Science In Sport.com Evening Criterium Series 13

Road – Thursday, 10 Jul 2003

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

3102003056

Start Date:

Thu, 10th Jul 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Dennis Lang Clayton Velo Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Mark Ascroft New Brighton CC Unknown 4th 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Michael Clark G.S. Surosa Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Scott Eccles Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  James Lyon De Laune CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Neil Hamilton Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Lee Beckett Unknown N/A 0

7. Lee Beckett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Lee Beckett Unknown 4th 4

7. Lee Beckett -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Chris Ridings Clayton Velo Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Ian Bibby Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Russell McLean Clayton Velo Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Iain Armstrong Ribble Valley CRC Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  James Coates Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Ian Stott Blackburn & District CTC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Russell Brass Clayton Velo Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Alan Broadbent Graham Weigh Racing Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Tony Parkinson Rochdale Triathlon Club Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  James Davies Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Gary Adamson Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Nick Shaughnessy Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Clare Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  Hugh Carthy Science In Sport.com Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Tom Hooper All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Wayne Pascoe Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Christian Lyte Sportcity Velo Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Matthew Waters Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Patrick Beswick Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Sophie Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Oli Suart Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Tim Baldwin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Catherine Waters Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Lisa Slater ABC Centreville Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Michael Jack Speirs Preston CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration fee £10 (if affiliated to NWCD £5) U16 registration fee £3 [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/07/03 00:00 --- --- 57km / 35 miles
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 10/07/03 – 00:00
57km / 35 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/07/03 00:00 --- --- 57km / 35 miles
Entry:
Thu 10/07/03 – 00:00
57km / 35 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/07/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Thu 10/07/03 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

3102003056

Start Date:

Thu, 10th Jul 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Dennis Lang Clayton Velo Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Mark Ascroft New Brighton CC Unknown 4th 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Michael Clark G.S. Surosa Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Scott Eccles Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  James Lyon De Laune CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Neil Hamilton Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Lee Beckett Unknown N/A 0

7. Lee Beckett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Lee Beckett Unknown 4th 4

7. Lee Beckett -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Chris Ridings Clayton Velo Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Ian Bibby Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Russell McLean Clayton Velo Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Iain Armstrong Ribble Valley CRC Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  James Coates Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Ian Stott Blackburn & District CTC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Russell Brass Clayton Velo Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Alan Broadbent Graham Weigh Racing Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Tony Parkinson Rochdale Triathlon Club Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  James Davies Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Gary Adamson Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Nick Shaughnessy Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Clare Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  Hugh Carthy Science In Sport.com Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Tom Hooper All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Wayne Pascoe Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Christian Lyte Sportcity Velo Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Matthew Waters Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Patrick Beswick Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Sophie Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Oli Suart Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Tim Baldwin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Catherine Waters Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Lisa Slater ABC Centreville Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Michael Jack Speirs Preston CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration fee £10 (if affiliated to NWCD £5) U16 registration fee £3 [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/07/03 00:00 --- --- 57km / 35 miles
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 10/07/03 – 00:00
57km / 35 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/07/03 00:00 --- --- 57km / 35 miles
Entry:
Thu 10/07/03 – 00:00
57km / 35 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/07/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Thu 10/07/03 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk