CDPP Crit Series #11

Closed Circuit , Nelson – Thursday, 23 Jun 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

Entry on the night only

Event Details

Event URN:

395220

Start Date:

Thu, 23rd Jun 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Steven Burke Closed Circuit, Steven Burke Sports Hub, Swinden Playing Fields, Cravendale Avenue, Nelson, Lancashire, BB9 8SJ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Cory Edmondson Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Elliot Brett Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Harry Stockdale Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  William Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Matthew Lister Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  James Sanderson Skipton Cycling Club Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Josh Steele Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Michael Strange Clifton CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Henry James Finished 0

9. Henry James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Noah Codling East Lancashire RC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Elizabeth Broughton Sportcity Velo Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Bates Mossley CRT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Cameron Pilkington Eastlands Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Daniel Vincent Eastlands Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joshua Clough Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Matthew Finegan Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Jack Coates East Bradford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Jack Lucas Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Maisy Vasic Sportcity Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Kate Taylor Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jasmine Pusey Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Carys Field RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ciara Gostling Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Noah Davies Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ben Wilson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  George Sayle Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jack Bailey Finished 0

4. Jack Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Tomasso Campana Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Wilson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Robert Vials Ribble Valley CRC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jeremy Copland All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Gorton East Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  George Evans Vertex-LifeCycles CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  James Coates Otley CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Michael Burdon PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Ben Dobson Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Tom Simms Evans Cycles Race Team Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  David Parrington Ribble Valley CRC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Nick Hastings Finished N/A 1

10. Nick Hastings -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Gareth Frankland Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Joshua Swales-Dawson Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Oliver Huszar East Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Iain Hazell Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Richard Warburton Finished 0

15. Richard Warburton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Aidan Holgate North Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Michael Taylor Rossendale RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Cory Edmondson Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Matthew Doheny Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Julian Vescovi Ribble Valley CRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Alexander Wiseman East Lancashire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Jason Codling East Lancashire RC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Steve Colloby All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Martin Woffindin Bikehaus by Ridley Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Matthew Bulmer All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/16 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 23/06/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/16 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 23/06/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/16 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 23/06/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/16 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 23/06/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/16 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 23/06/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/16 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 23/06/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/16 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 23/06/16 – 19:15

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/16 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 55 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 23/06/16 – 20:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
55 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Entry on the night only

Event Details

Event URN:

395220

Start Date:

Thu, 23rd Jun 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Steven Burke Closed Circuit, Steven Burke Sports Hub, Swinden Playing Fields, Cravendale Avenue, Nelson, Lancashire, BB9 8SJ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Cory Edmondson Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Elliot Brett Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Harry Stockdale Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  William Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Matthew Lister Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  James Sanderson Skipton Cycling Club Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Josh Steele Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Michael Strange Clifton CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Henry James Finished 0

9. Henry James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Noah Codling East Lancashire RC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Elizabeth Broughton Sportcity Velo Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Bates Mossley CRT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Cameron Pilkington Eastlands Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Daniel Vincent Eastlands Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joshua Clough Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Matthew Finegan Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Jack Coates East Bradford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Jack Lucas Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Maisy Vasic Sportcity Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Kate Taylor Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jasmine Pusey Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Carys Field RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ciara Gostling Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Noah Davies Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ben Wilson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  George Sayle Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jack Bailey Finished 0

4. Jack Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Tomasso Campana Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Wilson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Robert Vials Ribble Valley CRC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jeremy Copland All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Gorton East Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  George Evans Vertex-LifeCycles CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  James Coates Otley CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Michael Burdon PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Ben Dobson Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Tom Simms Evans Cycles Race Team Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  David Parrington Ribble Valley CRC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Nick Hastings Finished N/A 1

10. Nick Hastings -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Gareth Frankland Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Joshua Swales-Dawson Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Oliver Huszar East Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Iain Hazell Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Richard Warburton Finished 0

15. Richard Warburton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Aidan Holgate North Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Michael Taylor Rossendale RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Cory Edmondson Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Matthew Doheny Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Julian Vescovi Ribble Valley CRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Alexander Wiseman East Lancashire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Jason Codling East Lancashire RC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Steve Colloby All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Martin Woffindin Bikehaus by Ridley Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Matthew Bulmer All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/16 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 23/06/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/16 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 23/06/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/16 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 23/06/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/16 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 23/06/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/16 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 23/06/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/16 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 23/06/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/16 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 23/06/16 – 19:15

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/16 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 55 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 23/06/16 – 20:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
55 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk