Borderline UK DH Series Round 4 and Midlands Championships - Presented by Kingud

MTB DH , Caersws – Saturday, 15 Oct 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

The Borderline DH Series Presented by Kingud Bike Care is brought to you by the team at Borderline Events.

Rounds 1 & 2 will open on Friday 11th December st 9am and entries will be capped at 225 per round for both Revolution and Llangollen.

Borderline DH Series presented by Kingud Bike Care Products


09th / 10th Apr 2016 - Borderline DH 1 - Revolution BP
21st & 22nd May 2016 - Borderline DH 2 - Llangollen
10th & 11th Sep 2016 - Borderline DH 3 - Antur Stiniog
15th & 16th Oct 2016 - Borderline DH 4 - Caersws

Event Details

Event URN:

396346

Start Date:

Sat, 15th Oct 2016

Finish date:

Sun, 16th Oct 2016

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Caersws , Henblas, Pontdolgoch, Caersws, Powys, SY17 5JE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Male - Results
1.  Roger Novack Vieira Finished Elite 00:02:04:850 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:04:850
2.  Daniel Critchlow Finished Elite 00:02:14:810 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:14:810
3.  James Hughes Finished Elite 00:02:15:180 90

3. James Hughes -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:15:180

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Michael Straw Finished Expert 00:02:13:990 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:13:990
2.  Josh Morris Finished Expert 00:02:14:060 100

2. Josh Morris -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:14:060
3.  Jason Gaiger Finished Expert 00:02:14:640 90

3. Jason Gaiger -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:14:640
4.  Benjamin Worrall Spokes Bikeshop MTB Club Finished Expert 00:02:15:280 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:15:280
5.  Lewis Summers Finished Expert 00:02:17:330 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:17:330
6.  Laurie Arthur Finished Expert 00:02:18:490 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:18:490
7.  Chris Bland Finished Expert 00:02:18:580 56

7. Chris Bland -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:18:580
8.  David Smith Finished Expert 00:02:19:450 52

8. David Smith -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:19:450
9.  Damian Groves Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Expert 00:02:19:770 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:19:770
10.  James Hurst One Vision Global Racing Finished N/A 00:02:24:090 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:24:090

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Harry Lawley Finished Juvenile 00:02:38:080 120

1. Harry Lawley -

Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:38:080
2.  Connor Smith Finished Juvenile 00:02:39:070 100

2. Connor Smith -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:39:070
3.  Ewan Calton-Whitaker Finished Juvenile 00:02:39:430 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:39:430
4.  Dennis Luffman Bristol BMX Club Finished Juvenile 00:02:43:010 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:43:010
5.  Ryan Windsor Finished Juvenile 00:02:54:090 72

5. Ryan Windsor -

Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:54:090
6.  Tom Spencer Finished Juvenile 00:02:58:230 64

6. Tom Spencer -

Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:58:230
7.  William Shaw Finished Juvenile 00:03:06:510 56

7. William Shaw -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:06:510
8.  Harry Raybould Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Juvenile 00:03:26:260 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:26:260

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Riley Scott Finished Youth 00:02:19:710 120

1. Riley Scott -

Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:19:710
2.  Thomas Wilson Finished Youth 00:02:23:040 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:23:040
3.  William Thompson Finished Youth 00:02:25:920 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:25:920
4.  William White Finished Youth 00:02:26:260 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:26:260
5.  Eli Wright Finished Youth 00:02:26:820 72

5. Eli Wright -

Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:26:820
6.  Lewis Heap Finished Youth 00:02:28:120 64

6. Lewis Heap -

Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:28:120
7.  Drew Alker Finished Youth 00:02:30:970 56

7. Drew Alker -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:30:970
8.  Cameron Chisholm Finished Youth 00:02:34:270 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:34:270
9.  Jamie Cable Finished Youth 00:02:35:150 48

9. Jamie Cable -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:35:150
10.  Ben Phillips Ultimate UK Finished Junior 00:02:36:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:36:500
11.  Oscar Home Finished Youth 00:02:36:650 40

11. Oscar Home -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:36:650
12.  Harry Attwood Red Kite Cycles Finished Youth 00:02:37:160 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:37:160
13.  Sam Yardley Finished 00:02:42:240 0

13. Sam Yardley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:42:240
14.  Joseph Lowe Finished Youth 00:02:42:440 34

14. Joseph Lowe -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:42:440
15.  Harry Collinge Finished 00:02:43:750 0

15. Harry Collinge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:43:750
16.  Owen Mapleson Dyffryn Conwy Finished Youth 00:02:45:060 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:45:060
17.  Elliot Thombs Finished Youth 00:02:47:990 28

17. Elliot Thombs -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:47:990
18.  Callum Rhead Finished Youth 00:02:55:140 26

18. Callum Rhead -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:55:140
19.  Rhys Leah Finished 00:02:56:080 0

19. Rhys Leah -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:56:080
20.  jacob blackburn Finished 00:03:17:660 0

20. jacob blackburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:17:660
21.  Thomas Bolton Finished Youth 00:03:28:860 20

21. Thomas Bolton -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:28:860
22.  Michael Lloyd Finished Youth 00:03:31:210 0

22. Michael Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:31:210

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Zachary Lester Finished N/A 00:02:24:710 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:24:710
2.  Geraint Breeze Finished Junior 00:02:27:620 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:27:620
3.  Ollie Hamilton-Fox Finished Junior 00:02:30:080 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:30:080
4.  Ben Smith-Price Finished Junior 00:02:30:140 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:30:140
5.  Aaron Dalleywater Pure Bicycles Finished Junior 00:02:33:150 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:33:150
6.  James Thompson Finished Junior 00:02:33:450 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:33:450
7.  Aidan Mallon Finished Junior 00:03:16:330 56

7. Aidan Mallon -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:16:330

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Matthew Snape Finished Senior 00:02:12:950 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:12:950
2.  Ciaran King Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:02:14:850 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:14:850
3.  Josh Gleave Finished Senior 00:02:15:870 90

3. Josh Gleave -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:15:870
4.  Jay Teague Finished Senior 00:02:17:440 80

4. Jay Teague -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:17:440
5.  Tom Caffrey One Vision Global Racing Finished Senior 00:02:18:630 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:18:630
6.  Steven Baldock Finished Senior 00:02:19:120 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:19:120
7.  Jonathan Oddy Finished Senior 00:02:19:280 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:19:280
8.  James Allen Finished N/A 00:02:19:740 52

8. James Allen -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:19:740
9.  Steven Thompson Finished Senior 00:02:20:780 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:20:780
10.  Sam Faux Finished Senior 00:02:21:110 44

10. Sam Faux -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:21:110
11.  Bradley Anderson Finished Senior 00:02:24:670 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:24:670
12.  Matthew Monaghan Finished Senior 00:02:26:050 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:26:050
13.  Ian Hampson Finished Senior 00:02:26:240 36

13. Ian Hampson -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:26:240
14.  Danny Fietsch Finished N/A 00:02:26:320 0

14. Danny Fietsch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:26:320
15.  Matt Finbow Finished N/A 00:02:27:520 0

15. Matt Finbow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:27:520
16.  Brân Chambers Finished 00:02:27:760 0

16. Brân Chambers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:27:760
17.  Andrew Hudson Finished Senior 00:02:27:880 28

17. Andrew Hudson -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:27:880
18.  Callum Corbin Finished 00:02:27:930 0

18. Callum Corbin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:27:930
19.  Oscar James Progression Bikes Racing Finished Senior 00:02:29:130 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:29:130
20.  Alex Worrall Finished Senior 00:02:29:540 22

20. Alex Worrall -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:29:540
21.  James Gant Finished Senior 00:02:30:610 20

21. James Gant -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:30:610
22.  Paul Ruscoe Finished Senior 00:02:30:760 18

22. Paul Ruscoe -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:30:760
23.  Nyle Cresswell Finished Senior 00:02:30:770 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:30:770
24.  Zach Peters Finished Senior 00:02:30:790 14

24. Zach Peters -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:30:790
25.  Jamie Cochrane Finished 00:02:31:010 0

25. Jamie Cochrane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:31:010
26.  Jack Perry Finished Senior 00:02:31:920 10

26. Jack Perry -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:31:920
27.  Alex Jones Finished Senior 00:02:32:250 8

27. Alex Jones -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:32:250
28.  Jamie Cruse Caersws DH BikePark Finished Senior 00:02:35:420 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:35:420
29.  Elliot Downes Finished Senior 00:02:36:880 4

29. Elliot Downes -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:36:880
30.  Harrison Giles Finished 00:02:39:120 0

30. Harrison Giles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:39:120
31.  Christopher Borrowdale Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:02:39:470 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:39:470
32.  Ryan Dunn Caersws DH BikePark Finished Senior 00:02:39:810 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:39:810
33.  James Irons Finished Senior 00:02:41:670 0

33. James Irons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:41:670
34.  Matthew Sanders Finished 00:02:41:980 0

34. Matthew Sanders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:41:980
35.  Bradley Eve Finished Senior 00:02:42:230 0

35. Bradley Eve -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:42:230
36.  Owen Siddall Oxford Brookes Cycling Club Finished 00:02:42:470 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:42:470
37.  Richard Pratt Finished 00:02:43:010 0

37. Richard Pratt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:43:010
38.  James Mellor Finished Senior 00:02:45:130 0

38. James Mellor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:45:130
39.  Ben Shellie Finished 00:02:47:870 0

39. Ben Shellie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:47:870
40.  Will Coates Finished 00:02:49:250 0

40. Will Coates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:49:250
41.  Clifford Perkins Finished Senior 00:02:51:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:51:900
42.  Nathaniel Carr Somerset Bike Centre Finished Youth 00:02:53:760 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:53:760
43.  Richard Mason Finished 00:03:04:320 0

43. Richard Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:04:320
44.  Tom Pitt Finished 00:03:06:860 0

44. Tom Pitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:06:860
45.  John Lonsdale Finished 00:03:11:140 0

45. John Lonsdale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:11:140
46.  David Briggs Finished Senior 00:03:12:940 0

46. David Briggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:12:940
47.  Tom Pattle Finished 00:03:33:780 0

47. Tom Pattle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:33:780

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Mike Taylor Finished Master 00:02:16:430 120

1. Mike Taylor -

Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:16:430
2.  Brad Hale Finished Master 00:02:17:050 0

2. Brad Hale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:17:050
3.  Neil White Finished Master 00:02:18:510 90

3. Neil White -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:18:510
4.  Mat Moseley Finished Senior 00:02:23:840 0

4. Mat Moseley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:23:840
5.  Daniel Partington Finished Master 00:02:24:010 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:24:010
6.  Gareth Jones Finished 00:02:28:180 0

6. Gareth Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:28:180
7.  Simon Dobson Finished Master 00:02:30:460 56

7. Simon Dobson -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:30:460
8.  Kingsley Mears Finished 00:02:33:090 0

8. Kingsley Mears -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:33:090
9.  Simon Pemberton Finished Master 00:02:33:170 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:33:170
10.  James Heal Army Cycling Union Finished Master 00:02:35:290 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:35:290
11.  ollie Till Finished 00:02:35:520 0

11. ollie Till -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:35:520
12.  Steve Jones Muddybumbikes Cycle Club Finished Master 00:02:36:370 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:36:370
13.  David Moore Finished 00:02:38:610 0

13. David Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:38:610
14.  David Tomlinson Finished 00:02:38:820 0

14. David Tomlinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:38:820
15.  Peter Nelson Finished 00:02:42:220 0

15. Peter Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:42:220
16.  David Thompson Finished 00:02:42:320 0

16. David Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:42:320
17.  Aled Williams Finished Master 00:02:43:090 14

17. Aled Williams -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:43:090
18.  Neil Clarke Congleton CC Finished Master 00:02:46:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:46:700
19.  Matthew Coleman Finished Master 00:02:51:340 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:51:340
20.  Edward Nelson Finished 00:02:55:300 0

20. Edward Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:55:300
21.  Matt Dean Finished 00:02:56:350 0

21. Matt Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:56:350
22.  Thomas Alexander Finished Master 00:02:57:510 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:57:510
23.  James Greaves Finished Master 00:03:10:110 16

23. James Greaves -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:10:110
24.  Colin Edge Finished Master 00:03:11:590 14

24. Colin Edge -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:11:590
25.  Glen Chalmers Finished Master 00:03:11:890 12

25. Glen Chalmers -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:11:890
26.  Rob Sears Finished Master 00:03:12:850 0

26. Rob Sears -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:12:850
27.  Gareth Johnson Finished N/A 00:03:13:960 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:13:960
28.  Antony Dalton Hull CSC Finished Master 00:03:15:140 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:15:140
29.  alex farmer Finished 00:03:16:630 0

29. alex farmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:16:630
30.  Jonathan Palmer Finished 00:03:31:800 0

30. Jonathan Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:31:800
31.  Jonathan Cousins Finished N/A 00:03:32:480 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:32:480
32.  Samuel Jones Finished N/A 00:03:54:250 0

32. Samuel Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:54:250

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Mark Weightman Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Veteran 00:02:26:600 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:26:600
2.  David Fairservice Finished N/A 00:02:28:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:28:200
3.  Andy Marsh Finished Veteran 00:02:41:820 90

3. Andy Marsh -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:41:820
4.  Ross Holding Finished Senior 00:02:48:850 0

4. Ross Holding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:48:850
5.  Paul Le Maitre Finished Veteran 00:03:13:860 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:13:860
6.  Dean Jones Caersws DH BikePark Finished Veteran 00:03:25:050 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:25:050
7.  Richie Molloy Finished Veteran 00:03:49:280 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:49:280

Women mixed - Exact categories decided on day of event

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women mixed - Exact categories decided on day of event - Results
1.  Rosy Monaghan One Giant Leap Finished Youth 00:03:02:800 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:02:800
2.  Ambra Pedrazzoli Finished 00:04:21:070 0

2. Ambra Pedrazzoli -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:21:070

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee now includes number board at each round. Those with BC licences will score points but they are not compulsory to enter these events.

The Races

Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/10/16 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
Sat 15/10/16 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/10/16 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert
Sat 15/10/16 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Expert
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/10/16 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile, Senio...
Sat 15/10/16 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Juvenile, Senio...
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/10/16 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Sat 15/10/16 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/10/16 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior
Sat 15/10/16 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/10/16 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior
Sat 15/10/16 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Senior
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/10/16 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Sat 15/10/16 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/10/16 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior, Veteran
Sat 15/10/16 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Senior, Veteran
Grand Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/10/16 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A G/Vet
Sat 15/10/16 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | G/Vet
Women mixed - Exact categories decided on day of event Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/10/16 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite, Expert, ...
Sat 15/10/16 – 09:00

Event Summary

Event Overview

The Borderline DH Series Presented by Kingud Bike Care is brought to you by the team at Borderline Events.

Rounds 1 & 2 will open on Friday 11th December st 9am and entries will be capped at 225 per round for both Revolution and Llangollen.

Borderline DH Series presented by Kingud Bike Care Products


09th / 10th Apr 2016 - Borderline DH 1 - Revolution BP
21st & 22nd May 2016 - Borderline DH 2 - Llangollen
10th & 11th Sep 2016 - Borderline DH 3 - Antur Stiniog
15th & 16th Oct 2016 - Borderline DH 4 - Caersws

Event Details

Event URN:

396346

Start Date:

Sat, 15th Oct 2016

Finish date:

Sun, 16th Oct 2016

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Caersws , Henblas, Pontdolgoch, Caersws, Powys, SY17 5JE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Male - Results
1.  Roger Novack Vieira Finished Elite 00:02:04:850 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:04:850
2.  Daniel Critchlow Finished Elite 00:02:14:810 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:14:810
3.  James Hughes Finished Elite 00:02:15:180 90

3. James Hughes -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:15:180

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Michael Straw Finished Expert 00:02:13:990 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:13:990
2.  Josh Morris Finished Expert 00:02:14:060 100

2. Josh Morris -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:14:060
3.  Jason Gaiger Finished Expert 00:02:14:640 90

3. Jason Gaiger -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:14:640
4.  Benjamin Worrall Spokes Bikeshop MTB Club Finished Expert 00:02:15:280 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:15:280
5.  Lewis Summers Finished Expert 00:02:17:330 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:17:330
6.  Laurie Arthur Finished Expert 00:02:18:490 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:18:490
7.  Chris Bland Finished Expert 00:02:18:580 56

7. Chris Bland -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:18:580
8.  David Smith Finished Expert 00:02:19:450 52

8. David Smith -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:19:450
9.  Damian Groves Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Expert 00:02:19:770 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:19:770
10.  James Hurst One Vision Global Racing Finished N/A 00:02:24:090 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:24:090

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Harry Lawley Finished Juvenile 00:02:38:080 120

1. Harry Lawley -

Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:38:080
2.  Connor Smith Finished Juvenile 00:02:39:070 100

2. Connor Smith -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:39:070
3.  Ewan Calton-Whitaker Finished Juvenile 00:02:39:430 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:39:430
4.  Dennis Luffman Bristol BMX Club Finished Juvenile 00:02:43:010 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:43:010
5.  Ryan Windsor Finished Juvenile 00:02:54:090 72

5. Ryan Windsor -

Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:54:090
6.  Tom Spencer Finished Juvenile 00:02:58:230 64

6. Tom Spencer -

Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:58:230
7.  William Shaw Finished Juvenile 00:03:06:510 56

7. William Shaw -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:06:510
8.  Harry Raybould Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Juvenile 00:03:26:260 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:26:260

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Riley Scott Finished Youth 00:02:19:710 120

1. Riley Scott -

Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:19:710
2.  Thomas Wilson Finished Youth 00:02:23:040 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:23:040
3.  William Thompson Finished Youth 00:02:25:920 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:25:920
4.  William White Finished Youth 00:02:26:260 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:26:260
5.  Eli Wright Finished Youth 00:02:26:820 72

5. Eli Wright -

Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:26:820
6.  Lewis Heap Finished Youth 00:02:28:120 64

6. Lewis Heap -

Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:28:120
7.  Drew Alker Finished Youth 00:02:30:970 56

7. Drew Alker -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:30:970
8.  Cameron Chisholm Finished Youth 00:02:34:270 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:34:270
9.  Jamie Cable Finished Youth 00:02:35:150 48

9. Jamie Cable -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:35:150
10.  Ben Phillips Ultimate UK Finished Junior 00:02:36:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:36:500
11.  Oscar Home Finished Youth 00:02:36:650 40

11. Oscar Home -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:36:650
12.  Harry Attwood Red Kite Cycles Finished Youth 00:02:37:160 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:37:160
13.  Sam Yardley Finished 00:02:42:240 0

13. Sam Yardley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:42:240
14.  Joseph Lowe Finished Youth 00:02:42:440 34

14. Joseph Lowe -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:42:440
15.  Harry Collinge Finished 00:02:43:750 0

15. Harry Collinge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:43:750
16.  Owen Mapleson Dyffryn Conwy Finished Youth 00:02:45:060 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:45:060
17.  Elliot Thombs Finished Youth 00:02:47:990 28

17. Elliot Thombs -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:47:990
18.  Callum Rhead Finished Youth 00:02:55:140 26

18. Callum Rhead -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:55:140
19.  Rhys Leah Finished 00:02:56:080 0

19. Rhys Leah -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:56:080
20.  jacob blackburn Finished 00:03:17:660 0

20. jacob blackburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:17:660
21.  Thomas Bolton Finished Youth 00:03:28:860 20

21. Thomas Bolton -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:28:860
22.  Michael Lloyd Finished Youth 00:03:31:210 0

22. Michael Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:31:210

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Zachary Lester Finished N/A 00:02:24:710 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:24:710
2.  Geraint Breeze Finished Junior 00:02:27:620 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:27:620
3.  Ollie Hamilton-Fox Finished Junior 00:02:30:080 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:30:080
4.  Ben Smith-Price Finished Junior 00:02:30:140 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:30:140
5.  Aaron Dalleywater Pure Bicycles Finished Junior 00:02:33:150 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:33:150
6.  James Thompson Finished Junior 00:02:33:450 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:33:450
7.  Aidan Mallon Finished Junior 00:03:16:330 56

7. Aidan Mallon -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:16:330

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Matthew Snape Finished Senior 00:02:12:950 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:12:950
2.  Ciaran King Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:02:14:850 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:14:850
3.  Josh Gleave Finished Senior 00:02:15:870 90

3. Josh Gleave -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:15:870
4.  Jay Teague Finished Senior 00:02:17:440 80

4. Jay Teague -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:17:440
5.  Tom Caffrey One Vision Global Racing Finished Senior 00:02:18:630 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:18:630
6.  Steven Baldock Finished Senior 00:02:19:120 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:19:120
7.  Jonathan Oddy Finished Senior 00:02:19:280 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:19:280
8.  James Allen Finished N/A 00:02:19:740 52

8. James Allen -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:19:740
9.  Steven Thompson Finished Senior 00:02:20:780 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:20:780
10.  Sam Faux Finished Senior 00:02:21:110 44

10. Sam Faux -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:21:110
11.  Bradley Anderson Finished Senior 00:02:24:670 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:24:670
12.  Matthew Monaghan Finished Senior 00:02:26:050 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:26:050
13.  Ian Hampson Finished Senior 00:02:26:240 36

13. Ian Hampson -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:26:240
14.  Danny Fietsch Finished N/A 00:02:26:320 0

14. Danny Fietsch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:26:320
15.  Matt Finbow Finished N/A 00:02:27:520 0

15. Matt Finbow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:27:520
16.  Brân Chambers Finished 00:02:27:760 0

16. Brân Chambers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:27:760
17.  Andrew Hudson Finished Senior 00:02:27:880 28

17. Andrew Hudson -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:27:880
18.  Callum Corbin Finished 00:02:27:930 0

18. Callum Corbin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:27:930
19.  Oscar James Progression Bikes Racing Finished Senior 00:02:29:130 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:29:130
20.  Alex Worrall Finished Senior 00:02:29:540 22

20. Alex Worrall -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:29:540
21.  James Gant Finished Senior 00:02:30:610 20

21. James Gant -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:30:610
22.  Paul Ruscoe Finished Senior 00:02:30:760 18

22. Paul Ruscoe -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:30:760
23.  Nyle Cresswell Finished Senior 00:02:30:770 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:30:770
24.  Zach Peters Finished Senior 00:02:30:790 14

24. Zach Peters -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:30:790
25.  Jamie Cochrane Finished 00:02:31:010 0

25. Jamie Cochrane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:31:010
26.  Jack Perry Finished Senior 00:02:31:920 10

26. Jack Perry -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:31:920
27.  Alex Jones Finished Senior 00:02:32:250 8

27. Alex Jones -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:32:250
28.  Jamie Cruse Caersws DH BikePark Finished Senior 00:02:35:420 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:35:420
29.  Elliot Downes Finished Senior 00:02:36:880 4

29. Elliot Downes -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:36:880
30.  Harrison Giles Finished 00:02:39:120 0

30. Harrison Giles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:39:120
31.  Christopher Borrowdale Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:02:39:470 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:39:470
32.  Ryan Dunn Caersws DH BikePark Finished Senior 00:02:39:810 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:39:810
33.  James Irons Finished Senior 00:02:41:670 0

33. James Irons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:41:670
34.  Matthew Sanders Finished 00:02:41:980 0

34. Matthew Sanders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:41:980
35.  Bradley Eve Finished Senior 00:02:42:230 0

35. Bradley Eve -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:42:230
36.  Owen Siddall Oxford Brookes Cycling Club Finished 00:02:42:470 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:42:470
37.  Richard Pratt Finished 00:02:43:010 0

37. Richard Pratt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:43:010
38.  James Mellor Finished Senior 00:02:45:130 0

38. James Mellor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:45:130
39.  Ben Shellie Finished 00:02:47:870 0

39. Ben Shellie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:47:870
40.  Will Coates Finished 00:02:49:250 0

40. Will Coates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:49:250
41.  Clifford Perkins Finished Senior 00:02:51:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:51:900
42.  Nathaniel Carr Somerset Bike Centre Finished Youth 00:02:53:760 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:53:760
43.  Richard Mason Finished 00:03:04:320 0

43. Richard Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:04:320
44.  Tom Pitt Finished 00:03:06:860 0

44. Tom Pitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:06:860
45.  John Lonsdale Finished 00:03:11:140 0

45. John Lonsdale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:11:140
46.  David Briggs Finished Senior 00:03:12:940 0

46. David Briggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:12:940
47.  Tom Pattle Finished 00:03:33:780 0

47. Tom Pattle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:33:780

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Mike Taylor Finished Master 00:02:16:430 120

1. Mike Taylor -

Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:16:430
2.  Brad Hale Finished Master 00:02:17:050 0

2. Brad Hale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:17:050
3.  Neil White Finished Master 00:02:18:510 90

3. Neil White -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:18:510
4.  Mat Moseley Finished Senior 00:02:23:840 0

4. Mat Moseley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:23:840
5.  Daniel Partington Finished Master 00:02:24:010 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:24:010
6.  Gareth Jones Finished 00:02:28:180 0

6. Gareth Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:28:180
7.  Simon Dobson Finished Master 00:02:30:460 56

7. Simon Dobson -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:30:460
8.  Kingsley Mears Finished 00:02:33:090 0

8. Kingsley Mears -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:33:090
9.  Simon Pemberton Finished Master 00:02:33:170 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:33:170
10.  James Heal Army Cycling Union Finished Master 00:02:35:290 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:35:290
11.  ollie Till Finished 00:02:35:520 0

11. ollie Till -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:35:520
12.  Steve Jones Muddybumbikes Cycle Club Finished Master 00:02:36:370 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:36:370
13.  David Moore Finished 00:02:38:610 0

13. David Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:38:610
14.  David Tomlinson Finished 00:02:38:820 0

14. David Tomlinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:38:820
15.  Peter Nelson Finished 00:02:42:220 0

15. Peter Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:42:220
16.  David Thompson Finished 00:02:42:320 0

16. David Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:42:320
17.  Aled Williams Finished Master 00:02:43:090 14

17. Aled Williams -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:43:090
18.  Neil Clarke Congleton CC Finished Master 00:02:46:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:46:700
19.  Matthew Coleman Finished Master 00:02:51:340 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:51:340
20.  Edward Nelson Finished 00:02:55:300 0

20. Edward Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:55:300
21.  Matt Dean Finished 00:02:56:350 0

21. Matt Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:56:350
22.  Thomas Alexander Finished Master 00:02:57:510 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:57:510
23.  James Greaves Finished Master 00:03:10:110 16

23. James Greaves -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:10:110
24.  Colin Edge Finished Master 00:03:11:590 14

24. Colin Edge -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:11:590
25.  Glen Chalmers Finished Master 00:03:11:890 12

25. Glen Chalmers -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:11:890
26.  Rob Sears Finished Master 00:03:12:850 0

26. Rob Sears -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:12:850
27.  Gareth Johnson Finished N/A 00:03:13:960 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:13:960
28.  Antony Dalton Hull CSC Finished Master 00:03:15:140 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:15:140
29.  alex farmer Finished 00:03:16:630 0

29. alex farmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:16:630
30.  Jonathan Palmer Finished 00:03:31:800 0

30. Jonathan Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:31:800
31.  Jonathan Cousins Finished N/A 00:03:32:480 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:32:480
32.  Samuel Jones Finished N/A 00:03:54:250 0

32. Samuel Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:54:250

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Mark Weightman Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Veteran 00:02:26:600 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:26:600
2.  David Fairservice Finished N/A 00:02:28:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:28:200
3.  Andy Marsh Finished Veteran 00:02:41:820 90

3. Andy Marsh -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:41:820
4.  Ross Holding Finished Senior 00:02:48:850 0

4. Ross Holding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:48:850
5.  Paul Le Maitre Finished Veteran 00:03:13:860 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:13:860
6.  Dean Jones Caersws DH BikePark Finished Veteran 00:03:25:050 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:25:050
7.  Richie Molloy Finished Veteran 00:03:49:280 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:49:280

Women mixed - Exact categories decided on day of event

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women mixed - Exact categories decided on day of event - Results
1.  Rosy Monaghan One Giant Leap Finished Youth 00:03:02:800 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:02:800
2.  Ambra Pedrazzoli Finished 00:04:21:070 0

2. Ambra Pedrazzoli -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:21:070

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee now includes number board at each round. Those with BC licences will score points but they are not compulsory to enter these events.

The Races

Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/10/16 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
Sat 15/10/16 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/10/16 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert
Sat 15/10/16 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Expert
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/10/16 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile, Senio...
Sat 15/10/16 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Juvenile, Senio...
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/10/16 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Sat 15/10/16 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/10/16 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior
Sat 15/10/16 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/10/16 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior
Sat 15/10/16 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Senior
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/10/16 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Sat 15/10/16 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/10/16 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior, Veteran
Sat 15/10/16 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Senior, Veteran
Grand Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/10/16 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A G/Vet
Sat 15/10/16 – 09:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | G/Vet
Women mixed - Exact categories decided on day of event Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/10/16 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite, Expert, ...
Sat 15/10/16 – 09:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk