Amber Johnson Finished 0

26. Amber Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Emma Davies Finished 0

27. Emma Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Will Satterthwaite Finished 0

28. Will Satterthwaite -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Chloe Simpson Finished 0

29. Chloe Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Oliver Patterson Finished 0

30. Oliver Patterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Jack Calvert Finished 0

31. Jack Calvert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Ruby Studdart Finished 0

32. Ruby Studdart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Isla Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  George Studdart Finished 0

34. George Studdart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Toby House Finished 0

35. Toby House -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Grace Moire Finished 0

36. Grace Moire -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Caitlyn Davies Finished 0

37. Caitlyn Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Jacob Smith Finished 0

38. Jacob Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Lana Holloway Finished 0

39. Lana Holloway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Benjamin Lawson Kent Valley RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Jasmine Bond Finished 0

41. Jasmine Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Sebastian Bridge Finished 0

42. Sebastian Bridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Conrad Bridge Finished 0

43. Conrad Bridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Katie Gibbons Finished 0

44. Katie Gibbons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Georgie Ryan Finished 0

45. Georgie Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Lola Mitcham Finished 0

46. Lola Mitcham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Connor Lane Finished 0

47. Connor Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please use the pay and display parking (it's only £1.00) not the nearby leisure centre.

Due to overwhelming attendance in previous years we have made a slight change to this years entry system; if you intend to join us for some racing this summer please can you complete the pre-entry page in the 'Summer CX 2016' tab at www.banjocycles.com. Pre-entry will be available from the Friday prior to each round, it will close again at 12 noon on the day of the race and payment will still be made at the event, this helps us get your information into the results system more quickly. Entry on the day will still be available but remember that we cannot guarantee you a space because we aren't able to have more than 100 people on the course at a time.

Please bring along an extra £1.00, this is the deposit fo

The Races

Men - Seniors/Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/06/16 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/06/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Men - Vets Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/06/16 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/06/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/06/16 19:15 Non-Ranking None --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 02/06/16 – 19:15
Non-Ranking, None
40 mins
Under 16's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/06/16 18:20 Non-Ranking None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 02/06/16 – 18:20
Non-Ranking, None
20 mins
Under 12's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/06/16 18:00 Non-Ranking None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 02/06/16 – 18:00
Non-Ranking, None
10 mins
Summer CX RD4 - Under 12's - 10min Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/06/16 18:00 Non-Ranking --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 02/06/16 – 18:00
Summer CX RD4 - Under 16's - 20min Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/06/16 18:20 Non-Ranking --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 02/06/16 – 18:20
Summer CX RD4 - Ladies, Juniors, Seniors and Vets - 40min Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/06/16 19:15 Non-Ranking --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 02/06/16 – 19:15

Event Summary

Event Overview

6 rounds of Summer Cyclocross with fun twisting courses that are accessible to all. MTB's are more than welcome and are encouraged for new riders.

Central location in Newbury town centre with parking, changing and toilets on site.

Entry fees are:

£3.00 for the 10min U14's Race

£5.00 for the 20min U14's race

£10.00 for the 40min Over 14 race


Event Details

Event URN:

396597

Start Date:

Thu, 2nd Jun 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Goldwell Park, Northcroft Lane, Newbury, Berkshire, RG14 1RS
Please use the pay and display parking (it's only £1.00) not the nearby leisure centre.
View map

Series:

Banjo Cycles & Frog Bikes Summer Cyclocross Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Men - Seniors/Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men - Seniors/Juniors - Results
1.  Thomas Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Kean Wytrykowski Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  James Wilson VC St Raphael Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Lawrence Walton Finished 0

5. Lawrence Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  James Evans Finished 0

6. James Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jamie Smith Finished 0

7. Jamie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Rory Fowler Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  David Billings Radeon-Cycology RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Chris Leith Finished 0

10. Chris Leith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Alex Watkins Sarum Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Brendogs Schofield Finished 0

12. Brendogs Schofield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Andrew Haines Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Saulius Vizbaras Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Matthew Cracknell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Jim Charlesworth Finished 0

16. Jim Charlesworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Paul Crisford Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Matt Marshall Finished 0

18. Matt Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Matt Lawson Finished 0

19. Matt Lawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Men - Vets

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men - Vets - Results
1.  Crispin Doyle Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Jason Painton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Kevin Holloway VC10 Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Tim Jones Finished 0

4. Tim Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Craig Hay Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Andrew Roberts GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Michael Miach Imperial Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Andy Sykes Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Andy Tucker Banjo Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Jamie Shearer Andover Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Christopher Clark Banjo Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Simon Tottle Festival RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Dan Hayes Finished Senior 0

13. Dan Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Richard Gostick Reading CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Simon Ansell Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Stephen Longman Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Steve Robinson Finished 0

17. Steve Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Stuart Gough Finished 0

18. Stuart Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Richard Bremner North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Dave Phillips Finished 0

20. Dave Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Nigel Pratt Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Mark Crawford Finished 0

22. Mark Crawford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Pete Aylward Finished N/A 0

23. Pete Aylward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Gavin Law Finished 0

24. Gavin Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Richard Abbott Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Mark Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Kim Lassiter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Chris Lowe Finished 0

28. Chris Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Keiron Ross Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Colin Houston Finished 0

30. Colin Houston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Steven Cooper Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Paul Devlin Finished 0

32. Paul Devlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Philip Siebert Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Steve Stroud Pro Bike Fit Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Paul Mcdowell Finished 0

35. Paul Mcdowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Andy Gibbons Fenland Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  Neil Bond Finished 0

37. Neil Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Nick O'connell Finished 0

38. Nick O'connell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Tony Dawson Finished 0

39. Tony Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Antony Brown Finished 0

40. Antony Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Tamina Oliver Wv Zeeuws-Vlaanderen - J F L F Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Helen Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Mandy Hibberd Pedalon.co.uk Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Emma Clarke Finished 0

4. Emma Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Caroline Stewart Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Christina Gustafson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Lauren Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Mandy Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 16's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16's - Results
1.  Will Cooper Team Montezuma's Hargroves Cyc... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Liam Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Archie Scott Finished 0

3. Archie Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Barney Clacy Spokes BPC Racing Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Abbie Manley Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Katie Scott Finished 0

6. Katie Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jay Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Fletcher Adams Team Montezuma's Hargroves Cyc... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Arthur Boulton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Felix Clacy Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Poppy Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Kyle Wallace Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Amy Cantelo Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Ella Lawrence Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Ed Fry Finished 0

15. Ed Fry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Sam Dawson Finished Senior 0

16. Sam Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Robert Letters Finished 0

17. Robert Letters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Harrison West Finished 0

18. Harrison West -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Tai Holloway Finished Youth U14 0

19. Tai Holloway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12's - Results
1.  Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  James Brown Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Drew Tucker Banjo Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Guy Hutchins Newbury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Niamh Murphy Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Max Johnson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ellen Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Daniel Phillips Finished 0

8. Daniel Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Harry Clarke Finished 0

9. Harry Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Natasha Hoare Finished 0

10. Natasha Hoare -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Arne Esslemont Andover BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  William Masson Finished 0

12. William Masson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Emily Morris Finished 0

13. Emily Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Finlay Davis Finished 0

14. Finlay Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Ollie Ryan Finished 0

15. Ollie Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Harry Davis London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Oscar Pasmore Finished 0

17. Oscar Pasmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Oscar Pasmore Finished 0

17. Oscar Pasmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Arthur Bond Finished Under 12 0

18. Arthur Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Arun Holloway Finished 0

19. Arun Holloway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Daisy Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Anna Patterson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Georgina Pasmore Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Charlie Rosser Finished 0

23. Charlie Rosser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Ned Carter Finished 0

24. Ned Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Aemon Letters Finished 0

25. Aemon Letters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Amber Johnson Finished 0

26. Amber Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Emma Davies Finished 0

27. Emma Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Will Satterthwaite Finished 0

28. Will Satterthwaite -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Chloe Simpson Finished 0

29. Chloe Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Oliver Patterson Finished 0

30. Oliver Patterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Jack Calvert Finished 0

31. Jack Calvert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Ruby Studdart Finished 0

32. Ruby Studdart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Isla Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  George Studdart Finished 0

34. George Studdart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Toby House Finished 0

35. Toby House -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Grace Moire Finished 0

36. Grace Moire -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Caitlyn Davies Finished 0

37. Caitlyn Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Jacob Smith Finished 0

38. Jacob Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Lana Holloway Finished 0

39. Lana Holloway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Benjamin Lawson Kent Valley RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Jasmine Bond Finished 0

41. Jasmine Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Sebastian Bridge Finished 0

42. Sebastian Bridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Conrad Bridge Finished 0

43. Conrad Bridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Katie Gibbons Finished 0

44. Katie Gibbons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Georgie Ryan Finished 0

45. Georgie Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Lola Mitcham Finished 0

46. Lola Mitcham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Connor Lane Finished 0

47. Connor Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please use the pay and display parking (it's only £1.00) not the nearby leisure centre.

Due to overwhelming attendance in previous years we have made a slight change to this years entry system; if you intend to join us for some racing this summer please can you complete the pre-entry page in the 'Summer CX 2016' tab at www.banjocycles.com. Pre-entry will be available from the Friday prior to each round, it will close again at 12 noon on the day of the race and payment will still be made at the event, this helps us get your information into the results system more quickly. Entry on the day will still be available but remember that we cannot guarantee you a space because we aren't able to have more than 100 people on the course at a time.

Please bring along an extra £1.00, this is the deposit fo

The Races

Men - Seniors/Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/06/16 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/06/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Men - Vets Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/06/16 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/06/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/06/16 19:15 Non-Ranking None --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 02/06/16 – 19:15
Non-Ranking, None
40 mins
Under 16's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/06/16 18:20 Non-Ranking None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 02/06/16 – 18:20
Non-Ranking, None
20 mins
Under 12's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/06/16 18:00 Non-Ranking None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 02/06/16 – 18:00
Non-Ranking, None
10 mins
Summer CX RD4 - Under 12's - 10min Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/06/16 18:00 Non-Ranking --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 02/06/16 – 18:00
Summer CX RD4 - Under 16's - 20min Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/06/16 18:20 Non-Ranking --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 02/06/16 – 18:20
Summer CX RD4 - Ladies, Juniors, Seniors and Vets - 40min Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/06/16 19:15 Non-Ranking --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 02/06/16 – 19:15

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk