The Tour De Trossachs Time Trial

Time Trial – Sunday, 07 Oct 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

068/SC/048/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Oct 2007

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jason Macintyre Edge Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Arthur Doyle Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  James Cusick Speedflex Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Alistair Robinson Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Callum Wilkinson Pedal Power RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew Whitehall ASFRA Racing (duplicate) Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Silas Goldsworthy Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Alister Watt Granite City RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Garry Brown Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Barry Duncan Unknown N/A 0

10. Barry Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Graham Barclay Kirkcaldy & District CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Tom Dempster Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Veli-Matti Raikkonen Granite City RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Randle Shenton Team Swift Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Norman Skene Granite City RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Jonny May Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Andrew Rowat Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Philip Brown Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Pippa Handley Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Michael Summers Dunfermline CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Brian Sproul Dundee Thistle RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Lee Whitelaw Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Jason Roberts Inverclyde Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  John Walker Lomond Roads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Nathan Beard Midlothian RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Tom Worthington Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Stephen Macintyre Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Austin Hughes Unknown N/A 0

28. Austin Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  James Law Perth United Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Ian Anderson Dundee Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Calum McLean Stirling Bike Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  James Leslie TheBicycleWorks Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Duncan Gillies Elgin CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Douglas Robertson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Alan Taylor Perth United Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Julian Duncan Gosforth RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Graham Jones Unknown N/A 0

37. Graham Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Fraser Robinson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Robert Brown Unknown N/A 0

39. Robert Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Alastair McNicol Kelso Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
41.  Steve Flindall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  David McLellan Tri UK Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
43.  Sharon Doyle Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Ross Spence Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
45.  Louisa Edmonston Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  John McKee Unknown 0

46. John McKee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Douglas Young Unknown 0

47. Douglas Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Jane Morris Kennoway RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
49.  James Yip Unknown 0

49. James Yip -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  James Wilson Unknown N/A 0

50. James Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Andrew Ferguson Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
52.  Katherine Wren Stirling Bike Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Lucy Reid Unknown 4th 0

53. Lucy Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
54.  Karen Glendinning Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Victor Possee Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
56.  Derek Stroud Unknown 0

56. Derek Stroud -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
57.  Russell Easton Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
58.  Gary Reid Unknown N/A 0

58. Gary Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Alison Kerr Unknown N/A 0

59. Alison Kerr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Andrew Wilson Unknown N/A 0

60. Andrew Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  David Turner Unknown N/A 0

61. David Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Peter McLean Unknown N/A 0

62. Peter McLean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  George Adam Unknown N/A 0

63. George Adam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/07 10:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 46km / 29 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 07/10/07 – 10:00
Regional C, MTB IA
46km / 29 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

068/SC/048/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Oct 2007

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jason Macintyre Edge Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Arthur Doyle Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  James Cusick Speedflex Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Alistair Robinson Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Callum Wilkinson Pedal Power RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew Whitehall ASFRA Racing (duplicate) Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Silas Goldsworthy Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Alister Watt Granite City RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Garry Brown Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Barry Duncan Unknown N/A 0

10. Barry Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Graham Barclay Kirkcaldy & District CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Tom Dempster Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Veli-Matti Raikkonen Granite City RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Randle Shenton Team Swift Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Norman Skene Granite City RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Jonny May Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Andrew Rowat Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Philip Brown Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Pippa Handley Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Michael Summers Dunfermline CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Brian Sproul Dundee Thistle RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Lee Whitelaw Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Jason Roberts Inverclyde Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  John Walker Lomond Roads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Nathan Beard Midlothian RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Tom Worthington Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Stephen Macintyre Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Austin Hughes Unknown N/A 0

28. Austin Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  James Law Perth United Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Ian Anderson Dundee Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Calum McLean Stirling Bike Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  James Leslie TheBicycleWorks Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Duncan Gillies Elgin CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Douglas Robertson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Alan Taylor Perth United Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Julian Duncan Gosforth RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Graham Jones Unknown N/A 0

37. Graham Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Fraser Robinson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Robert Brown Unknown N/A 0

39. Robert Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Alastair McNicol Kelso Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
41.  Steve Flindall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  David McLellan Tri UK Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
43.  Sharon Doyle Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Ross Spence Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
45.  Louisa Edmonston Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  John McKee Unknown 0

46. John McKee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Douglas Young Unknown 0

47. Douglas Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Jane Morris Kennoway RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
49.  James Yip Unknown 0

49. James Yip -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  James Wilson Unknown N/A 0

50. James Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Andrew Ferguson Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
52.  Katherine Wren Stirling Bike Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Lucy Reid Unknown 4th 0

53. Lucy Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
54.  Karen Glendinning Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Victor Possee Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
56.  Derek Stroud Unknown 0

56. Derek Stroud -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
57.  Russell Easton Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
58.  Gary Reid Unknown N/A 0

58. Gary Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Alison Kerr Unknown N/A 0

59. Alison Kerr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Andrew Wilson Unknown N/A 0

60. Andrew Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  David Turner Unknown N/A 0

61. David Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Peter McLean Unknown N/A 0

62. Peter McLean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  George Adam Unknown N/A 0

63. George Adam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/07 10:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 46km / 29 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 07/10/07 – 10:00
Regional C, MTB IA
46km / 29 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk