North West Youth League Round 6

Closed Circuit , Ashton-Under-Lyne – Saturday, 03 Sep 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

395770

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd Sep 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Tameside Cycle Circuit, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, Lancashire, OL7 9HG

View map

Series:

North West Youth League

Entry close date

Wed, 31st Aug 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys - Short Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Short Race - Results
1.  Isaac Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ben Barlow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  George Higgins Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Halley Woods Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Bobby Horton Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Robert Waite Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Joe Howcroft PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Conor Chandler Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Samuel Carmichael Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Ben Lewis Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Malcolm Neil Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  James Storey Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Samuel Pugh Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Matthew Warhurst Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Max Moss Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Thomas Stewart Liverpool Century RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Alexander Whittle Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Karl Richter Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Ed Young Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Joe Burns Sportcity Velo Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Thomas Cornwell DFL In-Gear Development Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Charles Paige Green Jersey RT Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U16 Girls - Short Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Short Race - Results
1.  Cadi Jones Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Cara Louise Randall Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys - Short Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Short Race - Results
1.  Tyler Koch Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joshua Clough Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Max Girdwood Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Jack Lucas Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Jack Rutland Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Matthew Finegan Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Daniel Vincent Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Tom Lees Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Cameron Pilkington Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Adam McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  William Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Jake Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Ben Iddon Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Oliver Hodgkinson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls - Short Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Short Race - Results
1.  Maisy Vasic Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Melissa Boylin Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Flora Knight Kendal Cycle Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Kate Taylor Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Issy McKinnon Southport CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Ciara Gostling Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys - Short Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Short Race - Results
1.  Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Riley Blackmore Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Thomas Purcell Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Isaac Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Aaron Mansell Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Isaac Lawrence Rhyl Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  William Longden Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Noah Davies Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Dylan Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Callum Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Dennis Kay Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Harry Ives Blackpool Clarion Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  John Bardsley Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Gareth McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Christopher Eaves North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls - Short Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Short Race - Results
1.  Evelina Black Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Leah Wilcox Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Hannah McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Hannah Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys - Short Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Short Race - Results
1.  Morgan Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Joseph Cosgrove Southport CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Joshua Jackson Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Owen Woolland North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Archie Honeysett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Felix Cuerden Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Joe Watkins-Wilson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Adam Smith West Pennine RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Shaun Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls - Short Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Short Race - Results
1.  Neve Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Charlotte Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Elizabeth Braithwaite Chinley Churners Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Charlotte Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys - Short Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Short Race - Results
1.  Daniel Cosgrove Southport CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Rocco Schumacher Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Coen Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Edward Black Eastlands Velo Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Kaden Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls - Short Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Short Race - Results
1.  Charlotte Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U16 Boys - Long Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Long Race - Results
1.  Ben Barlow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  George Higgins Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Halley Woods Sportcity Velo Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Conor Chandler Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Samuel Pugh Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Bobby Horton Green Jersey RT Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Samuel Carmichael Sportcity Velo Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Robert Waite Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Ben Lewis Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Matthew Warhurst Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Malcolm Neil Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Thomas Stewart Liverpool Century RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Joe Howcroft PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Max Moss Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  James Storey Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Karl Richter Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Ed Young Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Alexander Whittle Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U16 Girls - Long Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Long Race - Results
1.  Cadi Jones Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Cara Louise Randall Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys - Long Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Long Race - Results
1.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Tyler Koch Mossley CRT Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joshua Clough Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Cameron Pilkington Eastlands Velo Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Jack Lucas Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Max Girdwood Eastlands Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Daniel Vincent Eastlands Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Tom Lees Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Matthew Finegan Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Jack Rutland Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  William Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Ben Iddon Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Adam McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Jake Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Oliver Hodgkinson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls - Long Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Long Race - Results
1.  Maisy Vasic Sportcity Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Melissa Boylin Sportcity Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Kate Taylor Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Flora Knight Kendal Cycle Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Issy McKinnon Southport CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Ciara Gostling Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys - Long Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Long Race - Results
1.  Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Riley Blackmore Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Isaac Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Thomas Purcell Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Isaac Lawrence Rhyl Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Dylan Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Aaron Mansell Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Callum Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  William Longden Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Noah Davies Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Harry Ives Blackpool Clarion Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  John Bardsley Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Gareth McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Christopher Eaves North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Dennis Kay Eastlands Velo Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U12 Girls - Long Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Long Race - Results
1.  Evelina Black Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Leah Wilcox Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Hannah McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Hannah Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys - Long Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Long Race - Results
1.  Morgan Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Joseph Cosgrove Southport CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Felix Cuerden Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Owen Woolland North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Joe Watkins-Wilson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Archie Honeysett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Adam Smith West Pennine RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Shaun Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Joshua Jackson Lyme RC Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D

U10 Girls - Long Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Long Race - Results
1.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Neve Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Elizabeth Braithwaite Chinley Churners Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Charlotte Kendall Liverpool Century RC Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D

U8 Boys - Long Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Long Race - Results
1.  Daniel Cosgrove Southport CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Coen Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Rocco Schumacher Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Edward Black Eastlands Velo Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Kaden Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls - Long Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Long Race - Results
1.  Charlotte Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

There will be 2 races for all age categories, a short race then a long race. Sign on opens at 8:30. Circuit is open for warm up from 8:45 to 9:30 Racing starts at 9:30 Entry is first come first serve.

The Races

U16 Boys - Short Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 03/09/16 – 01:00
U16 Girls - Short Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 03/09/16 – 01:00
U14 Boys - Short Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 03/09/16 – 01:00
U14 Girls - Short Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 03/09/16 – 01:00
U12 Boys - Short Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 03/09/16 – 01:00
U12 Girls - Short Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 03/09/16 – 01:00
U10 Boys - Short Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 03/09/16 – 01:00
U10 Girls - Short Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 03/09/16 – 01:00
U8 Boys - Short Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 03/09/16 – 01:00
U8 Girls - Short Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 03/09/16 – 01:00
U16 Boys - Long Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/16 09:45 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 03/09/16 – 09:45
Youth Only, Band 5
U16 Girls - Long Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/16 09:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 03/09/16 – 09:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Boys - Long Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/16 09:45 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 03/09/16 – 09:45
Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Girls - Long Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/16 09:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 03/09/16 – 09:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12 Boys - Long Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/16 09:45 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 03/09/16 – 09:45
U12 Girls - Long Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/16 09:45 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 03/09/16 – 09:45
U10 Boys - Long Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/16 09:45 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 03/09/16 – 09:45
U10 Girls - Long Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/16 09:45 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 03/09/16 – 09:45
U8 Boys - Long Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/16 09:45 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 03/09/16 – 09:45
U8 Girls - Long Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/16 09:45 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 03/09/16 – 09:45

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

395770

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd Sep 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Tameside Cycle Circuit, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, Lancashire, OL7 9HG

View map

Series:

North West Youth League

Entry close date

Wed, 31st Aug 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys - Short Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Short Race - Results
1.  Isaac Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ben Barlow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  George Higgins Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Halley Woods Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Bobby Horton Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Robert Waite Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Joe Howcroft PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Conor Chandler Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Samuel Carmichael Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Ben Lewis Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Malcolm Neil Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  James Storey Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Samuel Pugh Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Matthew Warhurst Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Max Moss Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Thomas Stewart Liverpool Century RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Alexander Whittle Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Karl Richter Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Ed Young Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Joe Burns Sportcity Velo Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Thomas Cornwell DFL In-Gear Development Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Charles Paige Green Jersey RT Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U16 Girls - Short Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Short Race - Results
1.  Cadi Jones Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Cara Louise Randall Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys - Short Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Short Race - Results
1.  Tyler Koch Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joshua Clough Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Max Girdwood Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Jack Lucas Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Jack Rutland Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Matthew Finegan Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Daniel Vincent Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Tom Lees Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Cameron Pilkington Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Adam McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  William Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Jake Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Ben Iddon Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Oliver Hodgkinson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls - Short Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Short Race - Results
1.  Maisy Vasic Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Melissa Boylin Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Flora Knight Kendal Cycle Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Kate Taylor Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Issy McKinnon Southport CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Ciara Gostling Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys - Short Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Short Race - Results
1.  Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Riley Blackmore Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Thomas Purcell Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Isaac Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Aaron Mansell Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Isaac Lawrence Rhyl Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  William Longden Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Noah Davies Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Dylan Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Callum Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Dennis Kay Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Harry Ives Blackpool Clarion Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  John Bardsley Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Gareth McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Christopher Eaves North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls - Short Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Short Race - Results
1.  Evelina Black Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Leah Wilcox Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Hannah McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Hannah Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys - Short Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Short Race - Results
1.  Morgan Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Joseph Cosgrove Southport CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Joshua Jackson Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Owen Woolland North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Archie Honeysett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Felix Cuerden Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Joe Watkins-Wilson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Adam Smith West Pennine RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Shaun Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls - Short Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Short Race - Results
1.  Neve Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Charlotte Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Elizabeth Braithwaite Chinley Churners Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Charlotte Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys - Short Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Short Race - Results
1.  Daniel Cosgrove Southport CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Rocco Schumacher Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Coen Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Edward Black Eastlands Velo Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Kaden Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls - Short Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Short Race - Results
1.  Charlotte Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U16 Boys - Long Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Long Race - Results
1.  Ben Barlow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  George Higgins Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Halley Woods Sportcity Velo Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Conor Chandler Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Samuel Pugh Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Bobby Horton Green Jersey RT Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Samuel Carmichael Sportcity Velo Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Robert Waite Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Ben Lewis Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Matthew Warhurst Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Malcolm Neil Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Thomas Stewart Liverpool Century RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Joe Howcroft PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Max Moss Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  James Storey Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Karl Richter Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Ed Young Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Alexander Whittle Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U16 Girls - Long Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Long Race - Results
1.  Cadi Jones Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Cara Louise Randall Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys - Long Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Long Race - Results
1.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Tyler Koch Mossley CRT Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joshua Clough Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Cameron Pilkington Eastlands Velo Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Jack Lucas Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Max Girdwood Eastlands Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Daniel Vincent Eastlands Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Tom Lees Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Matthew Finegan Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Jack Rutland Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  William Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Ben Iddon Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Adam McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Jake Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Oliver Hodgkinson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls - Long Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Long Race - Results
1.  Maisy Vasic Sportcity Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Melissa Boylin Sportcity Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Kate Taylor Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Flora Knight Kendal Cycle Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Issy McKinnon Southport CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Ciara Gostling Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys - Long Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Long Race - Results
1.  Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Riley Blackmore Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Isaac Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Thomas Purcell Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Isaac Lawrence Rhyl Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Dylan Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Aaron Mansell Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Callum Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  William Longden Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Noah Davies Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Harry Ives Blackpool Clarion Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  John Bardsley Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Gareth McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Christopher Eaves North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Dennis Kay Eastlands Velo Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U12 Girls - Long Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Long Race - Results
1.  Evelina Black Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Leah Wilcox Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Hannah McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Hannah Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys - Long Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Long Race - Results
1.  Morgan Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Joseph Cosgrove Southport CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Felix Cuerden Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Owen Woolland North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Joe Watkins-Wilson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Archie Honeysett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Adam Smith West Pennine RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Shaun Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Joshua Jackson Lyme RC Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D

U10 Girls - Long Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Long Race - Results
1.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Neve Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Elizabeth Braithwaite Chinley Churners Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Charlotte Kendall Liverpool Century RC Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D

U8 Boys - Long Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Long Race - Results
1.  Daniel Cosgrove Southport CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Coen Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Rocco Schumacher Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Edward Black Eastlands Velo Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Kaden Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls - Long Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Long Race - Results
1.  Charlotte Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

There will be 2 races for all age categories, a short race then a long race. Sign on opens at 8:30. Circuit is open for warm up from 8:45 to 9:30 Racing starts at 9:30 Entry is first come first serve.

The Races

U16 Boys - Short Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 03/09/16 – 01:00
U16 Girls - Short Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 03/09/16 – 01:00
U14 Boys - Short Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 03/09/16 – 01:00
U14 Girls - Short Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 03/09/16 – 01:00
U12 Boys - Short Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 03/09/16 – 01:00
U12 Girls - Short Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 03/09/16 – 01:00
U10 Boys - Short Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 03/09/16 – 01:00
U10 Girls - Short Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 03/09/16 – 01:00
U8 Boys - Short Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 03/09/16 – 01:00
U8 Girls - Short Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 03/09/16 – 01:00
U16 Boys - Long Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/16 09:45 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 03/09/16 – 09:45
Youth Only, Band 5
U16 Girls - Long Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/16 09:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 03/09/16 – 09:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Boys - Long Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/16 09:45 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 03/09/16 – 09:45
Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Girls - Long Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/16 09:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 03/09/16 – 09:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12 Boys - Long Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/16 09:45 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 03/09/16 – 09:45
U12 Girls - Long Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/16 09:45 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 03/09/16 – 09:45
U10 Boys - Long Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/16 09:45 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 03/09/16 – 09:45
U10 Girls - Long Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/16 09:45 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 03/09/16 – 09:45
U8 Boys - Long Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/16 09:45 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 03/09/16 – 09:45
U8 Girls - Long Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/16 09:45 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 03/09/16 – 09:45

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk