South West Cyclo-Cross League Round 6 - Truro

Cyclo-Cross , Truro – Sunday, 06 Nov 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

396350

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Nov 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Penair School, St Clement, Truro, TR1 1TN

View map

Series:

South West Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Wed, 2nd Nov 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Dexter Hurlock Kibosh Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Matthew Loake Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Philip Collings Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Lee Adams Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Philip Lenney BowlPhish Racing Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Tim Carpenter Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Martin Lenney Kernow Riders Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Dan Vockins Bridport CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  James Bovey Finished Vet 40-49 2

9. James Bovey -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Paddy Scullion Kernow Riders Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40+ - Results
1.  Tim Carpenter Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  James Bovey Finished Vet 40-49 16

2. James Bovey -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  John Peters Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Elbry Sandland Revo Racing Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  James Chapman Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Vincent Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Alan Drury Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Darren Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Antony Jenkins Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Tom Blease Finished N/A 0

10. Tom Blease -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Stuart Pickering http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Richard House Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Michael Alexander Launceston Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Jackie Shute Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Evie Lane Complete Cycle Works Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Debbie Starkey Kernow Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Rebecca Cornwell Taw Velo Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Rachel Bull Finished 0

5. Rachel Bull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  George Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Corey Bale Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Josef Fitzgerald-Patrick Penzance Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Alfie Peters T1Diabetes.info Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Callum Harris Finished Junior 0

5. Callum Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Under 16 Youth Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Youth Boys - Results
1.  Harry Birchill Certini Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Tristan Davies One and All Cycling Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Ross Pratt Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Oliver Allen Pilgrim Flyers Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16
--- George Greensmith Taw Velo Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16
--- Joseph Maynard One and All Cycling Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Christopher Milligan Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16
--- Toby Peters T1Diabetes.info Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16
--- Alex Whitemore Pilgrim Flyers Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16

Under 14 Youth Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Youth Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Medlyn One and All Cycling Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Edward Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Leon Dawes Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Jack Southcott Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Chuck Harmer Propello Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Leo White Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  William Cousins Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 14 Youth Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Youth Girls - Results
1.  Rosie Andrews Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Ellen Webber Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Oliver Allen Finished 0

1. Oliver Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Alex Whitemore Pilgrim Flyers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Toby Peters T1Diabetes.info Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  George Greensmith Taw Velo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Joseph Mayard Finished 0

5. Joseph Mayard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Mark Dawes Pilgrim Flyers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Justin Annear Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Gregory Kirby Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jonathan Rockey Pilgrim Flyers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Robin Smith Finished 0

10. Robin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Chris Milligan Finished 0

11. Chris Milligan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Adrian Wilson Finished 0

12. Adrian Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Zac Hocking Finished 0

13. Zac Hocking -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Craig Schilling Finished Vet 40-49 0

14. Craig Schilling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Grace Whitehouse Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Bea Cox Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Jake Marsh Finished 0

17. Jake Marsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Sol Drury Finished 0

1. Sol Drury -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Felix Faun Finished 0

2. Felix Faun -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Edward Selwood Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jacob Blease North Devon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Dylan Gorrin Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ellen Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Nairn Webbster Finished 0

7. Nairn Webbster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Issaac Fitzgerald-patrick Finished 0

8. Issaac Fitzgerald-patrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ella Cousins Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Jacob Andrews Finished 0

10. Jacob Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Eli Pickering Finished Under 12 0

11. Eli Pickering -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Aaron Webber Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  James Naylor Finished 0

13. James Naylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Erik Ellis One and All Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Nathan Albert Did not finish 0

14. Nathan Albert -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Jake Dowell Did not finish 0

14. Jake Dowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s - Results
1.  Louis Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Max Standen Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ben Goldsmith Finished 0

3. Ben Goldsmith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jed Claxton One and All Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Eva Fox Finished 0

5. Eva Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Kodie Harmer Finished 0

6. Kodie Harmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Georgia Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Lowe Murphy Finished 0

8. Lowe Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Millie Taylor Finished 0

9. Millie Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Sonny Hudson Finished 0

10. Sonny Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Elliot Albert One and All Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Tynan Wallbank Finished 0

12. Tynan Wallbank -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Morgan Wilson Finished 0

13. Morgan Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Joshua Juliet Finished 0

14. Joshua Juliet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Lucy Ellis Finished 0

15. Lucy Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Isella Faves Finished 0

16. Isella Faves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Jago Moore Finished Under 12 0

17. Jago Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Tengus Stephen Finished 0

18. Tengus Stephen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8s - Results
1.  Jack Nixon Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Oliver Riches Finished 0

2. Oliver Riches -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Mathew Holmes Finished 0

3. Mathew Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Josh Peters Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Bethay Coates Finished 0

5. Bethay Coates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Lucas Riches Finished 0

6. Lucas Riches -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Isla Peters Finished 0

7. Isla Peters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Alexandar Taylor Finished 0

8. Alexandar Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Sam Juliet Finished 0

9. Sam Juliet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Lauren Fox Finished 0

10. Lauren Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Edolie Wilson Finished 0

11. Edolie Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Eska Gough Finished 0

12. Eska Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Charlie Walbank Finished 0

13. Charlie Walbank -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Willow Peters Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Reports

Hurlock victorious at Penair cyclo-cross

Posted 07/11/2016 - Tanya Davies

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Dexter Hurlock (Kibosh) crossed the li...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

The course will be in the grounds of Penair School whihc wil provide a fast grassy track with some woodland technical sections.

The Races

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 13:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 06/11/16 – 13:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
01 hr
Veteran Men 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Under 16 Youth Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 12:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 06/11/16 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Under 16 Youth Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 06/11/16 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Under 14 Youth Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 12:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 06/11/16 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
Under 14 Youth Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 12:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 06/11/16 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 12:01 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 06/11/16 – 12:01
Go-Cross, None
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 11:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 06/11/16 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, None
Under 10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 11:00 Non-Ranking None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 06/11/16 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, None
15 mins
Under 8s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 10:30 Non-Ranking None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 06/11/16 – 10:30
Non-Ranking, None
15 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

396350

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Nov 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Penair School, St Clement, Truro, TR1 1TN

View map

Series:

South West Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Wed, 2nd Nov 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Dexter Hurlock Kibosh Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Matthew Loake Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Philip Collings Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Lee Adams Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Philip Lenney BowlPhish Racing Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Tim Carpenter Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Martin Lenney Kernow Riders Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Dan Vockins Bridport CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  James Bovey Finished Vet 40-49 2

9. James Bovey -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Paddy Scullion Kernow Riders Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40+ - Results
1.  Tim Carpenter Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  James Bovey Finished Vet 40-49 16

2. James Bovey -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  John Peters Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Elbry Sandland Revo Racing Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  James Chapman Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Vincent Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Alan Drury Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Darren Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Antony Jenkins Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Tom Blease Finished N/A 0

10. Tom Blease -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Stuart Pickering http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Richard House Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Michael Alexander Launceston Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Jackie Shute Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Evie Lane Complete Cycle Works Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Debbie Starkey Kernow Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Rebecca Cornwell Taw Velo Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Rachel Bull Finished 0

5. Rachel Bull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  George Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Corey Bale Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Josef Fitzgerald-Patrick Penzance Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Alfie Peters T1Diabetes.info Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Callum Harris Finished Junior 0

5. Callum Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Under 16 Youth Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Youth Boys - Results
1.  Harry Birchill Certini Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Tristan Davies One and All Cycling Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Ross Pratt Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Oliver Allen Pilgrim Flyers Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16
--- George Greensmith Taw Velo Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16
--- Joseph Maynard One and All Cycling Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Christopher Milligan Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16
--- Toby Peters T1Diabetes.info Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16
--- Alex Whitemore Pilgrim Flyers Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16

Under 14 Youth Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Youth Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Medlyn One and All Cycling Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Edward Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Leon Dawes Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Jack Southcott Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Chuck Harmer Propello Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Leo White Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  William Cousins Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 14 Youth Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Youth Girls - Results
1.  Rosie Andrews Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Ellen Webber Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Oliver Allen Finished 0

1. Oliver Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Alex Whitemore Pilgrim Flyers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Toby Peters T1Diabetes.info Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  George Greensmith Taw Velo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Joseph Mayard Finished 0

5. Joseph Mayard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Mark Dawes Pilgrim Flyers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Justin Annear Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Gregory Kirby Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jonathan Rockey Pilgrim Flyers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Robin Smith Finished 0

10. Robin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Chris Milligan Finished 0

11. Chris Milligan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Adrian Wilson Finished 0

12. Adrian Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Zac Hocking Finished 0

13. Zac Hocking -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Craig Schilling Finished Vet 40-49 0

14. Craig Schilling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Grace Whitehouse Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Bea Cox Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Jake Marsh Finished 0

17. Jake Marsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Sol Drury Finished 0

1. Sol Drury -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Felix Faun Finished 0

2. Felix Faun -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Edward Selwood Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jacob Blease North Devon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Dylan Gorrin Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ellen Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Nairn Webbster Finished 0

7. Nairn Webbster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Issaac Fitzgerald-patrick Finished 0

8. Issaac Fitzgerald-patrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ella Cousins Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Jacob Andrews Finished 0

10. Jacob Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Eli Pickering Finished Under 12 0

11. Eli Pickering -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Aaron Webber Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  James Naylor Finished 0

13. James Naylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Erik Ellis One and All Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Nathan Albert Did not finish 0

14. Nathan Albert -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Jake Dowell Did not finish 0

14. Jake Dowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s - Results
1.  Louis Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Max Standen Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ben Goldsmith Finished 0

3. Ben Goldsmith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jed Claxton One and All Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Eva Fox Finished 0

5. Eva Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Kodie Harmer Finished 0

6. Kodie Harmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Georgia Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Lowe Murphy Finished 0

8. Lowe Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Millie Taylor Finished 0

9. Millie Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Sonny Hudson Finished 0

10. Sonny Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Elliot Albert One and All Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Tynan Wallbank Finished 0

12. Tynan Wallbank -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Morgan Wilson Finished 0

13. Morgan Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Joshua Juliet Finished 0

14. Joshua Juliet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Lucy Ellis Finished 0

15. Lucy Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Isella Faves Finished 0

16. Isella Faves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Jago Moore Finished Under 12 0

17. Jago Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Tengus Stephen Finished 0

18. Tengus Stephen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8s - Results
1.  Jack Nixon Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Oliver Riches Finished 0

2. Oliver Riches -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Mathew Holmes Finished 0

3. Mathew Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Josh Peters Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Bethay Coates Finished 0

5. Bethay Coates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Lucas Riches Finished 0

6. Lucas Riches -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Isla Peters Finished 0

7. Isla Peters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Alexandar Taylor Finished 0

8. Alexandar Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Sam Juliet Finished 0

9. Sam Juliet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Lauren Fox Finished 0

10. Lauren Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Edolie Wilson Finished 0

11. Edolie Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Eska Gough Finished 0

12. Eska Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Charlie Walbank Finished 0

13. Charlie Walbank -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Willow Peters Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Reports

Hurlock victorious at Penair cyclo-cross

Posted 07/11/2016 - Tanya Davies

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Dexter Hurlock (Kibosh) crossed the li...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

The course will be in the grounds of Penair School whihc wil provide a fast grassy track with some woodland technical sections.

The Races

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 13:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 06/11/16 – 13:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
01 hr
Veteran Men 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Under 16 Youth Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 12:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 06/11/16 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Under 16 Youth Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 06/11/16 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Under 14 Youth Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 12:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 06/11/16 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
Under 14 Youth Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 12:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 06/11/16 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 12:01 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 06/11/16 – 12:01
Go-Cross, None
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 11:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 06/11/16 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, None
Under 10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 11:00 Non-Ranking None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 06/11/16 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, None
15 mins
Under 8s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 10:30 Non-Ranking None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 06/11/16 – 10:30
Non-Ranking, None
15 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk