Brixton Cycling Club Track Meeting (Cancelled)

Track – Saturday, 28 May 2005

Event Summary

This event has been cancelled

Event Details

Event URN:

11222005057

Start Date:

Sat, 28th May 2005

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

50+ Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
50+ Sprint Final - Results
1.  Geoff Cooke Dare Racing Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Andy Coady Chequers RC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Michael Olive Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

A Group 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Joel Stewart Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Stephen Pulford Newark Castle CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  John Scripps VC Londres Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

B Group 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Alex Wise Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Graham Pierce Brixton Cycles Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Mike Diggins Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Gavin Smith Glendene CC Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Keith Bugden Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

B Group Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group Points Race - Results
1.  Alex Wise Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Graham Pierce Brixton Cycles Club Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Duncan Hallam Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Colin Bark Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  James Foster Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Madison - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  John Scripps VC Londres Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Benjamin Hallam Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Joel Stewart Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Simon Gaywood CC Luton Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Simon Howes Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Christopher Richardson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Open Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Scratch Race - Results
1.  Brett Perez Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Alex Wise Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Gary Kristensen MBE Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Stephen Pulford Newark Castle CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  George Olive North Road CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Open Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Sprint Final - Results
1.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Simon Gaywood CC Luton Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  John Scripps VC Londres Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Lee Povey Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  George Olive North Road CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Ron Beckett Memorial Madison Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ron Beckett Memorial Madison Pursuit - Results
1.  John Scripps VC Londres Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Benjamin Hallam Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Simon Gaywood CC Luton Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Simon Howes Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Joel Stewart Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Brett Perez Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Womens 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Sophie Perez Unknown 3rd 0

1. Sophie Perez -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Marianne Harding Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jayne Toyne VC Londres Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Rebecca Charlton Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Julia Gilbert Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Womens Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Points Race - Results
1.  Jayne Toyne VC Londres Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Julia Gilbert Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Marianne Harding Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Sophie Perez Unknown 3rd 0

4. Sophie Perez -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Rebecca Charlton Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Womens Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Sprint - Results
1.  Jayne Toyne VC Londres Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Julia Gilbert Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Marianne Harding Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Sophie Ruderman Unknown 0

4. Sophie Ruderman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Rebecca Charlton Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

This event has been cancelled

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

50+ Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/05/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Sat 28/05/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
A Group 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/05/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Sat 28/05/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
B Group 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/05/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Sat 28/05/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
B Group Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/05/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Sat 28/05/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/05/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 28/05/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
Open Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/05/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Sat 28/05/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
Open Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/05/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Sat 28/05/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
Ron Beckett Memorial Madison Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/05/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Sat 28/05/05 – 00:00
Womens 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/05/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Sat 28/05/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
Womens Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/05/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Sat 28/05/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
Womens Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/05/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Sat 28/05/05 – 00:00
Track Senior

Event Summary

This event has been cancelled

Event Details

Event URN:

11222005057

Start Date:

Sat, 28th May 2005

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

50+ Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
50+ Sprint Final - Results
1.  Geoff Cooke Dare Racing Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Andy Coady Chequers RC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Michael Olive Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

A Group 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Joel Stewart Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Stephen Pulford Newark Castle CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  John Scripps VC Londres Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

B Group 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Alex Wise Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Graham Pierce Brixton Cycles Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Mike Diggins Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Gavin Smith Glendene CC Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Keith Bugden Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

B Group Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group Points Race - Results
1.  Alex Wise Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Graham Pierce Brixton Cycles Club Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Duncan Hallam Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Colin Bark Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  James Foster Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Madison - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  John Scripps VC Londres Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Benjamin Hallam Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Joel Stewart Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Simon Gaywood CC Luton Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Simon Howes Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Christopher Richardson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Open Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Scratch Race - Results
1.  Brett Perez Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Alex Wise Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Gary Kristensen MBE Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Stephen Pulford Newark Castle CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  George Olive North Road CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Open Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Sprint Final - Results
1.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Simon Gaywood CC Luton Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  John Scripps VC Londres Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Lee Povey Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  George Olive North Road CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Ron Beckett Memorial Madison Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ron Beckett Memorial Madison Pursuit - Results
1.  John Scripps VC Londres Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Benjamin Hallam Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Simon Gaywood CC Luton Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Simon Howes Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Joel Stewart Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Brett Perez Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Womens 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Sophie Perez Unknown 3rd 0

1. Sophie Perez -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Marianne Harding Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jayne Toyne VC Londres Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Rebecca Charlton Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Julia Gilbert Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Womens Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Points Race - Results
1.  Jayne Toyne VC Londres Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Julia Gilbert Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Marianne Harding Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Sophie Perez Unknown 3rd 0

4. Sophie Perez -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Rebecca Charlton Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Womens Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Sprint - Results
1.  Jayne Toyne VC Londres Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Julia Gilbert Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Marianne Harding Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Sophie Ruderman Unknown 0

4. Sophie Ruderman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Rebecca Charlton Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

This event has been cancelled

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

50+ Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/05/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Sat 28/05/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
A Group 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/05/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Sat 28/05/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
B Group 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/05/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Sat 28/05/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
B Group Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/05/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Sat 28/05/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/05/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 28/05/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
Open Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/05/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Sat 28/05/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
Open Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/05/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Sat 28/05/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
Ron Beckett Memorial Madison Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/05/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Sat 28/05/05 – 00:00
Womens 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/05/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Sat 28/05/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
Womens Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/05/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Sat 28/05/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
Womens Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/05/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Sat 28/05/05 – 00:00
Track Senior

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk