Cairngorm Hill Climb/NoSCA Hillclimb Championship

Time Trial – Saturday, 05 Sep 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

167/SC/046/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 5th Sep 2009

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Grant Ferguson Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Kyle Gordon Square Wheels Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Silas Goldsworthy Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Peter Alexander Moray Firth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Gavin Shirley Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  David Beattie Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Steve Nutley Unknown N/A 0

7. Steve Nutley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Kenny Kentley Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Mari Todd Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Ian Sargent Moray Firth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Mark Munro Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Ramsay Muirhead Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Richard MacDonald Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Geoffrey Martin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Ian Black Unknown N/A 0

15. Ian Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  James McLoughlin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Sean Monaghan Unknown N/A 0

17. Sean Monaghan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  James Law Perth United Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Ewan McDougall Elgin CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Eleanor Reid Unknown N/A 0

20. Eleanor Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Duncan Warwick Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Hamish Irvine Cairngorm CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Stephen Durham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Colin Russell Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Olivier Del Corto Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  John Hampshire Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Calum Irvine Unknown N/A 0

27. Calum Irvine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Michelle Jeffrey Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Alasdair McGill Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Douglas Cowie Forres CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  Morag Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Russel Coleman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Erni Hamilton Unknown N/A 0

33. Erni Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Peter Robertson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Colette Chambers Unknown 0

35. Colette Chambers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  John Hunter Unknown N/A 0

36. John Hunter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Kate Finlayson Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry in all 4 events is £36 for Seniors and £18 for Juniors. Entry fee for U16's is free. Part of Cairngorm Cycling Festival.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/09 10:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 05/09/09 – 10:00
Regional C, MTB IA
15km / 9 miles
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/09 10:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 05/09/09 – 10:00
Regional C, MTB IA
15km / 9 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/09 10:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry:
Sat 05/09/09 – 10:00

U16

Regional C, MTB IA
15km / 9 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

167/SC/046/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 5th Sep 2009

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Grant Ferguson Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Kyle Gordon Square Wheels Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Silas Goldsworthy Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Peter Alexander Moray Firth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Gavin Shirley Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  David Beattie Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Steve Nutley Unknown N/A 0

7. Steve Nutley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Kenny Kentley Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Mari Todd Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Ian Sargent Moray Firth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Mark Munro Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Ramsay Muirhead Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Richard MacDonald Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Geoffrey Martin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Ian Black Unknown N/A 0

15. Ian Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  James McLoughlin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Sean Monaghan Unknown N/A 0

17. Sean Monaghan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  James Law Perth United Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Ewan McDougall Elgin CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Eleanor Reid Unknown N/A 0

20. Eleanor Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Duncan Warwick Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Hamish Irvine Cairngorm CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Stephen Durham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Colin Russell Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Olivier Del Corto Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  John Hampshire Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Calum Irvine Unknown N/A 0

27. Calum Irvine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Michelle Jeffrey Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Alasdair McGill Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Douglas Cowie Forres CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  Morag Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Russel Coleman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Erni Hamilton Unknown N/A 0

33. Erni Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Peter Robertson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Colette Chambers Unknown 0

35. Colette Chambers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  John Hunter Unknown N/A 0

36. John Hunter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Kate Finlayson Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry in all 4 events is £36 for Seniors and £18 for Juniors. Entry fee for U16's is free. Part of Cairngorm Cycling Festival.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/09 10:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 05/09/09 – 10:00
Regional C, MTB IA
15km / 9 miles
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/09 10:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 05/09/09 – 10:00
Regional C, MTB IA
15km / 9 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/09 10:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry:
Sat 05/09/09 – 10:00

U16

Regional C, MTB IA
15km / 9 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk