Eastway Supporters League 9

Closed Circuit , London – Thursday, 22 Jun 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

191/EN/008/2006

Start Date:

Thu, 22nd Jun 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Eastway Cycle Circuit, Site Office, Temple Mill Lane, London, E15 2EN

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

"A" League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
"A" League - Results
1.  Matthew Rugman Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Adam Norris Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Steven Griffiths Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Dan Fentiman East London Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Ben Thompson Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Robin Basford Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Leigh Haigh Victoria Cycling Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Ben Pochee JLT Condor Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Kristian Downs Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Barry Neal API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Emmeric Hurault Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Diego Gorititz Unknown 0

14. Diego Gorititz -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Stephen Charles Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Adam Dawson Crest Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Stephen White VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Brian Fleming VC Lincoln Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Mark Porter Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

"B" League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
"B" League - Results
1.  James Jackson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  David Farrow Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Daniel Kogan Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Daniele Santoni Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Alan Lovegrove North Road CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  David Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  James Wilson Unknown 3rd 0

7. James Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Graham Galvin East London Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Daniel Lewis Unknown 3rd 0

9. Daniel Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Brad Lamb Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Alan Norris Crest Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  David Gardner London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  David Walls Unknown N/A 0

13. David Walls -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Thomas Burman East London Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Carl McDonagh Brixton Cycles Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Stephen Murrell East London Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Matthew Gallagher Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Mark Walter Unknown 3rd 0

18. Mark Walter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Richard Lea-Hair Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Sipho Mlambo East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Simon Bell Unknown N/A 0

21. Simon Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Martin Earle Unknown 4th 0

22. Martin Earle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Max McCalla VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Neal Marrin Finsbury Park CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Jag Johal Unknown N/A 0

25. Jag Johal -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Nick Symes Unknown 4th 0

26. Nick Symes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  Roger Molinari East London Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Paul Rogers Unknown 4th 0

28. Paul Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Trevor Whittock Lea Valley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Jon Roebuck Chelmer CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  Quentin Tring Unknown 4th 0

31. Quentin Tring -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Andrew Noble Unknown N/A 0

33. Andrew Noble -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Simon Parker Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Patrick Hawkins Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
37.  (John) Conor Murphy Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Ian Franklin Crest Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
39.  Peter Berry Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Jack Chisholm Unknown 4th 0

40. Jack Chisholm -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
41.  Simon Bateson Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Paul Richards Islington Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
43.  Grant Smith Crest Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

"A" League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/06/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA --- 1 hour + 1 lap
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Thu 22/06/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
1 hour + 1 lap
"B" League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/06/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Thu 22/06/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

191/EN/008/2006

Start Date:

Thu, 22nd Jun 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Eastway Cycle Circuit, Site Office, Temple Mill Lane, London, E15 2EN

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

"A" League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
"A" League - Results
1.  Matthew Rugman Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Adam Norris Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Steven Griffiths Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Dan Fentiman East London Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Ben Thompson Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Robin Basford Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Leigh Haigh Victoria Cycling Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Ben Pochee JLT Condor Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Kristian Downs Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Barry Neal API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Emmeric Hurault Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Diego Gorititz Unknown 0

14. Diego Gorititz -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Stephen Charles Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Adam Dawson Crest Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Stephen White VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Brian Fleming VC Lincoln Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Mark Porter Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

"B" League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
"B" League - Results
1.  James Jackson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  David Farrow Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Daniel Kogan Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Daniele Santoni Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Alan Lovegrove North Road CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  David Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  James Wilson Unknown 3rd 0

7. James Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Graham Galvin East London Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Daniel Lewis Unknown 3rd 0

9. Daniel Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Brad Lamb Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Alan Norris Crest Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  David Gardner London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  David Walls Unknown N/A 0

13. David Walls -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Thomas Burman East London Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Carl McDonagh Brixton Cycles Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Stephen Murrell East London Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Matthew Gallagher Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Mark Walter Unknown 3rd 0

18. Mark Walter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Richard Lea-Hair Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Sipho Mlambo East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Simon Bell Unknown N/A 0

21. Simon Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Martin Earle Unknown 4th 0

22. Martin Earle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Max McCalla VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Neal Marrin Finsbury Park CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Jag Johal Unknown N/A 0

25. Jag Johal -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Nick Symes Unknown 4th 0

26. Nick Symes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  Roger Molinari East London Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Paul Rogers Unknown 4th 0

28. Paul Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Trevor Whittock Lea Valley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Jon Roebuck Chelmer CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  Quentin Tring Unknown 4th 0

31. Quentin Tring -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Andrew Noble Unknown N/A 0

33. Andrew Noble -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Simon Parker Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Patrick Hawkins Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
37.  (John) Conor Murphy Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Ian Franklin Crest Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
39.  Peter Berry Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Jack Chisholm Unknown 4th 0

40. Jack Chisholm -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
41.  Simon Bateson Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Paul Richards Islington Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
43.  Grant Smith Crest Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

"A" League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/06/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA --- 1 hour + 1 lap
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Thu 22/06/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
1 hour + 1 lap
"B" League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/06/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Thu 22/06/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk