BMX ISLE OF MAN SUMMER SERIES 2016

BMX , Ramsey – Sunday, 19 Jun 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

Registration times 10:00-10:30 (on the day only)

Practice with gates

10:00-10:30 10 and under

10:30-11:00 11+

Event Details

Event URN:

395052

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Jun 2016

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

BMX Isle of Man, Mooragh Promenade, Ramsey, IM8 3BA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Male 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 and Under - Results
1.  Brad Le Geyt BMX Isle of Man Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Joey Huyton Finished 0

2. Joey Huyton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Zac Woodward Finished 0

3. Zac Woodward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Finbar Mcsevney Finished 0

4. Finbar Mcsevney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Riley Cleator Finished 0

5. Riley Cleator -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Carter Kneale Finished 0

6. Carter Kneale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  George Long Finished 0

7. George Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Oliver Kellett Finished 0

8. Oliver Kellett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Alfie Moore Finished 0

9. Alfie Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Thomas Kellett Finished 0

10. Thomas Kellett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Louie Harrison Finished 0

11. Louie Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Sacha Atkins Finished 0

12. Sacha Atkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 5-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 5-8 - Results
1.  Jasmine Dillon Danger UK Finished Female 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Summer O'donnell Finished 0

2. Summer O'donnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Kal Waters Finished 0

1. Kal Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ethan Martin-Edge BMX Isle of Man Finished Male 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Cameron MacOwan Finished Male 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Cameron Hounsell BMX Isle of Man Finished Male 7 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Cameron Cleator BMX Isle of Man Finished Male 7 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Callum Hudgeon BMX Isle of Man Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Josh Mckenzie Finished 0

2. Josh Mckenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Edward Dillon Danger UK Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Ryan Edge Finished 0

4. Ryan Edge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Myles Le Geyt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  James Huyton BMX Isle of Man Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Harry Jones Finished 0

3. Harry Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Harry Ellis BMX Isle of Man Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Jay Pearson Finished 0

1. Jay Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Peter Corteen Finished 0

2. Peter Corteen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ryan Laslett Finished 0

3. Ryan Laslett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-12 - Results
1.  Chloe Dillon Chase RV BMX Finished Female 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Chloe Edge Finished 0

2. Chloe Edge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 11-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11-14 - Results
1.  Matthew Boyde BMX Isle of Man Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Aaron Corfield Danger UK Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Connor Moughtin BMX Isle of Man Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Matthew Black Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Marcus Smith Finished 0

5. Marcus Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Lukas Hickey BMX Isle of Man Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Eamon Mckiernan Finished 0

7. Eamon Mckiernan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Ryan Corfield BMX Isle of Man Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 15+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15+ - Results
1.  Brandon Cain BMX Isle of Man Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Chris Clague Finished 0

2. Chris Clague -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Tyler Shannon Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Charlie Boyde BMX Isle of Man Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Iain Clague BMX Isle of Man Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Peter Corfield BMX Isle of Man Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female 15+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15+ - Results
1.  Keeley Shannon Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Yvonne Dillon Finished 0

2. Yvonne Dillon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Categories: under 5s to adults

The Races

Round 7 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 10:00 BMX Regional C --- 06 hr
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 10:00
BMX Regional C,
06 hr
Male 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 19/06/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 5-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 19/06/16 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 19/06/16 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 19/06/16 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 19/06/16 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 19/06/16 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 19/06/16 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 11-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 19/06/16 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 15+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 19/06/16 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 15+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 19/06/16 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C

Event Summary

Event Overview

Registration times 10:00-10:30 (on the day only)

Practice with gates

10:00-10:30 10 and under

10:30-11:00 11+

Event Details

Event URN:

395052

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Jun 2016

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

BMX Isle of Man, Mooragh Promenade, Ramsey, IM8 3BA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Male 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 and Under - Results
1.  Brad Le Geyt BMX Isle of Man Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Joey Huyton Finished 0

2. Joey Huyton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Zac Woodward Finished 0

3. Zac Woodward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Finbar Mcsevney Finished 0

4. Finbar Mcsevney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Riley Cleator Finished 0

5. Riley Cleator -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Carter Kneale Finished 0

6. Carter Kneale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  George Long Finished 0

7. George Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Oliver Kellett Finished 0

8. Oliver Kellett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Alfie Moore Finished 0

9. Alfie Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Thomas Kellett Finished 0

10. Thomas Kellett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Louie Harrison Finished 0

11. Louie Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Sacha Atkins Finished 0

12. Sacha Atkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 5-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 5-8 - Results
1.  Jasmine Dillon Danger UK Finished Female 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Summer O'donnell Finished 0

2. Summer O'donnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Kal Waters Finished 0

1. Kal Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ethan Martin-Edge BMX Isle of Man Finished Male 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Cameron MacOwan Finished Male 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Cameron Hounsell BMX Isle of Man Finished Male 7 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Cameron Cleator BMX Isle of Man Finished Male 7 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Callum Hudgeon BMX Isle of Man Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Josh Mckenzie Finished 0

2. Josh Mckenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Edward Dillon Danger UK Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Ryan Edge Finished 0

4. Ryan Edge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Myles Le Geyt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  James Huyton BMX Isle of Man Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Harry Jones Finished 0

3. Harry Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Harry Ellis BMX Isle of Man Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Jay Pearson Finished 0

1. Jay Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Peter Corteen Finished 0

2. Peter Corteen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ryan Laslett Finished 0

3. Ryan Laslett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-12 - Results
1.  Chloe Dillon Chase RV BMX Finished Female 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Chloe Edge Finished 0

2. Chloe Edge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 11-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11-14 - Results
1.  Matthew Boyde BMX Isle of Man Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Aaron Corfield Danger UK Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Connor Moughtin BMX Isle of Man Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Matthew Black Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Marcus Smith Finished 0

5. Marcus Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Lukas Hickey BMX Isle of Man Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Eamon Mckiernan Finished 0

7. Eamon Mckiernan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Ryan Corfield BMX Isle of Man Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 15+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15+ - Results
1.  Brandon Cain BMX Isle of Man Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Chris Clague Finished 0

2. Chris Clague -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Tyler Shannon Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Charlie Boyde BMX Isle of Man Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Iain Clague BMX Isle of Man Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Peter Corfield BMX Isle of Man Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female 15+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15+ - Results
1.  Keeley Shannon Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Yvonne Dillon Finished 0

2. Yvonne Dillon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Categories: under 5s to adults

The Races

Round 7 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 10:00 BMX Regional C --- 06 hr
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 19/06/16 – 10:00
BMX Regional C,
06 hr
Male 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 19/06/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 5-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 19/06/16 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 19/06/16 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 19/06/16 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 19/06/16 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 19/06/16 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 19/06/16 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 11-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 19/06/16 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 15+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 19/06/16 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 15+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry:
Sun 19/06/16 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk