Kingdom Crits MTB Race Series Round 2

MTB XC , Dunfermline – Sunday, 15 May 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

Youth (7 to 16) competitive MTB races combined with challenging Slow Speed Skills Test.

Non-competitive Fun Event for Under 6 riders.

Kingdom Crits are delighted that Dunfermline based camping holiday specialist, Canvas Holidays, will be supporting the series again in 2016.
Canvas Holidays was created by a family for families. We’re always looking for ways to make our holidays easier for you whether you have tots, teens or someone in between. You’ll find everything from wonderful pool complexes and twisting waterslides to fabulous sports and entertainment, and with free Canvas children’s clubs on many campsites, there’s plenty of time for grown-ups to catch a little ‘me time’ too!
Whether you’re looking for an all-action break with activities for everyone or just the chance to kick back and relax, Canvas Holidays is the perfect choice for a family holiday in Europe.
http://www.canvasholidays.co.uk/

Event Details

Event URN:

396199

Start Date:

Sun, 15th May 2016

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Fife College, Pittsburgh Road, Dalgety Bay, Dunfermline, Fife, KY11 8DY

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  Robbie Hearns Tay Titans Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Finlay Hamilton Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Lewis Kilgour West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Callum Cooper Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Ross Birrell Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Finton Price Carnegie Cyclones Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Duncan Crawford Carnegie Cyclones Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Kieran Ballard Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Sean Grant West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Cian McCrickard Tay Titans Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Luis Ryder Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Rory Ogilvie Finished 0

3. Rory Ogilvie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Cian Sharp Carnegie Cyclones Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Alasdair Easton Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Alexander Crombie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Ruaridh McCormick Carnegie Cyclones Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Matthew McCleery Carnegie Cyclones Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Archie Jackson KICC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Oisin Beard Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Aiden McLaughlin Meedies Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Charles Peoples Carnegie Cyclones Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Emmet Foster Carnegie Cyclones Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Brandyn Bowie Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  David Williams Finished 0

15. David Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Christopher Orr West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Caleb Olivier Finished 0

17. Caleb Olivier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Girls - Results
1.  Martha Cooper Carnegie Cyclones Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Anna Birrell Carnegie Cyclones Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Megan Lacy Meedies Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Lia Crowther Finished 0

4. Lia Crowther -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Katie Sandilands Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Rhiannon Gourlay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Cameron McVey Middleden Mountain Bike Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Isla Johnstone Carnegie Cyclones Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Ines Morrice Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Rosie Price Carnegie Cyclones Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Danielle Drummond West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Rudie Shearer Edinburgh RC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Arwen Starkey Middleden Mountain Bike Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Boys - Results
1.  Gareth Davies Finished 0

1. Gareth Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Nicholas Jackson KICC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Finn Crowther Meedies Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Sam Harrison Carnegie Cyclones Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Harvey Clark Tay Titans Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Christopher Mocci Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Isaac Beard Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Alex Harrower Mukyriderz Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Harris Penman Finished 0

9. Harris Penman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Calum Ogilvie Finished 0

10. Calum Ogilvie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Dylan McAdam Finished 0

11. Dylan McAdam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Dominic Allen Finished 0

12. Dominic Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Dean Drummond West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Alex Ballantine Finished 0

14. Alex Ballantine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Caleb Jayne Finished 0

15. Caleb Jayne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Cameron Harper Mukyriderz Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Girls - Results
1.  Sophie Lacy Meedies Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ellie Menzies Meedies Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Iona Harrower Mukyriderz Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Erin Fox Did not start 0

3. Erin Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Anna Kelly Middleden Mountain Bike Club Did not start 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

About the Event

Info for Riders

A Slow Speed Skills course will be set up before your race so arrive early to practice.

The Races

Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/16 01:00 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry:
Sun 15/05/16 – 01:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/16 01:00 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry:
Sun 15/05/16 – 01:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/16 01:00 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry:
Sun 15/05/16 – 01:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
Under 10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/16 01:00 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry:
Sun 15/05/16 – 01:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
Under 8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/16 01:00 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry:
Sun 15/05/16 – 01:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
Under 8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/16 01:00 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry:
Sun 15/05/16 – 01:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
Carnegie Cyclones Combined Skills and MTB Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/16 11:00 Go-MTB Juvenile, N/A, ... 8 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/05/16 – 11:00

Event Summary

Event Overview

Youth (7 to 16) competitive MTB races combined with challenging Slow Speed Skills Test.

Non-competitive Fun Event for Under 6 riders.

Kingdom Crits are delighted that Dunfermline based camping holiday specialist, Canvas Holidays, will be supporting the series again in 2016.
Canvas Holidays was created by a family for families. We’re always looking for ways to make our holidays easier for you whether you have tots, teens or someone in between. You’ll find everything from wonderful pool complexes and twisting waterslides to fabulous sports and entertainment, and with free Canvas children’s clubs on many campsites, there’s plenty of time for grown-ups to catch a little ‘me time’ too!
Whether you’re looking for an all-action break with activities for everyone or just the chance to kick back and relax, Canvas Holidays is the perfect choice for a family holiday in Europe.
http://www.canvasholidays.co.uk/

Event Details

Event URN:

396199

Start Date:

Sun, 15th May 2016

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Fife College, Pittsburgh Road, Dalgety Bay, Dunfermline, Fife, KY11 8DY

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  Robbie Hearns Tay Titans Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Finlay Hamilton Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Lewis Kilgour West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Callum Cooper Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Ross Birrell Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Finton Price Carnegie Cyclones Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Duncan Crawford Carnegie Cyclones Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Kieran Ballard Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Sean Grant West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Cian McCrickard Tay Titans Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Luis Ryder Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Rory Ogilvie Finished 0

3. Rory Ogilvie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Cian Sharp Carnegie Cyclones Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Alasdair Easton Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Alexander Crombie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Ruaridh McCormick Carnegie Cyclones Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Matthew McCleery Carnegie Cyclones Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Archie Jackson KICC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Oisin Beard Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Aiden McLaughlin Meedies Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Charles Peoples Carnegie Cyclones Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Emmet Foster Carnegie Cyclones Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Brandyn Bowie Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  David Williams Finished 0

15. David Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Christopher Orr West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Caleb Olivier Finished 0

17. Caleb Olivier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Girls - Results
1.  Martha Cooper Carnegie Cyclones Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Anna Birrell Carnegie Cyclones Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Megan Lacy Meedies Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Lia Crowther Finished 0

4. Lia Crowther -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Katie Sandilands Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Rhiannon Gourlay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Cameron McVey Middleden Mountain Bike Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Isla Johnstone Carnegie Cyclones Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Ines Morrice Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Rosie Price Carnegie Cyclones Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Danielle Drummond West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Rudie Shearer Edinburgh RC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Arwen Starkey Middleden Mountain Bike Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Boys - Results
1.  Gareth Davies Finished 0

1. Gareth Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Nicholas Jackson KICC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Finn Crowther Meedies Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Sam Harrison Carnegie Cyclones Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Harvey Clark Tay Titans Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Christopher Mocci Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Isaac Beard Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Alex Harrower Mukyriderz Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Harris Penman Finished 0

9. Harris Penman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Calum Ogilvie Finished 0

10. Calum Ogilvie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Dylan McAdam Finished 0

11. Dylan McAdam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Dominic Allen Finished 0

12. Dominic Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Dean Drummond West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Alex Ballantine Finished 0

14. Alex Ballantine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Caleb Jayne Finished 0

15. Caleb Jayne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Cameron Harper Mukyriderz Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Girls - Results
1.  Sophie Lacy Meedies Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ellie Menzies Meedies Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Iona Harrower Mukyriderz Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Erin Fox Did not start 0

3. Erin Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Anna Kelly Middleden Mountain Bike Club Did not start 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

About the Event

Info for Riders

A Slow Speed Skills course will be set up before your race so arrive early to practice.

The Races

Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/16 01:00 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry:
Sun 15/05/16 – 01:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/16 01:00 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry:
Sun 15/05/16 – 01:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/16 01:00 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry:
Sun 15/05/16 – 01:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
Under 10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/16 01:00 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry:
Sun 15/05/16 – 01:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
Under 8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/16 01:00 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry:
Sun 15/05/16 – 01:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
Under 8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/16 01:00 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry:
Sun 15/05/16 – 01:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
Carnegie Cyclones Combined Skills and MTB Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/05/16 11:00 Go-MTB Juvenile, N/A, ... 8 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/05/16 – 11:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk