Tour of the South

Road – Thursday, 27 Jul 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

025/EN/001/2006

Start Date:

Thu, 27th Jul 2006

Finish date:

Sun, 30th Jul 2006

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
1.  Chris Newton Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robin Sharman Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Fredrik Johansson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Robert Partridge Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Alex Higham Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Robert Hurd Chocolatier Isabelle/Felt/GA C... Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Malcolm Elliott Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Brett Perez JLT Condor Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Joe Bayfield AW Cycles Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Henry Furniss Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Grant Bayton GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Chris McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Craig Butland Catford CC Unknown 0

13. Craig Butland - Catford CC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Jaco Ehlers I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Ben Pochee JLT Condor Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Nicholas Tilling GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Neil Coleman Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Neil Linford-Relph VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Edward Whitehorn Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Ben Thompson Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Richard Cartland Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Kristian Downs Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
25.  Mark McKay Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
26.  Kristian House Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Richard Wilkinson JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Chris Bartlett Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Matthew Talbot Glendene CC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
30.  James Dobbin Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
31.  Allister Tulett Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Adam Norris Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Guy Andrews JLT Condor Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  Colin Mattinson Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Euan Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
36.  Simon McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
37.  Ed Graefe East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  George Richardson Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
39.  Tim Wallis Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
40.  Martin Smith Army Cycling Union Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
41.  Paul Standen Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
42.  Toby Neave Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
43.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
44.  Jonathon Partington Red Kite Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
45.  Adam Thomson Unknown 1st 0

45. Adam Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
46.  James Williams Kona UK/Paligap Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
47.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
48.  James Taylor Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
49.  Benjamin Luckwell GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
50.  Sean Brennan Blackpool BMX Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
51.  Karl Freeman Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
52.  Dan Staite JLT Condor Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
53.  Dale Appleby Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
54.  Diego Garavito Unknown 0

54. Diego Garavito -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Adam Holmes Mid Devon CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
56.  Philip Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
57.  Peter Kench GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
58.  Daniel Smith GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  David Law Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
60.  Andrew Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
61.  Joel Stewart Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
62.  Stephen Gowar Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
63.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
64.  Jason Flooks Certini Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
65.  David Mclean Heron Cyclesport Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
66.  Anders Christensen Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
67.  Matthew Melville AW Cycles Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
1.  Chris McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Malcolm Elliott Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Chris Newton Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  James Taylor Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Neil Coleman Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Neil Linford-Relph VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Diego Garavito Unknown 0

8. Diego Garavito -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Martin Smith Army Cycling Union Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Joe Bayfield AW Cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Ben Thompson Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Nicholas Tilling GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Simon McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Chris Bartlett Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Robin Sharman Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Henry Furniss Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Craig Butland Unknown 0

18. Craig Butland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Colin Mattinson Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Robert Partridge Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Philip Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Brett Perez JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Toby Neave Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Jason Flooks Certini Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Allister Tulett Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  George Richardson Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Fredrik Johansson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Jaco Ehlers I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
29.  Kristian Downs Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
30.  Edward Whitehorn Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Ben Pochee JLT Condor Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
32.  Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
33.  Andrew Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
34.  Robert Hurd Chocolatier Isabelle/Felt/GA C... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
35.  Benjamin Luckwell GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
36.  Ed Graefe East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Grant Bayton GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
38.  Richard Wilkinson JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
39.  Guy Andrews JLT Condor Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
40.  Mark McKay Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
41.  Matthew Talbot Glendene CC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
42.  Alex Higham Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
43.  Euan Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
44.  David Mclean Heron Cyclesport Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
45.  Adam Norris Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Richard Cartland Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
47.  Karl Freeman Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
48.  Tim Wallis Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
49.  Adam Holmes Mid Devon CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
50.  Anders Christensen VC Long Eaton Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
51.  Stephen Gowar Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
52.  James Dobbin Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
53.  Joel Stewart Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
54.  Dan Staite JLT Condor Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
55.  Peter Kench GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
56.  Sean Brennan Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
57.  Daniel Smith GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Jonathon Partington Red Kite Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
59.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
60.  Paul Standen Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
61.  James Williams Kona UK/Paligap Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
62.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
63.  Adam Thomson West Riding Track League Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
64.  Kristian House Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
65.  Dale Appleby Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
66.  David Law Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
1.  Robert Hurd Chocolatier Isabelle/Felt/GA C... Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Matthew Talbot Glendene CC Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Chris Newton Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Grant Bayton GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Henry Furniss Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Robin Sharman Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Alex Higham Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Richard Cartland Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Fredrik Johansson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Robert Partridge Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Adam Holmes Mid Devon CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Ben Pochee JLT Condor Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Martin Smith Army Cycling Union Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Toby Neave Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Neil Coleman Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Guy Andrews JLT Condor Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  James Taylor Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Brett Perez JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Matt Holmes 3RT Unknown 2nd 0

21. Matt Holmes - 3RT

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Ben Thompson Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Joel Stewart Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Simon McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
25.  George Richardson Weaver Valley CC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  Peter Kench GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
27.  Colin Mattinson Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Adam Thomson Unknown 1st 0

28. Adam Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
29.  Edward Whitehorn Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Diego Garavito Unknown 0

30. Diego Garavito -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Andrew Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
32.  James Williams Kona UK/Paligap Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
33.  Stephen Gowar Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
34.  Kristian Downs Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
35.  Neil Linford-Relph VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Ed Graefe East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Jason Flooks Certini Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
38.  Nicholas Tilling GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
39.  Benjamin Luckwell GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
40.  Chris Bartlett Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  Malcolm Elliott Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Euan Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
43.  Allister Tulett Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
44.  Karl Freeman Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
45.  Dale Appleby Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
46.  Jonathon Partington Red Kite Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
47.  Philip Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
48.  Craig Butland Unknown 0

48. Craig Butland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Chris McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
50.  Adam Norris Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
52.  Jaco Ehlers I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
53.  Paul Standen Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
54.  Tim Wallis Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
55.  Anders Christensen Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
56.  Sean Brennan Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
57.  Daniel Smith GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Dan Staite JLT Condor Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
59.  Richard Wilkinson JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
60.  Simon Brooks Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
61.  James Dobbin Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
62.  David Mclean Heron Cyclesport Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
63.  David Law Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
64.  Kristian House Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
1.  Chris Newton Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robin Sharman Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Robert Partridge Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Fredrik Johansson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Alex Higham Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Robert Hurd Chocolatier Isabelle/Felt/GA C... Unknown Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Henry Furniss Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Grant Bayton Retford & District Wheelers Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Richard Cartland Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Ben Pochee JLT Condor Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Neil Coleman Decoy BMX Club Unknown Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Matthew Talbot Glendene CC Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Malcolm Elliott Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Chris McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Craig Butland Unknown 0

17. Craig Butland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Neil Linford-Relph VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Ben Thompson Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Jaco Ehlers I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
21.  Edward Whitehorn Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Nicholas Tilling GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Richard Sykes-Popham Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Kristian House Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  James Dobbin Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  Chris Bartlett Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Adam Norris Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Colin Mattinson Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Allister Tulett Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Euan Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
31.  Adam Holmes Mid Devon CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
32.  Simon McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
33.  George Richardson Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
34.  Tim Wallis Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
35.  Diego Garavito Unknown 0

35. Diego Garavito -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Andrew Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
37.  Paul Standen Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
38.  James Taylor Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
39.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
40.  Benjamin Luckwell GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
41.  Peter Kench GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
42.  Philip Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
43.  Karl Freeman Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
44.  James Williams Kona UK/Paligap Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
45.  Daniel Smith GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
47.  Adam Thomson Unknown 1st 0

47. Adam Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
48.  Dale Appleby Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
49.  Toby Neave Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
50.  Richard Wilkinson JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
51.  Guy Andrews JLT Condor Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
52.  Jason Flooks Certini Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
53.  Joel Stewart Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
54.  Anders Christensen Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
55.  Stephen Gowar Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
56.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
57.  David Mclean Heron Cyclesport Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
58.  Martin Smith Army Cycling Union Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
59.  Jonathon Partington Handcycling Association of the... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
60.  Ed Graefe East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  David Law Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Stage 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4 - Results
1.  Matthew Talbot Glendene CC Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Adam Norris Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Henry Furniss Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Kristian House Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Andrew Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  James Dobbin Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Diego Garavito Unknown 0

7. Diego Garavito -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Alex Higham Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Robert Partridge Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Anders Christensen Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Fredrik Johansson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Chris Newton Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Jaco Ehlers I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Robin Sharman Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Simon McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Neil Linford-Relph VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Dale Appleby Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Jason Flooks Certini Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Colin Mattinson Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Peter Kench GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Allister Tulett Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Ben Thompson Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  James Taylor Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Karl Freeman Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Malcolm Elliott Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Grant Bayton GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
30.  Philip Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
31.  Edward Whitehorn Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  George Richardson Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
33.  Neil Coleman Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
34.  James Williams Kona UK/Paligap Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
35.  Adam Thomson Unknown 1st 0

35. Adam Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
36.  Craig Butland Unknown 0

36. Craig Butland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Benjamin Luckwell GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
38.  Ben Pochee JLT Condor Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
39.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
40.  Chris McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
41.  Euan Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
42.  Adam Holmes Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
43.  Joel Stewart Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
44.  Chris Bartlett Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
45.  Nicholas Tilling GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
46.  Paul Standen Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
47.  Richard Sykes-Popham Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
48.  Robert Hurd Chocolatier Isabelle/Felt/GA C... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
49.  Richard Cartland Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
50.  Tim Wallis Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
51.  David Mclean Heron Cyclesport Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
52.  Stephen Gowar Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
53.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
54.  Daniel Smith GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  David Law Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
56.  Toby Neave Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
57.  Martin Smith Army Cycling Union Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
58.  Richard Wilkinson JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
59.  Guy Andrews JLT Condor Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
60.  Jonathon Partington Red Kite Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
61.  Ed Graefe East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Teams of 5. Preference given to Regional teams.

The Races

Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/07/06 00:00 National B Band 5 ---
Thu 27/07/06 – 00:00
National B, Band 5
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/07/06 00:00 National B Band 5 ---
Fri 28/07/06 – 00:00
National B, Band 5
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/07/06 00:00 National B Band 5 ---
Sat 29/07/06 – 00:00
National B, Band 5
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/07/06 00:00 National B Band 2 ---
Sun 30/07/06 – 00:00
National B, Band 2
Stage 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/07/06 00:00 National B Band 5 ---
Sun 30/07/06 – 00:00
National B, Band 5

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

025/EN/001/2006

Start Date:

Thu, 27th Jul 2006

Finish date:

Sun, 30th Jul 2006

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
1.  Chris Newton Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robin Sharman Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Fredrik Johansson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Robert Partridge Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Alex Higham Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Robert Hurd Chocolatier Isabelle/Felt/GA C... Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Malcolm Elliott Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Brett Perez JLT Condor Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Joe Bayfield AW Cycles Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Henry Furniss Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Grant Bayton GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Chris McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Craig Butland Catford CC Unknown 0

13. Craig Butland - Catford CC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Jaco Ehlers I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Ben Pochee JLT Condor Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Nicholas Tilling GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Neil Coleman Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Neil Linford-Relph VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Edward Whitehorn Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Ben Thompson Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Richard Cartland Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Kristian Downs Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
25.  Mark McKay Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
26.  Kristian House Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Richard Wilkinson JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Chris Bartlett Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Matthew Talbot Glendene CC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
30.  James Dobbin Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
31.  Allister Tulett Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Adam Norris Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Guy Andrews JLT Condor Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  Colin Mattinson Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Euan Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
36.  Simon McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
37.  Ed Graefe East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  George Richardson Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
39.  Tim Wallis Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
40.  Martin Smith Army Cycling Union Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
41.  Paul Standen Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
42.  Toby Neave Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
43.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
44.  Jonathon Partington Red Kite Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
45.  Adam Thomson Unknown 1st 0

45. Adam Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
46.  James Williams Kona UK/Paligap Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
47.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
48.  James Taylor Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
49.  Benjamin Luckwell GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
50.  Sean Brennan Blackpool BMX Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
51.  Karl Freeman Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
52.  Dan Staite JLT Condor Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
53.  Dale Appleby Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
54.  Diego Garavito Unknown 0

54. Diego Garavito -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Adam Holmes Mid Devon CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
56.  Philip Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
57.  Peter Kench GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
58.  Daniel Smith GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  David Law Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
60.  Andrew Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
61.  Joel Stewart Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
62.  Stephen Gowar Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
63.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
64.  Jason Flooks Certini Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
65.  David Mclean Heron Cyclesport Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
66.  Anders Christensen Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
67.  Matthew Melville AW Cycles Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
1.  Chris McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Malcolm Elliott Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Chris Newton Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  James Taylor Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Neil Coleman Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Neil Linford-Relph VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Diego Garavito Unknown 0

8. Diego Garavito -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Martin Smith Army Cycling Union Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Joe Bayfield AW Cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Ben Thompson Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Nicholas Tilling GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Simon McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Chris Bartlett Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Robin Sharman Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Henry Furniss Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Craig Butland Unknown 0

18. Craig Butland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Colin Mattinson Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Robert Partridge Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Philip Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Brett Perez JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Toby Neave Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Jason Flooks Certini Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Allister Tulett Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  George Richardson Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Fredrik Johansson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Jaco Ehlers I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
29.  Kristian Downs Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
30.  Edward Whitehorn Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Ben Pochee JLT Condor Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
32.  Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
33.  Andrew Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
34.  Robert Hurd Chocolatier Isabelle/Felt/GA C... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
35.  Benjamin Luckwell GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
36.  Ed Graefe East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Grant Bayton GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
38.  Richard Wilkinson JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
39.  Guy Andrews JLT Condor Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
40.  Mark McKay Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
41.  Matthew Talbot Glendene CC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
42.  Alex Higham Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
43.  Euan Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
44.  David Mclean Heron Cyclesport Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
45.  Adam Norris Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Richard Cartland Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
47.  Karl Freeman Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
48.  Tim Wallis Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
49.  Adam Holmes Mid Devon CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
50.  Anders Christensen VC Long Eaton Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
51.  Stephen Gowar Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
52.  James Dobbin Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
53.  Joel Stewart Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
54.  Dan Staite JLT Condor Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
55.  Peter Kench GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
56.  Sean Brennan Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
57.  Daniel Smith GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Jonathon Partington Red Kite Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
59.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
60.  Paul Standen Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
61.  James Williams Kona UK/Paligap Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
62.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
63.  Adam Thomson West Riding Track League Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
64.  Kristian House Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
65.  Dale Appleby Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
66.  David Law Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
1.  Robert Hurd Chocolatier Isabelle/Felt/GA C... Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Matthew Talbot Glendene CC Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Chris Newton Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Grant Bayton GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Henry Furniss Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Robin Sharman Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Alex Higham Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Richard Cartland Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Fredrik Johansson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Robert Partridge Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Adam Holmes Mid Devon CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Ben Pochee JLT Condor Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Martin Smith Army Cycling Union Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Toby Neave Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Neil Coleman Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Guy Andrews JLT Condor Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  James Taylor Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Brett Perez JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Matt Holmes 3RT Unknown 2nd 0

21. Matt Holmes - 3RT

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Ben Thompson Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Joel Stewart Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Simon McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
25.  George Richardson Weaver Valley CC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  Peter Kench GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
27.  Colin Mattinson Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Adam Thomson Unknown 1st 0

28. Adam Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
29.  Edward Whitehorn Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Diego Garavito Unknown 0

30. Diego Garavito -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Andrew Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
32.  James Williams Kona UK/Paligap Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
33.  Stephen Gowar Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
34.  Kristian Downs Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
35.  Neil Linford-Relph VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Ed Graefe East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Jason Flooks Certini Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
38.  Nicholas Tilling GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
39.  Benjamin Luckwell GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
40.  Chris Bartlett Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  Malcolm Elliott Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Euan Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
43.  Allister Tulett Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
44.  Karl Freeman Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
45.  Dale Appleby Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
46.  Jonathon Partington Red Kite Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
47.  Philip Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
48.  Craig Butland Unknown 0

48. Craig Butland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Chris McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
50.  Adam Norris Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
52.  Jaco Ehlers I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
53.  Paul Standen Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
54.  Tim Wallis Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
55.  Anders Christensen Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
56.  Sean Brennan Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
57.  Daniel Smith GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Dan Staite JLT Condor Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
59.  Richard Wilkinson JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
60.  Simon Brooks Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
61.  James Dobbin Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
62.  David Mclean Heron Cyclesport Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
63.  David Law Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
64.  Kristian House Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
1.  Chris Newton Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robin Sharman Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Robert Partridge Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Fredrik Johansson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Alex Higham Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Robert Hurd Chocolatier Isabelle/Felt/GA C... Unknown Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Henry Furniss Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Grant Bayton Retford & District Wheelers Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Richard Cartland Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Ben Pochee JLT Condor Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Neil Coleman Decoy BMX Club Unknown Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Matthew Talbot Glendene CC Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Malcolm Elliott Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Chris McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Craig Butland Unknown 0

17. Craig Butland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Neil Linford-Relph VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Ben Thompson Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Jaco Ehlers I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
21.  Edward Whitehorn Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Nicholas Tilling GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Richard Sykes-Popham Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Kristian House Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  James Dobbin Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  Chris Bartlett Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Adam Norris Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Colin Mattinson Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Allister Tulett Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Euan Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
31.  Adam Holmes Mid Devon CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
32.  Simon McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
33.  George Richardson Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
34.  Tim Wallis Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
35.  Diego Garavito Unknown 0

35. Diego Garavito -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Andrew Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
37.  Paul Standen Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
38.  James Taylor Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
39.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
40.  Benjamin Luckwell GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
41.  Peter Kench GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
42.  Philip Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
43.  Karl Freeman Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
44.  James Williams Kona UK/Paligap Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
45.  Daniel Smith GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
47.  Adam Thomson Unknown 1st 0

47. Adam Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
48.  Dale Appleby Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
49.  Toby Neave Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
50.  Richard Wilkinson JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
51.  Guy Andrews JLT Condor Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
52.  Jason Flooks Certini Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
53.  Joel Stewart Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
54.  Anders Christensen Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
55.  Stephen Gowar Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
56.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
57.  David Mclean Heron Cyclesport Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
58.  Martin Smith Army Cycling Union Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
59.  Jonathon Partington Handcycling Association of the... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
60.  Ed Graefe East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  David Law Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Stage 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4 - Results
1.  Matthew Talbot Glendene CC Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Adam Norris Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Henry Furniss Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Kristian House Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Andrew Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  James Dobbin Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Diego Garavito Unknown 0

7. Diego Garavito -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Alex Higham Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Robert Partridge Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Anders Christensen Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Fredrik Johansson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Chris Newton Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Jaco Ehlers I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Robin Sharman Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Simon McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Neil Linford-Relph VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Dale Appleby Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Jason Flooks Certini Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Colin Mattinson Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Peter Kench GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Allister Tulett Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Ben Thompson Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  James Taylor Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Karl Freeman Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Malcolm Elliott Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Grant Bayton GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
30.  Philip Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
31.  Edward Whitehorn Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  George Richardson Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
33.  Neil Coleman Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
34.  James Williams Kona UK/Paligap Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
35.  Adam Thomson Unknown 1st 0

35. Adam Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
36.  Craig Butland Unknown 0

36. Craig Butland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Benjamin Luckwell GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
38.  Ben Pochee JLT Condor Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
39.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
40.  Chris McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
41.  Euan Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
42.  Adam Holmes Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
43.  Joel Stewart Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
44.  Chris Bartlett Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
45.  Nicholas Tilling GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
46.  Paul Standen Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
47.  Richard Sykes-Popham Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
48.  Robert Hurd Chocolatier Isabelle/Felt/GA C... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
49.  Richard Cartland Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
50.  Tim Wallis Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
51.  David Mclean Heron Cyclesport Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
52.  Stephen Gowar Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
53.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
54.  Daniel Smith GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  David Law Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
56.  Toby Neave Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
57.  Martin Smith Army Cycling Union Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
58.  Richard Wilkinson JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
59.  Guy Andrews JLT Condor Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
60.  Jonathon Partington Red Kite Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
61.  Ed Graefe East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Teams of 5. Preference given to Regional teams.

The Races

Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/07/06 00:00 National B Band 5 ---
Thu 27/07/06 – 00:00
National B, Band 5
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/07/06 00:00 National B Band 5 ---
Fri 28/07/06 – 00:00
National B, Band 5
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/07/06 00:00 National B Band 5 ---
Sat 29/07/06 – 00:00
National B, Band 5
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/07/06 00:00 National B Band 2 ---
Sun 30/07/06 – 00:00
National B, Band 2
Stage 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/07/06 00:00 National B Band 5 ---
Sun 30/07/06 – 00:00
National B, Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk