Mossley CRT Memorial Races

Closed Circuit , Ashton-Under-Lyne – Sunday, 03 Jul 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

Sadly last year two young aspiring cyclist were taken from us way before their time, so their memories live on we are holding what will hopefully be an annual event of a Memorial Race day to bring the cycling community together to remember Iestyn and Kirsty.

Event Details

Event URN:

395817

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Jul 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Tameside Cycle Circuit, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, Lancashire, OL7 9HG

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Morgan Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Archie Honeysett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Michael Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Owen Woolland North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Joe Watkins-Wilson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Felix Cuerden Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Oliver Hodgkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Adam Smith West Pennine RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Benjamin Pitlovits Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Shaun Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Jaccob Bennett Finished 0

12.  Jaccob Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Longden Mossley CRT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Amelia Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Neve Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Fraser Cummings Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Coen Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Patrick Harrison Framlingham Cycle Club Finished 0

3.  Patrick Harrison - Framlingham Cycle Club

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Elliott Pitlovits Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Jasper Cummins Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Austin Riley Framlingham Cycle Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Joseph Bates Mossley CRT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Millie Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Ciara Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Annie Bennett Finished 0

4.  Annie Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Riley Blackmore Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Dylan Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Isaac Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  William Longden Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Thomas Purcell Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Callum Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Dennis Kay Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  John Bardsley Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Gareth McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Harry Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Kyle Fletcher Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Ethan Grimshaw North Cheshire Clarion Did not finish C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Leah Wilcox Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Nancye Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Erin Corrigan Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Hannah McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Hannah Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Boys. The Iestyn Keir Memorial Trophy.

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys. The Iestyn Keir Memorial Trophy. - Results
1.  Nick Jackson Mossley CRT Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Thomas Bates Mossley CRT Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Tyler Koch Mossley CRT Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Joshua Clough Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  George Spencer Mossley CRT Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Daniel Vincent Eastlands Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Francis Woodcock Sportcity Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Cameron Pilkington Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Zack Harrop Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Oliver Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Ewan Davies Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Adam Hodgkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  William Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Joe Thorp Macclesfield Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Kyle Braun Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Matthew Baptista Nutcracker Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Jake Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Adam McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
23.  Oliver Hodgkinson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Eve Barrow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Kate Taylor Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Melissa Boylin Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Jasmine Pusey Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Cadi Jones Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Hannah Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Cara Louise Randall Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Elizabeth Broughton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Ford Albion Cycling Co Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Oliver Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  James Bunting Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Daniel Gibson Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  George Higgins Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Thomas Mitchell Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Bobby Horton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Charles Paige Green Jersey RT Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Samuel Pugh Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Nick Jackson Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Malcolm Neil Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Max Moss Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Christopher Mann Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Karl Richter Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Thomas Bates Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Thomas Stewart Liverpool Century RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Twm Bryn Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Osian Griffith Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Darren Rider Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Joshua Keers Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Joe Pink Liverpool Century RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Ed Young Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Joe Burns Sportcity Velo Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Ben Lewis Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

Women Only. The Kirsty Saunders Memorial Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Only. The Kirsty Saunders Memorial Trophy - Results
1.  Rebecca Rimmington WNT Development Team Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Flora Gillies Team 22 Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Ellen McDermott Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Samantha Wilson Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Kim Baptista Nutcracker Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Corinne Side Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Lorna Fisher Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Charlotte Waddington The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Savannah Morgan Team 22 Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jane Hellewell Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Louise Burnie GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Claire Rutherford Team Wheelguru Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Lucy Berry Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Sarah Harris Manchester Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Sarah Lomas Nutcracker Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Maggie McPhillips Stockport Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Linsey Lyon The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Karen Radband Team Glow Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Tamara Walton-Evans Ynys Mon Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Jessica Hobson-Taylor The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Katie Toft Mossley CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Sarah Gregson The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Sarah Grimshaw Horwich CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Kate Porter Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Kiera Byland Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Kirstie Williamson Mossley CRT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Rebecca Gregson The Racing Chance Foundation Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Cadi Jones Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Event to start at 10am

Sign on opens at 8.45am.

Circuit will open for warm up from 9am

Changing and toilet facilities available.

Roller & turbo warm up on car park only,after circuit warm up, no riding on car parks or service road.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 10:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 10:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 10:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 10:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 10:40 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 10:40
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 10:40 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 10:40
Youth Only, None
U14 Boys. The Iestyn Keir Memorial Trophy. Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 11:20 Youth Only Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 11:20
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 12:20 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 12:20
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
01 hr
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 12:20 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 12:20
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
01 hr
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 13:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 13:30
Youth Only, Band 5
01 hr
Women Only. The Kirsty Saunders Memorial Trophy Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 14:45 Women Only Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 14:45

Event Summary

Event Overview

Sadly last year two young aspiring cyclist were taken from us way before their time, so their memories live on we are holding what will hopefully be an annual event of a Memorial Race day to bring the cycling community together to remember Iestyn and Kirsty.

Event Details

Event URN:

395817

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Jul 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Tameside Cycle Circuit, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, Lancashire, OL7 9HG

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Morgan Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Archie Honeysett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Michael Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Owen Woolland North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Joe Watkins-Wilson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Felix Cuerden Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Oliver Hodgkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Adam Smith West Pennine RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Benjamin Pitlovits Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Shaun Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Jaccob Bennett Finished 0

12.  Jaccob Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Longden Mossley CRT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Amelia Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Neve Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Fraser Cummings Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Coen Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Patrick Harrison Framlingham Cycle Club Finished 0

3.  Patrick Harrison - Framlingham Cycle Club

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Elliott Pitlovits Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Jasper Cummins Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Austin Riley Framlingham Cycle Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Joseph Bates Mossley CRT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Millie Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Ciara Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Annie Bennett Finished 0

4.  Annie Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Riley Blackmore Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Dylan Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Isaac Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  William Longden Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Thomas Purcell Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Callum Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Dennis Kay Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  John Bardsley Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Gareth McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Harry Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Kyle Fletcher Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Ethan Grimshaw North Cheshire Clarion Did not finish C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Leah Wilcox Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Nancye Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Erin Corrigan Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Hannah McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Hannah Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Boys. The Iestyn Keir Memorial Trophy.

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys. The Iestyn Keir Memorial Trophy. - Results
1.  Nick Jackson Mossley CRT Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Thomas Bates Mossley CRT Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Tyler Koch Mossley CRT Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Joshua Clough Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  George Spencer Mossley CRT Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Daniel Vincent Eastlands Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Francis Woodcock Sportcity Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Cameron Pilkington Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Zack Harrop Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Oliver Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Ewan Davies Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Adam Hodgkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  William Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Joe Thorp Macclesfield Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Kyle Braun Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Matthew Baptista Nutcracker Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Jake Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Adam McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
23.  Oliver Hodgkinson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Eve Barrow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Kate Taylor Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Melissa Boylin Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Jasmine Pusey Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Cadi Jones Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Hannah Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Cara Louise Randall Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Elizabeth Broughton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Ford Albion Cycling Co Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Oliver Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  James Bunting Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Daniel Gibson Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  George Higgins Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Thomas Mitchell Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Bobby Horton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Charles Paige Green Jersey RT Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Samuel Pugh Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Nick Jackson Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Malcolm Neil Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Max Moss Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Christopher Mann Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Karl Richter Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Thomas Bates Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Thomas Stewart Liverpool Century RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Twm Bryn Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Osian Griffith Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Darren Rider Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Joshua Keers Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Joe Pink Liverpool Century RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Ed Young Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Joe Burns Sportcity Velo Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Ben Lewis Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

Women Only. The Kirsty Saunders Memorial Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Only. The Kirsty Saunders Memorial Trophy - Results
1.  Rebecca Rimmington WNT Development Team Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Flora Gillies Team 22 Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Ellen McDermott Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Samantha Wilson Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Kim Baptista Nutcracker Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Corinne Side Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Lorna Fisher Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Charlotte Waddington The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Savannah Morgan Team 22 Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jane Hellewell Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Louise Burnie GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Claire Rutherford Team Wheelguru Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Lucy Berry Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Sarah Harris Manchester Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Sarah Lomas Nutcracker Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Maggie McPhillips Stockport Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Linsey Lyon The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Karen Radband Team Glow Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Tamara Walton-Evans Ynys Mon Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Jessica Hobson-Taylor The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Katie Toft Mossley CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Sarah Gregson The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Sarah Grimshaw Horwich CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Kate Porter Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Kiera Byland Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Kirstie Williamson Mossley CRT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Rebecca Gregson The Racing Chance Foundation Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Cadi Jones Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Event to start at 10am

Sign on opens at 8.45am.

Circuit will open for warm up from 9am

Changing and toilet facilities available.

Roller & turbo warm up on car park only,after circuit warm up, no riding on car parks or service road.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 10:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 10:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 10:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 10:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 10:40 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 10:40
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 10:40 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 10:40
Youth Only, None
U14 Boys. The Iestyn Keir Memorial Trophy. Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 11:20 Youth Only Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 11:20
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 12:20 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 12:20
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
01 hr
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 12:20 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 12:20
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
01 hr
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 13:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 13:30
Youth Only, Band 5
01 hr
Women Only. The Kirsty Saunders Memorial Trophy Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/07/16 14:45 Women Only Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/07/16 – 14:45

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk