Ty Croes Race Series Rd 1

Closed Circuit , Anglesey – Thursday, 12 May 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

3.5 km hilly circuit on Anglesey.   

Event Details

Event URN:

395187

Start Date:

Thu, 12th May 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Trac Mon, Ty Croes, Anglesey, LL63 5TF
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Alex Harvey NFTO Finished 2nd 86:00:00:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 86:00:00:000
2.  Edward Roberts Team Elite Finished 1st 94:00:00:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 94:00:00:000
3.  Antony Richardson Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 95:00:00:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 95:00:00:000
4.  Jack Williams Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished 3rd 10:00:00:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 10:00:00:000
5.  David Parry Ynys Mon Race Team Finished 3rd 92:00:00:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 92:00:00:000
6.  Gareth McGuinness Clwb Beicio Egni Finished 2nd 44:00:00:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 44:00:00:000
7.  Marc Colclough KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished 2nd 86:00:00:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 86:00:00:000
8.  Huw Owen Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished 3rd 10:00:00:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 10:00:00:000
9.  Simon Parkinson Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 2nd 43:00:00:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 43:00:00:000
10.  Steffan Jones Clwb Beicio Egni Finished 3rd 47:00:00:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 47:00:00:000
11.  Rhys Wainwright Velo Club Melyd Finished 3rd 10:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 10:00:00:000
12.  Caron Jones Ynys Mon Race Team Finished 3rd 92:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 92:00:00:000
13.  Danny Roberts Ynys Mon Race Team Finished 4th 12:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 12:00:00:000
14.  Glenn Manifold Clwb Beicio Egni Finished N/A 11:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 11:00:00:000
15.  Paul Griffith Clwb Beicio Egni Finished 4th 12:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 12:00:00:000
16.  Mitchell Russell Clwb Beicio Egni Finished 4th 12:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 12:00:00:000
17.  Robert Mansell Ynys Mon Race Team Finished 4th 42:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 42:00:00:000
18.  Paul Christie Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Mark Hildred Holyhead Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Osian Craig Finished --- 0

20. Osian Craig -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Gareth Owen Finished 99:00:00:000 0

21. Gareth Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 99:00:00:000
22.  Will Arnold Finished --- 0

22. Will Arnold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
0.  Gareth Hind Ynys Mon Race Team Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  Ian Huband Ynys Mon Race Team Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
0.  Glenn Manifold Clwb Beicio Egni Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/16 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 12/05/16 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

3.5 km hilly circuit on Anglesey.   

Event Details

Event URN:

395187

Start Date:

Thu, 12th May 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Trac Mon, Ty Croes, Anglesey, LL63 5TF
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Alex Harvey NFTO Finished 2nd 86:00:00:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 86:00:00:000
2.  Edward Roberts Team Elite Finished 1st 94:00:00:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 94:00:00:000
3.  Antony Richardson Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 95:00:00:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 95:00:00:000
4.  Jack Williams Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished 3rd 10:00:00:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 10:00:00:000
5.  David Parry Ynys Mon Race Team Finished 3rd 92:00:00:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 92:00:00:000
6.  Gareth McGuinness Clwb Beicio Egni Finished 2nd 44:00:00:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 44:00:00:000
7.  Marc Colclough KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished 2nd 86:00:00:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 86:00:00:000
8.  Huw Owen Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished 3rd 10:00:00:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 10:00:00:000
9.  Simon Parkinson Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 2nd 43:00:00:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 43:00:00:000
10.  Steffan Jones Clwb Beicio Egni Finished 3rd 47:00:00:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 47:00:00:000
11.  Rhys Wainwright Velo Club Melyd Finished 3rd 10:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 10:00:00:000
12.  Caron Jones Ynys Mon Race Team Finished 3rd 92:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 92:00:00:000
13.  Danny Roberts Ynys Mon Race Team Finished 4th 12:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 12:00:00:000
14.  Glenn Manifold Clwb Beicio Egni Finished N/A 11:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 11:00:00:000
15.  Paul Griffith Clwb Beicio Egni Finished 4th 12:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 12:00:00:000
16.  Mitchell Russell Clwb Beicio Egni Finished 4th 12:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 12:00:00:000
17.  Robert Mansell Ynys Mon Race Team Finished 4th 42:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 42:00:00:000
18.  Paul Christie Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Mark Hildred Holyhead Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Osian Craig Finished --- 0

20. Osian Craig -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Gareth Owen Finished 99:00:00:000 0

21. Gareth Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 99:00:00:000
22.  Will Arnold Finished --- 0

22. Will Arnold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
0.  Gareth Hind Ynys Mon Race Team Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  Ian Huband Ynys Mon Race Team Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
0.  Glenn Manifold Clwb Beicio Egni Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/16 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 12/05/16 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk