Beacon Roads CC Circuit Races

Closed Circuit , Stourport-On-Severn – Tuesday, 14 Jun 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

396409

Start Date:

Tue, 14th Jun 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Stourport Sports Club, Kingsway, Stourport-On-Severn, Worcestershire, DY13 8BQ

View map

Series:

Stourport Circuit Summer Series

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Thomas Creber Sheffield Hallam Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Oliver Dighton Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Chris Froom NFTO Race Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Forrest Lambert-Humphries Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ben Nott Finished 3rd 4

6. Ben Nott -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  George Mills-Keeling Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Jacob Sparrow Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Tom Turner NFTO Race Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  David Bunting Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Gabriella Homer Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Phoebe Davis VeloVitesse Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Sophie Fennell Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Peter Banham Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Charles Walker Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Rhys Phillips NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Stephen Cavey Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ben Nott Finished 3rd 4

6. Ben Nott -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Christian Edwards GBC Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Forrest Lambert-Humphries Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  David Bunting Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Tom Turner NFTO Race Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/16 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 14/06/16 – 19:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/16 19:45 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 14/06/16 – 19:45
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/16 20:20 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 14/06/16 – 20:20
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

396409

Start Date:

Tue, 14th Jun 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Stourport Sports Club, Kingsway, Stourport-On-Severn, Worcestershire, DY13 8BQ

View map

Series:

Stourport Circuit Summer Series

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Thomas Creber Sheffield Hallam Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Oliver Dighton Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Chris Froom NFTO Race Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Forrest Lambert-Humphries Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ben Nott Finished 3rd 4

6. Ben Nott -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  George Mills-Keeling Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Jacob Sparrow Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Tom Turner NFTO Race Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  David Bunting Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Gabriella Homer Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Phoebe Davis VeloVitesse Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Sophie Fennell Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Peter Banham Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Charles Walker Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Rhys Phillips NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Stephen Cavey Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ben Nott Finished 3rd 4

6. Ben Nott -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Christian Edwards GBC Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Forrest Lambert-Humphries Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  David Bunting Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Tom Turner NFTO Race Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/16 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 14/06/16 – 19:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/16 19:45 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 14/06/16 – 19:45
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/16 20:20 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 14/06/16 – 20:20
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk