World Masters Games Track Cycling

Track – Saturday, 10 Oct 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

916/IN/099/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 10th Oct 2009

Finish date:

Sun, 18th Oct 2009

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Men 65-69 - 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 65-69 - 500m TT - Results
1.  Geoff Cooke SF Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Paul Morphet Crewe Clarion Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Men 70-74 - 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 70-74 - 500m TT - Results
3.  Roland Crayford San Fairy Ann CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Brian Dacey De Laune CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Victor Possee VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  David Sankey Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  John King Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Men 75-79 - 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 75-79 - 500m TT - Results
4.  Derek Smith Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women 50-54 - 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women 50-54 - 500m TT - Results
4.  Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Men 55-59 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 55-59 Sprint - Results
2.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Laing Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Martin Bush Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Men 35-39 - 3000m Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 35-39 - 3000m Pursuit - Results
4.  Adam Roberts Carnac-Planet X Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Men 40-44 - 3000m Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 40-44 - 3000m Pursuit - Results
13.  Martyn Heritage-Owen Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women 50-54 - 2000m Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women 50-54 - 2000m Pursuit - Results
3.  Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Men 50-54 - 2000m Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 50-54 - 2000m Pursuit - Results
4.  James Rutherford Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Men 55-59 - 2000m Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 55-59 - 2000m Pursuit - Results
1.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Laing Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Men 70-74 - 2000m Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 70-74 - 2000m Pursuit - Results
5.  Brian Dacey De Laune CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Victor Possee VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  David Sankey Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  John King Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Peter Ryalls Sheffield Phoenix Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Men 50-54 - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 50-54 - Sprint - Results
3.  Keith Williams Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Men 65-69 - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 65-69 - Sprint - Results
1.  Geoff Cooke SF Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Men 70-74 - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 70-74 - Sprint - Results
4.  Brian Dacey De Laune CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Women 50-54 - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women 50-54 - Sprint - Results
3.  Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Women 50-54 & 55-59 - 5km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women 50-54 & 55-59 - 5km Scratch - Results
1.  Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Men 40-44 - 10km Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 40-44 - 10km Scratch Race - Results
9999.  Martyn Heritage-Owen Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Men 50-54 - 5km Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 50-54 - 5km Scratch Race - Results
3.  Keith Williams Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  James Rutherford Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Men 55-59 - 5km Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 55-59 - 5km Scratch Race - Results
1.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Martin Bush Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Andrew Laing Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Men 60-64 - 5km Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 60-64 - 5km Scratch Race - Results
2.  Ian Lewis Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Men 65-69 - 5km Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 65-69 - 5km Scratch Race - Results
2.  Geoff Cooke VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Paul Morphet Crewe Clarion Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Men 70-74 - 5km Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 70-74 - 5km Scratch Race - Results
8.  Roland Crayford San Fairy Ann CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Victor Possee VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Brian Dacey Matrix Pro Cycling Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Peter Ryalls Sheffield Phoenix Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  David Sankey Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  John King Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Men 75-79 - 5km Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 75-79 - 5km Scratch Race - Results
3.  Derek Smith Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Men 65-69 - 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/10/09 08:30 Foreign - National None ---
Sat 10/10/09 – 08:30
Foreign - National, None
Men 70-74 - 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/10/09 08:30 Foreign - National None --- 1km / 0 mile
Sat 10/10/09 – 08:30
Foreign - National, None
1km / 0 mile
Men 75-79 - 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/10/09 08:30 Foreign - National None --- 1km / 0 mile
Sat 10/10/09 – 08:30
Foreign - National, None
1km / 0 mile
Women 50-54 - 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/10/09 08:30 Foreign - National None --- 1km / 0 mile
Sat 10/10/09 – 08:30
Foreign - National, None
1km / 0 mile
Men 55-59 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/10/09 13:00 Foreign - National None ---
Sat 10/10/09 – 13:00
Foreign - National, None
Men 35-39 - 3000m Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/10/09 08:30 Foreign - National None ---
Sun 11/10/09 – 08:30
Foreign - National, None
Men 40-44 - 3000m Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/10/09 08:30 Foreign - National None --- 3km / 2 miles
Sun 11/10/09 – 08:30
Foreign - National, None
3km / 2 miles
Women 50-54 - 2000m Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/10/09 08:30 Foreign - National None --- 2km / 1 mile
Sun 11/10/09 – 08:30
Foreign - National, None
2km / 1 mile
Men 50-54 - 2000m Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/10/09 08:30 Foreign - National None ---
Mon 12/10/09 – 08:30
Foreign - National, None
Men 55-59 - 2000m Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/10/09 08:30 Foreign - National None ---
Mon 12/10/09 – 08:30
Foreign - National, None
Men 70-74 - 2000m Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/10/09 08:30 Foreign - National None ---
Mon 12/10/09 – 08:30
Foreign - National, None
Men 50-54 - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/10/09 19:30 Foreign - National None ---
Mon 12/10/09 – 19:30
Foreign - National, None
Men 65-69 - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/10/09 19:30 Foreign - National None ---
Mon 12/10/09 – 19:30
Foreign - National, None
Men 70-74 - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/10/09 19:30 Foreign - National None ---
Mon 12/10/09 – 19:30
Foreign - National, None
Women 50-54 - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/10/09 19:30 Foreign - National None ---
Mon 12/10/09 – 19:30
Foreign - National, None
Women 50-54 & 55-59 - 5km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/10/09 08:30 Foreign - National None --- 5km / 3 miles
Tue 13/10/09 – 08:30
Foreign - National, None
5km / 3 miles
Men 40-44 - 10km Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/10/09 13:45 Foreign - National None --- 10km / 6 miles
Tue 13/10/09 – 13:45
Foreign - National, None
10km / 6 miles
Men 50-54 - 5km Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/10/09 13:45 Foreign - National None --- 5km / 3 miles
Tue 13/10/09 – 13:45
Foreign - National, None
5km / 3 miles
Men 55-59 - 5km Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/10/09 13:45 Foreign - National None --- 5km / 3 miles
Tue 13/10/09 – 13:45
Foreign - National, None
5km / 3 miles
Men 60-64 - 5km Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/10/09 13:45 Foreign - National None ---
Tue 13/10/09 – 13:45
Foreign - National, None
Men 65-69 - 5km Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/10/09 13:45 Foreign - National None --- 5km / 3 miles
Tue 13/10/09 – 13:45
Foreign - National, None
5km / 3 miles
Men 70-74 - 5km Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/10/09 13:45 Foreign - National None --- 5km / 3 miles
Tue 13/10/09 – 13:45
Foreign - National, None
5km / 3 miles
Men 75-79 - 5km Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/10/09 13:45 Foreign - National None --- 5km / 3 miles
Tue 13/10/09 – 13:45
Foreign - National, None
5km / 3 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

916/IN/099/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 10th Oct 2009

Finish date:

Sun, 18th Oct 2009

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Men 65-69 - 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 65-69 - 500m TT - Results
1.  Geoff Cooke SF Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Paul Morphet Crewe Clarion Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Men 70-74 - 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 70-74 - 500m TT - Results
3.  Roland Crayford San Fairy Ann CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Brian Dacey De Laune CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Victor Possee VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  David Sankey Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  John King Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Men 75-79 - 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 75-79 - 500m TT - Results
4.  Derek Smith Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women 50-54 - 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women 50-54 - 500m TT - Results
4.  Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Men 55-59 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 55-59 Sprint - Results
2.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Laing Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Martin Bush Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Men 35-39 - 3000m Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 35-39 - 3000m Pursuit - Results
4.  Adam Roberts Carnac-Planet X Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Men 40-44 - 3000m Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 40-44 - 3000m Pursuit - Results
13.  Martyn Heritage-Owen Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women 50-54 - 2000m Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women 50-54 - 2000m Pursuit - Results
3.  Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Men 50-54 - 2000m Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 50-54 - 2000m Pursuit - Results
4.  James Rutherford Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Men 55-59 - 2000m Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 55-59 - 2000m Pursuit - Results
1.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Laing Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Men 70-74 - 2000m Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 70-74 - 2000m Pursuit - Results
5.  Brian Dacey De Laune CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Victor Possee VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  David Sankey Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  John King Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Peter Ryalls Sheffield Phoenix Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Men 50-54 - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 50-54 - Sprint - Results
3.  Keith Williams Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Men 65-69 - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 65-69 - Sprint - Results
1.  Geoff Cooke SF Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Men 70-74 - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 70-74 - Sprint - Results
4.  Brian Dacey De Laune CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Women 50-54 - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women 50-54 - Sprint - Results
3.  Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Women 50-54 & 55-59 - 5km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women 50-54 & 55-59 - 5km Scratch - Results
1.  Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Men 40-44 - 10km Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 40-44 - 10km Scratch Race - Results
9999.  Martyn Heritage-Owen Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Men 50-54 - 5km Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 50-54 - 5km Scratch Race - Results
3.  Keith Williams Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  James Rutherford Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Men 55-59 - 5km Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 55-59 - 5km Scratch Race - Results
1.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Martin Bush Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Andrew Laing Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Men 60-64 - 5km Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 60-64 - 5km Scratch Race - Results
2.  Ian Lewis Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Men 65-69 - 5km Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 65-69 - 5km Scratch Race - Results
2.  Geoff Cooke VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Paul Morphet Crewe Clarion Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Men 70-74 - 5km Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 70-74 - 5km Scratch Race - Results
8.  Roland Crayford San Fairy Ann CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Victor Possee VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Brian Dacey Matrix Pro Cycling Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Peter Ryalls Sheffield Phoenix Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  David Sankey Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  John King Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Men 75-79 - 5km Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 75-79 - 5km Scratch Race - Results
3.  Derek Smith Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Men 65-69 - 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/10/09 08:30 Foreign - National None ---
Sat 10/10/09 – 08:30
Foreign - National, None
Men 70-74 - 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/10/09 08:30 Foreign - National None --- 1km / 0 mile
Sat 10/10/09 – 08:30
Foreign - National, None
1km / 0 mile
Men 75-79 - 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/10/09 08:30 Foreign - National None --- 1km / 0 mile
Sat 10/10/09 – 08:30
Foreign - National, None
1km / 0 mile
Women 50-54 - 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/10/09 08:30 Foreign - National None --- 1km / 0 mile
Sat 10/10/09 – 08:30
Foreign - National, None
1km / 0 mile
Men 55-59 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/10/09 13:00 Foreign - National None ---
Sat 10/10/09 – 13:00
Foreign - National, None
Men 35-39 - 3000m Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/10/09 08:30 Foreign - National None ---
Sun 11/10/09 – 08:30
Foreign - National, None
Men 40-44 - 3000m Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/10/09 08:30 Foreign - National None --- 3km / 2 miles
Sun 11/10/09 – 08:30
Foreign - National, None
3km / 2 miles
Women 50-54 - 2000m Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/10/09 08:30 Foreign - National None --- 2km / 1 mile
Sun 11/10/09 – 08:30
Foreign - National, None
2km / 1 mile
Men 50-54 - 2000m Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/10/09 08:30 Foreign - National None ---
Mon 12/10/09 – 08:30
Foreign - National, None
Men 55-59 - 2000m Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/10/09 08:30 Foreign - National None ---
Mon 12/10/09 – 08:30
Foreign - National, None
Men 70-74 - 2000m Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/10/09 08:30 Foreign - National None ---
Mon 12/10/09 – 08:30
Foreign - National, None
Men 50-54 - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/10/09 19:30 Foreign - National None ---
Mon 12/10/09 – 19:30
Foreign - National, None
Men 65-69 - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/10/09 19:30 Foreign - National None ---
Mon 12/10/09 – 19:30
Foreign - National, None
Men 70-74 - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/10/09 19:30 Foreign - National None ---
Mon 12/10/09 – 19:30
Foreign - National, None
Women 50-54 - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/10/09 19:30 Foreign - National None ---
Mon 12/10/09 – 19:30
Foreign - National, None
Women 50-54 & 55-59 - 5km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/10/09 08:30 Foreign - National None --- 5km / 3 miles
Tue 13/10/09 – 08:30
Foreign - National, None
5km / 3 miles
Men 40-44 - 10km Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/10/09 13:45 Foreign - National None --- 10km / 6 miles
Tue 13/10/09 – 13:45
Foreign - National, None
10km / 6 miles
Men 50-54 - 5km Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/10/09 13:45 Foreign - National None --- 5km / 3 miles
Tue 13/10/09 – 13:45
Foreign - National, None
5km / 3 miles
Men 55-59 - 5km Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/10/09 13:45 Foreign - National None --- 5km / 3 miles
Tue 13/10/09 – 13:45
Foreign - National, None
5km / 3 miles
Men 60-64 - 5km Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/10/09 13:45 Foreign - National None ---
Tue 13/10/09 – 13:45
Foreign - National, None
Men 65-69 - 5km Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/10/09 13:45 Foreign - National None --- 5km / 3 miles
Tue 13/10/09 – 13:45
Foreign - National, None
5km / 3 miles
Men 70-74 - 5km Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/10/09 13:45 Foreign - National None --- 5km / 3 miles
Tue 13/10/09 – 13:45
Foreign - National, None
5km / 3 miles
Men 75-79 - 5km Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/10/09 13:45 Foreign - National None --- 5km / 3 miles
Tue 13/10/09 – 13:45
Foreign - National, None
5km / 3 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk