The Matrix Fitness Women's Grand Prix Series Round 4

Closed Circuit , Stevenage – Monday, 06 Jun 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

395596

Start Date:

Mon, 6th Jun 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

High Street Stevenage, High Street, Stevenage, Herts, SG1 3AZ

View map

Series:

The Matrix Fitness Women's Grand Prix Series

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3 Women - Results
1.  Alice Barnes Drops Finished Elite 00:47:01:379 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:47:01:379
2.  Rebecca Durrell Drops Finished 1st 00:48:05:716 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:48:05:716
3.  Laura Massey Drops Finished Elite 00:48:06:477 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:48:06:477
4.  Harriet Owen Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 00:48:07:033 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:48:07:033
5.  Grace Garner Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished Elite 00:48:07:411 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:48:07:411
6.  Emily Kay Team Breeze Finished Elite 00:48:07:480 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:48:07:480
7.  Charline Joiner Team Ford Ecoboost Finished N/A 00:48:07:585 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:48:07:585
8.  Neah Evans Glasgow Wheelers Finished 2nd 00:48:07:654 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:48:07:654
9.  Lydia Boylan WNT Development Team Finished 1st 00:48:08:130 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:48:08:130
10.  Nicola Juniper Team Ford Ecoboost Finished Elite 00:48:08:146 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:48:08:146
11.  Charlotte Broughton Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 00:48:08:478 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:48:08:478
12.  Rhona Callander Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 00:48:08:671 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:48:08:671
13.  Gabriella Shaw Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished Elite 00:48:08:769 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:48:08:769
14.  Clemence Copie Les Filles Racing Team Finished N/A 00:48:08:846 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:48:08:846
15.  Henrietta Colborne Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 1st 00:48:08:945 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:48:08:945
16.  Lou Bates Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 00:48:08:960 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:48:08:960
17.  Bethany Hayward Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished 2nd 00:48:09:071 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:48:09:071
18.  Bethany Crumpton Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 3rd 00:48:09:319 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:48:09:319
19.  Hannah Walker WNT Development Team Finished 1st 00:48:09:356 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:48:09:356
20.  Madison Campbell Finished 00:48:09:650 0

20. Madison Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:48:09:650
21.  Elizabeth-Jane Harris Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished 1st 00:48:09:705 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:48:09:705
22.  Jo Tindley WNT Development Team Finished 2nd 00:48:10:141 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:48:10:141
23.  Verena Eberhardt Finished 00:48:10:301 0

23. Verena Eberhardt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:48:10:301
24.  Julie Erskine Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 1st 00:48:10:327 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:48:10:327
25.  Louise Laker Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 00:48:10:610 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:48:10:610
26.  Rebecca Womersley Drops Finished 2nd 00:48:10:857 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:48:10:857
27.  Emily Nelson Team Breeze Finished Elite 00:48:11:103 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:48:11:103
28.  Megan Barker Team Breeze Finished Elite 00:48:11:131 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:48:11:131
29.  Natalie Grinczer WNT Development Team Finished 1st 00:48:11:307 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:48:11:307
30.  Hannah Payton Drops Finished 2nd 00:48:12:789 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:48:12:789
31.  Kelly Murphy Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 2nd 00:48:13:182 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:48:13:182
32.  Corrine Hall MBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 1st 00:48:20:675 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:48:20:675
33.  Sian Botteley Starley Racing Finished 2nd 00:48:32:468 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:48:32:468
34.  Anouska Edwards Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Sarah Bradford Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Lorna Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
37.  Shauna Mcfadden Finished --- 0

37. Shauna Mcfadden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Eileen Burns Finished --- 0

38. Eileen Burns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Maxine Filby Cannondale Girls Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Josephine Gilbert Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Sophie Lankford Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Gemma Sargent Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Sandra Mackay Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Alice Sharpe Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Lauren Humphreys Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Iona Sewell Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Manon Lloyd Team Breeze Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
48.  Aoife Doherty The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Jenny Holl Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Ellie Coster Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Ruth Taylor Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Rebecca Carter WNT Development Team Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Sarah Burke Finished 2nd --- 0

53. Sarah Burke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Elanor Cadzow Kinetic Cycles / Welwyn Racing Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Lauren Creamer Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Suzetta Guerrini Wimbledon Cycling Club Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Hayley Jones Team Breeze Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Nikola Matthews Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Claire Mcllwaine Did not finish --- 0

54. Claire Mcllwaine -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Nicola Soden Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/06/16 18:30 Women Only Band 3 --- 45 mins
Mon 06/06/16 – 18:30
Women Only, Band 3
45 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

395596

Start Date:

Mon, 6th Jun 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

High Street Stevenage, High Street, Stevenage, Herts, SG1 3AZ

View map

Series:

The Matrix Fitness Women's Grand Prix Series

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3 Women - Results
1.  Alice Barnes Drops Finished Elite 00:47:01:379 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:47:01:379
2.  Rebecca Durrell Drops Finished 1st 00:48:05:716 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:48:05:716
3.  Laura Massey Drops Finished Elite 00:48:06:477 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:48:06:477
4.  Harriet Owen Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 00:48:07:033 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:48:07:033
5.  Grace Garner Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished Elite 00:48:07:411 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:48:07:411
6.  Emily Kay Team Breeze Finished Elite 00:48:07:480 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:48:07:480
7.  Charline Joiner Team Ford Ecoboost Finished N/A 00:48:07:585 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:48:07:585
8.  Neah Evans Glasgow Wheelers Finished 2nd 00:48:07:654 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:48:07:654
9.  Lydia Boylan WNT Development Team Finished 1st 00:48:08:130 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:48:08:130
10.  Nicola Juniper Team Ford Ecoboost Finished Elite 00:48:08:146 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:48:08:146
11.  Charlotte Broughton Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 00:48:08:478 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:48:08:478
12.  Rhona Callander Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 00:48:08:671 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:48:08:671
13.  Gabriella Shaw Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished Elite 00:48:08:769 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:48:08:769
14.  Clemence Copie Les Filles Racing Team Finished N/A 00:48:08:846 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:48:08:846
15.  Henrietta Colborne Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 1st 00:48:08:945 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:48:08:945
16.  Lou Bates Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 00:48:08:960 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:48:08:960
17.  Bethany Hayward Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished 2nd 00:48:09:071 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:48:09:071
18.  Bethany Crumpton Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 3rd 00:48:09:319 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:48:09:319
19.  Hannah Walker WNT Development Team Finished 1st 00:48:09:356 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:48:09:356
20.  Madison Campbell Finished 00:48:09:650 0

20. Madison Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:48:09:650
21.  Elizabeth-Jane Harris Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished 1st 00:48:09:705 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:48:09:705
22.  Jo Tindley WNT Development Team Finished 2nd 00:48:10:141 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:48:10:141
23.  Verena Eberhardt Finished 00:48:10:301 0

23. Verena Eberhardt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:48:10:301
24.  Julie Erskine Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 1st 00:48:10:327 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:48:10:327
25.  Louise Laker Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 00:48:10:610 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:48:10:610
26.  Rebecca Womersley Drops Finished 2nd 00:48:10:857 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:48:10:857
27.  Emily Nelson Team Breeze Finished Elite 00:48:11:103 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:48:11:103
28.  Megan Barker Team Breeze Finished Elite 00:48:11:131 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:48:11:131
29.  Natalie Grinczer WNT Development Team Finished 1st 00:48:11:307 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:48:11:307
30.  Hannah Payton Drops Finished 2nd 00:48:12:789 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:48:12:789
31.  Kelly Murphy Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 2nd 00:48:13:182 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:48:13:182
32.  Corrine Hall MBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 1st 00:48:20:675 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:48:20:675
33.  Sian Botteley Starley Racing Finished 2nd 00:48:32:468 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:48:32:468
34.  Anouska Edwards Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Sarah Bradford Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Lorna Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
37.  Shauna Mcfadden Finished --- 0

37. Shauna Mcfadden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Eileen Burns Finished --- 0

38. Eileen Burns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Maxine Filby Cannondale Girls Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Josephine Gilbert Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Sophie Lankford Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Gemma Sargent Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Sandra Mackay Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Alice Sharpe Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Lauren Humphreys Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Iona Sewell Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Manon Lloyd Team Breeze Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
48.  Aoife Doherty The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Jenny Holl Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Ellie Coster Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Ruth Taylor Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Rebecca Carter WNT Development Team Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Sarah Burke Finished 2nd --- 0

53. Sarah Burke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Elanor Cadzow Kinetic Cycles / Welwyn Racing Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Lauren Creamer Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Suzetta Guerrini Wimbledon Cycling Club Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Hayley Jones Team Breeze Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Nikola Matthews Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Claire Mcllwaine Did not finish --- 0

54. Claire Mcllwaine -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Nicola Soden Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 06/06/16 18:30 Women Only Band 3 --- 45 mins
Mon 06/06/16 – 18:30
Women Only, Band 3
45 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk