The Matrix Fitness Women's Grand Prix Series Round 2

Closed Circuit , Redditch – Thursday, 26 May 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

395594

Start Date:

Thu, 26th May 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redditch Town Centre, Redditch Ringway, Redditch, Worcestershire, B97 4DY

View map

Series:

The Matrix Fitness Women's Grand Prix Series

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 Women - Results
1.  Annasley Park Team Breeze Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Jessica Roberts Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Grace Garner Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Laura Massey Drops Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Hayley Jones Team Breeze Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Madison Campbell Finished 0

6.  Madison Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Gabriella Shaw Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Rebecca Durrell Drops Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Annabel Simpson Drops Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Clemence Copie Les Filles Racing Team Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Lydia Boylan WNT Development Team Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Nicola Juniper Team Ford Ecoboost Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Alice Sharpe Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Charlotte Broughton Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Kelly Murphy Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Megan Barker Team Breeze Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Jo Tindley WNT Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Sian Botteley Starley Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Bethany Hayward Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Charline Joiner Team Ford Ecoboost Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Emily Kay Team Breeze Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
22.  Hannah Walker WNT Development Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Josie Knight Finished 0

23.  Josie Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Charlotte Alston Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Suzetta Guerrini Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Lou Bates Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Bethany Taylor Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Melissa Brand Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Gemma Sargent Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Lauren Humphreys Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Amy Gornall Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Madeleine Scott Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Sarah Bradford Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Elizabeth Holden Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Lucy Chittenden Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Louise Laker Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Nikola Matthews Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Ruth Taylor Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Nicola Soden Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Sam Burman WNT Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Corinne Clark WNT Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Emily Nelson Team Breeze Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
43.  Louise Scupham Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Charlotte Redden GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Caroline Guest Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Iona Sewell Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Sophie Lankford Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Laura Cheesman Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Agata Woznicka Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Amber Joseph PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Jennie Tillott St Ives CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Ellie Coster Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Lauren Creamer Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Verena Eberhardt Did not start 0

Verena Eberhardt -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Annabel Fisher Neon-Velo Cycling Team Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Tanya Griffiths Starley Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sandra Mackay Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Rebecca Raybould Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Lucy Shaw Drops Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/05/16 18:00 Women Only Band 3 --- 45 mins
Thu 26/05/16 – 18:00
Women Only, Band 3
45 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

395594

Start Date:

Thu, 26th May 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redditch Town Centre, Redditch Ringway, Redditch, Worcestershire, B97 4DY

View map

Series:

The Matrix Fitness Women's Grand Prix Series

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 Women - Results
1.  Annasley Park Team Breeze Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Jessica Roberts Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Grace Garner Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Laura Massey Drops Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Hayley Jones Team Breeze Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Madison Campbell Finished 0

6.  Madison Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Gabriella Shaw Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Rebecca Durrell Drops Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Annabel Simpson Drops Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Clemence Copie Les Filles Racing Team Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Lydia Boylan WNT Development Team Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Nicola Juniper Team Ford Ecoboost Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Alice Sharpe Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Charlotte Broughton Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Kelly Murphy Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Megan Barker Team Breeze Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Jo Tindley WNT Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Sian Botteley Starley Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Bethany Hayward Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Charline Joiner Team Ford Ecoboost Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Emily Kay Team Breeze Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
22.  Hannah Walker WNT Development Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Josie Knight Finished 0

23.  Josie Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Charlotte Alston Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Suzetta Guerrini Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Lou Bates Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Bethany Taylor Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Melissa Brand Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Gemma Sargent Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Lauren Humphreys Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Amy Gornall Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Madeleine Scott Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Sarah Bradford Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Elizabeth Holden Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Lucy Chittenden Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Louise Laker Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Nikola Matthews Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Ruth Taylor Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Nicola Soden Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Sam Burman WNT Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Corinne Clark WNT Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Emily Nelson Team Breeze Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
43.  Louise Scupham Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Charlotte Redden GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Caroline Guest Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Iona Sewell Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Sophie Lankford Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Laura Cheesman Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Agata Woznicka Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Amber Joseph PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Jennie Tillott St Ives CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Ellie Coster Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Lauren Creamer Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Verena Eberhardt Did not start 0

Verena Eberhardt -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Annabel Fisher Neon-Velo Cycling Team Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Tanya Griffiths Starley Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sandra Mackay Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Rebecca Raybould Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Lucy Shaw Drops Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/05/16 18:00 Women Only Band 3 --- 45 mins
Thu 26/05/16 – 18:00
Women Only, Band 3
45 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk