Laxey Kermesse

Road – Thursday, 26 Jul 2001

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

132001026

Start Date:

Thu, 26th Jul 2001

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2 - Results
1.  Andrew Tinsley Lancashire Travel Wise Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Joe Armstrong Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lincoln Headford Beste Alde Orue Eskola Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Shaun Snodden Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Ben Akins Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Gary Lang Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Steve Porter Team Manx Telecom Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Craig Denning Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Craig Denning Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ian Hodgson Southport CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Daniel Hopkins Hitchin Nomads CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Christopher Roper Team Madigan CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  Martin Quill Team Milton Keynes Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Steven Roach Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Adam Mansfield Team Milton Keynes Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Tim Brammeier Liverpool Century RC Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Christopher Whorrall Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Samuel Looker Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Mark McNally Liverpool Century RC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Scott Flynn Steve Goff Frames RT Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Warren Flynn Steve Goff Frames RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ashley Whipp Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jonathan Bellis Team Manx Telecom Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Lee Wagstaffe Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jonathan Fletcher K.V-Heist-Zuider Kempen Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Rob Pugh Liverpool Universities RT Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
V - Results

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

U16/14/12 one off fee for all events. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 26/07/01 – 00:00

1/2

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Thu 26/07/01 – 00:00

3/4

J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Thu 26/07/01 – 00:00

J

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 26/07/01 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 26/07/01 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 26/07/01 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Thu 26/07/01 – 00:00

U16

V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Thu 26/07/01 – 00:00

V

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Thu 26/07/01 – 00:00

W

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

132001026

Start Date:

Thu, 26th Jul 2001

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2 - Results
1.  Andrew Tinsley Lancashire Travel Wise Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Joe Armstrong Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lincoln Headford Beste Alde Orue Eskola Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Shaun Snodden Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Ben Akins Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Gary Lang Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Steve Porter Team Manx Telecom Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Craig Denning Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Craig Denning Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ian Hodgson Southport CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Daniel Hopkins Hitchin Nomads CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Christopher Roper Team Madigan CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  Martin Quill Team Milton Keynes Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Steven Roach Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Adam Mansfield Team Milton Keynes Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Tim Brammeier Liverpool Century RC Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Christopher Whorrall Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Samuel Looker Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Mark McNally Liverpool Century RC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Scott Flynn Steve Goff Frames RT Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Warren Flynn Steve Goff Frames RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ashley Whipp Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jonathan Bellis Team Manx Telecom Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Lee Wagstaffe Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jonathan Fletcher K.V-Heist-Zuider Kempen Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Rob Pugh Liverpool Universities RT Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
V - Results

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

U16/14/12 one off fee for all events. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 26/07/01 – 00:00

1/2

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Thu 26/07/01 – 00:00

3/4

J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Thu 26/07/01 – 00:00

J

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 26/07/01 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 26/07/01 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 26/07/01 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Thu 26/07/01 – 00:00

U16

V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Thu 26/07/01 – 00:00

V

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Thu 26/07/01 – 00:00

W

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk