Giant NRS XC MTB Series Round 2

MTB XC – Sunday, 18 May 2003

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

5142003082

Start Date:

Sun, 18th May 2003

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Liam Killeen Specialized Racing Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Barrie Clarke Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Elliot Baxter Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Paul Oldham Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Jody Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Stuart Bowers Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  David Collins Team Scott UK Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Shaun Snodden Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Simon Richardson Ace Racing Team Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Sam Gardner Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Richard Mardle Team Saracen Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Zak Toogood Unknown Elite 28

14. Zak Toogood -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Duncan Jamieson Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Richard Wood www.extreme-endurance.com Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Geoffrey Beetham Shokwave Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Steven Roach Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Daniel Duguid Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  William Bjergfelt Team Saracen Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Philip Spencer Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Bruce McCleary Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Wayne Bennett Unknown Elite 17

24. Wayne Bennett -

Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Matthew Spurgin Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Ian Wilkinson Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Andrew Oliver Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  Jon Richardson Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
30.  Robert Purcell TORQ Performance Unknown Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
31.  Benjamin Oliver Leahrhys.com Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
32.  Giles Bett Weaver Valley CC Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
33.  Mark Allen Unknown Elite 8

33. Mark Allen -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
35.  Jamie Newall Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
36.  Anthony Morris Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Jenny Copnall John Subaru - Gary Fisher Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Lydia Gould Unknown Elite 49

4. Lydia Gould -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Rebecca Webb Unknown Elite 46

5. Rebecca Webb -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Caroline Jackson Massi-Abarth Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Hazel Wakefield WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Caroline Goward Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Ruth Fraser-Moodie WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Graham Warby Unknown Expert 60

1. Graham Warby -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Alex Cutler Red Kite Cycles Unknown Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Peter Hawkins Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Ryan Henry Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Expert 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Mike Jackson Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Expert 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Scott O'Neill-Gwilliams TORQ Performance Unknown Expert 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Neil Harrison Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Stephen Cook Eastern Region Velo Unknown Expert 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Rob Smart Guernsey Velo Club Unknown Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Dave Wardell Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Henry Turgoose Unknown Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Adrian Scott Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
14.  Daniel Bedford Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
15.  Neil Withington Andersons Racing Unknown Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
16.  Andrew Smallwood Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Expert 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
17.  Nigel Martin Unknown N/A 24

17. Nigel Martin -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  David Warwick Unknown Expert 23

18. David Warwick -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
19.  Daniel Shaw Guernsey Velo Club Unknown Expert 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
20.  Michael Cowland Unknown Expert 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
21.  Joseph Richards Lakes RC Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
22.  Nick Mann Guernsey Velo Club Unknown Expert 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
22.  Nick Mann Guernsey Velo Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
23.  Ciaran McAneny Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Amy Hunt Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Jodi Bennett Unknown N/A 56

2. Jodi Bennett -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Deborah Wilkins Nationwide Cycling Club Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Lisa Hollingshead Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Expert 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Hannah Reynolds Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Nicky Hughes Unknown Expert 44

6. Nicky Hughes -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Heidi Staley Unknown N/A 42

7. Heidi Staley -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Unknown G/Vet 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  David Gumn Behind The Bikeshed Unknown G/Vet 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Chris Hearn Schwalbe UK Unknown G/Vet 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  Patrick Buckney North West MTB Race Team Unknown G/Vet 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
6.  Richard Hibberd San Fairy Ann CC Unknown G/Vet 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
7.  Stephen Collen Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown N/A 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Roger Price Cycle Team OnForm Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Graham Faulkner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown G/Vet 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Ian Legg Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Richard Firth Team Scott UK Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Robert Wardell Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Junior 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Steven Clarke Team Scott UK Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Matt Lee Bikes 51 RT Unknown Junior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Ian Bibby Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Junior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Ian Field Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Christoffel Langdon Unknown Junior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Richard Kipling Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Clifford Langdon Unknown Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Adam Thomson Swindon RC Unknown Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Alastair Millar Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Matthew Spragg Red Kite Cycles Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Richard Kent Science In Sport.com Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Steven Paterson Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Junior 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Andrew Bramham Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Carl Harris Unknown Junior 22

19. Carl Harris -

Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  James Patterson Caesarean CC Jersey Unknown Junior 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Nikki Brammeier Specialized Racing Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  David Fletcher Newark Castle CC Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Adam Turner Newark Castle CC Unknown Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Andrew Griffiths Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jake Moxham Unknown Juvenile 46

5. Jake Moxham -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Philip Bramham Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Juvenile 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Julian Cox-Roberts Bikes 51 RT Unknown Juvenile 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Michael Jones Unknown Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  William Verney Shokwave Unknown Juvenile 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Dean Martin Classic Walls CRT Unknown Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
11.  Charlie Porter Yello Velo CC Unknown Juvenile 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
12.  Ben Roach Shokwave Unknown Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
13.  Tomas Skubala Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Amy Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Emily Verney Shokwave Unknown Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  John Veness Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Ben Dale Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Chadbourne Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Master 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Damian Coleman VC Deal Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Scott Rose Science In Sport.com Unknown Master 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Paul Hopkins Unknown Master 42

7. Paul Hopkins -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Stuart Griffiths Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Darren Shepherd Unknown Master 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Rob Lee www.extreme-endurance.com Unknown Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Dean Frost Vieri Velo RC Unknown Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Stephen Martin Classic Walls CRT Unknown Master 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Master 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
18.  Gary Howard Unknown Master 23

18. Gary Howard -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
19.  Denby Sinclair Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Master 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
20.  Bob Barber Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Master 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
22.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Unknown Master 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
24.  Andrew Claridge Liphook Cycles RT Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Paul Davis Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
26.  Paul Gibbons Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Master 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
28.  Jess Elliott J.E. James RT Unknown Master 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
29.  Martyn Dunn Team Milton Keynes Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
30.  Chris Ames Unknown Master 11

30. Chris Ames -

Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
32.  Gary McCrae Pedal Power RT Unknown Master 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
33.  Paul Hudson Team Saracen Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
34.  Wayne Bennett Unknown Master 7

34. Wayne Bennett -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
35.  Philip Bromwich Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
36.  Michael Radburn Alton CC/Owens Cycles Unknown Master 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
37.  Neil Stevens VC Norwich Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
40.  Ewan Cameron Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Ewan Cameron Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
2.  Renell Brennan John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Gaynor Lea Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Nicky Birkin Unknown N/A 49

4. Nicky Birkin -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Claire Hoy J&R BICYCLES Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Rachel Perkins Unknown Master 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Theresa Jackson CC Luton Unknown N/A 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Helen Paull www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Ross McStrafick Unknown Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Matthew Barrett Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Sport 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Adam Broyad Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Sport 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Nicholas Collins VC Deal Unknown Sport 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Andrew Snell Unknown Sport 42

7. Andrew Snell -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Hamish Bingley Unknown Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Martin Pearson John's Bikes RT Unknown Sport 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Giles Drake Unknown Sport 34

11. Giles Drake -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Ian Corfe Knightwood BMX Club Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  William Carr South Pennine RC Unknown Sport 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
16.  William Lowes Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Sport 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
17.  Richard Astridge Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Sport 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
17.  Richard Astridge Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
21.  Russell Brass Clayton Velo Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
22.  Andrew Howett Sleaford Whls CC Unknown N/A 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Richard Lambert Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
24.  David Farrer Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Stephen Corbyn Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
26.  Robert Gray Unknown Sport 15

26. Robert Gray -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
27.  Gareth Lewis Solihull CC Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
2.  Kirsty Wallis Unknown Sport 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Michael Osborne Pulse 8 Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Kevin Townsend Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Ian Wright Unknown Veteran 52

3. Ian Wright -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Andy Weaving Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Michael Rowson Rutland CC Unknown N/A 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Mike Johnson De Montfort Rage-ON Unknown Veteran 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Garry Clark Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Jack Peterson Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Duncan Stuart Fred Williams Cycles Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Martin Eadon Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Andrew Heaney Birmingham CC Unknown Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Michael Stephens Unknown Veteran 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Robert Pisolkar Finsbury Park CC Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Debbie Burton Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Linda Broom Unknown Veteran 52

3. Linda Broom -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Carol Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jenny Middlehurst WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
2.  Alex Atkins Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  William Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  David Sinclair I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown Youth 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Peter Banham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Youth 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  James Carling Guernsey Velo Club Unknown Youth 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  James Roe Unknown Youth 40

8. James Roe -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Keir McKenna KUK Kinesis Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Samuel Thompson KUK Kinesis Unknown Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Paul Cox Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Tim Baldwin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Dan owen Guernsey Velo Club Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Steve O'Neil Unknown Youth 28

14. Steve O'Neil -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Jamie Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Tom Dymond Yello Velo CC Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Ben Tinkler Airnimal Racing Unknown Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Joshua Ibbett Team Synergy Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Tom Hooper All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Youth 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Michael Forte Unknown Youth 21

20. Michael Forte -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  David Johnson Unknown Youth 19

22. David Johnson -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 18/05/03 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 18/05/03 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 18/05/03 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 18/05/03 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 18/05/03 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 18/05/03 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 18/05/03 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 18/05/03 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 18/05/03 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 18/05/03 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 18/05/03 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 18/05/03 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 18/05/03 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 18/05/03 – 00:00

Vet

Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 18/05/03 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 18/05/03 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 18/05/03 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

5142003082

Start Date:

Sun, 18th May 2003

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Liam Killeen Specialized Racing Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Barrie Clarke Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Elliot Baxter Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Paul Oldham Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Jody Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Stuart Bowers Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  David Collins Team Scott UK Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Shaun Snodden Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Simon Richardson Ace Racing Team Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Sam Gardner Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Richard Mardle Team Saracen Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Zak Toogood Unknown Elite 28

14. Zak Toogood -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Duncan Jamieson Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Richard Wood www.extreme-endurance.com Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Geoffrey Beetham Shokwave Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Steven Roach Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Daniel Duguid Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  William Bjergfelt Team Saracen Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Philip Spencer Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Bruce McCleary Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Wayne Bennett Unknown Elite 17

24. Wayne Bennett -

Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Matthew Spurgin Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Ian Wilkinson Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Andrew Oliver Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  Jon Richardson Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
30.  Robert Purcell TORQ Performance Unknown Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
31.  Benjamin Oliver Leahrhys.com Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
32.  Giles Bett Weaver Valley CC Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
33.  Mark Allen Unknown Elite 8

33. Mark Allen -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
35.  Jamie Newall Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
36.  Anthony Morris Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Jenny Copnall John Subaru - Gary Fisher Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Lydia Gould Unknown Elite 49

4. Lydia Gould -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Rebecca Webb Unknown Elite 46

5. Rebecca Webb -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Caroline Jackson Massi-Abarth Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Hazel Wakefield WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Caroline Goward Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Ruth Fraser-Moodie WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Graham Warby Unknown Expert 60

1. Graham Warby -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Alex Cutler Red Kite Cycles Unknown Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Peter Hawkins Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Ryan Henry Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Expert 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Mike Jackson Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Expert 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Scott O'Neill-Gwilliams TORQ Performance Unknown Expert 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Neil Harrison Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Stephen Cook Eastern Region Velo Unknown Expert 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Rob Smart Guernsey Velo Club Unknown Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Dave Wardell Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Henry Turgoose Unknown Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Adrian Scott Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
14.  Daniel Bedford Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
15.  Neil Withington Andersons Racing Unknown Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
16.  Andrew Smallwood Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Expert 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
17.  Nigel Martin Unknown N/A 24

17. Nigel Martin -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  David Warwick Unknown Expert 23

18. David Warwick -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
19.  Daniel Shaw Guernsey Velo Club Unknown Expert 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
20.  Michael Cowland Unknown Expert 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
21.  Joseph Richards Lakes RC Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
22.  Nick Mann Guernsey Velo Club Unknown Expert 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
22.  Nick Mann Guernsey Velo Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
23.  Ciaran McAneny Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Amy Hunt Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Jodi Bennett Unknown N/A 56

2. Jodi Bennett -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Deborah Wilkins Nationwide Cycling Club Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Lisa Hollingshead Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Expert 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Hannah Reynolds Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Nicky Hughes Unknown Expert 44

6. Nicky Hughes -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Heidi Staley Unknown N/A 42

7. Heidi Staley -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Unknown G/Vet 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  David Gumn Behind The Bikeshed Unknown G/Vet 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Chris Hearn Schwalbe UK Unknown G/Vet 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  Patrick Buckney North West MTB Race Team Unknown G/Vet 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
6.  Richard Hibberd San Fairy Ann CC Unknown G/Vet 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
7.  Stephen Collen Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown N/A 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Roger Price Cycle Team OnForm Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Graham Faulkner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown G/Vet 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Ian Legg Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Richard Firth Team Scott UK Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Robert Wardell Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Junior 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Steven Clarke Team Scott UK Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Matt Lee Bikes 51 RT Unknown Junior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Ian Bibby Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Junior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Ian Field Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Christoffel Langdon Unknown Junior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Richard Kipling Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Clifford Langdon Unknown Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Adam Thomson Swindon RC Unknown Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Alastair Millar Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Matthew Spragg Red Kite Cycles Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Richard Kent Science In Sport.com Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Steven Paterson Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Junior 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Andrew Bramham Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Carl Harris Unknown Junior 22

19. Carl Harris -

Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  James Patterson Caesarean CC Jersey Unknown Junior 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Nikki Brammeier Specialized Racing Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  David Fletcher Newark Castle CC Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Adam Turner Newark Castle CC Unknown Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Andrew Griffiths Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jake Moxham Unknown Juvenile 46

5. Jake Moxham -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Philip Bramham Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Juvenile 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Julian Cox-Roberts Bikes 51 RT Unknown Juvenile 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Michael Jones Unknown Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  William Verney Shokwave Unknown Juvenile 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Dean Martin Classic Walls CRT Unknown Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
11.  Charlie Porter Yello Velo CC Unknown Juvenile 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
12.  Ben Roach Shokwave Unknown Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
13.  Tomas Skubala Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Amy Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Emily Verney Shokwave Unknown Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  John Veness Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Ben Dale Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Chadbourne Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Master 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Damian Coleman VC Deal Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Scott Rose Science In Sport.com Unknown Master 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Paul Hopkins Unknown Master 42

7. Paul Hopkins -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Stuart Griffiths Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Darren Shepherd Unknown Master 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Rob Lee www.extreme-endurance.com Unknown Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Dean Frost Vieri Velo RC Unknown Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Stephen Martin Classic Walls CRT Unknown Master 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Master 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
18.  Gary Howard Unknown Master 23

18. Gary Howard -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
19.  Denby Sinclair Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Master 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
20.  Bob Barber Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Master 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
22.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Unknown Master 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
24.  Andrew Claridge Liphook Cycles RT Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Paul Davis Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
26.  Paul Gibbons Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Master 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
28.  Jess Elliott J.E. James RT Unknown Master 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
29.  Martyn Dunn Team Milton Keynes Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
30.  Chris Ames Unknown Master 11

30. Chris Ames -

Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
32.  Gary McCrae Pedal Power RT Unknown Master 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
33.  Paul Hudson Team Saracen Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
34.  Wayne Bennett Unknown Master 7

34. Wayne Bennett -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
35.  Philip Bromwich Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
36.  Michael Radburn Alton CC/Owens Cycles Unknown Master 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
37.  Neil Stevens VC Norwich Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
40.  Ewan Cameron Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Ewan Cameron Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
2.  Renell Brennan John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Gaynor Lea Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Nicky Birkin Unknown N/A 49

4. Nicky Birkin -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Claire Hoy J&R BICYCLES Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Rachel Perkins Unknown Master 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Theresa Jackson CC Luton Unknown N/A 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Helen Paull www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Ross McStrafick Unknown Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Matthew Barrett Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Sport 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Adam Broyad Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Sport 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Nicholas Collins VC Deal Unknown Sport 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Andrew Snell Unknown Sport 42

7. Andrew Snell -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Hamish Bingley Unknown Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Martin Pearson John's Bikes RT Unknown Sport 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Giles Drake Unknown Sport 34

11. Giles Drake -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Ian Corfe Knightwood BMX Club Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  William Carr South Pennine RC Unknown Sport 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
16.  William Lowes Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Sport 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
17.  Richard Astridge Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Sport 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
17.  Richard Astridge Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
21.  Russell Brass Clayton Velo Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
22.  Andrew Howett Sleaford Whls CC Unknown N/A 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Richard Lambert Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
24.  David Farrer Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Stephen Corbyn Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
26.  Robert Gray Unknown Sport 15

26. Robert Gray -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
27.  Gareth Lewis Solihull CC Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
2.  Kirsty Wallis Unknown Sport 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Michael Osborne Pulse 8 Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Kevin Townsend Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Ian Wright Unknown Veteran 52

3. Ian Wright -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Andy Weaving Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Michael Rowson Rutland CC Unknown N/A 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Mike Johnson De Montfort Rage-ON Unknown Veteran 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Garry Clark Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Jack Peterson Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Duncan Stuart Fred Williams Cycles Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Martin Eadon Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Andrew Heaney Birmingham CC Unknown Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Michael Stephens Unknown Veteran 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Robert Pisolkar Finsbury Park CC Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Debbie Burton Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Linda Broom Unknown Veteran 52

3. Linda Broom -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Carol Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jenny Middlehurst WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
2.  Alex Atkins Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  William Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  David Sinclair I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown Youth 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Peter Banham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Youth 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  James Carling Guernsey Velo Club Unknown Youth 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  James Roe Unknown Youth 40

8. James Roe -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Keir McKenna KUK Kinesis Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Samuel Thompson KUK Kinesis Unknown Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Paul Cox Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Tim Baldwin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Dan owen Guernsey Velo Club Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Steve O'Neil Unknown Youth 28

14. Steve O'Neil -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Jamie Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Tom Dymond Yello Velo CC Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Ben Tinkler Airnimal Racing Unknown Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Joshua Ibbett Team Synergy Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Tom Hooper All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Youth 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Michael Forte Unknown Youth 21

20. Michael Forte -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  David Johnson Unknown Youth 19

22. David Johnson -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 18/05/03 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 18/05/03 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 18/05/03 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 18/05/03 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 18/05/03 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 18/05/03 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 18/05/03 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 18/05/03 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 18/05/03 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 18/05/03 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 18/05/03 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 18/05/03 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 18/05/03 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 18/05/03 – 00:00

Vet

Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 18/05/03 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 18/05/03 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 18/05/03 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk