Cross at the Castle Sunday

Cyclo-Cross , Isle of Mull – Sunday, 11 Dec 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

395470

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Dec 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Glengorm Castle, Tobermory, Isle Of Mull, PA75 6QE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Daniel Whitehead BikeStation Ballater Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Wayne Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Ian Dunlop Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Graeme Warren Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Eoghan Maguire Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Niall Shannon SR Albannach Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Thomas Rowntree Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Colin Sergeant Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Jim Cameron SR Albannach Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Euan Lindsay SR Albannach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Craig Hamilton Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Allan Mill Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Leo Plaster SR Albannach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Cameron Webster Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Steven Turbitt Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Kevin Cannon Did not finish Senior 0

15. Kevin Cannon -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Harry Johnston Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Mark Shilton Did not finish N/A 0

15. Mark Shilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Stephen Jackson Glasgow United CC Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jon Entwistle GTR - Return To Life Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Dave Smeaton Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Matthew Smith Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  John Woodrow Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Malcolm Paterson Les Filles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Andrew Strathdee Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Jason Barnes Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Matthew Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Robbie Brown Ythan CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Malcolm Cooper Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Neil McKenzie Finished N/A 0

12. Neil McKenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Brian Dempster TheBicycleWorks Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Derek Queenan Finished N/A 0

14. Derek Queenan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Stephen Birrell Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Paul Davies Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Bryan Donnelly Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Robert Bacon Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Christopher Marquis Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  David Tibbs Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Eric Easton Haddington Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Barry McCleery Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Iain McMullen Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Fraser Waters Velo Club Moulin Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Thomas Bardgett Beacon Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Neil Raitt Angus Bike Chain Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Colin Shearer Velo Club Moulin Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  David Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Stephen Crawford Kinross CC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Howard Perkins Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Graeme Short Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  James Grant Ronde Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Fraser Tait Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Davie Graham Velo Club Moulin Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Jim Foulis Dundee Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Mark Cardwell Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Tim Allen Finished 0

14. Tim Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Stuart Green Finished Vet 50+ 0

15. Stuart Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Alistair Ross Dumfries CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Andrew Bell Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Campbell Thomson Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Peter Ellen Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Leo Friel Ronde Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Isla Short Silverback OMX Pro Team Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jane Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Morven Brown Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Erika Allen Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Elizabeth Adams Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Lee Craigie Petalpower Biking Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Sian Tovey dooleys cycles Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Nicola Davies Beacon Wheelers Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Clare Whitehead Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Marie Meldrum Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Zara Mair Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Janet Tait Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Mireille Captieux dooleys cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Aileen Mulhern Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Karolyn Brown Ythan CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Katie Allen Velo Club Moulin Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Sam Kerr Finished N/A 0

17. Sam Kerr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Jacqueline Marquis Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Eleanor Strathdee Velo Club Moulin Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Megan Wilkinson Peebles CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  Lynsay Falconer Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Judith Lane Finished 0

22. Judith Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Vera Efimova Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Katie Turbitt Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Anna Beck SR Albannach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Pammie Ball Hervelo Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Jaime Nicholson Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Rachel Shannon Finished 0

28. Rachel Shannon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Lynsey Hamilton Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Elizabeth Wisdish East Kilbride Road Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Susan Johnston Ronde Cycling Club Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Christina Turtle Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Cameron Mason Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Lewis Gray Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Callum Cooper Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Rory McGuire Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Alexander Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Jamie Johnston Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Charlie Aldridge Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Findlay Webster Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Sorley Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Duncan Crawford Carnegie Cyclones Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Anna McGorum Peebles CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Polly Henderson Female Riders Race Team Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Emily Wilkinson Peebles CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Estelle Fuller Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Ishbel Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Corran Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Louis Moore Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Archie Ellen Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Ben McMullen Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Cole Nicholson Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Kristofer Bryce East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Frederick Fuller Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Finton Price Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Ross Birrell Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Alfie Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Cameron Brown Ythan CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Skye Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Sophie Paterson Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Imani Pereira-James East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Katherine Macleod Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Elena McGorum Peebles CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Patrick Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Innes McDonald Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Marlon Whitehead Finished Under 12 0

3. Marlon Whitehead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Christina Mcgorum Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Rudie Shearer Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Finlay Cooper Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Thomas Wisdish East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Alasdair Easton Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ruby Smith Finished 0

9. Ruby Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Elliott Davies Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Niamh Waters Finished Under 12 0

11. Niamh Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ranolph Whitehead Finished Under 12 0

12. Ranolph Whitehead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Martha Cooper Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Matthew McCleery Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Anna Birrell Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Daisy Wilkinson Finished Under 12 0

16. Daisy Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Ewan McCleery Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Joe Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Gareth Davies Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Holly Moore Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Conan Nicholson Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Cayden Davidson Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Eleanor Wisdish Finished Under 12 0

23. Eleanor Wisdish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/12/16 12:40 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 11/12/16 – 12:40
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/12/16 11:40 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 11/12/16 – 11:40
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/12/16 11:40 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 11/12/16 – 11:40
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/12/16 11:40 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 11/12/16 – 11:40
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/12/16 11:40 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 11/12/16 – 11:40
Category B, CX Band 6
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/12/16 10:40 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 11/12/16 – 10:40
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/12/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 11/12/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/12/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 11/12/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/12/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 11/12/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/12/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 11/12/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/12/16 10:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 11/12/16 – 10:00
Go-Cross, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

395470

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Dec 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Glengorm Castle, Tobermory, Isle Of Mull, PA75 6QE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Daniel Whitehead BikeStation Ballater Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Wayne Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Ian Dunlop Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Graeme Warren Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Eoghan Maguire Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Niall Shannon SR Albannach Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Thomas Rowntree Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Colin Sergeant Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Jim Cameron SR Albannach Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Euan Lindsay SR Albannach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Craig Hamilton Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Allan Mill Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Leo Plaster SR Albannach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Cameron Webster Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Steven Turbitt Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Kevin Cannon Did not finish Senior 0

15. Kevin Cannon -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Harry Johnston Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Mark Shilton Did not finish N/A 0

15. Mark Shilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Stephen Jackson Glasgow United CC Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jon Entwistle GTR - Return To Life Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Dave Smeaton Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Matthew Smith Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  John Woodrow Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Malcolm Paterson Les Filles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Andrew Strathdee Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Jason Barnes Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Matthew Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Robbie Brown Ythan CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Malcolm Cooper Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Neil McKenzie Finished N/A 0

12. Neil McKenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Brian Dempster TheBicycleWorks Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Derek Queenan Finished N/A 0

14. Derek Queenan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Stephen Birrell Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Paul Davies Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Bryan Donnelly Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Robert Bacon Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Christopher Marquis Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  David Tibbs Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Eric Easton Haddington Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Barry McCleery Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Iain McMullen Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Fraser Waters Velo Club Moulin Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Thomas Bardgett Beacon Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Neil Raitt Angus Bike Chain Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Colin Shearer Velo Club Moulin Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  David Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Stephen Crawford Kinross CC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Howard Perkins Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Graeme Short Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  James Grant Ronde Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Fraser Tait Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Davie Graham Velo Club Moulin Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Jim Foulis Dundee Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Mark Cardwell Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Tim Allen Finished 0

14. Tim Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Stuart Green Finished Vet 50+ 0

15. Stuart Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Alistair Ross Dumfries CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Andrew Bell Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Campbell Thomson Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Peter Ellen Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Leo Friel Ronde Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Isla Short Silverback OMX Pro Team Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jane Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Morven Brown Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Erika Allen Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Elizabeth Adams Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Lee Craigie Petalpower Biking Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Sian Tovey dooleys cycles Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Nicola Davies Beacon Wheelers Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Clare Whitehead Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Marie Meldrum Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Zara Mair Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Janet Tait Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Mireille Captieux dooleys cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Aileen Mulhern Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Karolyn Brown Ythan CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Katie Allen Velo Club Moulin Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Sam Kerr Finished N/A 0

17. Sam Kerr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Jacqueline Marquis Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Eleanor Strathdee Velo Club Moulin Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Megan Wilkinson Peebles CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  Lynsay Falconer Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Judith Lane Finished 0

22. Judith Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Vera Efimova Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Katie Turbitt Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Anna Beck SR Albannach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Pammie Ball Hervelo Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Jaime Nicholson Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Rachel Shannon Finished 0

28. Rachel Shannon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Lynsey Hamilton Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Elizabeth Wisdish East Kilbride Road Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Susan Johnston Ronde Cycling Club Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Christina Turtle Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Cameron Mason Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Lewis Gray Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Callum Cooper Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Rory McGuire Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Alexander Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Jamie Johnston Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Charlie Aldridge Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Findlay Webster Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Sorley Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Duncan Crawford Carnegie Cyclones Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Anna McGorum Peebles CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Polly Henderson Female Riders Race Team Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Emily Wilkinson Peebles CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Estelle Fuller Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Ishbel Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Corran Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Louis Moore Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Archie Ellen Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Ben McMullen Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Cole Nicholson Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Kristofer Bryce East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Frederick Fuller Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Finton Price Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Ross Birrell Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Alfie Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Cameron Brown Ythan CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Skye Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Sophie Paterson Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Imani Pereira-James East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Katherine Macleod Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Elena McGorum Peebles CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Patrick Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Innes McDonald Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Marlon Whitehead Finished Under 12 0

3. Marlon Whitehead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Christina Mcgorum Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Rudie Shearer Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Finlay Cooper Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Thomas Wisdish East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Alasdair Easton Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ruby Smith Finished 0

9. Ruby Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Elliott Davies Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Niamh Waters Finished Under 12 0

11. Niamh Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ranolph Whitehead Finished Under 12 0

12. Ranolph Whitehead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Martha Cooper Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Matthew McCleery Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Anna Birrell Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Daisy Wilkinson Finished Under 12 0

16. Daisy Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Ewan McCleery Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Joe Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Gareth Davies Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Holly Moore Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Conan Nicholson Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Cayden Davidson Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Eleanor Wisdish Finished Under 12 0

23. Eleanor Wisdish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/12/16 12:40 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 11/12/16 – 12:40
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/12/16 11:40 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 11/12/16 – 11:40
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/12/16 11:40 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 11/12/16 – 11:40
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/12/16 11:40 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 11/12/16 – 11:40
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/12/16 11:40 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 11/12/16 – 11:40
Category B, CX Band 6
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/12/16 10:40 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 11/12/16 – 10:40
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/12/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 11/12/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/12/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 11/12/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/12/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 11/12/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/12/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 11/12/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/12/16 10:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 11/12/16 – 10:00
Go-Cross, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk