SCX2 - Knockburn Loch, Strachan

Cyclo-Cross , Aberdeenshire – Sunday, 23 Oct 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

396472

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Oct 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Knockburn Loch & Outdoor Centre, Strachan, Banchory, Aberdeenshire, AB31 6LL
View map

Series:

Scottish Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Sun, 16th Oct 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Harry Johnston Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  David Lines Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Gary MacDonald Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  David Duggan Finished Senior 9

4. David Duggan -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  John Mackenzie SR Albannach Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Charles Fletcher Cairngorm CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Gavin McDougall Gamma Racing Team Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Paul Carmichael TheBicycleWorks Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Adam King Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Niall Shannon SR Albannach Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Sean Gordon East Kilbride Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Stephen Couper Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Calum Kennedy Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Brian Yates Carrick Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Brian Duncan Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Tom Merry Edinburgh University CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Fergus Brown Finished N/A 0

17. Fergus Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Robert Wardell Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Eoghan Maguire SR Albannach Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Wayne Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Scott Logan Hart's Cyclery Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Addy Pope Finished 0

22. Addy Pope -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Callum Sharp Synergy Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Neil Scott Deeside Thistle CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Gareth Hunt Deeside Thistle CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  John-Paul Baxter Ayr Burners Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Kevin Harper Finished Senior 0

27. Kevin Harper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Joseph Connell Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Chris Main Ythan CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Jack Richards Deeside Thistle CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Stuart Dun Finished Senior 0

31. Stuart Dun -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Tom Blankenstein SR Albannach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Scott Kerr Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Colin Dunlop Finished Senior 0

34. Colin Dunlop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Karl Daly Deeside Thistle CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Jimmy Storrar Perth United Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Tim Dyer Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  David Reed Granite City RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Ian Dunlop Finished 0

39. Ian Dunlop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Andrew Scouller Ythan CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Ross Wood Ronde Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Derek Ditty Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Ian Macgregor Perth United Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Neil Henderson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Kevin Cannon Finished Senior 0

45. Kevin Cannon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  David Hamill Pedal Power RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Robbie Lyall Finished N/A 0

47. Robbie Lyall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Dave Walker Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Darren Lindsay Berwick Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Kevin Pugh Ayr Burners Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Jordan Stronach Spokes Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Stanimir Bolyarov Bulvelo Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Ross Johnstone Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Jim Cameron SR Albannach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Russell Craig Ythan CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  Ian Carswell Finished Senior 0

56. Ian Carswell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
57.  Ryan Keir Synergy Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
58.  Leo Plaster SR Albannach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Christopher Perrell Finished Senior 0

59. Christopher Perrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
60.  Andrew McDonald Deeside Thistle CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
61.  Peter Reid Finished Senior 0

61. Peter Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
62.  Robert Fargo Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
63.  Nico Anelli Angus Bike Chain Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
64.  Craig Macbeath Ythan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Greig Baird Did not finish Senior 0

64. Greig Baird -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Chris Barr SR Albannach Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Lee Cuthbertson Did not finish 0

64. Lee Cuthbertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Craig Hamilton Edinburgh RC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Lee Paton Did not finish Senior 0

64. Lee Paton -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Steven Turbitt Velo Club Moulin Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Neil Walker North Sports/Kinesis UK Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Hans Forhaug Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Graeme Cross SR Albannach Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Jason Barnes Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Jon Entwistle Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  John Woodrow Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Matthew Smith Velo Club Moulin Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Barry McGuire Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Craig Kidd Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Malcolm Bain Granite City RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Stephen Jackson Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Alister Watt Granite City RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Dave Smeaton Watford Velo Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Keith Froude Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Franco Porco Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Scott Anderson Pro-AM Racing Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Andy Turnbull Velocity 44 RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  George Roberts Icarus Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Fraser Moore Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Alan Picken Hooked on Cycling RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Alan Maxwell Pedal Power RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Robb Halley Finished N/A 0

23. Robb Halley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Andrew Strathdee Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  David A Lindsay Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Simon Muir Velo Club Moulin Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Craig Barron Synergy Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Matthew Cutler Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Andy Innes Finished Vet 40-49 0

29. Andy Innes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Paul Anderson Perth City Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Malcolm Cooper Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  John McLagan Perth City Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Iain Macleod Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  David Borland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Gary Johnstone Mukyriderz Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Alan Ramsay Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Iain McMullen Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Alan Horsburgh Inverness Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Gavin Baxter Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Martin Steele Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Michael Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Michael Martin East Kilbride Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Bryan Donnelly Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Calvin Price Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Alastair Stuart Finished Vet 40-49 0

45. Alastair Stuart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Paul Leavy Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Mike Warbeck Dumfries CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Kenneth Morrice VC Glasgow South Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Brian Mccutcheon Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Paul Howieson Paisley Velo Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Eric Easton Haddington Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Gary Currie Ayr Burners Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Kevin Belton Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Anthony Jones Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Matthias Schwannauer Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Craig Donagher Dumfries CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  James Goldie Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Colin Moulson SR Albannach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Steve Boyd Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Ian Hepburn Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Edd Shackley Glasgow Ivy CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Jim King Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Scott Marriott Finished 0

63. Scott Marriott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Stephen Birrell Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  James Picksley Finished 0

65. James Picksley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Neil McKenzie Finished N/A 0

66. Neil McKenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Craig Henderson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Anthony Robson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Jason Terras Finished Vet 40-49 0

69. Jason Terras -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
70.  Robert Bacon Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Gary Douglas Finished N/A 0

71. Gary Douglas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Paul Freeman West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Gordon Dalglish Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Scott Walkingshaw Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Alan Duguid Ythan CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
76.  Paul Davies Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
77.  David McGill RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
78.  Al MacLeod Finished Vet 40-49 0

78. Al MacLeod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
79.  Paul Kefford Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Andy Kerr Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Steven Liddle Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Fraser Waters Velo Club Moulin Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Kenny Kentley Velocity 44 RT Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Brendan Roe Finished N/A 0

2. Brendan Roe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Martin Ferry Scotia CC Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Malcolm Dunlop Veloclub Edinburgh Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Brian Nicholas Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Neil Raitt Angus Bike Chain Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Robert Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Gary Beall Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Adrian Wallis www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Colin Shearer Velo Club Moulin Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Ian King Velocity 44 RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Keith Robertson Granite City RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Willie Webster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Alistair Dow Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Euan Ritchie Angus Bike Chain Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  James Grant Ronde Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Stephen Clayton Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Stephen Crawford Kinross CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Derek Martin Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Fraser Tait Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Michael Giles Ythan CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Alex McAllister Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  David Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Duncan Warwick Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Leo Friel Ronde Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  William Sutherland East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Jeremy Toy Dundee Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  David Hordon West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Howard Perkins Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Russell Mowat Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Ronald Mill Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Sandy Wallace Fife Century RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Graham Gauld Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Jim Foulis Dundee Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Graeme Scott Finished N/A 0

36. Graeme Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Davie Graham Velo Club Moulin Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  Alan Boyd Perth City Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
39.  Chris Duncan Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  William Robertson Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
41.  David Swap Finished N/A 0

41. David Swap -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  James Mccartney Velocity 44 RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Gary Smith Finished Vet 50+ 0

43. Gary Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
44.  Bob Watkinson Finished N/A 0

44. Bob Watkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  John Myerscough Kinross CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Stuart Green Finished N/A 0

46. Stuart Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Charles Gillies Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
48.  Andrew Mein Westhill Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Martin Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Charles Daniel Ythan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Ivor Campbell Rock And Road Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Christie Did not finish Vet 50+ 0

51. Andrew Christie -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Sean McDonald Edinburgh RC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Bert Mcintosh Did not finish 0

51. Bert Mcintosh -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Kerry MacPhee Rock And Road Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Anne Ewing WV Breda Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jane Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Isla Short Silverback OMX Pro Team Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Madeleine Robinson Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Joanne Thom Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Amanda Tweedie Velocity 44 RT Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Brenda Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Elizabeth Adams Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Morven Brown Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Kate Carmichael Hervelo Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Zara Mair Pedal Power RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Alicia Lawson Finished N/A 0

13. Alicia Lawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Erika Allen Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Caroline Harvey Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Mireille Captieux SR Albannach Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Marie Meldrum Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Eleanor Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Eleanor Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Elizabeth Clayton Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
22.  Fiona Paton East Sutherland Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  Katie Newlands Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Katie Allen Velo Club Moulin Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
25.  Katie Allen Velo Club Moulin Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
26.  Christina Mackenzie Stirling Bike Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Lorna Sloan Walkers Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
28.  Sarah Bradford Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Catherine Logan Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
30.  Ailsa Curtis West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
31.  Marion Kennedy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Ros Baxter Finished Veteran 0

32. Ros Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
33.  Susan Johnston Ronde Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
34.  Karolyn Brown Ythan CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
35.  Elisa Smith Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Emily Holl Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
37.  Fiona Davidson Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Anna Beck SR Albannach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Megan Wilkinson Peebles CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Cameron Mason Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Finn Crockett Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Conner Johnstone Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Craig Dobbins Synergy Cycles Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Charlie Johnston Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Cycle Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Lewis Gray Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Conor Stevenson Perth City Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Maximilian Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Charlie Aldridge Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Jamie Johnston Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Rory McGuire Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Callum Cooper Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Scott Howieson Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Logan Maclean Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Christopher Hordon West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Alexander Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Kyle Cartmell Forres CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Harry McGarvie Walkers Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Sandy Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Duncan Crawford Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Finlay Watt Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  George Freeman West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Aiden Foulner Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Robbie Hearns Tay Titans Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Anna McGorum Peebles CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Ishbel Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Georgia Ferry Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Tea Jensen Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Alison Bryce West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Emily Wilkinson Peebles CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Corran Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Daniel Kain Ythan CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Callum Thornley Peebles CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Fraser Gault Ythan CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Ben McMullen Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Ross Birrell Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Cole Nicholson Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Finton Price Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Cameron McGarvie Ayr Burners Cycling Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Euan Walkingshaw Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Alexander MacLeod Grampian Tigers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Louis Moore Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Cameron Brown Ythan CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Kristofer Bryce East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Keir Roberts East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Tom Horrell Ythan CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Daniel Cutler Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Sam Webster Finished Youth U14 0

18. Sam Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Ruairi Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Samuel Roberts Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Imani Pereira-James Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Elena McGorum Peebles CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Eilidh Shaw Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Katherine Macleod Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Erin Murphy Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Kate Entwistle Finished Youth U14 0

7. Kate Entwistle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Patrick Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Corey Whiteford Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Innes McDonald Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Elliot Rowe Ythan CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Finlay Cooper Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Luis Ryder Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Emily Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Rory Laidlaw KICC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Christina Mcgorum Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Struan Shaw Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Rudie Shearer Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Elliott Davies Finished 0

12. Elliott Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Reubens Thomson Grampian Tigers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Oliver Kelly Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Ruby-Soho Smith Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Alasdair Easton Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Evan McKenzie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Martha Cooper Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Archie Dawson Finished 0

19. Archie Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Una Morrice Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Callum McGillivray Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Sam Horrell Ythan CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Niamh Waters Finished Under 12 0

23. Niamh Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Anna Birrell Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Duncan Amundrud Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Millie Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Joe Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Ben Moulson Finished Under 12 0

29. Ben Moulson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Gregor Murphy Finished Under 12 0

30. Gregor Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Rowan Buchanan Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Israel Noble Finished Under 12 0

32. Israel Noble -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Eilidh Craig Ythan CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Lucia Entwistle Finished Under 12 0

34. Lucia Entwistle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Daniel Harnden Finished Under 12 0

35. Daniel Harnden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Finn Watt Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Harriet Hendry Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Daisy Wilkinson Finished Under 12 0

38. Daisy Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Sam Harnden Finished Under 12 0

39. Sam Harnden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Callum Aitken Finished Senior 0

40. Callum Aitken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Freya Watt Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Eva Sinclair Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Ines Morrice Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Aaron Considine Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Rhiannon Gourlay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Thea Aitken Finished Under 12 0

46. Thea Aitken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Fraser Amundrud Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Hope Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Gareth Davies Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  Cayden Davidson Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
51.  Arrosa Fee Finished Under 12 0

51. Arrosa Fee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Oliver Bain Did not finish Under 12 0

51. Oliver Bain -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Owen Campbell Did not finish 0

51. Owen Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Daisy Cowie Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 8s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8s - Results
1.  Finn Crowther Meedies Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Melanie Rowe Ythan CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Rhuraidh Craig Ythan CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Conan Nicholson Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Aidan Ryder Finished Under 12 0

5. Aidan Ryder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Owen Bichan Finished Under 12 0

6. Owen Bichan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Kyle Whiteford Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Finlay Baxter Finished Under 12 0

8. Finlay Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Grace McIntosh Finished Under 12 0

9. Grace McIntosh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Gabriel Noble Andover BMX Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Hamish McGillivray Finished Under 12 0

11. Hamish McGillivray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Bethany Aitken Finished Under 12 0

12. Bethany Aitken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Amy Sinclair Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  ROBERT KEFFORD Finished Under 12 0

14. ROBERT KEFFORD -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Grace Bain Finished Under 12 0

15. Grace Bain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Katy Tweedie Finished Under 12 0

16. Katy Tweedie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Daniel Aitken Finished Under 12 0

17. Daniel Aitken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Mya Watson Finished Under 12 0

18. Mya Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Shea Campbell Finished Under 12 0

19. Shea Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Max Anderson Finished Under 12 0

20. Max Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Marcela Fee Finished Under 12 0

21. Marcela Fee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Struan Armstrong Finished Under 12 0

22. Struan Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Libby Tweedie Finished Under 12 0

23. Libby Tweedie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  freyja shackley Finished Under 12 0

24. freyja shackley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Reports

Harry Johnston two wins from two

Posted 23/10/2016 - Gordon Watt

Written by: James Thompson/Snowdon Sports

Harry Johnston claimed ...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/16 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Sun 23/10/16 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/16 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Sun 23/10/16 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/16 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Sun 23/10/16 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/16 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 45 mins
Sun 23/10/16 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
45 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/16 11:30 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Sun 23/10/16 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 5
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/16 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Sun 23/10/16 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Sun 23/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Sun 23/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Sun 23/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Sun 23/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/16 10:05 Go-Cross --- 15 mins
Sun 23/10/16 – 10:05
Go-Cross,
15 mins
Under 8s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/16 09:45 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Sun 23/10/16 – 09:45
Go-Cross, None
10 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

396472

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Oct 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Knockburn Loch & Outdoor Centre, Strachan, Banchory, Aberdeenshire, AB31 6LL
View map

Series:

Scottish Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Sun, 16th Oct 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Harry Johnston Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  David Lines Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Gary MacDonald Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  David Duggan Finished Senior 9

4. David Duggan -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  John Mackenzie SR Albannach Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Charles Fletcher Cairngorm CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Gavin McDougall Gamma Racing Team Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Paul Carmichael TheBicycleWorks Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Adam King Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Niall Shannon SR Albannach Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Sean Gordon East Kilbride Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Stephen Couper Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Calum Kennedy Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Brian Yates Carrick Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Brian Duncan Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Tom Merry Edinburgh University CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Fergus Brown Finished N/A 0

17. Fergus Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Robert Wardell Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Eoghan Maguire SR Albannach Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Wayne Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Scott Logan Hart's Cyclery Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Addy Pope Finished 0

22. Addy Pope -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Callum Sharp Synergy Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Neil Scott Deeside Thistle CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Gareth Hunt Deeside Thistle CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  John-Paul Baxter Ayr Burners Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Kevin Harper Finished Senior 0

27. Kevin Harper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Joseph Connell Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Chris Main Ythan CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Jack Richards Deeside Thistle CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Stuart Dun Finished Senior 0

31. Stuart Dun -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Tom Blankenstein SR Albannach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Scott Kerr Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Colin Dunlop Finished Senior 0

34. Colin Dunlop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Karl Daly Deeside Thistle CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Jimmy Storrar Perth United Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Tim Dyer Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  David Reed Granite City RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Ian Dunlop Finished 0

39. Ian Dunlop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Andrew Scouller Ythan CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Ross Wood Ronde Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Derek Ditty Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Ian Macgregor Perth United Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Neil Henderson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Kevin Cannon Finished Senior 0

45. Kevin Cannon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  David Hamill Pedal Power RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Robbie Lyall Finished N/A 0

47. Robbie Lyall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Dave Walker Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Darren Lindsay Berwick Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Kevin Pugh Ayr Burners Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Jordan Stronach Spokes Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Stanimir Bolyarov Bulvelo Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Ross Johnstone Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Jim Cameron SR Albannach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Russell Craig Ythan CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  Ian Carswell Finished Senior 0

56. Ian Carswell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
57.  Ryan Keir Synergy Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
58.  Leo Plaster SR Albannach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Christopher Perrell Finished Senior 0

59. Christopher Perrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
60.  Andrew McDonald Deeside Thistle CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
61.  Peter Reid Finished Senior 0

61. Peter Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
62.  Robert Fargo Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
63.  Nico Anelli Angus Bike Chain Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
64.  Craig Macbeath Ythan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Greig Baird Did not finish Senior 0

64. Greig Baird -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Chris Barr SR Albannach Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Lee Cuthbertson Did not finish 0

64. Lee Cuthbertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Craig Hamilton Edinburgh RC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Lee Paton Did not finish Senior 0

64. Lee Paton -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Steven Turbitt Velo Club Moulin Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Neil Walker North Sports/Kinesis UK Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Hans Forhaug Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Graeme Cross SR Albannach Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Jason Barnes Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Jon Entwistle Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  John Woodrow Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Matthew Smith Velo Club Moulin Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Barry McGuire Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Craig Kidd Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Malcolm Bain Granite City RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Stephen Jackson Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Alister Watt Granite City RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Dave Smeaton Watford Velo Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Keith Froude Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Franco Porco Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Scott Anderson Pro-AM Racing Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Andy Turnbull Velocity 44 RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  George Roberts Icarus Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Fraser Moore Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Alan Picken Hooked on Cycling RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Alan Maxwell Pedal Power RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Robb Halley Finished N/A 0

23. Robb Halley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Andrew Strathdee Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  David A Lindsay Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Simon Muir Velo Club Moulin Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Craig Barron Synergy Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Matthew Cutler Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Andy Innes Finished Vet 40-49 0

29. Andy Innes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Paul Anderson Perth City Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Malcolm Cooper Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  John McLagan Perth City Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Iain Macleod Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  David Borland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Gary Johnstone Mukyriderz Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Alan Ramsay Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Iain McMullen Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Alan Horsburgh Inverness Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Gavin Baxter Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Martin Steele Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Michael Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Michael Martin East Kilbride Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Bryan Donnelly Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Calvin Price Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Alastair Stuart Finished Vet 40-49 0

45. Alastair Stuart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Paul Leavy Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Mike Warbeck Dumfries CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Kenneth Morrice VC Glasgow South Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Brian Mccutcheon Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Paul Howieson Paisley Velo Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Eric Easton Haddington Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Gary Currie Ayr Burners Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Kevin Belton Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Anthony Jones Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Matthias Schwannauer Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Craig Donagher Dumfries CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  James Goldie Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Colin Moulson SR Albannach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Steve Boyd Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Ian Hepburn Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Edd Shackley Glasgow Ivy CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Jim King Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Scott Marriott Finished 0

63. Scott Marriott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Stephen Birrell Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  James Picksley Finished 0

65. James Picksley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Neil McKenzie Finished N/A 0

66. Neil McKenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Craig Henderson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Anthony Robson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Jason Terras Finished Vet 40-49 0

69. Jason Terras -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
70.  Robert Bacon Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Gary Douglas Finished N/A 0

71. Gary Douglas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Paul Freeman West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Gordon Dalglish Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Scott Walkingshaw Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Alan Duguid Ythan CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
76.  Paul Davies Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
77.  David McGill RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
78.  Al MacLeod Finished Vet 40-49 0

78. Al MacLeod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
79.  Paul Kefford Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Andy Kerr Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Steven Liddle Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Fraser Waters Velo Club Moulin Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Kenny Kentley Velocity 44 RT Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Brendan Roe Finished N/A 0

2. Brendan Roe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Martin Ferry Scotia CC Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Malcolm Dunlop Veloclub Edinburgh Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Brian Nicholas Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Neil Raitt Angus Bike Chain Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Robert Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Gary Beall Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Adrian Wallis www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Colin Shearer Velo Club Moulin Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Ian King Velocity 44 RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Keith Robertson Granite City RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Willie Webster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Alistair Dow Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Euan Ritchie Angus Bike Chain Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  James Grant Ronde Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Stephen Clayton Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Stephen Crawford Kinross CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Derek Martin Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Fraser Tait Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Michael Giles Ythan CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Alex McAllister Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  David Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Duncan Warwick Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Leo Friel Ronde Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  William Sutherland East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Jeremy Toy Dundee Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  David Hordon West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Howard Perkins Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Russell Mowat Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Ronald Mill Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Sandy Wallace Fife Century RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Graham Gauld Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Jim Foulis Dundee Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Graeme Scott Finished N/A 0

36. Graeme Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Davie Graham Velo Club Moulin Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  Alan Boyd Perth City Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
39.  Chris Duncan Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  William Robertson Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
41.  David Swap Finished N/A 0

41. David Swap -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  James Mccartney Velocity 44 RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Gary Smith Finished Vet 50+ 0

43. Gary Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
44.  Bob Watkinson Finished N/A 0

44. Bob Watkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  John Myerscough Kinross CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Stuart Green Finished N/A 0

46. Stuart Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Charles Gillies Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
48.  Andrew Mein Westhill Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Martin Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Charles Daniel Ythan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Ivor Campbell Rock And Road Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Christie Did not finish Vet 50+ 0

51. Andrew Christie -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Sean McDonald Edinburgh RC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Bert Mcintosh Did not finish 0

51. Bert Mcintosh -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Kerry MacPhee Rock And Road Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Anne Ewing WV Breda Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jane Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Isla Short Silverback OMX Pro Team Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Madeleine Robinson Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Joanne Thom Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Amanda Tweedie Velocity 44 RT Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Brenda Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Elizabeth Adams Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Morven Brown Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Kate Carmichael Hervelo Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Zara Mair Pedal Power RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Alicia Lawson Finished N/A 0

13. Alicia Lawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Erika Allen Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Caroline Harvey Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Mireille Captieux SR Albannach Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Marie Meldrum Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Eleanor Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Eleanor Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Elizabeth Clayton Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
22.  Fiona Paton East Sutherland Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  Katie Newlands Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Katie Allen Velo Club Moulin Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
25.  Katie Allen Velo Club Moulin Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
26.  Christina Mackenzie Stirling Bike Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Lorna Sloan Walkers Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
28.  Sarah Bradford Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Catherine Logan Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
30.  Ailsa Curtis West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
31.  Marion Kennedy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Ros Baxter Finished Veteran 0

32. Ros Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
33.  Susan Johnston Ronde Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
34.  Karolyn Brown Ythan CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
35.  Elisa Smith Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Emily Holl Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
37.  Fiona Davidson Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Anna Beck SR Albannach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Megan Wilkinson Peebles CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Cameron Mason Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Finn Crockett Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Conner Johnstone Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Craig Dobbins Synergy Cycles Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Charlie Johnston Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Cycle Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Lewis Gray Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Conor Stevenson Perth City Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Maximilian Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Charlie Aldridge Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Jamie Johnston Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Rory McGuire Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Callum Cooper Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Scott Howieson Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Logan Maclean Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Christopher Hordon West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Alexander Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Kyle Cartmell Forres CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Harry McGarvie Walkers Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Sandy Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Duncan Crawford Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Finlay Watt Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  George Freeman West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Aiden Foulner Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Robbie Hearns Tay Titans Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Anna McGorum Peebles CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Ishbel Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Georgia Ferry Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Tea Jensen Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Alison Bryce West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Emily Wilkinson Peebles CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Corran Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Daniel Kain Ythan CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Callum Thornley Peebles CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Fraser Gault Ythan CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Ben McMullen Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Ross Birrell Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Cole Nicholson Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Finton Price Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Cameron McGarvie Ayr Burners Cycling Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Euan Walkingshaw Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Alexander MacLeod Grampian Tigers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Louis Moore Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Cameron Brown Ythan CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Kristofer Bryce East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Keir Roberts East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Tom Horrell Ythan CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Daniel Cutler Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Sam Webster Finished Youth U14 0

18. Sam Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Ruairi Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Samuel Roberts Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Imani Pereira-James Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Elena McGorum Peebles CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Eilidh Shaw Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Katherine Macleod Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Erin Murphy Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Kate Entwistle Finished Youth U14 0

7. Kate Entwistle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Patrick Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Corey Whiteford Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Innes McDonald Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Elliot Rowe Ythan CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Finlay Cooper Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Luis Ryder Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Emily Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Rory Laidlaw KICC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Christina Mcgorum Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Struan Shaw Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Rudie Shearer Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Elliott Davies Finished 0

12. Elliott Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Reubens Thomson Grampian Tigers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Oliver Kelly Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Ruby-Soho Smith Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Alasdair Easton Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Evan McKenzie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Martha Cooper Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Archie Dawson Finished 0

19. Archie Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Una Morrice Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Callum McGillivray Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Sam Horrell Ythan CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Niamh Waters Finished Under 12 0

23. Niamh Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Anna Birrell Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Duncan Amundrud Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Millie Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Joe Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Ben Moulson Finished Under 12 0

29. Ben Moulson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Gregor Murphy Finished Under 12 0

30. Gregor Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Rowan Buchanan Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Israel Noble Finished Under 12 0

32. Israel Noble -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Eilidh Craig Ythan CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Lucia Entwistle Finished Under 12 0

34. Lucia Entwistle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Daniel Harnden Finished Under 12 0

35. Daniel Harnden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Finn Watt Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Harriet Hendry Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Daisy Wilkinson Finished Under 12 0

38. Daisy Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Sam Harnden Finished Under 12 0

39. Sam Harnden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Callum Aitken Finished Senior 0

40. Callum Aitken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Freya Watt Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Eva Sinclair Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Ines Morrice Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Aaron Considine Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Rhiannon Gourlay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Thea Aitken Finished Under 12 0

46. Thea Aitken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Fraser Amundrud Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Hope Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Gareth Davies Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  Cayden Davidson Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
51.  Arrosa Fee Finished Under 12 0

51. Arrosa Fee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Oliver Bain Did not finish Under 12 0

51. Oliver Bain -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Owen Campbell Did not finish 0

51. Owen Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Daisy Cowie Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 8s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8s - Results
1.  Finn Crowther Meedies Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Melanie Rowe Ythan CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Rhuraidh Craig Ythan CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Conan Nicholson Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Aidan Ryder Finished Under 12 0

5. Aidan Ryder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Owen Bichan Finished Under 12 0

6. Owen Bichan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Kyle Whiteford Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Finlay Baxter Finished Under 12 0

8. Finlay Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Grace McIntosh Finished Under 12 0

9. Grace McIntosh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Gabriel Noble Andover BMX Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Hamish McGillivray Finished Under 12 0

11. Hamish McGillivray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Bethany Aitken Finished Under 12 0

12. Bethany Aitken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Amy Sinclair Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  ROBERT KEFFORD Finished Under 12 0

14. ROBERT KEFFORD -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Grace Bain Finished Under 12 0

15. Grace Bain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Katy Tweedie Finished Under 12 0

16. Katy Tweedie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Daniel Aitken Finished Under 12 0

17. Daniel Aitken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Mya Watson Finished Under 12 0

18. Mya Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Shea Campbell Finished Under 12 0

19. Shea Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Max Anderson Finished Under 12 0

20. Max Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Marcela Fee Finished Under 12 0

21. Marcela Fee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Struan Armstrong Finished Under 12 0

22. Struan Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Libby Tweedie Finished Under 12 0

23. Libby Tweedie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  freyja shackley Finished Under 12 0

24. freyja shackley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Reports

Harry Johnston two wins from two

Posted 23/10/2016 - Gordon Watt

Written by: James Thompson/Snowdon Sports

Harry Johnston claimed ...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/16 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Sun 23/10/16 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/16 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Sun 23/10/16 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/16 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Sun 23/10/16 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/16 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 45 mins
Sun 23/10/16 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
45 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/16 11:30 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Sun 23/10/16 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 5
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/16 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Sun 23/10/16 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Sun 23/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Sun 23/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Sun 23/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Sun 23/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/16 10:05 Go-Cross --- 15 mins
Sun 23/10/16 – 10:05
Go-Cross,
15 mins
Under 8s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/16 09:45 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Sun 23/10/16 – 09:45
Go-Cross, None
10 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk